The Runner Stumbles 2006

July 2nd

Clear, 70 degrees

9 AM

Suncadia Resort

 

Fastest Man and Woman Age Age

Rank Group

Joe Darda Ellensburg WA 1 M 5K 14-19 17: 8

Molly Hurd Newcastle WA 1 F 5K 40-49 20:43

Susan T Korol Snoqualmie WA 1 F 10K 40-49 40:22

Tim Hyde Cle Elum WA 1 M 10K 40-49 37:16

 

All finishers

Ashlie Beed La Center WA 1 F 5K 13 or under 35: 9

Hailey Osborn Spokane WA 2 f 5K 13 or under 38:24

Lexie Bland Cle Elum WA 3 f 5K 13 or under 39:56

Courtney Deter Cle Elum WA 4 f 5K 13 or under 39:58

Kellie MacKenzie Cle Elum WA 5 f 5K 13 or under 43:19

Elisabeth Browitt Cle Elum WA 6 f 5K 13 or under 60:46

Kennedy Butkovich Harrington WA 7 F 5K 13 or under 60:48

Jeffrey Ott Ellensburg WA 1 M 5K 13 or under 22:44

Liston Idler Ellensburg WA 2 M 5K 13 or under 24:27

Hap Emmons Seattle WA 3 M 5K 13 or under 32:21

Bryce Krueger Tacoma WA 4 M 5K 13 or under 66: 1

Natalie Idler Ellensburg WA 1 F 5K 14-19 26:23

Lea Osborn Spokane WA 2 F 5K 14-19 26:23

Megan Jovanovich SeaTac WA 3 f 5K 14-19 26:37

Jami Beed La Center WA 4 F 5K 14-19 27:36

Celeste Reppond Seattle Wa 5 f 5K 14-19 28:35

Kelsea Idler Ellensburg WA 6 F 5K 14-19 29:27

Harper Miller-Rubin Ellensburg Wa 7 f 5K 14-19 29:40

Sierra Young Cle Elum WA 8 f 5K 14-19 30:59

Melodie Ratliff Cle Elum WA 9 f 5K 14-19 31: 0

Angie Stephens Cle Elum WA 10 F 5K 14-19 31:31

Sarah Stacy Ellensburg Wa 11 f 5K 14-19 32:53

Danielle Suttles Ellensburg WA 12 f 5K 14-19 32:54

Kristen Rucker Cle Elum WA 13 f 5K 14-19 36:36

Hannah Coe Cle Elum WA 14 f 5K 14-19 48:34

Joe Darda Ellensburg WA 1 M 5K 14-19 17: 8

Robbie Baranyi Yakima WA 2 M 5K 14-19 17: 8

Isak Bergman Ellensburg WA 3 M 5K 14-19 19:42

Kevin Aubol Ellensburg Wa 4 M 5K 14-19 19:48

Taylor James Hagbo Ellensburg WA 5 M 5K 14-19 22:31

Kyle Unruh Ellensburg WA 6 M 5K 14-19 22:43

Peter Jovanovich Seatac Wa 7 M 5K 14-19 36: 9

Spencer Ozbolt Ronald Wa 8 M 5K 14-19 37: 0

James Pruitt Ellensburg WA 9 M 5K 14-19 50:15

Sara Monahan DesMoines Wa 1 f 5K 20-29 24:48

Aimee Taylor Ellensburg WA 2 F 5K 20-29 33:55

Erica Peterson South Cle Elum WA 3 f 5K 20-29 51:42

Chris Clerf Cle Elum WA 4 f 5K 20-29 64:44

Linda Ramsdell Cle Elum WA 5 f 5K 20-29 70:44

Steve Kirby llensburg WA 1 M 5K 20-29 19:41

Chris Welch Quilcene Wa 2 M 5K 20-29 25:23

John Welch Snohomish WA 3 M 5K 20-29 28: 6

Joey Wadeikis Ronald WA 4 M 5K 20-29 31:34

Elizabeth Kelsey Baton Rouge LA 1 f 5K 30-39 23:27

Gretchen Simpson Kittitas WA 2 f 5K 30-39 31:25

Deanne Emmons Seattle WA 3 f 5K 30-39 32:21

Autumn Moore Ellensburg WA 4 f 5K 30-39 35:19

Kirsten Vatheuer Monroe WA 5 F 5K 30-39 36:47

Kindra Mulvahill Everett WA 6 F 5K 30-39 37:16

Kelly Barkhurst Tacoma WA 7 f 5K 30-39 38:39

Pam Marshall-Stoner Puyallup WA 8 f 5K 30-39 38:42

Lori Muhler Kittitas WA 9 F 5K 30-39 48:12

Takayo Minakami Seattle WA 10 f 5K 30-39 50:25

Cindie Wolf Cle Elum WA 11 F 5K 30-39 50:37

Pamela Emerson Cle Elum WA 12 F 5K 30-39 50:41

Christopher Kelsey Roslyn WA 1 M 5K 30-39 19:48

Joseph Allen Yakima WA 2 M 5K 30-39 22:35

Daniel Ederer Seattle WA 3 M 5K 30-39 22:57

Roger Muhler Kittitas WA 4 M 5K 30-39 27:38

Bruce Simpson Kittitas WA 5 M 5K 30-39 31:24

Donna Moore Ellensburg WA 6 M 5K 30-39 35:37

Bobby Welch Everett Wa 7 M 5K 30-39 54:18

Molly Hurd Newcastle WA 1 F 5K 40-49 20:43

Donna Nettleship 2 f 5K 40-49 20:46

Anita Behrbaum Auburn WA 3 F 5K 40-49 21:39

Nancy Suttles Ellensburg WA 4 f 5K 40-49 23:25

Cathy Idler Ellensburg WA 5 F 5K 40-49 27:22

Cynthia Rigney Kirkland WA 6 F 5K 40-49 28:27

Lisa Ferguson Ronald WA 7 f 5K 40-49 30:57

Janet Hominda Auburn WA 8 F 5K 40-49 32:58

Rene Miller Seattle WA 9 F 5K 40-49 33: 4

Debbie Beed La Center WA 10 F 5K 40-49 38:34

Diana MacKenzie Cle Elum WA 11 f 5K 40-49 43:19

Lisa Browitt Cle Elum WA 12 f 5K 40-49 45:40

Carlee Norwood Cle Elum WA 13 f 5K 40-49 49:21

Marchel Allenbaugh South Cle Elum WA 14 f 5K 40-49 49:50

Katherine Aguilar Lake Stevens WA 15 F 5K 40-49 50:22

Donna McFadden Ellensburg WA 16 F 5K 40-49 50:28

Karen Peterson South Cle Elum WA 17 f 5K 40-49 51:44

Maralee Monahan Des Monies Wa 18 f 5K 40-49 58: 3

Sharon Stone Seattle Wa 19 f 5K 40-49 58:44

Christine Mueller Seattle WA 20 F 5K 40-49 58:46

Lisa Gossard Easton WA 21 f 5K 40-49 70:56

Jay Blazek Seattle WA 1 M 5K 40-49 19:58

Brian Curtis Hagbo Ellensburg WA 2 M 5K 40-49 20:15

Markham Hurd Newcastle WA 3 M 5K 40-49 20:32

Frank Covelli Yakima Wa 4 M 5K 40-49 21: 7

Jonathan T. Suttles Ellensburg WA 5 M 5K 40-49 21:27

Tom Jovanovich Seattle WA 6 M 5K 40-49 23:41

Shawn Stoner Puyallup WA 7 M 5K 40-49 25:32

Dave Darda Ellensburg WA 8 M 5K 40-49 25:46

Randy Barkhuret Tacoma WA 9 M 5K 40-49 26: 4

Bruce Wyman Phoenix AZ 10 M 5K 40-49 28:46

Dennis Gossler Seattle WA 11 M 5K 40-49 31:34

Bill Dellilnger Cle Elum WA 12 M 5K 40-49 33:29

Rob Deter Cle Elum WA 13 M 5K 40-49 38:26

Warren Beed La Center WA 14 M 5K 40-49 45: 1

Clerf La Velle Cle Elum WA 1 f 5K 50-59 21:38

B.J. Zahn Yakima WA 2 F 5K 50-59 37:17

Carole Jenks Ellensburg WA 3 F 5K 50-59 45:25

Patricia Medved Renton WA 4 F 5K 50-59 48:12

Renee Maggs Cle Elum Wa 5 f 5K 50-59 48:38

Pat Gossler Seattle WA 6 f 5K 50-59 50: 4

Liz Cox Cle Elum WA 7 f 5K 50-59 50:34

Donna Christopher Edmonds WA 8 f 5K 50-59 52:20

Marsha Ederer Seattle WA 9 f 5K 50-59 52:37

Charlene Kauzlarich Roslyn WA 10 f 5K 50-59 56:45

Donna Brown Moses Lake WA 11 F 5K 50-59 65:59

Clerf La Velle Cle Elum WA 12 f 5K 50-59 71:17

Ethan Bergman Ellensburg Wa 1 M 5K 50-59 21:31

Barry James Yakima WA 2 M 5K 50-59 21:38

Erick Lindbergh Tacoma WA 3 M 5K 50-59 22:29

Larry Liebert Yakima Wa 4 M 5K 50-59 24:57

Jess Stevenson Ellensburg Wa 5 M 5K 50-59 25:43

John R. Hastings Everett WA 6 M 5K 50-59 25:55

Jim Hanna Maple Valley Wa 7 m 5K 50-59 31:25

Scott Azure Toppenish WA 8 M 5K 50-59 31:27

Joe Aguilar Lake Stevens WA 9 M 5K 50-59 31:27

Lorin Peterson South Cle Elum WA 10 M 5K 50-59 51:46

LaVelle Clerf Cle Elum WA 11 M 5K 50-59 58: 0

Robert E Gossard Easton WA 12 M 5K 50-59 71:17

Sally Lindbergh Tacoma WA 1 F 5K 60-69 29: 2

Virginia Nicholson Yakima Wa 2 f 5K 60-69 31:59

Darla Franklin Brownsburg IN 3 F 5K 60-69 39:14

Nancy E Brozovich Leavenworth WA 4 F 5K 60-69 48:12

Sue Kelsey Prairie Village KS 5 f 5K 60-69 54:27

Mary Vatheuer Cle Elum Wa 6 f 5K 60-69 70:43

Robert S. Allen Ellensburg WA 1 M 5K 60-69 32: 3

Jerry Medved Renton WA 2 M 5K 60-69 36: 4

John Brozovich Leavenworth WA 3 M 5K 60-69 50:25

Gerald Brown Moses Lake WA 4 M 5K 60-69 50:44

Dave Ederer Seattle WA 5 M 5K 60-69 52:39

Basil Kelsey Prairie Village KS 6 M 5K 60-69 56:42

Jean Butkovich Roslyn WA 1 f 5K 70 & above 45:38

Jeanette Martin Kent WA 2 F 5K 70 & above 52:43

Beth Latsis Tacoma Wa 3 f 5K 70 & above 66:12

Ruggles Larsson Tacoma WA 1 M 5K 70 & above 35:42

Leo Hardung Leavenworth WA 2 M 5K 70 & above 61:10

Jerry Monahan Tacoma Wa 3 M 5K 70 & above 61:15

Matt Nodine Ellensburg Wa 1 M 10K 14-19 38:26

Joey Jones Ellensburg WA 2 M 10K 14-19 40:56

Spencer Coates Renton Wa 3 M 10K 14-19 44:44

Amber Green Ellenburg WA 1 F 10K 20-29 43:30

Melissa Kuhn Ellensburg WA 2 F 10K 20-29 51:37

Jeremy John Medved Roslyn WA 1 M 10K 20-29 42: 7

Daniel Coccia Des Moines Wa 2 M 10K 20-29 42:30

Max Lipseg Ellensburg WA 3 M 10K 20-29 45: 1

Mary E. DePaolo Roslyn WA 1 f 10K 30-39 42:21

Jo-Jo Yaba Ellensburg WA 2 f 10K 30-39 44:15

Kristin Harper Ellensburg WA 3 F 10K 30-39 54:53

Jacqueline O'Connor Cle Elum Wa 4 f 10K 30-39 56:41

Lori Barlow Lake Stevens WA 5 f 10K 30-39 56:50

Holly Lynn Krahn Yakima WA 6 F 10K 30-39 59:30

Jeanette Elliott Ellensburg WA 7 F 10K 30-39 72:33

David Coates Seattle Wa 1 M 10K 30-39 49:58

Susan T Korol Snoqualmie WA 1 F 10K 40-49 40:22

May Cheng Mercer Island WA 2 f 10K 40-49 46:54

Catherine Wyman Phoenix AZ 3 F 10K 40-49 48: 4

Diane Jones Ellensburg WA 4 F 10K 40-49 50:52

Rebecca Forster Azzo NM 5 f 10K 40-49 51:29

Tracy Jackson Boise ID 6 F 10K 40-49 52:24

Liz Zentner Ellensburg WA 7 f 10K 40-49 53:32

Kristi Zollars Ellensburg WA 8 F 10K 40-49 53:42

Kathy Whitcomb Ellensburg WA 9 f 10K 40-49 54: 2

Jennifer Hackett Ellensburg Wa 10 f 10K 40-49 64:10

Lene Pedersen Ellensburg WA 11 f 10K 40-49 64:43

Stephen Bailey Arlington WA 12 f 10K 40-49 72:36

Tim Hyde Cle Elum WA 1 M 10K 40-49 37:16

Ian Brown Ellensburg Wa 2 M 10K 40-49 37:44

Dave LaTourette North Bend Wa 3 M 10K 40-49 40:56

Craig Scrivner Ellensburg Wa 4 M 10K 40-49 42: 4

Steve Supkoff Noth Bend WA 5 M 10K 40-49 43:27

Bruce Palmquist Ellensburg WA 6 M 10K 40-49 47:31

Darrin Stolz Tukwila WA 7 M 10K 40-49 53:39

Jeff Barlow Lake Stevens WA 8 M 10K 40-49 54:54

Eric Mueller Seattle WA 9 M 10K 40-49 59:42

Dean Stolz Federal Way WA 10 M 10K 40-49 64:17

Perry Huston Ellensburg Wa 11 M 10K 40-49 65: 6

Marcia Sommer Seattle Wa 1 f 10K 50-59 47:34

Claire Kinter Roslyn WA 2 f 10K 50-59 65:10

Dorrie Monnie Cle Elum WA 3 f 10K 50-59 73:20

Pat Carlson Oak Harbor WA 4 F 10K 50-59 90:41

Mike Hominda Auburn WA 1 M 10K 50-59 46: 6

Rudi Schmidt Redmond WA 2 M 10K 50-59 46: 6

Kenn Zahn Yakima WA 3 M 10K 50-59 50:37

Steff Thomas Juneau AK 4 M 10K 50-59 52: 4

Dallas F Weis College Place WA 5 M 10K 50-59 52:21

Craig Carlson Oak Harbor WA 6 M 10K 50-59 52:57

Kenneth Harris Ellensburg WA 7 M 10K 50-59 60:53

Lisa Klossner Leavenworth WA 1 f 10K 60-69 54: 1

David Raymond Jones Seattle WA 1 M 10K 60-69 47:16

W. Dwaine Van Patter Veradale WA 2 M 10K 60-69 54:30

Hartwig Vatheuer Cle Elum WA 3 M 10K 60-69 60:53

Glenn Jolley Freeland WA 4 M 10K 60-69 61:54

Harv Cleem Selah WA 5 M 10K 60-69 66:48

William Nicholson Yakima Wa 1 M 10K 70 & above 50:37

 

The Runnr Stumble Kids' Races

 

3-5 Boys

 

Aaron Forster New Mexico First

Charlie Wyman Phoenix, AZ Second

Jet Tolo Cle Elum, WA Third

 

3-5 Girls

 

Mariah Hurd Newcastle, WA First

August Forster New Mexico Second

Fiona Nettleship Selah, WA Third

 

6-8 Boys

 

Alex Welch Snohomish, WA First

Kaelan Nettleship Selah, WA Second

Fletcher Blazek Seattle, WA Third

 

6-8 Girls

 

Sahara Hoffine Yakama, WA First

Annie Tolo Cle Elum, WA Second

Jane Miller Seattle, WA Third

 

9-11 Boys

 

Dustin Blazek Seattle, WA First

Nick Browitt Roslyn, WA Second

 

9-11 Girls

 

Jane Mizner Ephrata, WA First

Kelly MacKenzie Cle Elum, WA Second