ANNUAL HCR SUN-CITY

Mostly Sunny - 25 degrees at start time

                          HALF-MARATHON ROAD RACE

                 Yakima Washington October 11, 2009 9 a.m.

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    1 Mark Currell         25 M Selah           WA 1:13:15  5:36

    2 Hauser Brandon       30 M                 WA 1:13:34  5:37

    3 Patrick Aucoin       22 M New Orleans     LA 1:17:17  5:54

    4 Steve Young          37 M Prosser         WA 1:23:09  6:21

    5 Paul Stiekema        44 M Yakima          WA 1:27:14  6:40

    6 Austin Shelton       22 M Yakima          WA 1:27:31  6:41

    7 Karin Kupp           40 F Yakima          WA 1:30:33  6:55

    8 Quinn Plant          35 M Yakima          WA 1:31:46  7:01

    9 Benjamin Egbers      32 M Yakima          WA 1:31:57  7:02

   10 Noel Solano          18 M Yakima          WA 1:32:14  7:03

   11 Amber Green          24 F Shoreline       WA 1:33:38  7:09

   12 Gregg Broyles        50 M                 WA 1:34:01  7:11

   13 Ron Fleming          62 M Granger         WA 1:34:46  7:14

   14 Amber Farthing       30 F Ellensburg      WA 1:36:14  7:21

   15 David Dominguez      30 M YAKIMA          WA 1:36:30  7:22

   16 David Shuel          48 M Yakima          WA 1:36:38  7:23

   17 Kelly Pritchett      28 F Ellensburg      WA 1:36:52  7:24

   18 Luis Jevons          43 M Sunnyside       WA 1:37:03  7:25

   19 Andrew Sharley       15 M Tieton          WA 1:38:09  7:30

   20 Brad Vaux            46 M Yakima          WA 1:38:43  7:33

   21 Staci Verbrugge      40 F yakima          WA 1:39:32  7:36

   22 Curtis Upton         50 M Yakima          WA 1:40:02  7:39

   23 Matt Hargreaves      26 M Yakima          WA 1:41:28  7:45

   24 Erika Kinzer         23 F Yakima          WA 1:41:42  7:46

   25 Ziyang Liu           25 F Ellensburg      WA 1:41:44  7:46

   26 Chris Van Antwerp    43 M Zillah          WA 1:42:09  7:48

   27 Martin Knebusch      38 M Yakima          WA 1:42:58  7:52

   28 Jonathan Douglas     24 M Toppenish       WA 1:44:59  8:01

   29 Ivy Taylor           24 F Seattle         WA 1:45:06  8:02

   30 Lori Isley           43 F                 WA 1:46:27  8:08

   31 Jonathon Sharley     18 M Tieton          WA 1:47:14  8:12

   32 Tom Lasater          58 M Yakima          WA 1:47:26  8:13

   33 Jesus Gonzales       47 M Yakima          WA 1:48:51  8:19

   34 Kristelle Harringto  43 F Yakima          WA 1:48:54  8:19

   35 Jennifer Fauth       23 F Yakima          WA 1:49:18  8:21

   36 Robert Fauth         57 M Yakima          WA 1:49:20  8:21

   37 Clint Hays           26 M Yakima          WA 1:50:38  8:27

   38 Gilbert Plascencia   29 M Yakima          WA 1:54:16  8:44

   39 Pat Miller           59 M Yakima          WA 1:54:28  8:45

   40 Jason West           28 M Yakima          WA 1:55:46  8:51

   41 Setty Pryor          12 M Yakima          WA 1:56:19  8:53

   42 Carter Verbrugge     12 M Yakima          WA 1:56:20  8:53

   43 Rachel Ziegler       38 F Selah           WA 1:57:27  8:58

   44 Dana Storlle         24 F Ellensburg      WA 2:02:05  9:20

   45 Carla Hofferber      47 F Renton          WA 2:04:09  9:29

   46 Polly McIrvin        43 F Ellensburg      WA 2:04:46  9:32

   47 Miranda Eiseman      27 F Yakima          WA 2:05:53  9:37

   48 Julie Wells          33 F Yakima          WA 2:08:41  9:50

   49 Kirsten Lancaster    40 F Selah           WA 2:08:47  9:50

   50 Loren Sundlee        61 M Yakima          WA 2:09:37  9:54

   51 Dave Bridgeman       60 M CleElum         WA 2:10:32  9:58

   52 Casey Rice           47 M Yakima          WA 2:16:16 10:25

   53 Tawnya Eller         37 F Selah           WA 2:21:15 10:47

   54 Debbie Rhoads        54 F Yakima          WA 2:23:00 10:55

   55 Liz McGree           43 F Yakima          WA 2:24:04 11:00

   56 Scott Mayes          37 M Yakima          WA 2:24:25 11:02

   57 Johnny Freeman       54 M Yakima          WA 2:37:49 12:03

 

 

 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Karin Kupp           40 Yakima          WA 1:30:33

 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Mark Currell         25 Selah           WA 1:13:15

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    41 Setty Pryor          12 Yakima                    WA 1:56:19

    2    42 Carter Verbrugge     12 Yakima                    WA 1:56:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    19 Andrew Sharley       15 Tieton                    WA 1:38:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    10 Noel Solano          18 Yakima                    WA 1:32:14

    2    31 Jonathon Sharley     18 Tieton                    WA 1:47:14

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1     1 Mark Currell         25 Selah                     WA 1:13:15

    2     3 Patrick Aucoin       22 New Orleans               LA 1:17:17

    3     6 Austin Shelton       22 Yakima                    WA 1:27:31

    4    23 Matt Hargreaves      26 Yakima                    WA 1:41:28

    5    28 Jonathan Douglas     24 Toppenish                 WA 1:44:59

    6    37 Clint Hays           26 Yakima                    WA 1:50:38

    7    38 Gilbert Plascencia   29 Yakima                    WA 1:54:16

    8    40 Jason West           28 Yakima                    WA 1:55:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    11 Amber Green          24 Shoreline                 WA 1:33:38

    2    17 Kelly Pritchett      28 Ellensburg                WA 1:36:52

    3    24 Erika Kinzer         23 Yakima                    WA 1:41:42

    4    25 Ziyang Liu           25 Ellensburg                WA 1:41:44

    5    29 Ivy Taylor           24 Seattle                   WA 1:45:06

    6    35 Jennifer Fauth       23 Yakima                    WA 1:49:18

    7    44 Dana Storlle         24 Ellensburg                WA 2:02:05

    8    47 Miranda Eiseman      27 Yakima                    WA 2:05:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     2 Hauser Brandon       30                           WA 1:13:34

    2     4 Steve Young          37 Prosser                   WA 1:23:09

    3     8 Quinn Plant          35 Yakima                    WA 1:31:46

    4     9 Benjamin Egbers      32 Yakima                    WA 1:31:57

    5    15 David Dominguez      30 YAKIMA                    WA 1:36:30

    6    27 Martin Knebusch      38 Yakima                    WA 1:42:58

    7    56 Scott Mayes          37 Yakima                    WA 2:24:25

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1    14 Amber Farthing       30 Ellensburg                WA 1:36:14

    2    43 Rachel Ziegler       38 Selah                     WA 1:57:27

    3    48 Julie Wells          33 Yakima                    WA 2:08:41

    4    53 Tawnya Eller         37 Selah                     WA 2:21:15

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     5 Paul Stiekema        44 Yakima                    WA 1:27:14

    2    16 David Shuel          48 Yakima                    WA 1:36:38

    3    18 Luis Jevons          43 Sunnyside                 WA 1:37:03

    4    20 Brad Vaux            46 Yakima                    WA 1:38:43

    5    26 Chris Van Antwerp    43 Zillah                    WA 1:42:09

    6    33 Jesus Gonzales       47 Yakima                    WA 1:48:51

    7    52 Casey Rice           47 Yakima                    WA 2:16:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     7 Karin Kupp           40 Yakima                    WA 1:30:33

    2    21 Staci Verbrugge      40 yakima                    WA 1:39:32

    3    30 Lori Isley           43                           WA 1:46:27

    4    34 Kristelle Harringto  43 Yakima                    WA 1:48:54

    5    45 Carla Hofferber      47 Renton                    WA 2:04:09

    6    46 Polly McIrvin        43 Ellensburg                WA 2:04:46

    7    49 Kirsten Lancaster    40 Selah                     WA 2:08:47

    8    55 Liz McGree           43 Yakima                    WA 2:24:04

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    12 Gregg Broyles        50                           WA 1:34:01

    2    22 Curtis Upton         50 Yakima                    WA 1:40:02

    3    32 Tom Lasater          58 Yakima                    WA 1:47:26

    4    36 Robert Fauth         57 Yakima                    WA 1:49:20

    5    39 Pat Miller           59 Yakima                    WA 1:54:28

    6    57 Johnny Freeman       54 Yakima                    WA 2:37:49

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    54 Debbie Rhoads        54 Yakima                    WA 2:23:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    13 Ron Fleming          62 Granger                   WA 1:34:46

    2    50 Loren Sundlee        61 Yakima                    WA 2:09:37

    3    51 Dave Bridgeman       60 CleElum                   WA 2:10:32

 

 

 

 

 

Sun City Walkers - 1/2 Marathon

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    1 Stacy Charron-Otter  32 F Bellingham      WA 2:41:53 12:22

    2 Diana Robinson       43 F Bellingham      WA 2:41:54 12:22

    3 Joan LaFramboise        F Yakima          WA 2:53:43 13:16

    4 Susan Woodard        53 F Yakima          WA 2:53:44 13:16

    5 Torene Terrell       38 F Yakima          WA 2:53:46 13:16

    6 Vida Facio           60 F Goldendale      WA 3:03:19 14:00

    7 Lin Lasater          57 F Yakima          WA 3:07:42 14:20

    8 Colleen Crowston     47 F Yakima          WA 3:08:12 14:22

    9 Lisa Rice            47 F Yakima          WA 3:18:45 15:11

   10 Barb Stout           55 F Goldendale      WA 3:41:58 16:57
  

 

 ANNUAL SUN-CITY HALF-MARATHON & 5K

                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

              Yakima Washington October 11, 2009 - 9:20 a.m.

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    1 Mark Krueger         56 M Yakima          WA   18:51  6:05

    2 Brentton Leeper      18 M Selah           WA   19:20  6:14

    3 Jonmark Smith        36 M Yakima          WA   19:21  6:15

    4 Jason Lamiquiz       32 M Yakima          WA   20:31  6:38

    5 Christopher Peterso  23 M Yakima          WA   21:35  6:58

    6 Kale Lemmon          27 M Selah           WA   21:53  7:04

    7 Monty McNearney      43 M Moxee           WA   22:03  7:07

    8 Gary Gefre           52 M Yakima          WA   22:14  7:11

    9 Josh Steiner          9 M Yakima          WA   22:15  7:11

   10 Loren McNiel         36 M Chehalis        WA   22:24  7:14

   11 Donnna Nettleship    47 F Selah           WA   22:36  7:18

   12 Jeff Hagen           62 M Yakima          WA   23:02  7:26

   13 Leanne Smith         38 F Yakima          WA   23:35  7:37

   14 Andrea Canonge       33 F Yakima          WA   23:42  7:39

   15 Frank Cavelli        52 M Yakima          WA   23:48  7:41

   16 Nicole Welch         27 F Selah           WA   23:49  7:41

   17 Chris Jensen         38 M Yakima          WA   23:50  7:42

   18 Kim Harvey           39 F Tieton          WA   23:55  7:43

   19 Christopher Mears    31 M Prosser         WA   23:58  7:44

   20 Bradley McNearney    12 M Moxee           WA   24:01  7:45

   21 William Burress      44 M Yakima          WA   24:02  7:45

   22 Brigid Smith         31 F Sunnyside       WA   24:03  7:46

   23 Mellissa Gillespie   27 F Tieton          WA   24:05  7:46

   24 Jeff Hemp            45 M Moxee           WA   24:06  7:47

   25 Stacy Davick         33 M Yakima          WA   24:11  7:48

   26 Bill Nicholson       73 M Yakima          WA   24:52  8:02

   27 Diane Craig          50 F Yakima          WA   25:19  8:10

   28 Kenn Zahn            61 M Yakima          WA   25:28  8:13

   29 Jack Leeper          48 M Snoqualmie Pass WA   25:39  8:17

   30 Julie Zeutenhorst    43 F Selah           WA   25:54  8:22

   31 Cassie Gavin         26 F Seattle         WA   26:11  8:27

   32 Dustin Riel          28 M Moxee           WA   26:25  8:32

   33 Scott Pryse          48 M Selah           WA   26:32  8:34

   34 Dennis Higbee        68 M Selah           WA   26:35  8:35

   35 Madie Scully         14 F Yakima          WA   26:41  8:37

   36 Alyssa Sebien        17 F 80th Ave        WA   26:42  8:37

   37 Kim Cardill          41 F Yakima          WA   26:43  8:38

   38 Matthew Barker       38 M Yakima          WA   26:51  8:40

   39 Mallory Arevalo      23 F Moxee           WA   26:56  8:42

   40 Lauren O'Connor      22 F Yakima          WA   26:59  8:42

   41 Maria Polina         41 F Toppenish       WA   27:03  8:44

   42 Nancy Marter         35 F Yakima          WA   27:06  8:45

   43 Caleb Barker          8 M Yakima          WA   27:08  8:45

   44 Dale Herdon          62 M Yakima          WA   27:09  8:46

   45 Diaun Jensen         39 F Yakima          WA   27:25  8:51

   46 Tyler Davick         11 M Yakima          WA   27:44  8:57

   47 Benjamin Albrecht    10 M Moxee           WA   27:54  9:00

   48 Jeanna Albrecht      38 F Moxee           WA   27:55  9:01

   49 Tatum Verbrugge      10 F Yakima          WA   28:46  9:17

   50 Gabrielle Sullivan   10 F Yakima          WA   28:47  9:17

   51 Ann Craven           40 F Yakima          WA   28:49  9:18

   52 Laura Garrigues      24 F Yakima          WA   28:56  9:20

   53 Bill Garrigues       54 M Yakima          WA   28:57  9:21

   54 Amber Hall           28 F Naches          WA   29:00  9:22

   55 Sarah Schlect        26 F Yakima          WA   29:58  9:40

   56 JOYCE JACKSON        45 F YAKIMA          WA   30:00  9:41

   57 Andi Plughoff        41 F Yakima          WA   30:05  9:43

   58 Shirley Pryse        50 F Selah           WA   30:31  9:51

   59 Sarah James          49 F Yakima          WA   32:08 10:22

   60 Mardell Kroes        43 F Moxee           WA   33:28 10:48

   61 Sullivan Faith        8 F Yakima          WA   33:50 10:55

   62 Joe Sullivan         41 M Yakima          WA   33:52 10:56

   63 Jeff Gaskell         59 M Yakima          WA   34:48 11:14

   64 Court Jones          74 M Ellensburg      WA   35:14 11:22

   65 Jean Zahn            61 F Yakima          WA   35:15 11:23

   66 Karrilee Aggett      39 F Yakima          WA   35:24 11:26

   67 laura sullivan       39 F yakima          WA   35:32 11:28

   68 Natalie Riel         27 F Moxee           WA   35:56 11:36

   69 Tom Riel             25 M Moxee           WA   35:58 11:36

   70 Charlie Zeutenhorst  10 M Selah           WA   36:06 11:39

   71 Charles Zeutenhorst  52 M Selah           WA   36:27 11:46

   72 Matthew Mayes        14 M Yakima          WA   39:32 12:45

   73 Patty Cooper         63 F Goldendale      WA   39:35 12:46

   74 Thomas Wright         6 M                 WA   40:09 12:57

   75 Justin Wright        39 M                 WA   40:13 12:59

   76 Elise Cardenas       33 F Yakima          WA   41:10 13:17

   77 Donna Harrington     64 F Lakeview        OR   42:29 13:43

   78 Lorrie Smith         41 F Yakima          WA   42:30 13:43

   79 Pam McDonald         43 F Yakima          WA   45:29 14:41

   80 Brandi VanDeBrake    38 F Yakima          WA   45:30 14:41

   81 Carole Jevons        43 F                 WA   47:07 15:12

   82 Dawn Jansen          46 F Yakima          WA   47:57 15:28

   83 Marci Snyder         65 F Yakima          WA   47:58 15:29

   84 Jennifer Wolman      37 F Yakima          WA   51:41 16:41

   85 Blake Jennerjohn     21 M Selah           WA   55:46 18:00

   86 Sam Osborn           18 F Selah           WA   55:47 18:00

   87 Jonathon Wright       4 M                 WA 1:02:15 20:05

   88 Eva Lust             39 F                 WA 1:02:16 20:06

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Donnna Nettleship    47 Selah           WA   22:36

 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Mark Krueger         56 Yakima          WA   18:51

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1     9 Josh Steiner          9 Yakima                    WA   22:15

    2    43 Caleb Barker          8 Yakima                    WA   27:08

    3    74 Thomas Wright         6                           WA   40:09

    4    87 Jonathon Wright       4                           WA 1:02:15

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1    61 Sullivan Faith        8 Yakima                    WA   33:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    20 Bradley McNearney    12 Moxee                     WA   24:01

    2    46 Tyler Davick         11 Yakima                    WA   27:44

    3    47 Benjamin Albrecht    10 Moxee                     WA   27:54

    4    70 Charlie Zeutenhorst  10 Selah                     WA   36:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    49 Tatum Verbrugge      10 Yakima                    WA   28:46

    2    50 Gabrielle Sullivan   10 Yakima                    WA   28:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    72 Matthew Mayes        14 Yakima                    WA   39:32

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    35 Madie Scully         14 Yakima                    WA   26:41

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1     2 Brentton Leeper      18 Selah                     WA   19:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    36 Alyssa Sebien        17 80th Ave                  WA   26:42

    2    86 Sam Osborn           18 Selah                     WA   55:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1     5 Christopher Peterso  23 Yakima                    WA   21:35

    2     6 Kale Lemmon          27 Selah                     WA   21:53

    3    32 Dustin Riel          28 Moxee                     WA   26:25

    4    69 Tom Riel             25 Moxee                     WA   35:58

    5    85 Blake Jennerjohn     21 Selah                     WA   55:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    16 Nicole Welch         27 Selah                     WA   23:49

    2    23 Mellissa Gillespie   27 Tieton                    WA   24:05

    3    31 Cassie Gavin         26 Seattle                   WA   26:11

    4    39 Mallory Arevalo      23 Moxee                     WA   26:56

    5    40 Lauren O'Connor      22 Yakima                    WA   26:59

    6    52 Laura Garrigues      24 Yakima                    WA   28:56

    7    54 Amber Hall           28 Naches                    WA   29:00

    8    55 Sarah Schlect        26 Yakima                    WA   29:58

    9    68 Natalie Riel         27 Moxee                     WA   35:56

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     3 Jonmark Smith        36 Yakima                    WA   19:21

    2     4 Jason Lamiquiz       32 Yakima                    WA   20:31

    3    10 Loren McNiel         36 Chehalis                  WA   22:24

    4    17 Chris Jensen         38 Yakima                    WA   23:50

    5    19 Christopher Mears    31 Prosser                   WA   23:58

    6    25 Stacy Davick         33 Yakima                    WA   24:11

    7    38 Matthew Barker       38 Yakima                    WA   26:51

    8    75 Justin Wright        39                           WA   40:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1    13 Leanne Smith         38 Yakima                    WA   23:35

    2    14 Andrea Canonge       33 Yakima                    WA   23:42

    3    18 Kim Harvey           39 Tieton                    WA   23:55

    4    22 Brigid Smith         31 Sunnyside                 WA   24:03

    5    42 Nancy Marter         35 Yakima                    WA   27:06

    6    45 Diaun Jensen         39 Yakima                    WA   27:25

    7    48 Jeanna Albrecht      38 Moxee                     WA   27:55

    8    66 Karrilee Aggett      39 Yakima                    WA   35:24

    9    67 laura sullivan       39 yakima                    WA   35:32

   10    76 Elise Cardenas       33 Yakima                    WA   41:10

   11    80 Brandi VanDeBrake    38 Yakima                    WA   45:30

   12    84 Jennifer Wolman      37 Yakima                    WA   51:41

   13    88 Eva Lust             39                           WA 1:02:16

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     7 Monty McNearney      43 Moxee                     WA   22:03

    2    21 William Burress      44 Yakima                    WA   24:02

    3    24 Jeff Hemp            45 Moxee                     WA   24:06

    4    29 Jack Leeper          48 Snoqualmie Pass           WA   25:39

    5    33 Scott Pryse          48 Selah                     WA   26:32

    6    62 Joe Sullivan         41 Yakima                    WA   33:52

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1    11 Donnna Nettleship    47 Selah                     WA   22:36

    2    30 Julie Zeutenhorst    43 Selah                     WA   25:54

    3    37 Kim Cardill          41 Yakima                    WA   26:43

    4    41 Maria Polina         41 Toppenish                 WA   27:03

    5    51 Ann Craven           40 Yakima                    WA   28:49

    6    56 JOYCE JACKSON        45 YAKIMA                    WA   30:00

    7    57 Andi Plughoff        41 Yakima                    WA   30:05

    8    59 Sarah James          49 Yakima                    WA   32:08

    9    60 Mardell Kroes        43 Moxee                     WA   33:28

   10    78 Lorrie Smith         41 Yakima                    WA   42:30

   11    79 Pam McDonald         43 Yakima                    WA   45:29

   12    81 Carole Jevons        43                           WA   47:07

   13    82 Dawn Jansen          46 Yakima                    WA   47:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1     1 Mark Krueger         56 Yakima                    WA   18:51

    2     8 Gary Gefre           52 Yakima                    WA   22:14

    3    15 Frank Cavelli        52 Yakima                    WA   23:48

    4    53 Bill Garrigues       54 Yakima                    WA   28:57

    5    63 Jeff Gaskell         59 Yakima                    WA   34:48

    6    71 Charles Zeutenhorst  52 Selah                     WA   36:27

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    27 Diane Craig          50 Yakima                    WA   25:19

    2    58 Shirley Pryse        50 Selah                     WA   30:31

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    12 Jeff Hagen           62 Yakima                    WA   23:02

    2    28 Kenn Zahn            61 Yakima                    WA   25:28

    3    34 Dennis Higbee        68 Selah                     WA   26:35

    4    44 Dale Herdon          62 Yakima                    WA   27:09

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    65 Jean Zahn            61 Yakima                    WA   35:15

    2    73 Patty Cooper         63 Goldendale                WA   39:35

    3    77 Donna Harrington     64 Lakeview                  OR   42:29

    4    83 Marci Snyder         65 Yakima                    WA   47:58

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

    1    26 Bill Nicholson       73 Yakima                    WA   24:52

    2    64 Court Jones          74 Ellensburg                WA   35:14