THE RUNNER STUMBLES  July 6, 2003    South Cle Elum, WA

Sponsors: Stan's Storage, Sandonas's

Pioneer Beverage, Inland Internet,

Sterling Savings Bank, MountainStar

Resort,Ironworks Health Club,

Roslyn Kiwanis

 

     5K Rn/Wk

        Female  13 or under

Brittney Deter                            Cle Elum WA                  40:58

Hailey Bator                              Cle Elum WA                  40:59

Courtney Deter                            Cle Elum WA                  42:44

Christy Smith                             Edmonds WA                   61: 6

Shannon Smith                             Edmonds WA                   61: 7

Julia Smith                               Edmonds WA                   69:50

_______________________________________

        Female  14-19

Molly Linnell                             Bothell WA                   33:16

_______________________________________

        Female  20-29

Erika Bower                               Zillah WA                    31:58

Lindsey Stockland                         Mill Creek WA                33: 3

_______________________________________

        Female  30-39

Neccie Logan                              Moxee WA                     25:53

Jess Mettler                              Wenatchee WA                 29:30

Katherine Malcom                          Cle Elum WA                  31: 2

Katie Paquette                            So Cle Elum WA               42:53

Valerie Jo Lewis                          Zillah WA                    44:54

Janet Braman                              So Cle Elum WA               60:32

_______________________________________

        Female  40-49

Gayle Pinkard                             Puyallup WA                  21:10 Fastest Woman In 5K Race

molly Hurd                                Newcastle WA                 22:53

Tracy Jackson                             Boise Id                     26:28

Janet Sandona                             Cle Elum WA                  28:21

Martha Boone                              Mill Creek WA                30:47

Sherry Klug                               Ellensburg WA                37:19

Debbie Pittis                             Everett WA                   38:45

Kathy Aguilar                             Everett WA                   39:15

Sandy Lundberg                            Mabton WA                    41:57

Kara Urnes                                Mercer Island WA             48:39

Carlee Norwood                            Cle Elum WA                  55:56

Dorrie Monnie                             Cle Elum WA                  55:59

Kris Filleau                              Cle Elum WA                  60:25

Jana Kruckenberg                          Ellensburg WA                61:23

Rose Smith                                Edmonds WA                   69:50

_______________________________________

        Female  50-59

Sally A Lindbergh                         Tacoma WA                    27:20

Eva Tyler                                 Cle Elum WA                  31:13

Charlene M Logan                          Wapato WA                    34:10

Dr. Bonnie Reay                           Cle Elum WA                  35:54

Betty Cooley                              Cle Elum WA                  36:39

Judy Asp                                  Cle Elum WA                  41:57

Pat Medved                                Renton WA                    47:12

Mary Vatheuer                             Cle Elum WA                  48:32

Joyce Shew                                Auburn WA                    56:46

Pat Gossler                               Seattle WA                   57: 1

Karen Schmidt                             Redmond WA                   57: 8

_______________________________________

        Female  60+

Grayce Benjamin                           Cle Elum WA                  49: 3

Janette Martin                            Kent WA                      49:14

Nancy Brozovich                           Leavenworth WA               50:27

Lorraine Kiel                             Buckley WA                   55:53

Robin Morissey                            Cle Elum WA                  67:36

Margaret (Margie) Dehuff                  Cle Elum WA                  67:41

_______________________________________

        Male    13 Or Under

 

Rryan Van Antwerp                         Zillah WA                    24:22

Dylan Norwood                             Cle Elum WA                  34:45

C J Urnes                                 Mercer Island WA             36:20

Sam Deich                                 East Wenatchee WA            45:12

_______________________________________

        Male    14-19

Joe Darda                                 Ellensburg WA                18:26

Brandon Green                             Selah WA                     21:17

Christopher Stevenson                     Ellensburg WA                24:31

Max St Brown                              Ellensburg WA                26:53

Greg Epstein                              Tucson Az                    27:22

Matt Mackenzie                            Cle Elum WA                  31:46

_______________________________________

        Male    30-39

Barry James                               Yakima WA                    21: 3

Rob Moffatt                               Cle Elum WA                  21:28

Markham Hurd                              Newcastle WA                 22:13

Jeff Mettler                              Wenatchee WA                 22:51

Mike Gonzales                             Yakima WA                    26: 3

_______________________________________

        Male    40-49

Ian Brown                                 Ellensburg WA                17:48 Fastest Man In 5K Race

gary Niegemann                            Everett WA                   18:19

Andy Brassington                          Yakima WA                    20: 0

Mark Sinclair                             Tacoma WA                    20:21

Tom Feil                                  E Wenatchee WA               21:12

Shawn Aebi                                Woodinville WA               21:35

Scott Malcom                              Cle Elum WA                  25:31

Dave Darda                                Ellensburg WA                25:33

Jose Aguilar                              Everett WA                   30:15

Dennis Gossler                            Seattle WA                   30:33

Rob Deter                                 Cle Elum WA                  42:45

_______________________________________

        Male    50-59

Erick J Lindbergh                         Tacoma WA                    21:56

Ken Kladnik                               Ellensburg WA                25:18

Neal A. Stoddard                          Burien WA                    27:56

Scott Azure                               Toppenish WA                 28: 0

John Muckerheide                          Kent WA                      28:18

Larry Liebert                             Yakima WA                    29:59

John Heathcote                            Seattle WA                   30:54

Paul Muckerheide                          Seatac WA                    33:27

Jeffrey R Jones                           Ellensburg WA                44:12

Bill Wise                                 Seattle WA                   61:23

_______________________________________

        Male    60+

Gordon Treharne                           Cle Elum WA                  28:51

Thomas Gray                               Issaquah WA                  31:44

Jerry B. Medved                           Renton WA                    38:33

Lloyd E Scott                             Cle Elum WA                  41:51

John Brozovich                            Leavenworth WA               50:29

Ron Morissey                              Cle Elum WA                  67:31

_______________________________________

=======================================

     10K Race

        Female  13 Or Under

sierra Young                              Cle Elum WA                  65:31

_______________________________________

        Female  14-19

Amber Green                               Selah WA                     44: 1

Brittany Navarre                          South Cle Ellum WA           48:52

Sara Malcom                               Cle Elum WA                  51:38

Stefanie Kruckenberg                      Ellensburg WA                65:31

_______________________________________

        Female  20-29

Jo-jo Yaba                                Ellensburg WA                43: 2 Fastest Woman In 10K Race

Danielle Koss                             Ellensburg WA                49:25

Tosonna Durgan                            Seattle WA                   49:42

Beth Winsper                              Pullman WA                   60:14

Erin Patterson                            Pullman WA                   60:15

Molly Green                               Pullman WA                   60:17

_______________________________________

        Female  30-39

Allison Carpenter                         Elensburg WA                 49: 0

Pam Scott                                 Cle Elum WA                  49:10

Anne Jo Hansen                            Ellensburg WA                52:13

Kris Kelsay                               Mercer Island WA             62: 0

_______________________________________

        Female  40-49

Marcia B. Sommer                          Seattle WA                   49:56

Elizabeth Linnell                         Lynnwood WA                  52: 8

Diane L Jones                             Ellensburg WA                54:11

Ingrid Turner                             Bellevue WA                  62:38

Melissa Ransdell                          Seattle WA                   67: 1

_______________________________________

        Female  60+

Lisa Klossner                             Leavenworth WA               53:50

Virginia Nicholson                        Yakima WA                    60:19

Marilyn Bradley                           Ellensburg WA                61:48

_______________________________________

        Male    14-19

Seth Hartman                              Spokane WA                   43:31

Dustin Pittis                             Everett WA                   45:14

Joseph Jones                              Ellensburg WA                52:10

_______________________________________

        Male    20-29

Jason Porter                              Ellensburg WA                35: 4 Fastest Man In 10K Race

matt Schmitt                              Ellensburg WA                35:33

Jonathan Young                            Cle Elum WA                  43:54

_______________________________________

        Male    30-39

Tim Hyde                                  Ellensburg WA                37:34

Mike Wilson                               Renton WA                    41:37

Peter Legner                              Yakima WA                    44:16

Eric Nickerson                            Cle Elum WA                  44:45

Chris Van Antwerp                         Zillah WA                    46:44

Craig Patton                              Milton WA                    46:56

Joseph Allen                              Yakima WA                    50: 8

Scott Ninneman                            Kenmore WA                   51: 6

Andy Piacsek                              Thorp WA                     54:26

Jim White                                 Kent WA                      54:38

Jess Hamilton                             Renton WA                    54:40

Scott Ferguson                            Ronald WA                    63:33

_______________________________________

        Male    40-49

Gregg Harnish                             Wenatchee WA                 42:30

Glen Mangiantini                          Bellevue WA                  43:20

Gary Koch                                 Elensburg WA                 45:29

Bruce Palmquist                           Ellensburg WA                46:15

Ron Kiel                                  Sumner WA                    47:32

Jim Epstein                               Tucson Az                    52:18

James Sawyer                              Edmonds WA                   53:18

John Pickett                              Ellensburg WA                53:58

_______________________________________

        Male    50-59

Mike Hominda                              Auburn WA                    44:38

Jess Stevenson                            Ellensburg WA                44:41

Rudi Schmidt                              Redmond WA                   48:11

Dave Bishop                               Yakima WA                    52:31

John Anderson                             Cle Elum WA                  54:41

Ken Harris                                Ellensburg WA                54:52

Dave Howard                               Seattle WA                   57:16

_______________________________________

        Male    60+

Bill Nicholson                            Yakima WA                    48:49

Mel Preedy                                Ravensdale WA                49:34

W Dwaine Van Paher                        Veradale WA                  53:12

Jr Phillips                               Yakima WA                    53:46

Hartwig Vatheuer                          Cle Elum WA                  54:54

Stan Murphy                               Cle Elum WA                  57:44

Harv Cleem                                Selah WA                     67:31

_______________________________________

=======================================

 

 

     

 

 

KIDS RACE RESULTS

 

 

Girls 3-5 :   1st   Megan Deich - Wenatchee

              2nd   Audrey Sinclair - Tacoma

              3rd   Mariah Hurd  - NewCastle

 

Boys 3-5:     1st   Makennan Hurd - NewCastle

              2nd   Major Moffat - Cle Elum

              No third place

 

 

Girls 6-8     1st   Sydney Allen - Yakima

              2nd   Madison Moffat  - Cle Elum

              3rd   Kellie Mackenzie - Cle Elum

 

Boys 6-8      1st   Ethan Turner - Bellevue

              2nd   Major Moffat - Cle Elum

              No 3rd place

 

Girls 9-11    1st   Emma Mangiantini - Bellevue

              2nd   Madison Moffat - Cle Elum

              3rd   April George - Woodinville

 

Boys 9-11     1st   Michael Pinkard  - Puyallup

              2nd   Brian Pinkard - Puyallup

              No 3rd place