ANNUAL SUN-CITY HALF-MARATHON & 5K

                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

               Yakima Washington October 8, 2006 - 9:20 a.m.

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====

    1 Jacob Hartsoch       32 M Bellingham      WA              17:13  5:34

    2 Kent Marett          34 M Pullman         WA              17:59  5:49

    3 Bennett Mayo         17 M Zillah          WA HCR          19:10  6:11

    4 Ryan Moultray        33 M Yakima          WA HCR          19:21  6:15

    5 Barry James          37 M Yakima          WA HCR          19:34  6:19

    6 Konner Hopkins       13 M Yakima          WA              19:54  6:26

    7 Mark Krueger         53 M Yakima          WA              20:08  6:30

    8 Frank Covelli        48 M Yakima          WA              20:28  6:36

    9 Gary Gefre           49 M Yakima          WA              20:43  6:41

   10 Bill Pickering       50 M Yakima          WA              20:42  6:41

   11 Donna Nettleship     44 F Selah           WA              20:46  6:42

   12 Jack Carlton         55 M Yakima          WA              20:47  6:43

   13 Ryan Anderson        32 M Yakima          WA              21:22  6:54

   14 Paul Logan           35 M Wapato          WA HCR          22:19  7:12

   15 Bill Nicholson       70 M Yakima          WA HCR          23:16  7:31

   16 Sydney Allen         10 F Yakima          WA              23:22  7:33

   17 Nick Schultz         61 M Yakima          WA HCR          23:25  7:33

   18 Larry Liebert        56 M Yakima          WA              23:31  7:35

   19 Joseph Allen         37 M Yakima          WA              24:00  7:45

   20 Victoria Sandoval    13 F Yakima          WA              24:31  7:55

   21 Ty Lighty            10 M Yakima          WA              24:45  7:59

   22 John Hastings        58 M Evertt          WA              24:46  8:00

   23 Katy Jach            12 F Yakima          WA              25:24  8:12

   24 Ricardo Betancourth  22 M Yakima          WA HCR          25:38  8:16

   25 Tim Franks           43 M Yakima          WA              26:07  8:26

   26 Courtney Franks      12 F Yakima          WA              26:08  8:26

   27 Cheryl Holmes        43 F Kennewick       WA              26:45  8:38

   28 David Holmes         53 M Kennewick       WA              26:47  8:39

   29 Joshua Koresk        25 M Yakima          WA              27:08  8:46

   30 Marcilena Vela       24 F Wapato          WA              27:15  8:48

   31 Holly Krahn          33 F Yakima          WA HCR          27:20  8:49

   32 Efrain Betancourth   21 M Yakima          WA HCR          28:01  9:02

   33 Christina McCarthy   42 F Selah           WA              28:24  9:10

   34 George Westcott      48 M Yakima          WA HCR          28:26  9:11

   35 Jheri Heiser         60 F Yakima          WA HCR          28:35  9:13

   36 Emily Marett         24 F Pullman         WA              28:48  9:18

   37 Laura Steiner        10 F Selah           WA              29:21  9:29

   38 Carrie Ducan         26 F Yakima          WA              29:25  9:30

   39 Caitlin Quaempts      8 F Yakima          WA              30:30  9:51

   40 Rex Quaempts         44 M Yakima          WA              30:31  9:51

   41 Jillian Perry        25 F Yakima          WA              30:45  9:55

   42 Peter Chang          25 M Redmond         WA              30:48  9:57

   43 Nancy Hunt           44 F Wahkiacus       WA              30:57  9:59

   44 McCarthy Michael     52 M Selah           WA              31:23 10:08

   45 Lisa Garrigues       12 F Yakima          WA HCR          31:42 10:14

   46 Bill Garrigues       51 M Yakima          WA HCR          31:43 10:14

   47 Josh Steiner          6 M Yakima          WA              32:54 10:37

   48 Charlene Logan       59 F Wapato          WA              34:14 11:03

   49 Paul Logan Jr         7 M Wapato          WA              34:27 11:07

   50 Adam Rimmer          35 M Holly Springs   NC              34:43 11:12

   51 B.J. Zahn            58 F Yakima          WA HCR          34:55 11:16

   52 Jeffre McVey         10 M Yakima          WA              35:11 11:21

   53 Rory McVey           46 M Yakima          WA              35:12 11:22

   54 Chance Nanannkin     12 M Yakima          WA              37:07 11:59

   55 Sarah Herrell        28 F Seattle         WA              39:29 12:45

   56 Poppi Nanamkin       18 F Yakima          WA              44:16 14:17

   57 Cheyanne Nanamkin     9 F Yakima          WA              47:02 15:11

   58 Margie Sanchez       55 F Yakima          WA              52:03 16:48

 

 

 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Donna Nettleship     44 Selah           WA              20:46

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Jacob Hartsoch       32 Bellingham      WA              17:13

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1    47 Josh Steiner          6 Yakima             WA   32:54

    2    49 Paul Logan Jr         7 Wapato             WA   34:27

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1    39 Caitlin Quaempts      8 Yakima             WA   30:30

    2    57 Cheyanne Nanamkin     9 Yakima             WA   47:02

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    21 Ty Lighty            10 Yakima             WA   24:45

    2    52 Jeffre McVey         10 Yakima             WA   35:11

    3    54 Chance Nanannkin     12 Yakima             WA   37:07

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    16 Sydney Allen         10 Yakima             WA   23:22

    2    23 Katy Jach            12 Yakima             WA   25:24

    3    26 Courtney Franks      12 Yakima             WA   26:08

    4    37 Laura Steiner        10 Selah              WA   29:21

    5    45 Lisa Garrigues       12 Yakima             WA   31:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1     6 Konner Hopkins       13 Yakima             WA   19:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    20 Victoria Sandoval    13 Yakima             WA   24:31

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1     3 Bennett Mayo         17 Zillah             WA   19:10

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    56 Poppi Nanamkin       18 Yakima             WA   44:16

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    24 Ricardo Betancourth  22 Yakima             WA   25:38

    2    29 Joshua Koresk        25 Yakima             WA   27:08

    3    32 Efrain Betancourth   21 Yakima             WA   28:01

    4    42 Peter Chang          25 Redmond            WA   30:48

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    30 Marcilena Vela       24 Wapato             WA   27:15

    2    36 Emily Marett         24 Pullman            WA   28:48

    3    38 Carrie Ducan         26 Yakima             WA   29:25

    4    41 Jillian Perry        25 Yakima             WA   30:45

    5    55 Sarah Herrell        28 Seattle            WA   39:29

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     1 Jacob Hartsoch       32 Bellingham         WA   17:13

    2     2 Kent Marett          34 Pullman            WA   17:59

    3     4 Ryan Moultray        33 Yakima             WA   19:21

    4     5 Barry James          37 Yakima             WA   19:34

    5    13 Ryan Anderson        32 Yakima             WA   21:22

    6    14 Paul Logan           35 Wapato             WA   22:19

    7    19 Joseph Allen         37 Yakima             WA   24:00

    8    50 Adam Rimmer          35 Holly Springs      NC   34:43

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1    31 Holly Krahn          33 Yakima             WA   27:20

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     8 Frank Covelli        48 Yakima             WA   20:28

    2     9 Gary Gefre           49 Yakima             WA   20:43

    3    25 Tim Franks           43 Yakima             WA   26:07

    4    34 George Westcott      48 Yakima             WA   28:26

    5    40 Rex Quaempts         44 Yakima             WA   30:31

    6    53 Rory McVey           46 Yakima             WA   35:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1    11 Donna Nettleship     44 Selah              WA   20:46

    2    27 Cheryl Holmes        43 Kennewick          WA   26:45

    3    33 Christina McCarthy   42 Selah              WA   28:24

    4    43 Nancy Hunt           44 Wahkiacus          WA   30:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1     7 Mark Krueger         53 Yakima             WA   20:08

    2    10 Bill Pickering       50 Yakima             WA   20:42

    3    12 Jack Carlton         55 Yakima             WA   20:47

    4    18 Larry Liebert        56 Yakima             WA   23:31

    5    22 John Hastings        58 Evertt             WA   24:46

    6    28 David Holmes         53 Kennewick          WA   26:47

    7    44 McCarthy Michael     52 Selah              WA   31:23

    8    46 Bill Garrigues       51 Yakima             WA   31:43

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    48 Charlene Logan       59 Wapato             WA   34:14

    2    51 B.J. Zahn            58 Yakima             WA   34:55

    3    58 Margie Sanchez       55 Yakima             WA   52:03

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    17 Nick Schultz         61 Yakima             WA   23:25

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    35 Jheri Heiser         60 Yakima             WA   28:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

    1    15 Bill Nicholson       70 Yakima             WA   23:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 90

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 90