SUN-CITY HALF-MARATHON & BARRY JAMES 5K

                          HALF-MARATHON ROAD RACE

                           

              Yakima Washington October 12, 2014 - 9:00 a.m.

Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace    

===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    1 Rick Becker          59 M Selah              1:21:50  6:15

    2 Jo-Jo Yaba           40 F                    1:28:59  6:48

    3 Quinn Plant          40 M                    1:30:36  6:55

    4 Favian Valencia      31 M                    1:32:16  7:03

    5 Danny Scherschligt   16 M                    1:33:43  7:10

    6 Antonio Espinoza     27 M                    1:34:30  7:13

    7 Jose Armando Mungui  36 M                    1:36:20  7:22

    8 Ron Fleming          67 M Granger            1:37:04  7:25

    9 Roberto Silvo        52 M                    1:37:37  7:28

   10 Curtis Upton         55 M Yakima             1:38:55  7:33

   11 Ryan Delozier        37 M Yakima             1:39:53  7:38

   12 Lowel Krueger        42 M Yakima             1:41:14  7:44

   13 Bruce Newell         57 M Yakima             1:43:07  7:53

   14 Kasey Clifford       32 F Yakima             1:47:49  8:14

   15 Sheri Boyd           48 F Yakima             1:47:50  8:14

   16 Victor Veliz         35 M Toppenish          1:48:16  8:16

   17 Jimmy Buchanan       50 M                    1:48:16  8:16

   18 Steve Castilleja     45 M Harrah             1:49:11  8:21

   19 Jennifer Murphy      28 F Yakima             1:49:26  8:22

   20 Julie Wells          38 F Yakima             1:49:37  8:23

   21 Joy Stenehjem        38 F                    1:49:47  8:23

   22 Paul Rickey          35 M                    1:49:48  8:23

   23 Kelly Pritchett      33 F                    1:52:48  8:37

   24 Tawnya Eller         42 F Selah              1:54:08  8:43

   25 Virginia Andreotti   29 F Shoreline          1:54:56  8:47

   26 Elizabeth Tutsch     43 F Yakima             1:56:02  8:52

   27 Owen Assink          55 M Yakima             1:57:38  8:59

   28 Richard Betancourt   56 M Yakima             1:57:45  9:00

   29 Dennis Gaskill       55 M Yakima             1:59:23  9:07

   30 Michael Dubrule      48 M                    1:59:37  9:08

   31 Jorge Borunda        31 M Federal Way        2:03:33  9:26

   32 Drew Scherschligt    18 M                    2:07:41  9:45

   33 Ibis Gonzalez        37 M                    2:09:09  9:52

   34 Michele Avila        39 F Zillah             2:13:26 10:12

   35 Aaron Norman         37 M Yakima             2:14:23 10:16

   36 Jack Riggin          59 M Yakima             2:16:29 10:26

   37 Alden Andy           40 M Toppenish          2:18:56 10:37

   38 Karla Walton         52 F                    2:24:18 11:01

   39 Allison Larsen       47 F Yakima             2:28:40 11:21

   40 Linda Livingstone    63 F Grandview          2:31:13 11:33

   41 Rachel Garza         31 F Yakima             2:35:18 11:52

   42 Amy Matson           30 F                    2:39:50 12:13

   43 Erica Davis          29 F                    2:41:10 12:19

   44 Pamela Beauvais      33 F Yakima             2:41:12 12:19

   45 Tracy Eglin          57 F                    2:44:28 12:34

   46 Karen Christopherso  64 F                    2:52:15 13:09

   47 Robert Fauth         62 M Yakima             2:54:15 13:19

   48 Becky Cramer         40 F Yakima             2:59:11 13:41

   49 Hannah Calhoun       26 F Yakima             3:01:31 13:52

   50 Clara Betancourt     54 F Yakima             3:16:28 15:00                                                                 

   51 Colleen Andreotti    62 F Yakima             3:30:30 16:05

   52 Mary Pursley         28 F                    3:30:31 16:05

   53 Melissa Gonzalez     43 F Moses Lake         3:56:06 18:02

   54 Teresa Gonzalez      20 F Yakima             4:00:01 18:20

   55 Mary Gonzalez        49 F Yakima             4:00:02 18:20

 

 

         ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********

    1 Jo-Jo Yaba           40                    1:28:59

          ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********

    1 Rick Becker          59 Selah              1:21:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08

MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 08

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1     5 Danny Scherschligt   16                       1:33:43

    2    32 Drew Scherschligt    18                       2:07:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    19 Jennifer Murphy      28 Yakima                1:49:26

    2    25 Virginia Andreotti   29 Shoreline             1:54:56

    3    43 Erica Davis          29                       2:41:10

    4    49 Hannah Calhoun       26 Yakima                3:01:31

    5    52 Mary Pursley         28                       3:30:31

    6    54 Teresa Gonzalez      20 Yakima                4:00:01

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1     6 Antonio Espinoza     27                       1:34:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1    14 Kasey Clifford       32 Yakima                1:47:49

    2    20 Julie Wells          38 Yakima                1:49:37

    3    21 Joy Stenehjem        38                       1:49:47

    4    23 Kelly Pritchett      33                       1:52:48

    5    34 Michele Avila        39 Zillah                2:13:26

    6    41 Rachel Garza         31 Yakima                2:35:18

    7    42 Amy Matson           30                       2:39:50

    8    44 Pamela Beauvais      33 Yakima                2:41:12

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     4 Favian Valencia      31                       1:32:16

    2     7 Jose Armando Mungui  36                       1:36:20

    3    11 Ryan Delozier        37 Yakima                1:39:53

    4    16 Victor Veliz         35 Toppenish             1:48:16

    5    22 Paul Rickey          35                       1:49:48

    6    31 Jorge Borunda        31 Federal Way           2:03:33

    7    33 Ibis Gonzalez        37                       2:09:09

    8    35 Aaron Norman         37 Yakima                2:14:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     2 Jo-Jo Yaba           40 Ellensburg            1:28:59

    2    15 Sheri Boyd           48 Yakima                1:47:50

    3    24 Tawnya Eller         42 Selah                 1:54:08

    4    26 Elizabeth Tutsch     43 Yakima                1:56:02

    5    39 Allison Larsen       47 Yakima                2:28:40

    6    48 Becky Cramer         40 Yakima                2:59:11

    7    53 Melissa Gonzalez     43 Moses Lake            3:56:06

    8    55 Mary Gonzalez        49 Yakima                4:00:02

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     3 Quinn Plant          40                       1:30:36

    2    12 Lowel Krueger        42 Yakima                1:41:14

    3    18 Steve Castilleja     45 Harrah                1:49:11

    4    30 Michael Dubrule      48                       1:59:37

    5    37 Alden Andy           40 Toppenish             2:18:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    38 Karla Walton         52                       2:24:18

    2    45 Tracy Eglin          57                       2:44:28

    3    50 Clara Betancourt     54 Yakima                3:16:28

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1     1 Rick Becker          59 Selah                 1:21:50

    1     9 Roberto Silvo        52                       1:37:37

    2    10 Curtis Upton         55 Yakima                1:38:55

    3    13 Bruce Newell         57 Yakima                1:43:07

    4    17 Jimmy Buchanan       50                       1:48:16

    5    27 Owen Assink          55 Yakima                1:57:38

    6    28 Richard Betancourt   56 Yakima                1:57:45

    7    29 Dennis Gaskill       55 Yakima                1:59:23

    8    36 Jack Riggin          59 Yakima                2:16:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    40 Linda Livingstone    63 Grandview             2:31:13

    2    46 Karen Christopherso  64                       2:52:15

    3    51 Colleen Andreotti    62 Yakima                3:30:30

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1     8 Ron Fleming          67 Granger               1:37:04

    2    47 Robert Fauth         62 Yakima                2:54:15