ANNUAL HCR SUN-CITY HALF-MARATHON ROAD RACE

Yakima Washington October 14, 2007 9 a.m.

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    1 Jose Garcia          38 M Yakima          WA 1:10:11  5:22

    2 Manuh Santos         27 M Ellensburg      WA 1:13:29  5:37

    3 Robert Pritcher      30 M Ellensburg      WA 1:13:56  5:39

    4 Brandon Howver       28 M Moxee           WA 1:14:17  5:40

    5 Michael Montgomery   38 M Gig Harbor      WA 1:21:56  6:15

    6 Randall Jones        43 M Goldendale      WA 1:25:20  6:31

    7 Kent Marett          35 M Pullman         WA 1:27:24  6:40

    8 Craig Scrivner       41 M Ellensburg      WA 1:27:52  6:43

    9 Crispin Garza        49 M Selah           WA 1:28:25  6:45

   10 Gregg Broyles        48 M Yakima          WA 1:34:28  7:13

   11 Jo-Jo Yaba           33 F Ellensburg      WA 1:35:01  7:15

   12 George Gilhuly       51 M Wenatchee       WA 1:35:36  7:18

   13 Bill Pickering       51 M Yakima          WA 1:35:45  7:19

   14 Tucker Peterson      42 M Yakima          WA 1:36:54  7:24

   15 Salvador Gutieriez   33 M Yakima          WA 1:37:56  7:29

   16 Bill Dezellem        39 M Yakima          WA 1:37:59  7:29

   17 Ron Fleming          60 M Granger         WA 1:38:06  7:29

   18 Lisa Berthon         39 F Ellensburg      WA 1:38:22  7:31

   19 Rip Van Winkle       44 M Sleepy          WA 1:38:23  7:31

   20 Randy Bolong         48 M Yakima          WA 1:39:48  7:37

   21 Diane McDevitt       41 F Selah           WA 1:40:46  7:42

   22 Curtis Upton         48 M Yakima          WA 1:41:29  7:45

   23 Steve Dorais         38 M Yakima          WA 1:42:43  7:51

   24 Sarah Reed           30 F Yakima          WA 1:42:58  7:52

   25 Amanda Klever        25 F Ellensburg      WA 1:43:21  7:53

   26 Max York             43 M Yakima          WA 1:44:01  7:57

   27 Jimmy Buchanan       43 M Yakima          WA 1:44:13  7:57

   28 Kelley Kerr          26 F Ellensburg      WA 1:45:00  8:01

   29 Jeff Hemp            42 M Moxee           WA 1:45:11  8:02

   30 Daniel Beck          49 M Ellensburg      WA 1:46:48  8:09

   31 Kim Ohman            41 F Ellensburg      WA 1:46:55  8:10

   32 Carey Gazis          45 F Ellensburg      WA 1:47:02  8:10

   33 Bruce Palmquist      45 M Ellensburg      WA 1:48:08  8:15

   34 Martin Knebusch      36 M Yakima          WA 1:48:36  8:18

   35 Jennifer Fauth       21 F Yakima          WA 1:52:41  8:36

   36 Heather Fauth        24 F Yakima          WA 1:52:42  8:36

   37 Staci Verbrugge      38 F Yakima          WA 1:52:53  8:37

   38 Crystal Towne        38 F Yakima          WA 1:52:53  8:37

   39 Leisel Pepper        36 F Selah           WA 1:53:44  8:41

   40 Richard Betancourt   49 M Yakima          WA 1:55:36  8:50

   41 Julie Wilson         39 F Sammamish       WA 1:57:52  9:00

   42 James Harris         50 M Naches          WA 1:58:34  9:03

   43 JoDee Peterson       45 F Yakima          WA 1:59:15  9:06

   44 Brian Fecht          48 M Yakima          WA 1:59:43  9:08

   45 Dennis Higbee        66 M Selah           WA 2:00:32  9:12

   46 Johnny Freeman       52 M Yakima          WA 2:01:50  9:18

   47 Dave Bridgeman       58 M Cle Elum        WA 2:02:02  9:19

   48 Peter Landelt        55 M Yakima          WA 2:02:59  9:23

   49 Jennifer Buckley     46 F Yakima          WA 2:04:45  9:31

   50 Jheri Heiser         61 F Yakima          WA 2:08:14  9:47

   51 Casey Rice           45 M Yakima          WA 2:08:42  9:49

   52 Ada Loper            41 F Coeur d'Alene   ID 2:09:13  9:52

   53 Brian Loper          43 M Coeur d'Alene   ID 2:09:15  9:52

   54 Margaret Noren       61 F Juliaetta       ID 2:10:08  9:56

   55 Nolan Noren          63 M Juliaetta       ID 2:10:09  9:56

   56 Julie Cloninger      37 F Ellensburg      WA 2:21:12 10:47

   57 Wiley Hurst          71 M Union Gap       WA 2:21:27 10:48

   58 Debbie Partlow       50 F Selah           WA 2:22:37 10:53

   59 Olga Gutierrez       30 F Yakima          WA 2:33:24 11:43

   60 Chris McMeans        47 F Moxee           WA 2:33:51 11:45

   61 Emily Anne Washines  26 F Yakima          WA 2:41:57 12:22

   62 Archie Washines      59 M Toppenish       WA 2:51:29 13:05

 

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1     2 Manuh Santos         27 Ellensburg         WA 1:13:29

    2     4 Brandon Howver       28 Moxee              WA 1:14:17

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    25 Amanda Klever        25 Ellensburg         WA 1:43:21

    2    28 Kelley Kerr          26 Ellensburg         WA 1:45:00

    3    35 Jennifer Fauth       21 Yakima             WA 1:52:41

    4    36 Heather Fauth        24 Yakima             WA 1:52:42

    5    61 Emily Anne Washines  26 Yakima             WA 2:41:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     1 Jose Garcia          38 Yakima             WA 1:10:11

    2     3 Robert Pritcher      30 Ellensburg         WA 1:13:56

    3     5 Michael Montgomery   38 Gig Harbor         WA 1:21:56

    4     7 Kent Marett          35 Pullman            WA 1:27:24

    5    15 Salvador Gutieriez   33 Yakima             WA 1:37:56

    6    16 Bill Dezellem        39 Yakima             WA 1:37:59

    7    23 Steve Dorais         38 Yakima             WA 1:42:43

    8    34 Martin Knebusch      36 Yakima             WA 1:48:36

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1    11 Jo-Jo Yaba           33 Ellensburg         WA 1:35:01

    2    18 Lisa Berthon         39 Ellensburg         WA 1:38:22

    3    24 Sarah Reed           30 Yakima             WA 1:42:58

    4    37 Staci Verbrugge      38 Yakima             WA 1:52:53

    5    38 Crystal Towne        38 Yakima             WA 1:52:53

    6    39 Leisel Pepper        36 Selah              WA 1:53:44

    7    41 Julie Wilson         39 Sammamish          WA 1:57:52

    8    56 Julie Cloninger      37 Ellensburg         WA 2:21:12

    9    59 Olga Gutierrez       30 Yakima             WA 2:33:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     6 Randall Jones        43 Goldendale         WA 1:25:20

    2     8 Craig Scrivner       41 Ellensburg         WA 1:27:52

    3     9 Crispin Garza        49 Selah              WA 1:28:25

    4    10 Gregg Broyles        48 Yakima             WA 1:34:28

    5    14 Tucker Peterson      42 Yakima             WA 1:36:54

    6    19 Rip Van Winkle       44 Sleepy             WA 1:38:23

    7    20 Randy Bolong         48 Yakima             WA 1:39:48

    8    22 Curtis Upton         48 Yakima             WA 1:41:29

    9    26 Max York             43 Yakima             WA 1:44:01

   10    27 Jimmy Buchanan       43 Yakima             WA 1:44:13

   11    29 Jeff Hemp            42 Moxee              WA 1:45:11

   12    30 Daniel Beck          49 Ellensburg         WA 1:46:48

   13    33 Bruce Palmquist      45 Ellensburg         WA 1:48:08

   14    40 Richard Betancourt   49 Yakima             WA 1:55:36

   15    44 Brian Fecht          48 Yakima             WA 1:59:43

   16    51 Casey Rice           45 Yakima             WA 2:08:42

   17    53 Brian Loper          43 Coeur d'Alene      ID 2:09:15

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1    21 Diane McDevitt       41 Selah              WA 1:40:46

    2    31 Kim Ohman            41 Ellensburg         WA 1:46:55

    3    32 Carey Gazis          45 Ellensburg         WA 1:47:02

    4    43 JoDee Peterson       45 Yakima             WA 1:59:15

    5    49 Jennifer Buckley     46 Yakima             WA 2:04:45

    6    52 Ada Loper            41 Coeur d'Alene      ID 2:09:13

    7    60 Chris McMeans        47 Moxee              WA 2:33:51

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    12 George Gilhuly       51 Wenatchee          WA 1:35:36

    2    13 Bill Pickering       51 Yakima             WA 1:35:45

    3    42 James Harris         50 Naches             WA 1:58:34

    4    46 Johnny Freeman       52 Yakima             WA 2:01:50

    5    47 Dave Bridgeman       58 Cle Elum           WA 2:02:02

    6    48 Peter Landelt        55 Yakima             WA 2:02:59

    7    62 Archie Washines      59 Toppenish          WA 2:51:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    58 Debbie Partlow       50 Selah              WA 2:22:37

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    17 Ron Fleming          60 Granger            WA 1:38:06

    2    45 Dennis Higbee        66 Selah              WA 2:00:32

    3    55 Nolan Noren          63 Juliaetta          ID 2:10:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    50 Jheri Heiser         61 Yakima             WA 2:08:14

    2    54 Margaret Noren       61 Juliaetta          ID 2:10:08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

    1    57 Wiley Hurst          71 Union Gap          WA 2:21:27

 

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 

                    ANNUAL SUN-CITY FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

              Yakima Washington October 14, 2007 - 9:20 a.m.

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    1 Ian Brown            45 M Ellenburg       WA   17:27  5:38

    2 Andrew Ruggiero      30 M Yakima          WA   17:53  5:47

    3 Barry James          38 M Yakima          WA   18:40  6:02

    4 Lisa Garcia          42 F Yakima          WA   19:56  6:26

    5 Mark Krueger         54 M Yakima          WA   20:06  6:29

    6 Frank Covelli        49 M Yakima          WA   20:37  6:39

    7 Elisabeth Tutsch     36 F Yakima          WA   20:38  6:40

    8 Donna Nettleship     45 F                 WA   20:40  6:40

    9 Gary Gefre           50 M Yakima          WA   21:03  6:48

   10 Russ Shean           14 M Yakima          WA   21:16  6:52

   11 Katy Jach            13 F Yakima          WA   21:20  6:53

   12 Kathy Tienney-Jach   45 F Yakima          WA   21:30  6:57

   13 Carter Verbrugge     10 M Yakima          WA   21:39  6:59

   14 Blair Shean          51 M Yakima          WA   23:13  7:30

   15 Josh Steiner          7 M Yakima          WA   23:52  7:42

   16 Madie Scully         12 F Yakima          WA   24:15  7:50

   17 Clara Betancourt     48 F Yakima          WA   24:30  7:55

   18 Larry Liebert        57 M Yakima          WA   24:42  7:58

   19 Hannah Besso         13 F Yakima          WA   24:44  7:59

   20 Sean Davido          36 M Moxee           WA   25:06  8:06

   21 William Burress      42 M Yakima          WA   25:24  8:12

   22 Ty Lighty            11 M Yakima          WA   25:51  8:21

   23 Joe Payne II         60 M Yakima          WA   25:54  8:22

   24 Bill Garrigues       52 M Yakima          WA   26:02  8:24

   25 Maria Polina         39 F Toppenish       WA   26:13  8:28

   26 Teresa Bryan         32 F Yakima          WA   26:35  8:35

   27 Catherine Lighty     40 F Yakima          WA   27:07  8:45

   28 Garrett Upton        11 M Yakima          WA   27:39  8:56

   29 Laura Steiner        11 F Yakima          WA   29:10  9:25

   30 Mardell Kroes        41 F Selah           WA   29:49  9:37

   31 Mary Shean           46 F Yakima          WA   30:24  9:49

   32 Laura Sohren         31 F Yakima          WA   30:37  9:53

   33 Sarah James          47 F Yakima          WA   30:48  9:56

   34 Tina Lewis           47 F Yakima          WA   31:49 10:16

   35 Chance Nanamkin      13 M Yakima          WA   32:25 10:28

   36 Anna Lee             37 F Yakima          WA   33:02 10:40

   37 Daniel Acosta        45 M Yakima          WA   34:05 11:00

   38 Marty Nanamkin       21 M Yakima          WA   35:06 11:20

   39 Leanne Ries          45 F Yakima          WA   35:46 11:33

   40 Frankie Nanamkin     19 M Yakima          WA   40:53 13:12

   41 Kimber York          49 F Yakima          WA   41:31 13:24

   42 Patti Becker         50 F Selah           WA   42:19 13:39

   43 Matt Enzler          26 M Yakima          WA   42:54 13:51

   44 Victoria Rojas       26 F Yakima          WA   44:30 14:22

   45 Lucy Olwell          69 F Yakima          WA   45:45 14:46

   46 Kasey Leinbach       43 F Cowiche         WA   45:47 14:47

   47 Torene Terrell       36 F Yakima          WA   52:13 16:51

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1    15 Josh Steiner          7 Yakima             WA   23:52

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    13 Carter Verbrugge     10 Yakima             WA   21:39

    2    22 Ty Lighty            11 Yakima             WA   25:51

    3    28 Garrett Upton        11 Yakima             WA   27:39

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    16 Madie Scully         12 Yakima             WA   24:15

    2    29 Laura Steiner        11 Yakima             WA   29:10

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    10 Russ Shean           14 Yakima             WA   21:16

    2    35 Chance Nanamkin      13 Yakima             WA   32:25

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    11 Katy Jach            13 Yakima             WA   21:20

    2    19 Hannah Besso         13 Yakima             WA   24:44

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    40 Frankie Nanamkin     19 Yakima             WA   40:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    38 Marty Nanamkin       21 Yakima             WA   35:06

    2    43 Matt Enzler          26 Yakima             WA   42:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    44 Victoria Rojas       26 Yakima             WA   44:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     2 Andrew Ruggiero      30 Yakima             WA   17:53

    2     3 Barry James          38 Yakima             WA   18:40

    3    20 Sean Davido          36 Moxee              WA   25:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     7 Elisabeth Tutsch     36 Yakima             WA   20:38

    2    25 Maria Polina         39 Toppenish          WA   26:13

    3    26 Teresa Bryan         32 Yakima             WA   26:35

    4    32 Laura Sohren         31 Yakima             WA   30:37

    5    36 Anna Lee             37 Yakima             WA   33:02

    6    47 Torene Terrell       36 Yakima             WA   52:13

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     1 Ian Brown            45 Ellenburg          WA   17:27

    2     6 Frank Covelli        49 Yakima             WA   20:37

    3    21 William Burress      42 Yakima             WA   25:24

    4    37 Daniel Acosta        45 Yakima             WA   34:05

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     4 Lisa Garcia          42 Yakima             WA   19:56

    2     8 Donna Nettleship     45                    WA   20:40

    3    12 Kathy Tienney-Jach   45 Yakima             WA   21:30

    4    17 Clara Betancourt     48 Yakima             WA   24:30

    5    27 Catherine Lighty     40 Yakima             WA   27:07

    6    30 Mardell Kroes        41 Selah              WA   29:49

    7    31 Mary Shean           46 Yakima             WA   30:24

    8    33 Sarah James          47 Yakima             WA   30:48

    9    34 Tina Lewis           47 Yakima             WA   31:49

   10    39 Leanne Ries          45 Yakima             WA   35:46

   11    41 Kimber York          49 Yakima             WA   41:31

   12    46 Kasey Leinbach       43 Cowiche            WA   45:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1     5 Mark Krueger         54 Yakima             WA   20:06

    2     9 Gary Gefre           50 Yakima             WA   21:03

    3    14 Blair Shean          51 Yakima             WA   23:13

    4    18 Larry Liebert        57 Yakima             WA   24:42

    5    24 Bill Garrigues       52 Yakima             WA   26:02

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    42 Patti Becker         50 Selah              WA   42:19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    23 Joe Payne II         60 Yakima             WA   25:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    45 Lucy Olwell          69 Yakima             WA   45:45

 

*******************************************************************

 

 

                  ANNUAL HCR SUN-CITY HALF-MARATHON WALKERS

                 Yakima Washington October 14, 2007 8 a.m.

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    1 Vida Facio           58 F Goldendale      WA 3:03:00 13:58

    2 Barb Stout           53 F Goldendale      WA 3:22:00 15:25

    3 Tracy Sawyer         38 F Yakima          WA 3:27:00 15:48