SUN-CITY HALF-MARATHON & 5K

                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

                            USATF #WA-07028-MW

              Yakima Washington October 10, 2010 - 9:20 a.m.

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    1 Jose Garcia          41 M Yakima          WA   16:13  5:14

    2 Jonmark Smith        37 M Yakima          WA   17:56  5:47

    3 Crispin Garza        52 M Selah           WA   19:29  6:17

    4 Bradley McNearney    13 M Moxee           WA   19:53  6:25

    5 Gilbert Plascencia   30 M Yakima          WA   20:34  6:39

    6 Conner Black         15 M Yakima          WA   20:58  6:46

    7 Julian Torres-Pena   18 M Yakima          WA   20:59  6:46

    8 Stacy Davick         34 M Yakima          WA   21:29  6:56

    9 Leanne Smith         39 F Yakima          WA   21:43  7:01

   10 Avery Black          13 M Yakima          WA   22:39  7:19

   11 Jennifer Fauth       24 F Yakima          WA   22:52  7:23

   12 No Registration For                       WA   22:54  7:24

   13 Josh Steiner         10 M Yakima          WA   22:55  7:24

   14 Micah Drury          36 M Yakima          WA   22:58  7:25

   15 Brian Richards       51 M Selah           WA   23:07  7:28

   16 William Burress      45 M Yakima          WA   23:13  7:30

   17 Madie Scully         15 F Yakima          WA   23:14  7:30

   18 Loren McNiel         37 M Chehalis        WA   23:31  7:35

   19 Andy Hoyt            27 M Toppenish       WA   23:56  7:44

   20 Shawn Abeyta          8 M Yakima          WA   23:57  7:44

   21 Tiffani Merrill      28 F Moxee           WA   23:59  7:44

   22 Shauna Lewis         26 F Yakima          WA   24:00  7:45

   23 Jeremy Wilson        32 M Yakima          WA   24:22  7:52

   24 Kim Harvey           40 F Tieton          WA   24:27  7:54

   25 Kelli Myers          39 F Selah           WA   24:33  7:56

   26 Sabina Drury         32 F Yakima          WA   24:45  7:59

   27 Esteban Quebrado     25 M Yakima          WA   25:01  8:04

   28 Robert Fauth         58 M Yakima          WA   25:02  8:05

   29 Jill Seifert         42 F Yakima          WA   25:06  8:06

   30 Tyler Davick         12 M Yakima          WA   25:09  8:07

   31 Michael Allen        10 M Yakima          WA   25:10  8:08

   32 Lynette Clevinger    50 F Randle          WA   25:15  8:09

   33 David Angotti        33 M Yakima          WA   25:19  8:10

   34 Crystal Buck         30 F Harrah          WA   25:21  8:11

   35 Susan Van Tress      30 F Yakima          WA   25:27  8:13

   36 Araceli Castel          F                 WA   25:44  8:18

   37 Jeremy Ziegler       24 M Yakima          WA   25:45  8:19

   38 Justine Zeigler      23 F Yakima          WA   25:46  8:19

   39 Lisa Liebert-Wick    30 F Yakima          WA   25:48  8:20

   40 Karl Northrup        58 M Selah           WA   25:55  8:22

   41 Kayla Rivera         12 F Yakima          WA   26:01  8:24

   42 Benjamin Albrecht    11 M Moxee           WA   26:38  8:36

   43 Bill Nicholson       74 M Yakima          WA   26:39  8:36

   44 Mark Kreuger         57 M Yakima          WA   26:40  8:36

   45 Jennifer Angotti     29 F Yakima          WA   26:40  8:37

   46 Elizabeth Valencia   12 F Yakima          WA   26:41  8:37

   47 Jose Aimenta         23 M Yakima          WA   26:45  8:38

   48 Laurie Hart          38 F Yakima          WA   27:02  8:44

   49 Chelsea Markowski    23 F Selah           WA   27:03  8:44

   50 Becky Simmons        49 F Yakima          WA   27:15  8:48

   51 Ryan Mundell         32 F Yakima          WA   27:19  8:49

   52 Mallory Arevalo      24 F Moxee           WA   27:27  8:52

   53 Jackson Yates        08 M Moxee           WA   27:43  8:57

   54 Arianne Cabbage      28 F Yakima          WA   27:44  8:57

   55 Christina Escamilla  28 F Yakima          WA   27:48  8:58

   56 Fred Wells           36 M yakima          WA   27:51  8:59

   57 Kerry Steele         37 F yakima          WA   28:02  9:03

   58 Cherie Wells         36 F yakima          WA   28:04  9:03

   59 Alex Thede           12 M Tigard          OR   28:38  9:14

   60 Dennis Higbee        69 M Selah           WA   28:47  9:17

   61 Andrea Cobb          24 F Yakima          WA   28:51  9:19

   62 Stacy Wilson         43 F Yakima          WA   29:15  9:27

   63 Bailey Haller        11 M Selah           WA   29:36  9:33

   64 Brock Albrecht       08 M Moxee           WA   29:39  9:34

   65 Joanna Albrecht      39 F Moxee           WA   29:40  9:35

   66 Chris Keenan         35 M Yakima          WA   29:42  9:35

   67 Bob Guchee           55 M Yakima          WA   29:46  9:36

   68 Joyce Jackson        46 F Yakima          WA   29:50  9:38

   69 Rita Davis           37 F Zillah          WA   29:51  9:38

   70 No Registration For                       WA   30:12  9:45

   71 Jack Leeper          49 M Snoqualmie      WA   30:20  9:48

   72 Meagan Abeyta        34 F Yakima          WA   30:24  9:49

   73 Fatima Valencia      18 F Yakima          WA   30:40  9:54

   74 Sally Rodgers        52 F Selah           WA   30:48  9:56

   75 Ritva Kinzel         50 F Yakima          WA   30:57 10:00

   76 Jeff Ketchum         41 M Yakima          WA   31:01 10:01

   77 Erika Valencia       24 F Yakima          WA   31:07 10:02

   78 Karly Sattler        15 F Yakima          WA   31:12 10:04

   79 Gina Cacchiotti-Wel  42 F Yakima          WA   31:12 10:04

   80 Yvonne Pepin-Wakefi  54 F Port Townsend   WA   31:16 10:05

   81 Kristeen Wade        40 F Yakima          WA   31:22 10:08

   82 Colby Wilson          8 M Yakima          WA   31:24 10:08

   83 Sarah James          50 F Yakima          WA   31:35 10:12

   84 Jeffrey Stubbs       40 M yakima          WA   31:37 10:12

   85 Jim Wade             41 M Yakima          WA   31:38 10:13

   86 Andi Plughoff        42 F Yaima           WA   31:46 10:15

   87 Neccie Logan         39 F Wapato          WA   32:06 10:22

   88 Paul Logan Jr        11 M Wapato          WA   32:07 10:22

   89 Christina McCarthy   46 F Selah           WA   32:11 10:23

   90 Amber Hahn Keenan    33 F Yakima          WA   32:15 10:25

   91 Kimberly Masengale   33 F Yakima          WA   32:17 10:25

   92 Julie Rottman        38 F Yakima          WA   33:00 10:39

   93 Janice Northrup      46 F Selah           WA   33:10 10:42

   94 Karrilee Aggett      40 F Yakima          WA   33:14 10:44

   95 Jake Lynch           12 M Yakima          WA   33:15 10:44

   96 Lorna Lamebull-Vive  57 F Wapato          WA   33:18 10:45

   97 Thomas Wright         7 M Yakima          WA   33:35 10:50

   98 Eva Lust-Wright      40 F Yakima          WA   33:37 10:51

   99 Krystee Gout         35 F Yakima          WA   33:43 10:53

  100 Kayla Gout           08 F Yakima          WA   33:44 10:53

  101 Kassidey Brownlee     6 F Selah           WA   33:45 10:54

  102 Heather Brownlee     28 F Selah           WA   33:46 10:54

  103 Amelia Haller         7 F Selah           WA   34:13 11:02

  104 Lynnette Haller      38 F Selah           WA   34:14 11:03

  105 Anna Martinez        44 F Moxee           WA   34:27 11:07

  106 Sheila Black         43 F Yakima          WA   34:28 11:07

  107 Virginia Nicholson   70 F Yakima          WA   34:29 11:08

  108 Susan Pierce-Richar  45 F Selah           WA   35:16 11:23

  109 Taylor Thede         09 F Tigard          OR   35:31 11:28

  110 Erin Lynch           43 F Yakima          WA   35:32 11:28

  111 Michael McCarthy     56 M Selah           WA   35:47 11:33

  112 Glenda Contreras     27 F Yakima          WA   36:45 11:52

  113 Molly Wamsley        20 F Yakima          WA   37:17 12:02

  114 Ashley Jaeger        25 F Yakima          WA   37:45 12:11

  115 Ginger Tyler         36 F Selah           WA   37:58 12:15

  116 Karely Davis         23 F Yakima          WA   38:00 12:16

  117 Helen Headley Farin  53 F Yakima          WA   38:10 12:19

  118 Elizabeth Moore      23 F Union Gap       WA   38:53 12:33

  119 Dorothy Bliss        61 F Grandview       WA   40:06 12:56

  120 Dwayne Bliss         64 M Grandview       WA   40:07 12:57

  121 Kelli White          52 F Yakima          WA   40:15 12:59

  122 Sara Michael         34 F Selah           WA   40:16 13:00

  123 Carrie Green         32 F Moxee           WA   43:16 13:58

  124 Heather Fulton       27 F Yakima          WA   44:25 14:20

  125 Linda Fauth          59 F Yakima          WA   44:26 14:20

  126 Connie Taylor        38 F Prosser         WA   45:11 14:35

  127 Karen Morrell        44 F Prosser         WA   45:12 14:35

  128 Gina McNearney       46 F Moxee           WA   45:16 14:36

  129 Makenzie Robinson     6 F Yakima          WA   46:01 14:51

  130 Jessica Robinson     30 F Yakima          WA   46:03 14:52

  131 Hope Wilson          10 F Yakima          WA   53:24 17:14

  132 Gabriel Cardenas     05 M Yakima          WA   53:52 17:23

  133 Cassidy Smith-Apper  05 F Yakima          WA   53:54 17:23

  134 Lorrie Smith         42 F Yakima          WA   53:55 17:24

  135 Elise Cardenas       34 F Yakima          WA   53:56 17:24

  136 Sara Justo           50 F Yakima          WA   54:00 17:26

  137 Ruth Broyles         56 F Yakima          WA   54:03 17:26

  138 Bryanna Ford         18 F Moxee           WA   54:32 17:36

  139 Krista Ford          25 F Yakima          WA   54:33 17:36

  140 Amber Ford           26 F Toppenish       WA   55:00 17:45

  141 Jennifer Ford        44 F Moxee           WA   55:01 17:45

 

 

                        SUN-CITY HALF-MARATHON & 5K

                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

                            USATF #WA-07028-MW

              Yakima Washington October 10, 2010 - 9:20 a.m.

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 8

    1    20 Shawn Abeyta          8 Yakima             WA   23:57

    2    82 Colby Wilson          8 Yakima             WA   31:24

    3    97 Thomas Wright         7 Yakima             WA   33:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 8

    1   101 Kassidey Brownlee     6 Selah              WA   33:45

    2   103 Amelia Haller         7 Selah              WA   34:13

    3   129 Makenzie Robinson     6 Yakima             WA   46:01

MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

    1    13 Josh Steiner         10 Yakima             WA   22:55

    2    30 Tyler Davick         12 Yakima             WA   25:09

    3    31 Michael Allen        10 Yakima             WA   25:10

    4    42 Benjamin Albrecht    11 Moxee              WA   26:38

    5    53 Jackson Yates        08 Moxee              WA   27:43

    6    59 Alex Thede           12 Tigard             OR   28:38

    7    63 Bailey Haller        11 Selah              WA   29:36

    8    64 Brock Albrecht       08 Moxee              WA   29:39

    9    88 Paul Logan Jr        11 Wapato             WA   32:07

   10    95 Jake Lynch           12 Yakima             WA   33:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

    1    41 Kayla Rivera         12 Yakima             WA   26:01

    2    46 Elizabeth Valencia   12 Yakima             WA   26:41

    3   100 Kayla Gout           08 Yakima             WA   33:44

    4   109 Taylor Thede         09 Tigard             OR   35:31

    5   131 Hope Wilson          10 Yakima             WA   53:24

    6   133 Cassidy Smith-Apper  05 Yakima             WA   53:54

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1     4 Bradley McNearney    13 Moxee              WA   19:53

    2     6 Conner Black         15 Yakima             WA   20:58

    3    10 Avery Black          13 Yakima             WA   22:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    17 Madie Scully         15 Yakima             WA   23:14

    2    78 Karly Sattler        15 Yakima             WA   31:12

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1     7 Julian Torres-Pena   18 Yakima             WA   20:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    73 Fatima Valencia      18 Yakima             WA   30:40

    2   138 Bryanna Ford         18 Moxee              WA   54:32

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    37 Jeremy Ziegler       24 Yakima             WA   25:45

    2    47 Jose Aimenta         23 Yakima             WA   26:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    11 Jennifer Fauth       24 Yakima             WA   22:52

    2    38 Justine Zeigler      23 Yakima             WA   25:46

    3    49 Chelsea Markowski    23 Selah              WA   27:03

    4    52 Mallory Arevalo      24 Moxee              WA   27:27

    5    61 Andrea Cobb          24 Yakima             WA   28:51

    6    77 Erika Valencia       24 Yakima             WA   31:07

    7   113 Molly Wamsley        20 Yakima             WA   37:17

    8   116 Karely Davis         23 Yakima             WA   38:00

    9   118 Elizabeth Moore      23 Union Gap          WA   38:53

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    19 Andy Hoyt            27 Toppenish          WA   23:56

    2    27 Esteban Quebrado     25 Yakima             WA   25:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    21 Tiffani Merrill      28 Moxee              WA   23:59

    2    22 Shauna Lewis         26 Yakima             WA   24:00

    3    45 Jennifer Angotti     29 Yakima             WA   26:40

    4    54 Arianne Cabbage      28 Yakima             WA   27:44

    5    55 Christina Escamilla  28 Yakima             WA   27:48

    6   102 Heather Brownlee     28 Selah              WA   33:46

    7   112 Glenda Contreras     27 Yakima             WA   36:45

    8   114 Ashley Jaeger        25 Yakima             WA   37:45

    9   124 Heather Fulton       27 Yakima             WA   44:25

   10   139 Krista Ford          25 Yakima             WA   54:33

   11   140 Amber Ford           26 Toppenish          WA   55:00

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     5 Gilbert Plascencia   30 Yakima             WA   20:34

    2     8 Stacy Davick         34 Yakima             WA   21:29

    3    23 Jeremy Wilson        32 Yakima             WA   24:22

    4    33 David Angotti        33 Yakima             WA   25:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    26 Sabina Drury         32 Yakima             WA   24:45

    2    34 Crystal Buck         30 Harrah             WA   25:21

    3    35 Susan Van Tress      30 Yakima             WA   25:27

    4    39 Lisa Liebert-Wick    30 Yakima             WA   25:48

    5    51 Ryan Mundell         32 Yakima             WA   27:19

    6    72 Meagan Abeyta        34 Yakima             WA   30:24

    7    90 Amber Hahn Keenan    33 Yakima             WA   32:15

    8    91 Kimberly Masengale   33 Yakima             WA   32:17

    9   122 Sara Michael         34 Selah              WA   40:16

   10   123 Carrie Green         32 Moxee              WA   43:16

   11   130 Jessica Robinson     30 Yakima             WA   46:03

   12   135 Elise Cardenas       34 Yakima             WA   53:56

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     2 Jonmark Smith        37 Yakima             WA   17:56

    2    14 Micah Drury          36 Yakima             WA   22:58

    3    18 Loren McNiel         37 Chehalis           WA   23:31

    4    56 Fred Wells           36 yakima             WA   27:51

    5    66 Chris Keenan         35 Yakima             WA   29:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     9 Leanne Smith         39 Yakima             WA   21:43

    2    25 Kelli Myers          39 Selah              WA   24:33

    3    48 Laurie Hart          38 Yakima             WA   27:02

    4    57 Kerry Steele         37 yakima             WA   28:02

    5    58 Cherie Wells         36 yakima             WA   28:04

    6    65 Joanna Albrecht      39 Moxee              WA   29:40

    7    69 Rita Davis           37 Zillah             WA   29:51

    8    87 Neccie Logan         39 Wapato             WA   32:06

    9    92 Julie Rottman        38 Yakima             WA   33:00

   10    99 Krystee Gout         35 Yakima             WA   33:43

   11   104 Lynnette Haller      38 Selah              WA   34:14

   12   115 Ginger Tyler         36 Selah              WA   37:58

   13   126 Connie Taylor        38 Prosser            WA   45:11

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     1 Jose Garcia          41 Yakima             WA   16:13

    2    76 Jeff Ketchum         41 Yakima             WA   31:01

    3    84 Jeffrey Stubbs       40 yakima             WA   31:37

    4    85 Jim Wade             41 Yakima             WA   31:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    24 Kim Harvey           40 Tieton             WA   24:27

    2    29 Jill Seifert         42 Yakima             WA   25:06

    3    62 Stacy Wilson         43 Yakima             WA   29:15

    4    79 Gina Cacchiotti-Wel  42 Yakima             WA   31:12

    5    81 Kristeen Wade        40 Yakima             WA   31:22

    6    86 Andi Plughoff        42 Yaima              WA   31:46

    7    94 Karrilee Aggett      40 Yakima             WA   33:14

    8    98 Eva Lust-Wright      40 Yakima             WA   33:37

    9   105 Anna Martinez        44 Moxee              WA   34:27

   10   106 Sheila Black         43 Yakima             WA   34:28

   11   110 Erin Lynch           43 Yakima             WA   35:32

   12   127 Karen Morrell        44 Prosser            WA   45:12

   13   134 Lorrie Smith         42 Yakima             WA   53:55

   14   141 Jennifer Ford        44 Moxee              WA   55:01

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    16 William Burress      45 Yakima             WA   23:13

    2    71 Jack Leeper          49 Snoqualmie         WA   30:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    50 Becky Simmons        49 Yakima             WA   27:15

    2    68 Joyce Jackson        46 Yakima             WA   29:50

    3    89 Christina McCarthy   46 Selah              WA   32:11

    4    93 Janice Northrup      46 Selah              WA   33:10

    5   108 Susan Pierce-Richar  45 Selah              WA   35:16

    6   128 Gina McNearney       46 Moxee              WA   45:16

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     3 Crispin Garza        52 Selah              WA   19:29

    2    15 Brian Richards       51 Selah              WA   23:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    32 Lynette Clevinger    50 Randle             WA   25:15

    2    74 Sally Rodgers        52 Selah              WA   30:48

    3    75 Ritva Kinzel         50 Yakima             WA   30:57

    4    80 Yvonne Pepin-Wakefi  54 Port Townsend      WA   31:16

    5    83 Sarah James          50 Yakima             WA   31:35

    6   117 Helen Headley Farin  53 Yakima             WA   38:10

    7   121 Kelli White          52 Yakima             WA   40:15

    8   136 Sara Justo           50 Yakima             WA   54:00

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    28 Robert Fauth         58 Yakima             WA   25:02

    2    40 Karl Northrup        58 Selah              WA   25:55

    3    44 Mark Kreuger         57 Yakima             WA   26:40

    4    67 Bob Guchee           55 Yakima             WA   29:46

    5   111 Michael McCarthy     56 Selah              WA   35:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    96 Lorna Lamebull-Vive  57 Wapato             WA   33:18

    2   125 Linda Fauth          59 Yakima             WA   44:26

    3   137 Ruth Broyles         56 Yakima             WA   54:03

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   120 Dwayne Bliss         64 Grandview          WA   40:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   119 Dorothy Bliss        61 Grandview          WA   40:06

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    60 Dennis Higbee        69 Selah              WA   28:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1    43 Bill Nicholson       74 Yakima             WA   26:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1   107 Virginia Nicholson   70 Yakima             WA   34:29