AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                       CLEAR LAKE MEMORIAL RUNS 2006

                             5 MILE ROAD RACE

                          "ONCE AROUND THE LAKE"

Camp Dudley, Clear Lake - June 11 2006- 9 a.m. - Partly Sunny - 60 degrees

 

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

    1    37 Sydney Allen         10 Yakima             WA   43:12

    2    55 Madison Scully       10 Yakima             WA   52:03

    3    56 Carley Riehl         11 Yakima             WA   52:04

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

    1     2 Cody J VanDeBrake    16 Yakima             WA   32:43

    2     3 Jacob C Rogers       15 Sunnyside          WA   33:32

    3     7 Gilberto Villalobos  16 Sunnyside Wa       WA   34:33

    4    14 Jared S Hunt         15 Selah              WA   36:52

    5    23 Oscar Martinez       16 Selah              WA   39:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18

    1    35 Karisma L Martinez   13 Selah              WA   42:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1     9 Nick J Van Tress     27 Grandview          WA   35:23

    2    10 James B Mason        26 Yakima             WA   36:22

    3    52 Cory Van Tress       25 Yakima             WA   49:04

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1     5 Marissa Christenson  25 Cowiche            WA   34:01

    2    27 Jennifer A Fauth     20 Yakima             WA   40:51

    3    28 Heather M Fauth      22 Yakima             WA   40:52

    4    40 Elyse Mengarelli     21 Grandview          WA   44:36

    5    41 Angie Ibach          21 Yakima             WA   44:37

    6    51 Susan Van Tress      26 Yakima             WA   49:03

    7    53 Becky M Norgard      27 Yakima             WA   51:12

    8    61 Michelle Hovorka     24 Yakima             WA   53:52

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    62 Joseph Peace         33 Yakima             WA   54:30

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    18 Robin Bryson         33 Prosser            WA   38:48

    2    20 Megan Murphy         31 Yakima             WA   39:00

    3    33 Katie Ellis          33 Selah              WA   42:41

    4    66 Holly Krahn          32 Yakima             WA 1:10:59

    5    72 Locata Peace         33 Yakima             WA 1:18:25

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     1 Robert Price         37 Yakima             WA   30:00

    2    13 Jeff Allen           39 Zillah             WA   36:51

    3    21 Joseph Allen         36 Yakima             WA   39:03

    4    44 Howard Compton       35                         45:18

    5    47 Mike A Gonzalez      38 Yakima             WA   48:32

    6    57 Doran Riehl          39 Yakima             WA   52:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    11 Gina Sattler         38 Yakima             WA   36:35

    2    26 Jill Leuenberger     39 Selah              WA   40:15

    3    29 Neccie Logan         35 Wapato             WA   41:06

    4    32 Jill Davis           37 Selah              WA   42:39

    5    54 Susan Bennett        38 Yakima             WA   51:23

    6    67 Liz A Allen          36 Zillah             WA 1:11:01

    7    71 Hope Kuntz           35 Yakima             WA 1:18:23


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    17 Tucker Peterson      42 Yakima             WA   38:31

    2    22 Tim Franks           43 Yakima             WA   39:17

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     6 Cheryl Gavin         42 Yakima             WA   34:18

    2    12 Diane McDevitt       40 Selah              WA   36:39

    3    42 Carrie Sattler       43 Yakima             WA   45:10

    4    49 Janet Solan          43 Seattle            WA   48:44

    5    50 Sarah Monahan        41 Yakima             WA   48:45

    6    59 Jodee Peterson       43 Yakima             WA   53:04

    7    76 Peggy S Peterson     44 Yakima             WA 1:26:12

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     4 George F Gilhuly     49 Wenatchee          WA   33:36

    2     8 Frank Covelli        48 Yakima             WA   34:36

    3    16 Gary G Gefre         49 Yakima             WA   37:29

    4    19 Scott Spruill        47 Yakima             WA   38:58

    5    31 John R Lewis         46 Kingwood           TX   42:25

    6    36 Terry Cliett         48 Selah              WA   43:09

    7    38 Ron Clark            48 Quincy             WA   44:06

    8    48 Bill Solan           47 Seattle            WA   48:43

    9    70 James A Moon         49 Yakima             WA 1:18:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    30 Susan Braun          47 Yakima             WA   41:29

    2    46 Debbie Partlow       48 Selah              WA   48:28

    3    65 Joan Spruill         47 Yakima             WA 1:03:55

    4    69 Sherri Moon          49 Yakima             WA 1:18:19

    5    78 Christine M Rice     48 Selah              WA 1:42:07

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    24 Robert M Fauth       54 Yakima             WA   39:44

    2    43 Bill R Garrigues     50 Yakima             WA   45:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    60 Cindy Whitlock       52 Yakima             WA   53:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    15 Bruce Simpson        57 Yakima             WA   37:08

    2    25 Larry L Liebert      55 Yakima             WA   39:53

    3    34 Ed Whitlock          59 Yakima             WA   42:52

    4    39 Dave O St Lawrence   57 Selah              WA   44:28

    5    63 Doug Arenson         59 Selah              WA   58:40

    6    77 Mike Bonneville      59 Yakima             WA 1:26:14

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    73 Vilma Rodriguez      55 Seattle            WA 1:18:41

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    74 Carla D Lamka        64 Toppenish          WA 1:19:51

    2    75 Diane Murphy         61 Yakima             WA 1:20:04

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    45 Wiley G Hurst        69 Yakima             WA   46:26

    2    58 Harvey Cleem         66 Selah              WA   52:52

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1    64 Charles Amstutz      74 Yakima             WA   59:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1    68 Barbara Amstutz      70 Yakima             WA 1:13:29

    2    79 Patricia Rice        70 Selah              WA 1:42:15


 

 

 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                       CLEAR LAKE MEMORIAL RUNS 2006

                       ROUND MOUNTAIN HALF-MARATHON

               "CLIMB THE HILL AND GO ONCE AROUND THE LAKE!"

  Camp Dudley, Clear Lake June 11, 2006  9:00 A.M.Partly Sunny 60 degrees

 

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

    1     6 Amber Green          20 Ellensburg         WA 1:45:09

    2    22 Sara Heitstuman      22 Ellensburg         WA 2:25:18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     3 Benjamin Ricky       31 Yakima             WA 1:37:31

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     1 Manuh Santo          36 Yakima             WA 1:19:57

    2    24 Matt Cleem           38 Yakima             WA 2:27:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     4 Eva M Lust-Wright    36 Yakima             WA 1:38:23

    2     7 Virginia Rodriguez   36 Ellensburg         WA 1:50:10

    3    11 Lori J Isley         39 Yakima             WA 1:54:48

    4    12 Crystal D Towne      37 Yakima             WA 1:55:22

    5    13 Mary Riehl           38 Yakima             WA 1:56:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     5 Donna Nettleship     44 Selah              WA 1:42:36

    2    26 Sandy Boyd           43 Mabton             WA 3:57:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     9 Stanley Q Bostrom    48 Yakima             WA 1:50:26

    2    21 Jack W Carstens      49 Selah              WA 2:17:13

    3    23 Rick Tabor           48 Yakima             WA 2:26:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    15 Diane Jones          47 Ellensburg         WA 1:59:58

    2    20 Kate Soldano         47 Yakima             WA 2:15:39

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     2 Tom W Feil           52 East Wenatchee     WA 1:33:02

    2    14 Frank C Purdy        53 Toppenish          WA 1:57:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     8 Penny Colton         54 Richland           WA 1:50:11

    2    27 Nancy A Baum         54 Moxee              WA 3:57:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    10 Kenn Zahn            58 Yakima             WA 1:54:37

    2    18 Pat Miller           55 Yakima             WA 2:03:20

    3    25 Larry McCaw          57 Union Gap          WA 2:35:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    16 Camille Rimmer       56 Yakima             WA 2:01:14

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    17 Jerry Youngblood     68 Richland           WA 2:02:23

    2    19 Dennis C Higbee      65 Selah              WA 2:05:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99