Page 1

                    ANNUAL SUN-CITY HALF-MARATHON & 5K

                          HALF-MARATHON ROAD RACE

Yakima Washington   October 10 2004 9 a.m.  Weather: Mostly Sunny, 58 degrees

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====

    1 Rick Becker          49 M Selah           WA            1:16:04  5:49

    2 Manuh M Santos       24 M Yakima          WA            1:18:19  5:59

    3 Kelly S Walsh        26 M Seattle         WA            1:24:53  6:29

    4 Erik Mickelson       27 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:32:47  7:05

    5 Rebecca Hillary      27 F Portland        OR            1:32:52  7:05

    6 Barry W James        35 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:34:39  7:14

    7 Kathy E Tierney      42 F Yakima          WA            1:37:33  7:27

    8 Eric Anderson        52 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:40:44  7:41

    9 Kerrie Rodriquez     35 F Yakima          WA            1:41:42  7:46

   10 Jon H Abb            34 M Kirkland        WA            1:41:47  7:46

   11 Dave M Bridgeman     55 M Cle Elum        WA            1:43:09  7:53

   12 Heidi Root           23 F White Swan      WA            1:44:14  7:58

   13 Bruce D Newell       47 M Yakima          WA            1:47:07  8:11

   14 Bill Starr           52 M Yakima          WA            1:47:44  8:14

   15 Mike Schmitt         36 M Yakima          WA            1:49:19  8:21

   16 Carol M Burwell      43 F Yakima          WA HCR        1:49:24  8:21

   17 Kate Soldano         45 F Yakima          WA            1:49:45  8:23

   18 Al Richardson        63 M Shoreline       WA            1:50:03  8:24

   19 John Pickett         50 M Ellensburg      WA            1:50:47  8:27

   20 Jenny Persson        22 F Yakima          WA            1:50:57  8:28

   21 Kent Persson         50 M Yakima          WA            1:51:17  8:30

   22 Bruce Bacon          45 M Yakima          WA            1:51:48  8:32

   23 Mike W McCutchen     57 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:52:27  8:35

   24 Richard Bona         66 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:52:32  8:35

   25 Valentino Fabela     53 M Toppenish       WA HCR        1:52:56  8:37

   26 Kristi S Zollars     41 F Ellensburg      WA            1:53:28  8:40

   27 Jesse Nielsen        24 M Selah           WA            1:53:29  8:40

   28 Dennis Higbee        63 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:53:34  8:40

   29 Ken W Spain          35 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:53:40  8:41

   30 Terry M Cliett       45 M Selah           WA            1:54:20  8:44

   31 Scott J Azure        53 M Toppenish       WA            1:55:04  8:47

   32 Lainey Jameso        27 F Tacoma          WA            1:55:55  8:51

   33 Michael A Gonzalez   36 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:56:29  8:54

   34 Liz A Zenter         38 F Ellensburg      WA            1:56:35  8:54

   35 Ric Pilgrim          49 M Yakima          WA            1:57:00  8:56

   36 Counsel Shanklin     34 M Yakima          WA            1:57:18  8:57

   37 Sandy Boyd           41 F Mabton          WA HCR        1:57:37  8:59

   38 Wiley Hurst          68 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:57:54  9:00

   39 Rick Tabor           47 M Yakima          WA HCR        1:59:08  9:06

   40 Lisa S Knutson       42 F Yakima          WA            1:59:39  9:08

   41 Peter J Landolt      52 M Yakima          WA            1:59:40  9:08

   42 Ian Hutton           31 M Tacoma          WA            2:00:46  9:13

   43 Nichelle Hall        23 F Olalla          WA            2:01:48  9:18

   44 Ron R Clark          47 M Quincy          WA HCR        2:02:44  9:22

   45 Jared Mathey         28 M Yakima          WA            2:03:56  9:28

   46 Paul D Rosson        39 M Yakima          WA            2:04:55  9:32

   47 George Hansen        60 M Selah           WA            2:07:31  9:44

   48 Melanee M Bruntjen   34 F Yakima          WA            2:07:40  9:45

   49 Eric Bruntjen        33 M Yakima          WA            2:07:42  9:45

   50 JR Phillips          66 M Yakima          WA            2:09:17  9:52

   51 Johnny Freeman       49 M Yakima          WA HCR        2:09:47  9:54

   52 Court S Jones        69 M Ellensburg      WA HCR        2:15:14 10:19

   53 Heidi Hutton         23 F Tacoma          WA            2:17:12 10:28

   54 Nancy Baum           53 F Moxee           WA HCR        2:17:16 10:29

   55 Roger G Palmer       57 M Yakima          WA HCR        2:17:28 10:30

   56 Bill Gaines          48 M Auburn          WA            2:46:09 12:41

 

 


 

Overall:

          Rick Becker         49    Selah       1:16:04

          Rebecca Hillary     38    Ellensburg  1:32:52

                         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1     2 Manuh M Santos       24 Yakima             WA 1:18:19

    2     3 Kelly S Walsh        26 Seattle            WA 1:24:53

    3     4 Erik Mickelson       27 Yakima             WA 1:32:47

    4    27 Jesse Nielsen        24 Selah              WA 1:53:29

    5    45 Jared Mathey         28 Yakima             WA 2:03:56

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

 

    1     5 Rebecca Hillary      27 Portland           OR 1:32:52

    2    12 Heidi Root           23 White Swan         WA 1:44:14

    3    20 Jenny Persson        22 Yakima             WA 1:50:57

    4    32 Lainey Jameso        27 Tacoma             WA 1:55:55

    5    43 Nichelle Hall        23 Olalla             WA 2:01:48

    6    53 Heidi Hutton         23 Tacoma             WA 2:17:12

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     6 Barry W James        35 Yakima             WA 1:34:39

    2    10 Jon H Abb            34 Kirkland           WA 1:41:47

    3    15 Mike Schmitt         36 Yakima             WA 1:49:19

    4    29 Ken W Spain          35 Yakima             WA 1:53:40

    5    33 Michael A Gonzalez   36 Yakima             WA 1:56:29

    6    36 Counsel Shanklin     34 Yakima             WA 1:57:18

    7    42 Ian Hutton           31 Tacoma             WA 2:00:46

    8    46 Paul D Rosson        39 Yakima             WA 2:04:55

    9    49 Eric Bruntjen        33 Yakima             WA 2:07:42

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

 

    1     9 Kerrie Rodriquez     35 Yakima             WA 1:41:42

    2     34 Liz A Zenter         38 Ellensburg         WA 1:56:35

    3     48 Melanee M Bruntjen   34 Yakima             WA 2:07:40

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     1 Rick Becker          49 Selah              WA 1:16:04

    2    13 Bruce D Newell       47 Yakima             WA 1:47:07

    3    22 Bruce Bacon          45 Yakima             WA 1:51:48

    4    30 Terry M Cliett       45 Selah              WA 1:54:20

    5    35 Ric Pilgrim          49 Yakima             WA 1:57:00

    6    39 Rick Tabor           47 Yakima             WA 1:59:08

    7    44 Ron R Clark          47 Quincy             WA 2:02:44

    8    51 Johnny Freeman       49 Yakima             WA 2:09:47

    9    56 Bill Gaines          48 Auburn             WA 2:46:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     7 Kathy E Tierney      42 Yakima             WA 1:37:33

    2    16 Carol M Burwell      43 Yakima             WA 1:49:24

    3    17 Kate Soldano         45 Yakima             WA 1:49:45

    4    26 Kristi S Zollars     41 Ellensburg         WA 1:53:28

    5    37 Sandy Boyd           41 Mabton             WA 1:57:37

    6    40 Lisa S Knutson       42 Yakima             WA 1:59:39


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1     8 Eric Anderson        52 Yakima             WA 1:40:44

    2    11 Dave M Bridgeman     55 Cle Elum           WA 1:43:09

    3    14 Bill Starr           52 Yakima             WA 1:47:44

    4    19 John Pickett         50 Ellensburg         WA 1:50:47

    5    21 Kent Persson         50 Yakima             WA 1:51:17

    6    23 Mike W McCutchen     57 Yakima             WA 1:52:27

    7    25 Valentino Fabela     53 Toppenish          WA 1:52:56

    8    31 Scott J Azure        53 Toppenish          WA 1:55:04

    9    41 Peter J Landolt      52 Yakima             WA 1:59:40

   10    55 Roger G Palmer       57 Yakima             WA 2:17:28

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    54 Nancy Baum           53 Moxee              WA 2:17:16

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    18 Al Richardson        63 Shoreline          WA 1:50:03

    2    24 Richard Bona         66 Yakima             WA 1:52:32

    3    28 Dennis Higbee        63 Yakima             WA 1:53:34

    4    38 Wiley Hurst          68 Yakima             WA 1:57:54

    5    47 George Hansen        60 Selah              WA 2:07:31

    6    50 JR Phillips          66 Yakima             WA 2:09:17

    7    52 Court S Jones        69 Ellensburg         WA 2:15:14

 

 

 

 

                 ANNUAL SUN-CITY HALF-MARATHON & 5K

                         FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

 

    Yakima Washington October 10 2004 - 9 a.m. Mostly Sunny - 58 degrees

 

Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====

    1 Ian Brown            42 M Ellensburg      WA              16:48  5:26

    2 Robert C Price       36 M Yakima          WA              17:01  5:30

    3 Crispin Garza        46 M Selah           WA HCR          18:32  5:59

    4 Ryan Landvoy         36 M Yakima          WA              19:08  6:11

    5 Schultz Nick         59 M Yakima          WA HCR          20:06  6:29

    6 Shawna Schooley      13 F Yakima          WA              20:12  6:31

    7 Tim Belding          34 M Yakima          WA HCR          20:15  6:32

    8 Donna L Nettleship   42 F Selah           WA              20:23  6:35

    9 Mark Schooley        39 M Yakima          WA              20:26  6:36

   10 George F Gilhuly     48 M Wenatchee       WA              20:29  6:37

   11 Frank Covelli        46 M Yakima          WA              20:41  6:41

   12 Kyle A Smith         12 M Selah           WA              20:54  6:45

   13 Angel Betancourt     22 M Yakima          WA              21:02  6:47

   14 Jennifer L Goodpast  38 F Selah           WA              21:14  6:51

   15 Juliet Marx          22 F Richland        WA              21:16  6:52

   16 Kevin C Clark        39 M Zillah          WA HCR          22:10  7:10

   17 Tom J Fleming        43 M Yakima          WA              22:19  7:12

   18 Brian Hull           38 M Yakima          WA              22:24  7:14

   19 Sydney Allen          8 F Yakima          WA              23:51  7:42

   20 Ben Hoffman           9 M Selah           WA              23:58  7:44

   21 Brad Hoffman         39 M Selah           WA              24:06  7:47

   22 Larry Liebert        54 M Yakima          WA              24:09  7:48

   23 Ricardo Betancourt   20 M Yakima          WA              24:13  7:49

   24 Marisol Garza        12 F Selah           WA              24:15  7:50

   25 Katrina S Radach     10 F Yakima          WA              24:22  7:52

   26 Marcus Schooley      11 M Yakima          WA              24:23  7:52

   27 Martin L Nanamkin    18 M Yakima          WA              25:27  8:13

   28 Adrian Milan         19 M Yakima          WA              25:31  8:14

   29 Susana Reyes         35 F Yakima          WA              25:33  8:15

   30 Richard Betancourt   46 M Yakima          WA              25:41  8:17

   31 Stephanie K Fleming  37 F Yakima          WA              27:29  8:52

   32 Madison M Scully      9 F Yakima          WA              28:44  9:16

   33 Eva M Lust           34 F Yakima          WA              28:45  9:17

   34 Colette Schooley     38 F Yakima          WA              28:56  9:20

   35 Scott Spruill        45 M Yakima          WA HCR          29:13  9:26

   36 Scott Sandsberry     52 M Yakima          WA              29:15  9:26

   37 Laura Steiner         8 F Selah           WA              29:17  9:27

   38 Al Lozano            42 M Spokane         WA              30:04  9:42

   39 Lynn Evans           60 F Shoreline       WA              30:41  9:54

   40 Madeline I Mitch      9 F Yakima          WA              30:43  9:55

   41 Hannah G Berndt       9 F Yakima          WA              32:04 10:21

   42 Dottie Berndt        43 F Yakima          WA              32:08 10:22

   43 Samantha Churchill   12 F Yakima          WA              33:50 10:55

   44 Ann Northrup         49 F Yakima          WA              34:08 11:01

   45 Bryan Palmer          8 M Yakima          WA HCR          34:37 11:10

   46 Beth Palmer          46 F Yakima          WA HCR          34:41 11:11

   47 Carly Riehl           9 F Yakima          WA              35:20 11:24

   48 Mary Riehl           37 F Yakima          WA              35:23 11:25

   49 Christina McCarthy   40 F Selah           WA              36:28 11:46

   50 Michael G McCarthy   50 M Selah           WA              36:30 11:47

   51 Chance Nanamkin      10 M Yakima          WA              37:17 12:02

   52 Natalie Clark         9 F Zillah          WA HCR          42:36 13:45

   53 Mel K Comfort        45 M Yakima          WA HCR          42:57 13:51


  54 Margie Sanchez       53 F Yakima           WA          58:34 18:53

 

 

   Overall: Ian Brown         Ellensburg  42    16:48

                  Shawna Schooley         Yakima            13    20:12

             

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1    20 Ben Hoffman           9 Selah              WA   23:58

    2    45 Bryan Palmer          8 Yakima             WA   34:37

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1    19 Sydney Allen          8 Yakima             WA   23:51

    2    32 Madison M Scully      9 Yakima             WA   28:44

    3    37 Laura Steiner         8 Selah              WA   29:17

    4    40 Madeline I Mitch      9 Yakima             WA   30:43

    5    41 Hannah G Berndt       9 Yakima             WA   32:04

    6    47 Carly Riehl           9 Yakima             WA   35:20

    7    52 Natalie Clark         9 Zillah             WA   42:36

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    12 Kyle A Smith         12 Selah              WA   20:54

    2    26 Marcus Schooley      11 Yakima             WA   24:23

    3    51 Chance Nanamkin      10 Yakima             WA   37:17

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    24 Marisol Garza        12 Selah              WA   24:15

    2    25 Katrina S Radach     10 Yakima             WA   24:22

    3    43 Samantha Churchill   12 Yakima             WA   33:50

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    27 Martin L Nanamkin    18 Yakima             WA   25:27

    2    28 Adrian Milan         19 Yakima             WA   25:31

                             MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    13 Angel Betancourt     22 Yakima             WA   21:02

    2    23 Ricardo Betancourt   20 Yakima             WA   24:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    15 Juliet Marx          22 Richland           WA   21:16

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     2 Robert C Price       36 Yakima             WA   17:01

    2     4 Ryan Landvoy         36 Yakima             WA   19:08

    3     7 Tim Belding          34 Yakima             WA   20:15

    4     9 Mark Schooley        39 Yakima             WA   20:26

    5    16 Kevin C Clark        39 Zillah             WA   22:10

    6    18 Brian Hull           38 Yakima             WA   22:24

    7    21 Brad Hoffman         39 Selah              WA   24:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1    14 Jennifer L Goodpast  38 Selah              WA   21:14

    2    29 Susana Reyes         35 Yakima             WA   25:33

    3    31 Stephanie K Fleming  37 Yakima             WA   27:29

    4    33 Eva M Lust           34 Yakima             WA   28:45

    5    34 Colette Schooley     38 Yakima             WA   28:56

    6    48 Mary Riehl           37 Yakima             WA   35:23

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     3 Crispin Garza        46 Selah              WA   18:32

    2    10 George F Gilhuly     48 Wenatchee          WA   20:29

    3    11 Frank Covelli        46 Yakima             WA   20:41

    4    17 Tom J Fleming        43 Yakima             WA   22:19

    5    30 Richard Betancourt   46 Yakima             WA   25:41

    6    35 Scott Spruill        45 Yakima             WA   29:13

    7    38 Al Lozano            42 Spokane            WA   30:04

    8    53 Mel K Comfort        45 Yakima             WA   42:57

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     8 Donna L Nettleship   42 Selah              WA   20:23

    2    42 Dottie Berndt        43 Yakima             WA   32:08

    3    44 Ann Northrup         49 Yakima             WA   34:08

    4    46 Beth Palmer          46 Yakima             WA   34:41

    5    49 Christina McCarthy   40 Selah              WA   36:28

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1     5 Schultz Nick         59 Yakima             WA   20:06

    2    22 Larry Liebert        54 Yakima             WA   24:09

    3    36 Scott Sandsberry     52 Yakima             WA   29:15

    4    50 Michael G McCarthy   50 Selah              WA   36:30

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    39 Lynn Evans           60 Shoreline          WA   30:41