AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                             FROSTY FOUR-MILER

      Yakima, WA February 3, 2007 12:00 P.M.  Weather: Rainy and Cold

 

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 8

    1   198 Paul Logan, Jr.       7 Wapato             WA   47:19

    2   217 McKay Knowlton        7 Goldendale         WA   53:11

    3   234 Cole Leinbach         8 Cowiche            WA 1:12:49

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 8

    1   219 Claire Desmarais      8 Yakima             WA   55:02

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

    1   105 Vincent Montelongo   10 Grandview          WA   35:23

    2   116 Scott Neubauer       10 Yakima             WA   36:28

    3   121 Vaunce Montelongo    11 Grandview          WA   36:44

    4   123 Bradley McNearney    10 Moxee              WA   36:50

    5   127 Garrett Glover       10 Selah              WA   37:00

    6   145 Cole Martinez         9 Moxee              WA   38:57

    7   169 Garrett Upton        10 Yakima             WA   42:18

    8   170 Jamyn Carter         11 Selah              WA   42:19

    9   203 Christian Richardso  10 Selah              WA   48:15

   10   208 Spencer Knowlton     10 Goldendale         WA   49:06

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

    1    75 Sydney Allen         11 Yakima             WA   32:15

    2   125 Madie Scully         11 Yakima             WA   36:55

    3   211 Leslie Irwin         10 Yakima             WA   49:19

    4   226 Lexy Knowlton        12 Goldendale         WA   59:20

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1     8 James Currell        15 Selah              WA   24:02

    2    36 Marcus Schooley      13 Yakima             WA   28:48

    3    39 Johnny Barnes        14 Zillah             WA   29:09

    4    43 Christian Alvarez    14 Yakima             WA   29:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    33 Shawna Schooley      15 Yakima             WA   28:29

    2    72 Audrey Urlacher      14 Yakima             WA   31:58

    3    92 Kate Kunkel          15 Yakima             WA   34:03

    4   155 Heather Pepper       14 Yakima             WA   39:55

    5   178 Alexa Dobbs          15 Selah              WA   43:51

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18

    1     6 Isak Bergman         18 Ellensburg         WA   23:45

    2     7 Eric Silvers         17 Yakima             WA   23:54

    3    10 Kevin Aubol          16 Ellensburg         WA   24:04

    4    12 Blake Thomas         17 Yakima             WA   24:57

    5    18 Ivan Alfaco          16 Yakima             WA   26:00

    6    19 Cameron Mugleston    17 Yakima             WA   26:04

    7    22 Jeff Knutson         17 Yakima             WA   26:58

    8    24 Spencer Cardon       16 Yakima             WA   27:11

    9    29 Wyatt Marchand       16 Yakima             WA   28:07

   10    32 James Pruitt         16 Ellensburg         WA   28:25

   11    34 Hunter Olden         16 Yakima             WA   28:30

   12    37 Joseph Trammel       17 Yakima             WA   28:51

   13    49 Joshua Aubol         16 Ellensburg         WA   29:49

   14    52 Todd Heether Jr      18 Yakima             WA   30:20


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18

    1    58 Ann McCathy          16 Yakima             WA   30:56

    2    60 Stacy Sundborg       18 Yakima             WA   31:07

    3    69 Jessica Hirschkorn   18 Enumclaw           WA   31:51

    4    70 Krista Garcia        16 Selah              WA   31:54

    5    93 Tiffany Jones        17 Yakima             WA   34:13

    6    97 Kalica Chase         16 Yakima             WA   34:30

    7   111 Sara Garcia          16 Selah              WA   36:07

    8   136 Gretchen Swanson     18 Yakima             WA   38:01

    9   137 Sarah Kruse          18 Yakima             WA   38:02

   10   179 Lauren Zeutenhorst   16 Selah              WA   43:52

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1     2 Kevin Blount         21 Ellensburg         WA   22:49

    2     5 Josh Kratzer         21 Ellensburg         WA   23:23

    3    16 Chris Ramirez        21 Yakima             WA   25:49

    4    54 Blair Miller         22 Ellensburg         WA   30:29

    5    81 Cody Bonham          22 Yakima             WA   32:56

    6   104 Evan Sanchey         19 Union Gap          WA   35:21

    7   206 Paul Lewis           19 Cheney             WA   48:57

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1    63 Anna Friday          19 Bellingham         WA   31:27

    2   130 Sara Heitstuman      23 Ellensburg         WA   37:15

    3   175 Summer Derrey        24 Selah              WA   42:59

    4   183 Leann Whitney        24 Yakima             WA   44:32

    5   193 Amy Eldridge         24 Yakima             WA   46:13

    6   197 Brooke Finch         22 Yakima             WA   46:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     4 Manuh Santos         27 Yakima             WA   23:09

    2    15 Casey Ford           28 Yakima             WA   25:35

    3    17 Daniel Thorner       26 Yakima             WA   25:58

    4    28 Nick VanTress        27 Grandview          WA   28:06

    5    66 Alfonso Pineda       26 Yakima             WA   31:32

    6    84 Neill Johnson        25 Yakima             WA   33:16

    7    85 Jason West           25 Yakima             WA   33:17

    8   112 Jon Olney            26 Ellensburg         WA   36:09

    9   141 Ryan Lambert         29 Seattle            WA   38:48

   10   177 Josh Hartnett        29 Selah              WA   43:32

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    25 Sara Sundborg        25 Vancouver          WA   27:17

    2    51 Heidi Wallberg       29 Selah              WA   30:01

    3   142 Imelda Cuevas        26 Yakima             WA   38:53

    4   143 Lyn Holman           27 Yakima             WA   38:54

    5   149 Abby VonRuden        26 Yakima             WA   39:12

    6   168 Andrea Easlick       26 Ellensburg         WA   42:13

    7   176 Lindsay France       25 Yakima             WA   43:31

    8   181 Michelle Hororka     25 Yakima             WA   44:13

    9   186 Emily Washines       25 Ellensburg         WA   44:38

   10   191 Miriam Bocchetti     26 Ellensburg         WA   45:54

   11   209 Lorie Orozco         27 Yakima             WA   49:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    11 Erik Mickelson       30 Yakima             WA   24:54

    2    23 Ryan Moultray        34 Yakima             WA   27:04

    3    46 Mike Hisey           34 Yakima             WA   29:21

    4    61 Lincoln Nugent       30 Yakima             WA   31:12

    5    73 Ryan McDaniel        30 Yakima             WA   31:59

    6    90 Gabriel Mora         33 Yakima             WA   33:54

    7   103 Mick Jansen          32 Yakima             WA   35:10

    8   147 Jeff Bonham          33 Moxee              WA   39:07

    9   204 Timm Heberlein       32 Outlook            WA   48:20


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    40 Jo-Jo Yaba           32 Ellensburg         WA   29:11

    2    55 Megan Murphy         32 Yakima             WA   30:44

    3    96 Carrie Brumbaugh     30 Toppenish          WA   34:24

    4   108 Amanda Mitchell      33 Yakima             WA   35:50

    5   174 Holly Krahn          33 Yakima             WA   42:40

    6   185 Christy McClellan    33 Anacortes          WA   44:35

    7   187 Brenda Brandt        33 Yakima             WA   44:50

    8   189 Angie Devora         31 Yakima             WA   45:12

    9   199 Cami Prieto          32 Grandview          WA   47:21

   10   205 Wendy Agvilar        33 Yakima             WA   48:36

   11   220 Shelley Desmarais    34 Yakima             WA   55:04

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    14 Robert Price         38 Yakima             WA   25:33

    2    26 Barry James          37 Yakima             WA   27:22

    3    71 Steven Dorais        37 Yakima             WA   31:56

    4    89 Joseph Allen         37 Yakima             WA   33:43

    5   110 Bryan Myre           37 Yakima             WA   36:04

    6   119 Melissa Hanses       38 Yakima             WA   36:41

    7   128 Ryan Glover          38 Selah              WA   37:01

    8   129 Todd Pappas          37 Moxee              WA   37:07

    9   139 Howard Compton       36 Yakima             WA   38:25

   10   148 Matt Cleem           38 Yakima             WA   39:09

   11   171 Keith Gilbertson     35 Yakima             WA   42:28

   12   218 Thaynan Knowlton     38 Goldendale         WA   53:14

   13   232 Phillip Duvic        37 Hood River         OR 1:04:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    74 Neccie Logan         36 Wapato             WA   32:05

    2    82 Karrie Myre          37 Yakima             WA   32:57

    3    95 Crystal Towne        37 Yakima             WA   34:23

    4   115 Margita Noe          39 Yakima             WA   36:15

    5   126 Eva Lust-Wright      37 Yakima             WA   36:56

    6   146 Jennifer Ulmer       38 Yakima             WA   39:04

    7   153 Timi Carman          39 Yakima             WA   39:37

    8   167 Christin Niedringha  37 Selah              WA   42:10

    9   184 Joanna Albrecht      35 Moxee              WA   44:34

   10   201 Shannon Richardson   39 Selah              WA   48:12

   11   221 Lisa Sali            35 Yakima             WA   56:30

   12   231 Christine Chambers   35 The Dalles         OR 1:04:43

   13   233 Suzie Knowlton       38 Goldendale         WA 1:06:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     9 Ian Brown            44 Ellensburg         WA   24:03

    2    13 Randall Jones        42 Goldendale         WA   25:32

    3    31 Steve Cullen         41 Yakima             WA   28:23

    4    38 Tucker Peterson      41 Yakima             WA   28:57

    5    41 David Simon          41 Chehalis           WA   29:12

    6    44 Brad Ackerman        42 Yakima             WA   29:18

    7    48 Charley Hanses       41 Yakima             WA   29:30

    8    53 Greg Barstad         44 Yakima             WA   30:27

    9    76 Mark Schooley        42 Yakima             WA   32:23

   10   109 Rob Archer           42 Selah              WA   36:00

   11   113 Rocky Roybal         41 Yakima             WA   36:11

   12   114 Philip Espinosa      44 Yakima             WA   36:14

   13   122 Monty McNearney      40 Moxee              WA   36:46

   14   134 Larry Solberg        44 Grandview          WA   37:55

   15   151 Brian Paul           42 Yakima             WA   39:29


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    42 Cheryl Gavin         43 Yakima             WA   29:14

    2    83 Jill Leuenberger     40 Selah              WA   33:05

    3    86 Sue Price            43 Yakima             WA   33:35

    4   100 JoDee Peterson       44 Yakima             WA   34:48

    5   156 Lisa Herr            41 Yakima             WA   39:57

    6   157 Janet Sample         42 Selah              WA   40:32

    7   166 Chris Schauerman     41 Yakima             WA   42:09

    8   188 Francis Espinosa     44 Yakima             WA   44:52

    9   190 Tricia Johnston      42 Selah              WA   45:26

   10   214 Sandy Boyd           44 Mabton             WA   49:59

   11   216 Colette Schooley     41 Yakima             WA   51:02

   12   235 Kasey Leinbach       43 Cowiche            WA 1:12:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    47 Erik Mellander      45 Yakima             WA   29:26

    2    50 Mark Hummel          49 Yakima             WA   29:56

    3    64 Curtis Upton         47 Yakima             WA   31:28

    4    65 Ron Urlacher         47 Yakima             WA   31:30

    5    94 Michael Berube       49 Selah              WA   34:17

    6    99 Keith Eliason        47 Yakima             WA   34:37

    7   102 John Kaluzny         47 Yakima             WA   35:06

    8   138 Aurelio Garcia       48 Selah              WA   38:17

    9   163 Les Lyczewski        47 Selah              WA   41:54

   10   196 Casey Rice           45 Yakima             WA   46:36

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    59 Diane Jones          47 Ellensburg         WA   31:00

    2    68 Ilene Gerardi        46 Yakima             WA   31:41

    3    98 Lori Jones           45 Yakima             WA   34:32

    4   107 Jennifer Buckley     45 Yakima             WA   35:48

    5   118 Debbie Kawakami      49 Prosser            WA   36:40

    6   150 Lupe Ruiz            48 Sunnyside          WA   39:27

    7   158 Delores Decoto       46 Yakima             WA   40:33

    8   180 Kari Oppliger        45 Selah              WA   43:56

    9   202 Rose McCarthy        47 Yakima             WA   48:13

   10   207 Tina Lewis           46 Yakima             WA   49:02

   11   212 Kathy Lyczewski      48 Selah              WA   49:31

   12   222 Lisa Rice            45 Yakima             WA   56:32

   13   230 Becki Segura         46 Yakima             WA 1:04:36

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     3 Rick Becker          52 Selah              WA   22:51

    2    20 Tom Feil             53 East Wenatchee     WA   26:13

    3    27 George Gilhuly       50 Wenatchee          WA   27:31

    4    30 Stan Gill            51 Yakima             WA   28:19

    5    57 John Brown           52 Cle Elum           WA   30:52

    6    62 John Pickett         52 Ellensburg         WA   31:15

    7    67 Dan Smith            54 Tieton             WA   31:37

    8    80 Johnny Freeman       51 Yakima             WA   32:55

    9   101 Bill Presson         50 Selah              WA   35:02

   10   132 Martin Haines        53 Yakima             WA   37:22

   11   133 Larry Davison        50 Yakima             WA   37:49

   12   135 Andy Sharpe          50 Mabton             WA   37:56

   13   159 Chuck Neubauer       50 Yakima             WA   40:37

   14   162 Doug Groenig         50 Yakima             WA   41:35

   15   164 Don Zahn             52 Richland           WA   42:06

   16   224 Rick Lambert         53 Yakima             WA   56:52


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    79 Diane Brockway       53 Yakima             WA   32:41

    2   106 Carmen Garrison      53 Selah              WA   35:38

    3   117 Karin Cotner         50 Selah              WA   36:29

    4   140 Norma Sharpe         51 Mabton             WA   38:37

    5   192 Becky Drew           51 Yakima             WA   46:04

    6   210 Karen Irwin          50 Yakima             WA   49:12

    7   225 Barb Stout           52 Goldendale         WA   58:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    45 Ehtan Bergman        55 Ellensburg         WA   29:19

    2    56 Jeff Hagen           59 Yakima             WA   30:46

    3    87 Roy Montelongo       59 Grandview          WA   33:38

    4   124 Donald Miller        59 Enumclaw           WA   36:53

    5   131 Gary Mugleston       55 Yakima             WA   37:18

    6   144 Scott Azure          55 Toppenish          WA   38:56

    7   152 Jeff Stevens         58 Yakima             WA   39:36

    8   165 Kenn Zahn            59 Yakima             WA   42:07

    9   172 Tom Hoskins          57 Yakima             WA   42:33

   10   200 Archie Washines      58 Toppenish          WA   47:59

   11   223 Jeff Gaskell         56 Zillah             WA   56:50

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   213 Angelica Cisneros    55 Mabton             WA   49:45

    2   215 Nancy Baum           55 Moxee              WA   50:00

    3   227 Jean Zahn            59 Yakima             WA 1:00:51

    4   228 Linda Baird          55 Yakima             WA 1:00:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    35 Ron Fleming          60 Granger            WA   28:31

    2    78 Nick Schultz         61 Yakima             WA   32:36

    3    88 Jim Peterson         61 Richland           WA   33:42

    4   195 Douglas Arenson      60 Selah              WA   46:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   154 Jheri Heiser         60 Yakima             WA   39:41

    2   194 Charlene Logan       60 Wapato             WA   46:33

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    91 Dennis Higbee        66 Selah              WA   33:58

    2   120 Richard Bona         68 Yakima             WA   36:42

    3   182 Harv Cleem           67 Selah              WA   44:31

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   173 Virginia Nicholson   67 Yakima             WA   42:39

    2   229 Lucy Olwell          69 Yakima             WA 1:01:40

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1    77 Bill Nicholson       71 Yakima             WA   32:34

    2   160 Court Jones          71 Ellensburg         WA   40:40

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1   161 Bob Dolphin          77 Yakima             WA   41:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79