The runner Stumbles
July 4, Cle Elum
Kids race winners
        60 Feet
                Female 3 - 5
Amelia Muscott, Redmond; Audrey Piacsek, Thorp; Piper Williams Cle Elum
                Male 3 - 5
Zachary Paquette, South Cle Elum; Major Moffatt, Cle Elum; Jordan Vaughn, Cle Elum
        Quarter Mile
                Female 6- 8
Brianna Johnson, Cle Elum; Madison Moffatt, Cle Elum; Gwyneth Muscott, Redmond
                Male 6 - 8
Cole Andrus, Cle Elum; Cory Wyman, Phoenix, Ariz.
        Half Mile
                Female 9 - 11
Piper Porter, Cle Elum; KC Andrus, Cle Elum; Emily Najar, Camano Island
                Male 9 - 11
Travis Kretschman, Cle Elum; Tyler Kretschman, South Cle Elum; Brad Johnson, Cle Elum

     5K Run/Walk
        Female  13 or under
Piper M. Porter, Cle Elum 31:31
Brittney Deter, Cle Elum 35:10
Gracynn Malone, Yelm WA    42:43
Shea Kelsay, Mercer Is WA   1:01:54
        Male    13 or under
Zack Darda,  Ellensburg WA  23:54
Sam Darda,  Ellensburg WA   26:41
Dalton Scott, Cle Elum WA    30:49
Tyler Kretschman, Cle Elum WA  31:31
Peter Najar, Camano Island WA  32:43
Dylan Norwood,  Cle Elum WA   34:37
Alex Scott, Cle Elum WA   35:02
CJ Urnes, Mercer Is WA   40:27
Connor Kelsay, Mercer Is WA 40:35
Bryce Malone, Yelm WA  52:41
        Female  14-19
Brittany Navarre, South Cle Elum WA   23:56 Fastest woman in 5K race
Sierra Young, Cle Elum WA 29:04
Kelsey Martin,   Ellensburg WA    29:04
Angie Stevens,   Cle Elum WA    29:05
Madeleine Brown, Cle Elum WA  31:41
Kaila Najar,  Camano Island WA  32:35
Jenny Hanna,  Maple Valley WA   33:27
Michelle Moon,  Richland WA   33:37
Kimberly Ritter, Ellensburg WA   33:59
        Male    14-19
Joe Darda,  Ellensburg WA   17:58 Fastest man in 5K race
Nick Kovatch, Anaheim CA  20:20
Brandon Green, Selah WA   23:14
Kevin Carns,  Ellensburg WA  24:51
Taylor Hagbo,  Ellensburg WA 24:52
Brian Browitt, Roslyn WA     26:38
Nate Bradshaw, Ellensburg WA 26:42
Julian Najar, Tacoma WA  26:44
        Female  20-29
Keri Anderson,  Tacoma WA  32:21
Marlene Castillo, Kennewick WA 34:20
Renee Gossage, Belfair WA   39:56
Amanda Hendricks, Yakima WA 42:44
Kia L North, Renton WA 46:09
        Male    20-29
David Scott,  North Bend WA   25:08
Andy Stevenson,   Ellensburg WA  25:29
Jeremy Medved,  Pasco WA    1:02:55
        Female  30-39
Pam Scott,  Cle Elum WA   25:14
Kristen Harper, Ellensburg WA   29:07
Anna Crow,   Vancouver WA  30:28
Michelle Balcom,  Easton WA   32:22
Lisa Moffatt, Cle Elum WA  32:29
Stacy Najar,  Camano Island WA   37:56
Rita Kretschman, Cle Elum WA  40:35
Jeri Marie Irby, Cle Elum WA   47:05
Kathleen Louise Kelly, North Bend WA    58:12
        Male    30-39
Rob Moffatt,    Cle Elum WA   21:30
Arlo Irby, Cle Elum WA  30:41
Brian Scott, Cle Elum WA  30:41
Andy Smith, Everett WA    31:08
Tony Kretschman,  Cle Elum WA  35:30
Shon Malone,   Yelm WA  52:42
        Female  40-49
Nancy Suttles,  Ellensburg WA    24:12
Tracy Jackson, Boise ID   26:45
Linda Navarre, South Cle Elum WA 27:36
Karen H. Porter, Cle Elum WA   28:55
Kim Akers, Wenatchee WA  29:45
Patty Garvey-Darda, Ellensburg WA   30:05
Janet Sandona,  Cle Elum WA 30:41
Heather Moe,  Kirkland WA    31:07
Tracy Smith,   Everett WA   31:14
Michele Bradshaw, Ellensburg WA  32:26
Kathie Agular, Lake Stevens WA  34:52
Cynthia Enrico, Roslyn WA   39:57
Carlee Norwood, Cle Elum WA  49:41
Kara Urnes,  Mercer Is WA   49:41
Suellen O'Brien,  Kent WA  51:20
Raejeanna O'Brien,   Covington WA   51:21
Julie Ann Powers, Centralia WA   58:11
Kris Kelsay, Mercer Is WA   1:01:57
        Male    40-49
Brian Hagbo, Ellensburg WA     20:52
Jonathan T. Suttles,   Ellensburg WA  24:11
Dave Darda,  Ellensburg WA    25:12
Doug Malcom, Cle Elum WA   26:41
Rob Deter,  Cle Elum WA    26:42
Scott Malcom,   Cle Elum WA  28:30
Brian Blount, Yakima WA     28:36
Joe Agular, Lake Stevens WA   30:19
Dennis Gossler, Seattle WA    30:43
Ron Gause, Yakima WA      31:00
Phillip Sartin, Everett WA   32:14
Ken Ratliff, Cle Elum WA  35:51
Eric Steinen,Edmonds WA   40:57
        Female  50-59
Dr. Bonnie Reay, Cle Elum WA   32:07
Mary Lane, Seattle WA     33:52
Sheila Moon,Richland WA 36:13
Cathy Gossage, Federal Way WA  40:00
Jean Zahn, Yakima WA  43:31
Patricia Medved, Renton WA  44:39
Pat Gossler,  Seattle WA  52:12
Patti Hendricks,  Cle Elum WA    53:50
Donna L. Brown,  Moses Lake WA  56:21
Carla Dowd, Port Angeles WA  56:56
Dorrie Monnie, Cle Elum WA  1:01:02
Joyce Shew, Auburn WA    1:02:54
        Male    50-59
Mark Krueger,  Yakima WA   20:34
Mike Hughes, Wenatchee WA  24:22
Jess Stevenson,  Ellensburg WA  25:29
Ric Martin,   Des Moines WA   26:09
Larry Liebert, Yakima WA    28:00
Paul Schmitt, Roslyn WA    28:18
Stan Moon,    Richland WA   29:18
David Scott, North Bend WA  33:04
Paul Muckerheide,  SeaTac WA  33:29
James McHugh,  Seattle WA   33:52
Bob O'Connell,    Seattle WA  45:47
Bill Wise,  Seattle WA  53:29
Gerald L. Brown,   Moses Lake WA  56:20
Dean Monnie,  Cle Elum WA  1:01:01
        Female  60-69
Eva Tyler, Cle Elum WA  31:25
Nancy E. Brozovich, Leavenworth WA  46:21
Jeanette Martin, Kent WA  53:29
Mary Vatheuer,  Cle Elum WA  56:57
Edna L. Waller,  Ronald WA  1:00:59
        Male    60-69
Neal A. Stoddard, Burien WA  28:43
Robert S. Allen, Ellensburg WA  31:19
Bernard Janes, Seattle WA   32:31
Thomas Gray, Issaquah WA   32:59
Jerry B. Medved, Renton WA   34:24
Lloyd Scott, Cle Elum WA  43:22
John Brozovich,  Leavenworth WA 46:22
Ray King,  Gresham OR   50:26
Jim White,  Kent WA   55:22
        Female  70 & above
Rosemary Setterlund, Gresham OR  46:43
Grayce Benjamin, Cle Elum WA  49:48
        Male    70 & above
Leopold D. Hardung,  Leavenworth WA 52:20

     10K Race
        Female  14-19
Amber Green, Selah WA   44:53
        Male    14-19
Kevin Blount, Yakima WA   38:03 Fastest man in 10K race
Ryan Johnson,   Cle Elum WA 43:15
Tim O'Brien,   Kent WA   43:34
Joseph Jones,  Ellensburg WA 44:18
Anthony Browitt, Roslyn WA  44:51
_______________________________________
        Female  20-29
Brandy Anderson, Ellensburg WA   42:39 Fastest woman in 10K race
Heidi Root, White Swan WA  51:11
Claire Hein, Cle Elum WA 1:04:37
        Male    20-29
Nate Smith,   Yakima WA   42:16
Jonathan Young, Homer AK    46:11
Zach Brown, Ellensburg WA    51:48
Jeff Stone, Yakima WA   52:57
Beau Nichols,  Cle Elum WA  1:02:45
        Female  30-39
Cindie Wolf, Cle Elum WA    42:48
Pamela Emerson, Cle Elum WA   42:49
Valorie Minton,  Selah WA     48:11
Lisa Johnson,  Cle Elum WA  48:47
Anne Johansen,  Ellensburg WA  52:28
Annie Malone,  Yelm WA    52:58
Laura Vaughn, Cle Elum WA  54:20
Jackie O'Connor,  Cle Elum WA 56:43
Randi Najar,  Roslyn WA  57:18
Kristen Muscott,  Redmond WA   1:01:03
Luanne Osiadacz,  South Cle Elum WA 1:01:35
Margaret Bagshaw,   Seattle WA 1:06:01
        Male    30-39
Chris McCoy,  Seattle WA  39:21
Craig Scrivner,    Ellensburg WA  39:52
Steve Supkoff,  North Bend WA 45:50
Jim White,   Covington WA    46:32
Jess Hamilton,    Renton WA   46:33
Tim Muscott ,    Redmond WA   47:13
Steve Moore,   Bellevue WA   50:33
Hank Dowd, Renton WA    54:06
Myles Philbin, Seattle WA   1:06:01
        Female  40-49
Mary Hanna, Maple Valley WA 43:27
Sharon Gause, Yakima WA     49:51
Catherine Wyman,   Phoenix AZ   50:26
Diane Jones ,  Ellensburg WA   51:25
Kristi Zollars, Ellensburg WA   55:13
Rindy Griffith,   Tacoma WA    56:30
Brenda Pearson,  Roslyn WA    1:00:05
Kerri Bumgardner,   Woodway WA  1:05:01
Becky Drew,   Yakima WA     1:08:23
        Male    40-49
Glen Mangiantini, Bellevue WA  45:39
Dave Akers, Wenatchee WA   46:13
Bruce Palmquist,   Ellensburg WA   47:03
Frank Covelli, Yakima WA  47:14
Jim Schill,  Roslyn WA  48:07
Aldo Tristan ,   Anaheim CA   49:24
Terry Cliett,  Selah WA   51:31
Bruce Wyman,  Phoenix AZ  52:46
Andrew Piacsek ,  Thorp WA  54:17
        Female  50-59
Marcia Sommer, Seattle WA     49:14
Pat Warner,   Allyn WA    49:52
Martha Boone,  Mill Creek WA  1:05:54
        Male    50-59
Dave Bridgeman,  Cle Elum WA    45:48
Daniel Jacobs,   Renton WA    47:35
Steve Moe,   Kirkland WA    48:28
Rudi Schmidt ,   Redmond WA    48:46
Ric Mallow,   Yakima WA    51:10
Jim Hanna,   Maple Valley WA    51:15
John Pickett,   Ellensburg WA   51:52
Dave Bishop,   Yakima WA    55:09
John Anderson, Cle Elum WA    57:34
Ken Harris, Ellensburg WA   57:38
Bob Burkheimer,  Ellensburg WA   1:05:03
        Female  60-69
Lisa Klossner,   Leavenworth WA  55:58
        Male    60-69
Dick Dowd,   Port Angeles WA  47:42
Ron Warner ,    Allyn WA   49:58
Hartwig Vatheur,  Cle Elum WA     53:53
Darl Honsinger,  East Wenatchee WA     56:18
Stan Murphy,  Cle Elum WA    57:49
Mel Van Houten, Ellensburg WA     58:14