SUN-CITY HALF-MARATHON & 5K

                          HALF-MARATHON ROAD RACE

                            USATF #WA-07033-MW

              Yakima Washington October 10, 2010 - 9:00 a.m.

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    1 Rick Becker          55 M Selah           WA 1:18:26  6:00

    2 Christopher Joyce    25 M yakima          WA 1:20:25  6:09

    3 Scotland Thede       46 M Tigard          OR 1:28:17  6:45

    4 Noel Solano          19 M Yakima          WA 1:30:43  6:56

    5 Favian Valencia      27 M Yakima          WA 1:31:33  7:00

    6 John Becker          48 M Puyallup        WA 1:31:47  7:01

    7 David Dominguez      31 M YAKIMA          WA 1:33:38  7:09

    8 Jose Rodriguez       24 M Tukwila         WA 1:34:02  7:11

    9 Gregg Harnish        50 M plain           WA 1:34:57  7:15

   10 Roberto Silva        48 M Yakima          WA 1:35:31  7:18

   11 Michael Hisey        38 M Yakima          WA 1:36:10  7:21

   12 Ron Fleming          63 M Granger         WA 1:36:54  7:24

   13 Monty McNearney      44 M Moxee           WA 1:37:22  7:26

   14 Antonio Espinoza     23 M Yakima          WA 1:38:17  7:31

   15 Stanley Bostrom      53 M Yakima          WA 1:39:00  7:34

   16 Curtis Upton         51 M Yakima          WA 1:39:05  7:34

   17 Robert Alvizo        36 M Yakima          WA 1:40:18  7:40

   18 Sonny Laform         37 M Yakima          WA 1:41:33  7:46

   19 Sarah Reed           33 F Yakima          WA 1:41:55  7:47

   20 Jesus Gonzalez       45 M Yakima          WA 1:43:21  7:54

   21 Cynthia Gleich       33 F Yakima          WA 1:43:46  7:56

   22 John Rodriquez       49 M Yakima          WA 1:44:19  7:58

   23 Ethan Bergman        58 M Ellensburg      WA 1:44:32  7:59

   24 Matt Tweedy          42 M Yakima          WA 1:45:13  8:02

   25 Mollie Page          31 F Othello         WA 1:45:33  8:04

   26 Megan Murphy         35 F yakima          WA 1:45:55  8:06

   27 Jennifer Webster     26 F Yakima          WA 1:47:11  8:11

   28 Linda Carson         60 F Port Townsend   WA 1:47:26  8:13

   29 Salvador Gutierrez   36 M YAKIMA          WA 1:48:35  8:18

   30 Richard Betancourt   52 M                 WA 1:50:08  8:25

   31 Allan Covell         37 M Selah           WA 1:51:09  8:30

   32 Rich Smith           56 M Yakima          WA 1:51:21  8:30

   33 Jerry Brown          50 M Bellevue        WA 1:53:09  8:39

   34 Dan Haller           38 M Selah           WA 1:53:31  8:40

   35 Shannon Whitehurst   44 F Issaquah        WA 1:53:34  8:41

   36 Thomas Cree          41 M Yakima          WA 1:55:02  8:47

   37 Jennifer Hilmes      38 F Yakima          WA 1:56:39  8:55

   38 Tawnya Eller         38 F Selah           WA 1:56:58  8:56

   39 Ava Segal            32 F Seattle         WA 1:58:53  9:05

   40 Charles Dana         22 M Moxee           WA 2:03:02  9:24

   41 Jill Davis           41 F selah           WA 2:03:27  9:26

   42 Shane McKinley       40 M selah           WA 2:03:28  9:26

   43 Kristi Evans         54 F Sausalito       WA 2:06:14  9:39

   44 Michael Fiscus       42 M Yakima          WA 2:06:39  9:41

   45 Diaun Jensen         40 F Yakima          WA 2:07:00  9:42

   46 Billy Daughtry       39 M                 WA 2:09:34  9:54

   47 Blaine Walton        21 M Yakima          WA 2:10:10  9:57

   48 Elizabeth McGree     44 F Yakima          WA 2:10:27  9:58

   49 Kasey Berger         28 F Yakima          WA 2:11:41 10:04

   50 Leslie Rodriquez     39 F Yakima          WA 2:20:30 10:44

   51 Karla Walton         48 F Yakima          WA 2:21:23 10:48

   52 Johnny Freeman       55 M Yakima          WA 2:22:21 10:52

   53 Kayla Watkins        23 F Yakima          WA 2:22:31 10:53

   54 Felicia Gonzalez     28 F Moxee           WA 2:22:35 10:54

   55 Casey Rice           48 M Yakima          WA 2:23:59 11:00

   56 Becky Cramer         36 F Yakima          WA 2:25:12 11:06

   57 Lizzie Lee           53 F Lynnwood        WA 2:28:22 11:20

   58 Camille Neubauer     22 F Yakima          WA 2:33:38 11:44

   59 Kasey Smith          29 F Yakima          WA 2:38:04 12:04

   60 Lisa Herr            45 F Yakima          WA 2:43:32 12:30

   61 Michael Bosech       66 M Yakima          WA 2:50:31 13:01

   62 Jennifer Warner      32 F Yakima          WA 2:57:18 13:33

   63 Helen Steele         33 F Yakima          WA 2:57:20 13:33

 

 

                        SUN-CITY HALF-MARATHON & 5K

                          HALF-MARATHON ROAD RACE

                            USATF #WA-07033-MW

              Yakima Washington October 10, 2010 - 9:00 a.m.

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1     4 Noel Solano          19 Yakima             WA 1:30:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     8 Jose Rodriguez       24 Tukwila            WA 1:34:02

    2    14 Antonio Espinoza     23 Yakima             WA 1:38:17

    3    40 Charles Dana         22 Moxee              WA 2:03:02

    4    47 Blaine Walton        21 Yakima             WA 2:10:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    53 Kayla Watkins        23 Yakima             WA 2:22:31

    2    58 Camille Neubauer     22 Yakima             WA 2:33:38

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     2 Christopher Joyce    25 yakima             WA 1:20:25

    2     5 Favian Valencia      27 Yakima             WA 1:31:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    27 Jennifer Webster     26 Yakima             WA 1:47:11

    2    49 Kasey Berger         28 Yakima             WA 2:11:41

    3    54 Felicia Gonzalez     28 Moxee              WA 2:22:35

    4    59 Kasey Smith          29 Yakima             WA 2:38:04

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     7 David Dominguez      31 YAKIMA             WA 1:33:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    19 Sarah Reed           33 Yakima             WA 1:41:55

    2    21 Cynthia Gleich       33 Yakima             WA 1:43:46

    3    25 Mollie Page          31 Othello            WA 1:45:33

    4    39 Ava Segal            32 Seattle            WA 1:58:53

    5    62 Jennifer Warner      32 Yakima             WA 2:57:18

    6    63 Helen Steele         33 Yakima             WA 2:57:20

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    11 Michael Hisey        38 Yakima             WA 1:36:10

    2    17 Robert Alvizo        36 Yakima             WA 1:40:18

    3    18 Sonny Laform         37 Yakima             WA 1:41:33

    4    29 Salvador Gutierrez   36 YAKIMA             WA 1:48:35

    5    31 Allan Covell         37 Selah              WA 1:51:09

    6    34 Dan Haller           38 Selah              WA 1:53:31

    7    46 Billy Daughtry       39                    WA 2:09:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    26 Megan Murphy         35 yakima             WA 1:45:55

    2    37 Jennifer Hilmes      38 Yakima             WA 1:56:39

    3    38 Tawnya Eller         38 Selah              WA 1:56:58

    4    50 Leslie Rodriquez     39 Yakima             WA 2:20:30

    5    56 Becky Cramer         36 Yakima             WA 2:25:12

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    13 Monty McNearney      44 Moxee              WA 1:37:22

    2    24 Matt Tweedy          42 Yakima             WA 1:45:13

    3    36 Thomas Cree          41 Yakima             WA 1:55:02

    4    42 Shane McKinley       40 selah              WA 2:03:28

    5    44 Michael Fiscus       42 Yakima             WA 2:06:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    35 Shannon Whitehurst   44 Issaquah           WA 1:53:34

    2    41 Jill Davis           41 selah              WA 2:03:27

    3    45 Diaun Jensen         40 Yakima             WA 2:07:00

    4    48 Elizabeth McGree     44 Yakima             WA 2:10:27

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     3 Scotland Thede       46 Tigard             OR 1:28:17

    2     6 John Becker          48 Puyallup           WA 1:31:47

    3    10 Roberto Silva        48 Yakima             WA 1:35:31

    4    20 Jesus Gonzalez       45 Yakima             WA 1:43:21

    5    22 John Rodriquez       49 Yakima             WA 1:44:19

    6    55 Casey Rice           48 Yakima             WA 2:23:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    51 Karla Walton         48 Yakima             WA 2:21:23

    2    60 Lisa Herr            45 Yakima             WA 2:43:32

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     9 Gregg Harnish        50 plain              WA 1:34:57

    2    15 Stanley Bostrom      53 Yakima             WA 1:39:00

    3    16 Curtis Upton         51 Yakima             WA 1:39:05

    4    30 Richard Betancourt   52                    WA 1:50:08

    5    33 Jerry Brown          50 Bellevue           WA 1:53:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    43 Kristi Evans         54 Sausalito          WA 2:06:14

    2    57 Lizzie Lee           53 Lynnwood           WA 2:28:22

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1     1 Rick Becker          55 Selah              WA 1:18:26

    2    23 Ethan Bergman        58 Ellensburg         WA 1:44:32

    3    32 Rich Smith           56 Yakima             WA 1:51:21

    4    52 Johnny Freeman       55 Yakima             WA 2:22:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    12 Ron Fleming          63 Granger            WA 1:36:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    28 Linda Carson         60 Port Townsend      WA 1:47:26

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    61 Michael Bosech       66 Yakima             WA 2:50:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69