ANNUAL SUN-CITY HALF-MARATHON

                         

                 Yakima Washington October 8, 2006 9 a.m.

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====

    1 Jeff Hashimoto       35 M Ellensburg      WA            1:13:39  5:38

    2 Rick Becker          51 M Selah           WA HCR        1:14:58  5:44

    3 Manuh Santos         26 M Yakima          WA            1:22:42  6:19

    4 Peter Snell          43 M Olympia         WA            1:26:39  6:37

    5 Craig Scrivner       40 M Ellensburg      WA            1:26:56  6:38

    6 Chris Spicer         24 M Yakima          WA            1:28:17  6:45

    7 Karin Kupp           37 F Yakima          WA            1:31:08  6:58

    8 Ken Wellner          47 M Kennewick       WA            1:31:11  6:58

    9 Michael Tutsch       32 M Tacoma          WA            1:31:42  7:00

   10 Elizabeth Hartsoch   30 F Bellingham      WA            1:32:26  7:03

   11 Brad Vaux            43 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:33:50  7:10

   12 Kathy Tierney-Jach   44 F Yakima          WA            1:34:56  7:15

   13 Moi Maxwell          26 M Yakima          WA            1:35:27  7:17

   14 Jo-Jo Yaba           32 F Ellensburg      WA            1:35:29  7:17

   15 Elisabeth Tutsch     35 F Yakima          WA            1:35:51  7:19

   16 Carmen Apigian       21 F Goldendale      WA            1:36:31  7:22

   17 Richard Mahood       51 M Richland        WA HCR        1:37:01  7:24

   18 Stanley Bostrom      49 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:38:02  7:29

   19 Michael Hisey        34 M Yakima          WA            1:38:40  7:32

   20 Gregg Broyles        47 M Yakima          WA            1:38:57  7:33

   21 Cheryl Gavin         42 F Yakima          WA HCR        1:39:19  7:35

   22 Steve Dorais         37 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:43:29  7:54

   23 Jeff Hemp            42 M Moxee           WA HCR        1:43:31  7:54

   24 Bruce Palmquist      44 M Ellensburg      WA            1:43:42  7:55

   25 Angie Devara         31 F Yakima          WA            1:44:34  7:59

   26 Kevin Taylor         29 M Yakima          WA            1:45:15  8:02

   27 John Moran           48 M Yakima          WA            1:46:07  8:06

   28 Greg Barstad         44 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:47:27  8:12

   29 Dean Nguyen          54 M Seattle         WA            1:47:35  8:13

   30 James Harris         49 M Nachess         WA HCR        1:47:41  8:13

   31 Dave Bridgeman       57 M Cle Elum        WA            1:48:24  8:17

   32 Gina Sattler         39 F Yakima          WA HCR        1:48:42  8:18

   33 Brian Herting        36 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:48:48  8:18

   34 Pat Miller           56 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:48:51  8:19

   35 Jenny Shung          25 F Bellevue        WA            1:48:58  8:19

   36 Camille Rimmer       57 F Yakima          WA HCR        1:49:03  8:20

   37 Kenn Zahn            58 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:49:04  8:20

   38 Paul Needham         35 M Yakima          WA            1:49:39  8:22

   39 Jennifer Fauth       20 F Yakima          WA HCR        1:49:56  8:24

   40 Carey Gazis          44 F Ellensburg      WA HCR        1:49:57  8:24

   41 Heather Fauth        23 F Yakima          WA HCR        1:50:02  8:24

   42 Robert Fauth         54 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:50:03  8:24

   43 Kristi Zollars       43 F Ellensburg      WA            1:50:10  8:25

   44 Tom Lasater          55 M Moxee           WA            1:50:11  8:25

   45 Lisa Berthon         38 F Ellensburg      WA            1:50:34  8:26

   46 Jenny Persson        24 F Bellevue        WA            1:51:26  8:30

   47 Kent Persson         52 M Yakima          WA            1:51:27  8:31

   48 Laurie Lind          41 F Ellensburg      WA            1:52:07  8:34

   49 John Pickett         52 M Ellensburg      WA            1:52:20  8:35

   50 Annie Schefter       22 F Yakima          WA            1:52:51  8:37

   51 Holly Miller         22 F Yakima          WA            1:52:53  8:37

   52 Kate Soldano         47 F Yakima          WA            1:53:38  8:41

   53 Sherreme Gurtler     37 F Seattle         WA            1:53:49  8:41

   54 Leslie Sutton        30 F Yakima          WA            1:54:02  8:42

   55 Kathy Whitcomb       44 F Ellensburg      WA            1:54:04  8:43

   56 Johnny Freeman       51 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:55:25  8:49

   57 Linda Hamilton       35 F Ellensburg      WA            1:55:55  8:51

   58 Richard Betancourt   48 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:56:07  8:52

   59 Dallas Weis          55 M College Place   WA            1:57:12  8:57

   60 Elliott Jeanette     39 F Ellensburg      WA            1:57:18  8:57

   61 Gail Fast            52 F Yakima          WA            1:57:23  8:58

   62 Kory Sauve           15 M Moxee           WA            1:58:36  9:03

   63 Michael Dubrule      40 M Yakima          WA            1:58:49  9:04

   64 Jodee Peteson        44 F Yakima          WA            1:59:14  9:06

   65 Dennis Higbee        65 M Selah           WA HCR        2:00:38  9:13

   66 Liz Zentner          40 F Ellensburg      WA            2:02:11  9:20

   67 Danielle Berthon-Ko  36 F Ellensburg      WA            2:02:37  9:22

   68 Stacey Benedetti     30 F Yakima          WA            2:06:22  9:39

   69 Hwa Harris           49 F Naches          WA HCR        2:06:26  9:39

   70 Cherie Berthon       41 F Olympia         WA            2:06:34  9:40

   71 Wiley Hurst          70 M Yakima          WA HCR        2:08:04  9:47

   72 Casey Rice           44 M Yakima          WA HCR        2:11:36 10:03

   73 Michael Gonzalez     38 M Yakima          WA HCR        2:11:51 10:04

   74 Anne Whiteside       25 F Yakima          WA            2:14:28 10:16

   75 Mel VanHouten        67 M Ellensburg      WA            2:16:54 10:27

   76 Christin Niedringha  36 F Selah           WA HCR        2:25:34 11:07

   77 Chris Schauerman     40 F Yakima          WA HCR        2:25:35 11:07

   78 Francine Dubrule     44 F Yakima          WA            2:28:50 11:22

   79 Christine Wieseler   43 F Bellevue        WA            2:29:38 11:25

   80 Joann Cary           39 F Seattle         WA            2:30:10 11:28

   81 Michele Taylor       27 F Yakima          WA            2:35:21 11:52

   82 Sarah Pattison       27 F Seattle         WA            2:35:50 11:54

   83 Tracy Eglin          49 F Redmond         WA            2:35:50 11:54

   84 Keely Teske          34 F Yakima          WA            2:41:28 12:20

   85 Gina Leingang        23 F Yakima          WA            2:43:33 12:29

 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Karin Kupp           37 Yakima          WA            1:31:08

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Jeff Hashimoto       35 Ellensburg      WA            1:13:39

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    62 Kory Sauve           15 Moxee              WA 1:58:36

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1     3 Manuh Santos         26 Yakima             WA 1:22:42

    2     6 Chris Spicer         24 Yakima             WA 1:28:17

    3    13 Moi Maxwell          26 Yakima             WA 1:35:27

    4    26 Kevin Taylor         29 Yakima             WA 1:45:15

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    16 Carmen Apigian       21 Goldendale         WA 1:36:31

    2    35 Jenny Shung          25 Bellevue           WA 1:48:58

    3    39 Jennifer Fauth       20 Yakima             WA 1:49:56

    4    41 Heather Fauth        23 Yakima             WA 1:50:02

    5    46 Jenny Persson        24 Bellevue           WA 1:51:26

    6    50 Annie Schefter       22 Yakima             WA 1:52:51

    7    51 Holly Miller         22 Yakima             WA 1:52:53

    8    74 Anne Whiteside       25 Yakima             WA 2:14:28

    9    81 Michele Taylor       27 Yakima             WA 2:35:21

   10    82 Sarah Pattison       27 Seattle            WA 2:35:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     1 Jeff Hashimoto       35 Ellensburg         WA 1:13:39

    2     9 Michael Tutsch       32 Tacoma             WA 1:31:42

    3    19 Michael Hisey        34 Yakima             WA 1:38:40

    4    22 Steve Dorais         37 Yakima             WA 1:43:29

    5    33 Brian Herting        36 Yakima             WA 1:48:48

    6    38 Paul Needham         35 Yakima             WA 1:49:39

    7    73 Michael Gonzalez     38 Yakima             WA 2:11:51

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     7 Karin Kupp           37 Yakima             WA 1:31:08

    2    10 Elizabeth Hartsoch   30 Bellingham         WA 1:32:26

    3    14 Jo-Jo Yaba           32 Ellensburg         WA 1:35:29

    4    15 Elisabeth Tutsch     35 Yakima             WA 1:35:51

    5    25 Angie Devara         31 Yakima             WA 1:44:34

    6    32 Gina Sattler         39 Yakima             WA 1:48:42

    7    45 Lisa Berthon         38 Ellensburg         WA 1:50:34

    8    53 Sherreme Gurtler     37 Seattle            WA 1:53:49

    9    54 Leslie Sutton        30 Yakima             WA 1:54:02

   10    57 Linda Hamilton       35 Ellensburg         WA 1:55:55

 

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     4 Peter Snell          43 Olympia            WA 1:26:39

    2     5 Craig Scrivner       40 Ellensburg         WA 1:26:56

    3     8 Ken Wellner          47 Kennewick          WA 1:31:11

    4    11 Brad Vaux            43 Yakima             WA 1:33:50

    5    18 Stanley Bostrom      49 Yakima             WA 1:38:02

    6    20 Gregg Broyles        47 Yakima             WA 1:38:57

    7    23 Jeff Hemp            42 Moxee              WA 1:43:31

    8    24 Bruce Palmquist      44 Ellensburg         WA 1:43:42

    9    27 John Moran           48 Yakima             WA 1:46:07

   10    28 Greg Barstad         44 Yakima             WA 1:47:27

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1    12 Kathy Tierney-Jach   44 Yakima             WA 1:34:56

    2    21 Cheryl Gavin         42 Yakima             WA 1:39:19

    3    40 Carey Gazis          44 Ellensburg         WA 1:49:57

    4    43 Kristi Zollars       43 Ellensburg         WA 1:50:10

    5    48 Laurie Lind          41 Ellensburg         WA 1:52:07

    6    52 Kate Soldano         47 Yakima             WA 1:53:38

    7    55 Kathy Whitcomb       44 Ellensburg         WA 1:54:04

    8    64 Jodee Peteson        44 Yakima             WA 1:59:14

    9    66 Liz Zentner          40 Ellensburg         WA 2:02:11

   10    69 Hwa Harris           49 Naches             WA 2:06:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1     2 Rick Becker          51 Selah              WA 1:14:58

    2    17 Richard Mahood       51 Richland           WA 1:37:01

    3    29 Dean Nguyen          54 Seattle            WA 1:47:35

    4    31 Dave Bridgeman       57 Cle Elum           WA 1:48:24

    5    34 Pat Miller           56 Yakima             WA 1:48:51

    6    37 Kenn Zahn            58 Yakima             WA 1:49:04

    7    42 Robert Fauth         54 Yakima             WA 1:50:03

    8    44 Tom Lasater          55 Moxee              WA 1:50:11

    9    47 Kent Persson         52 Yakima             WA 1:51:27

   10    49 John Pickett         52 Ellensburg         WA 1:52:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    36 Camille Rimmer       57 Yakima             WA 1:49:03

    2    61 Gail Fast            52 Yakima             WA 1:57:23

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    65 Dennis Higbee        65 Selah              WA 2:00:38

    2    75 Mel VanHouten        67 Ellensburg         WA 2:16:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

    1    71 Wiley Hurst          70 Yakima             WA 2:08:04

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 90

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 90

 

 

 

 

Walkers:

 

1. Angie Ibach, 21, Yakima, WA 2:22:54;

2. Andrea Valicoff, 21, Wapato, WA, 2:22:54;

3. Sandy Boyd, 43, Mabton, WA, 2:53:25;

4. Lisa Sali, 35, Yakima, WA, 3:12:41;

5. Lisa Rice, 44, Yakima, WA, 3:12:42;

s