** Click this line to see age group results **

 

Results of all racers:

 

Round Mountain Half Marathon

 

1. Manuh Santo,36,Yakima,WA,1:19:57;

2. Tom W Feil,52,East Wenatchee,WA,1:33:02;

3. Benjamin Ricky,31,Yakima,WA,1:37:31;

4. Eva M Lust-Wright,36,Yakima,WA,1:38:23;

5. Donna Nettleship,44,Selah,WA,1:42:36;

6. Amber Green,20,Ellensburg,WA,1:45:09;

7. Virginia Rodriguez,36,Ellensburg,WA,1:50:10;

8. Penny Colton,54,Richland,WA,1:50:11;

9. Stanley Q Bostrom,48,Yakima,WA,1:50:26;

10. Kenn Zahn,58,Yakima,WA,1:54:37;

11. Lori J Isley,39,Yakima,WA,1:54:48;

12. Crystal D Towne,37,Yakima,WA,1:55:22;

13. Mary Riehl,38,Yakima,WA,1:56:21;

14. Frank C Purdy,53,Toppenish,WA,1:57:29;

15. Diane Jones,47,Ellensburg,WA,1:59:58;

16. Camille Rimmer,56,Yakima,WA,2:01:14;

17. Jerry Youngblood,68,Richland,WA,2:02:23;

18. Pat Miller,55,Yakima,WA,2:03:20;

19. Dennis C Higbee,65,Selah,WA,2:05:35;

20. Kate Soldano,47,Yakima,WA,2:15:39;

21. Jack W Carstens,49,Selah,WA,2:17:13;

22. Sara Heitstuman,22,Ellensburg,WA,2:25:18;

23. Rick Tabor,48,Yakima,WA,2:26:22;

24. Matt Cleem,38,Yakima,WA,2:27:16;

25. Larry McCaw,57,Union Gap,WA,2:35:23;

26. Sandy Boyd,43,Mabton,WA,3:37:59;

27. Nancy Baum,54,Moxee,WA,3:37:59;

 

 

5 Mile Around the Lake

 

1. Robert Price,37,Yakima,WA,30:00:00;

2. Cody J VanDeBrake,16,Yakima,WA,32:43:00;

3. Jacob C Rogers,15,Sunnyside,WA,33:32:00;

4. George F Gilhuly,49,Wenatchee,WA,33:36:00;

5. Marissa Christenson,25,Cowiche,WA,34:01:00;

6. Cheryl Gavin,42,Yakima,WA,34:18:00;

7. Gilberto Villalobos Jr,16,Sunnyside Wa,WA,34:33:00;

8. Frank Covelli,48,Yakima,WA,34:36:00;

9. Nick J Van Tress,27,Grandview,WA,35:23:00;

10. James B Mason,26,Yakima,WA,36:22:00;

11. Gina Sattler,38,Yakima,WA,36:35:00;

12. Diane McDevitt,40,Selah,WA,36:39:00;

13. Jeff Allen,39,Zillah,WA,36:51:00;

14. Jared S Hunt,15,Selah,WA,36:52:00;

15. Bruce Simpson,57,Yakima,WA,37:08:00;

16. Gary G Gefre,49,Yakima,WA,37:29:00;

17. Tucker Peterson,42,Yakima,WA,38:31:00;

18. Robin Bryson,33,Prosser,WA,38:48:00;

19. Scott Spruill,47,Yakima,WA,38:58:00;

20. Megan Murphy,31,Yakima,WA,39:00:00;

21. Joseph Allen,36,Yakima,WA,39:03:00;

22. Tim Franks,43,Yakima,WA,39:17:00;

23. Oscar Martinez,16,Selah,WA,39:34:00;

24. Robert M Fauth,54,Yakima,WA,39:44:00;

25. Larry L Liebert,55,Yakima,WA,39:53:00;

26. Jill Leuenberger,39,Selah,WA,40:15:00;

27. Jennifer A Fauth,20,Yakima,WA,40:51:00;

28. Heather M Fauth,22,Yakima,WA,40:52:00;

29. Neccie Logan,35,Wapato,WA,41:06:00;

30. Susan Braun,47,Yakima,WA,41:29:00;

31. John R Lewis,46,Kingwood,TX,42:25:00;

32. Jill Davis,37,Selah,WA,42:39:00;

33. Katie Ellis,33,Selah,WA,42:41:00;

34. Ed Whitlock,59,Yakima,WA,42:52:00;

35. Karisma L Martinez,13,Selah,WA,42:59:00;

36. Terry Cliett,48,Selah,WA,43:09:00;

37. Sydney Allen,10,Yakima,WA,43:12:00;

38. Ron Clark,48,Quincy,WA,44:06:00;

39. Dave O St Lawrence,57,Selah,WA,44:28:00;

40. Elyse Mengarelli,21,Grandview,WA,44:36:00;

41. Angie Ibach,21,Yakima,WA,44:37:00;

42. Carrie Sattler,43,Yakima,WA,45:10:00;

43. Bill R Garrigues,50,Yakima,WA,45:12:00;

44. Howard Compton,35,,,45:18:00;

45. Wiley G Hurst,69,Yakima,WA,46:26:00;

46. Debbie Partlow,48,Selah,WA,48:28:00;

47. Mike A Gonzalez,38,Yakima,WA,48:32:00;

48. Bill Solan,47,Seattle,WA,48:43:00;

49. Janet Solan,43,Seattle,WA,48:44:00;

50. Sarah Monahan,41,Yakima,WA,48:45:00;

51. Susan Van Tress,26,Yakima,WA,49:03:00;

52. Cory Van Tress,25,Yakima,WA,49:04:00;

53. Becky M Norgard,27,Yakima,WA,51:12:00;

54. Susan Bennett,38,Yakima,WA,51:23:00;

55. Madison Scully,10,Yakima,WA,52:03:00;

56. Carley Riehl,11,Yakima,WA,52:04:00;

57. Doran Riehl,39,Yakima,WA,52:12:00;

58. Harvey Cleem,66,Selah,WA,52:52:00;

59. Jodee Peterson,43,Yakima,WA,53:04:00;

60. Cindy Whitlock,52,Yakima,WA,53:06:00;

61. Michelle Hovorka,24,Yakima,WA,53:52:00;

62. Joseph Peace,33,Yakima,WA,54:30:00;

63. Doug Arenson,59,Selah,WA,58:40:00;

64. Charles Amstutz,74,Yakima,WA,59:21:00;

65. Joan Spruill,47,Yakima,WA,1:03:55;

66. Holly Krahn,32,Yakima,WA,1:10:59;

67. Liz A Allen,36,Zillah,WA,1:11:01;

68. Barbara Amstutz,70,Yakima,WA,1:13:29;

69. Sherri Moon,49,Yakima,WA,1:18:19;

70. James A Moon,49,Yakima,WA,1:18:20;

71. Hope Kuntz,35,Yakima,WA,1:18:23;

72. Locata Peace,33,Yakima,WA,1:18:25;

73. Vilma Rodriguez,55,Seattle,WA,1:18:41;

74. Carla D Lamka,64,Toppenish,WA,1:19:51;

75. Diane Murphy,61,Yakima,WA,1:20:04;

76. Peggy S Peterson,44,Yakima,WA,1:26:12;

77. Mike Bonneville,59,Yakima,WA,1:26:14;

78. Christine M Rice,48,Selah,WA,1:42:07;

79. Patricia Rice,70,Selah,WA,1:42:15;