Grey Rock Trail Runs:  12, 25 & 50K  -- Ahtanum State Forest --July 9, 2011
Sponsored by Hard Core Runners Club, Yakima WA
12K
First Last City State Age Gender Time
Brad Vaux Yakima WA 47 M 1:08:06
Winter Kennedy Yakima WA 37 F 1:15:30
Bruce Berglund Yakima WA 47 M 1:17:26
Jessica Buckner Yakima WA 26 F 1:17:26
Steve Dorais Yakima WA 42 M 1:20:10
Kim Harvey Yakima WA 40 F 1:20:14
Rachael Willsey Wapato WA 30 F 1:20:15
Evans Fletcher Yakima WA 60 M 1:23:44
Daniel Layton Yakima WA 37 M 1:25:32
Emily  Gerardi Yakima WA 18 F 1:26:49
Suzanne Rettig Yakima WA 39 F 1:29:32
Kelli Connell Yakima WA 34 F 1:35:10
Stacy Rivera Yakima WA 33 F 1:35:15
Ilene Gerardi Yakima WA 50 F 1:35:19
Roger Rowles Yakima WA 64 M 1:35:22
Kay Yoakum Selah WA 56 F 1:35:27
Nicole Welch Zilla WA 29 F 1:44:32
Tom Riel Moxee WA 27 M 1:44:43
Natalie Riel Moxee WA 29 F 1:44:47
Heather Lee Selah WA 36 F 2:16:00
Susan Pierce-Richards Selah WA 46 F 2:16:00
Carole Servine Yakima WA 46 F 2:16:00
Alexander Burkhart Yakima WA 21 M 2:35:00
Bryanna Ford Moxee WA 19 F 2:35:00
25K
First Last City State Age Gender Time
Ryan Moultray Selah WA 38 M 2:51:05
Thomas Leitner Walla Walla WA 45 M 2:53:50
Stanley Bostrom Yakima WA 53 M 2:59:00
Vilma Camarillo Yakima WA 23 F 3:03:45
Allan Covell Selah WA 38 M 3:07:15
Michael Hisey Yakima WA 39 M 3:18:37
Alex Houchin Plattsmouth NE 18 M 3:20:55
Darlene  Cash Yakima WA 54 F 3:23:05
Tanya Hoff Yakima WA 39 F 3:27:03
Jennifer Hill Yakima WA 33 F 3:27:18
Michael Schrenk Selah WA 50 M 3:37:33
Michael Fiscus Yakima WA 45 M 3:39:54
David Lygre Ellensburg WA 68 M 3:45:13
Liz McGree Yakima WA 45 F 3:53:27
Erin Morris Yakima WA 51 F 3:58:33
Norbert Owart Ellensburg Wa 59 M 4:03:14
Keith Beaman Yakima WA 37 M 4:06:27
Ralph McCauley Renton WA 55 M 5:07:42
Maura Ahearn Beaverton OR 45 F 5:07:42
Teckla Wikander Eatonville WA 34 F 5:19:57
50K
First Last City State Age Gender Time
Brandon  Sullivan Federal Way WA 29 M 5:20:08
Joe Rotter Ellensburg WA 32 M 5:33:12
Timothy England Ellensburg WA 44 M 5:40:23
Dale  Marchand Eatonville WA 40 M 5:42:09
Judson Moore Bellingham WA 41 M 5:44:04
Benjamin Rickey Yakima WA 36 M 5:45:10
Allan Dushan White Salmon Wa 47 M 5:54:52
Alex Rea Bellevue WA 38 M 6:00:41
Robert Bondurant Chimacum Wa 38 M 6:14:32
Favian Valencia Yakima WA 28 M 6:19:39
Matt Beard Spokane  WA 35 M 6:20:51
Quinn Plant Yakima WA 37 M 6:21:15
Richard Nelly Lake Tapps WA 53 M 6:27:37
David Karman Seattle WA 44 M 6:46:11
Gene Griffiths Yakima WA 48 M 7:15:11
Arash Kia Portland OR 46 M 7:50:10
Sonny Laform Yakima WA 38 M 8:14:28
Eva Lust-Wright Yakima WA 41 F 8:18:30 Sweep
Michael Jimenez Marina  CA 37 M DNF
Bo Lusher Round Rock TX 48 M DNF
Tara Lusher Round Rock TX 38 F DNF