Page 1
                         ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES
                         FOUR RACE SERIES 2017 - 2018
               THIRD RACE - EAST VALLEY ELEMENTARY - 4.86 MILES
                           JANUARY 07, 2018 - 1:00PM
 
  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
      1 CHRISTOPHER URAKAWA  17 M SELAH           WA   28:03  5:47
      2 CHRISTOPHER GLASER   29 M YAKIMA          WA   28:26  5:51
      3 JOSE GARCIA          48 M YAKIMA          WA   28:30  5:52
      4 RICK BECKER          63 M SELAH           WA   30:02  6:11
      5 MATT SCHRENK         21 M ELLENSBURG      WA   30:47  6:20
      6 BRYAN JONES          32 M YAKIMA          WA   31:21  6:27
      7 KODY JOHNSON         22 M ZILLAH          WA   31:41  6:31
      8 KASEY JOHNSON        22 M ZILLAH          WA   31:58  6:35
      9 TIM ENGLUND          51 M ELLENSBURG      WA   33:05  6:49
     10 ALEJANDRO GALENA     17 M YAKIMA          WA   33:27  6:53
     11 ALDERT NAVARRO       33 M GRANDVIEW       WA   33:29  6:54
     12 KALEN JOHNSON        17 F ZILLAH          WA   33:35  6:55
     13 SAM MCMANIS          57 M YAKIMA          WA   33:51  6:58
     14 ALEAH MICKELSON      40 F YAKIMA          WA   34:07  7:02
     15 LOWEL KRUEGER        45 M YAKIMA          WA   34:22  7:05
     16 DAVID ALVAREZ        30 M SELAH           WA   34:31  7:06
     17 DANE VOLDMAN         14 M YAKIMA          WA   34:39  7:08
     18 PAUL LOGAN           46 M MONTESANO       WA   35:06  7:14
     19 MEGAN JOHNSON        40 F YAKIMA          WA   35:17  7:16
     20 ERIK MICKELSON       41 M YAKIMA          WA   35:27  7:18
     21 KENT THOMAS          59 M GRANDVIEW       WA   35:41  7:21
     22 DANIEL BECK          34 M YAKIMA          WA   36:10  7:27
     23 GILBERT PLASCENCIAA  37 M YAKIMA               36:19  7:29
     24 DORIS MATSON         60 F SUNNYSIDE       WA   36:30  7:31
     25 MARC FONTENOT        50 M UNION GAP       WA   36:32  7:31
     26 CURTIS UPTON         58 M YAKIMA          WA   36:33  7:32
     27 TOM FEIL             64 M EAST WENATCHEE  WA   36:36  7:32
     28 GEORGE GILHULY       61 M WENATCHEE       WA   36:44  7:34
     29 HANNAH HILTON        13 F YAKIMA          WA   37:18  7:41
     30 KIAN COMPTON         09 M YAKIMA          WA   37:23  7:42
     31 TITUS WRIGHT         11 M YAKIMA          WA   37:40  7:45
     32 ELIJAH KRUEGER       11 M YAKIMA          WA   37:44  7:46
     33 CHAD JANIS           41 M YAKIMA          WA   37:45  7:46
     34 JAVIN MORRISON       15 M MOXEE           WA   37:47  7:47
     35 MICHAEL SCHRENK      56 M SELAH           WA   38:01  7:50
     36 NATE WRIGHT          39 M YAKIMA          WA   38:09  7:51
     37 SCOTT MATTINGLY      48 M YAKIMA          WA   38:11  7:52
     38 RANDY BOLONG         59 M YAKIMA          WA   38:18  7:53
     39 JENNY MATTSON        46 F YAKIMA          WA   38:34  7:56
     40 KEN JOHNSON          50 M ZILLAH          WA   38:54  8:01
     41 KRISTELLE HARRINGTO  51 F YAKIMA          WA   39:18  8:06
     42 LARRY MATTSON        50 M YAKIMA          WA   39:29  8:08
     43 ISSAC AYON           33 M YAKIMA          WA   39:47  8:12
     44 SHASTA WRIGHT        39 F YAKIMA          WA   39:50  8:12
     45 CYNTHIA GLEICH       41 F YAKIMA          WA   39:52  8:13
     46 JASON BECK           36 M YAKIMA          WA   39:58  8:14
     47 TONY GERARDI         71 M YAKIMA          WA   40:05  8:15
     48 KORY VOLDMAN         43 M YAKIMA          WA   41:10  8:29
     49 ADAM RUTGER          08 M                      41:13  8:29
     50 HEIDI BOLONG         58 F YAKIMA          WA   41:36  8:34







                                                                        Page 2
                         ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES
                         FOUR RACE SERIES 2017 - 2018
               THIRD RACE - EAST VALLEY ELEMENTARY - 4.86 MILES
                           JANUARY 07, 2018 - 1:00PM
 
  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
     51 TITA ROESLER         50 F YAKIMA          WA   42:06  8:40
     52 CRUZ HERNANDEZ       14 M ZILLAH          WA   42:30  8:45
     53 SILVIA LABES         47 F YAKIMA          WA   42:50  8:49
     54 DOUG KINZEL          57 M YAKIMA          WA   43:06  8:53
     55 QUINTEN JONES        13 M YAKIMA          WA   43:09  8:53
     56 RICHARD WEBSTER      63 M YAKIMA          WA   43:15  8:54
     57 RICHARD BENTANCOURT  59 M YAKIMA          WA   43:26  8:57
     58 NICK STEPHENSON      57 M YAKIMA          WA   43:34  8:58
     59 TRINDA STEPHENSON    48 F YAKIMA          WA   43:36  8:59
     60 ROBERT FAUTH         65 M YAKIMA          WA   44:35  9:11
     61 KATIE THORNER        42 F                      45:33  9:23
     62 SARAH WOODWARD-PRAT  39 F YAKIMA          WA   45:37  9:24
     63 MIKE HANSES          48 M                      45:39  9:24
     64 MARINA HERNANDEZ     11 F ZILLAH          WA   46:50  9:39
     65 JONATHAN LARA        16 M YAKIMA          WA   46:54  9:39
     66 JACK RIGGIN          62 M YAKIMA          WA   47:07  9:42
     67 ALEX LARA            42 M YAKIMA          WA   47:16  9:44
     68 EVAN JONES           53 M YAKIMA          WA   47:26  9:46
     69 MARY VOLINE          61 F YAKIMA          WA   47:33  9:47
     70 CAROL WEST           56 F SELAH           WA   47:48  9:51
     71 JEFF HAGAN           70 M YAKIMA          WA   47:54  9:52
     72 KARA MICKELSON       14 F YAKIMA          WA   48:10  9:55
     73 JULIA JOHNSON        14 F YAKIMA          WA   48:15  9:56
     74 ANNA JONES           32 F YAKIMA          WA   48:49 10:03
     75 MERRY-MARGARET JONE  09 F YAKIMA          WA   49:31 10:12
     76 GORDON KOESTLER      64 M YAKIMA          WA   49:31 10:12
     77 KIM JONES            52 F YAKIMA          WA   50:05 10:19
     78 KASSIDY BROWNLEE     13 F SELAH           WA   51:02 10:30
     79 ISABELLA SOWERS      19 F YAKIMA          WA   51:24 10:35
     80 INGRID BUTLER        34 F CLE ELUM        WA   52:07 10:44
     81 ROB LANTRIP          44 M SELAH           WA   52:11 10:45
     82 MIKE MARTIAN         49 M                      52:16 10:46
     83 SCOTT MAYES          45 M YAKIMA          WA   53:06 10:56
     84 CHRISTEEN VALICOFF   47 F                      53:23 10:59
     85 KIM SACCIO-MORTON    49 F                      53:25 11:00
     86 ED WHITLOCK          71 M YAKIMA          WA   53:54 11:06
     87 MARY MICKELSON       12 F YAKIMA          WA   56:56 11:43
     88 TINO HERNANDEZ       07 M ZILLAH          WA   57:25 11:49
     89 CAMPBELL THORNER     13 F                      57:40 11:52
     90 ETHAN WORLEY         07 M YAKIMA          WA   57:41 11:53
     91 JENA WORLEY          39 F YAKIMA          WA   57:43 11:53
     92 HANNAH KRUEGER       10 F YAKIMA          WA   57:58 11:56
     93 MEAGAN WELTON        40 F YAKIMA          WA   58:56 12:08
     94 KAILEE LARA          10 F YAKIMA          WA   58:58 12:08
     95 MICHELLE LARA        41 F YAKIMA          WA   59:08 12:10
     96 JAIDYN ELDER         14 F SELAH           WA 1:00:20 12:25
     97 TAWNYA ELDER         45 F SELAH           WA 1:00:22 12:26
     98 CYNTHIA STINER       58 F TOPPENISH       WA 1:00:24 12:26
     99 THERESA MURPHY       46 F                    1:00:36 12:28
    100 APRIL ROGERS         29 F YAKIMA          WA 1:00:39 12:29








                                                                        Page 3
                         ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES
                         FOUR RACE SERIES 2017 - 2018
               THIRD RACE - EAST VALLEY ELEMENTARY - 4.86 MILES
                           JANUARY 07, 2018 - 1:00PM
 
  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
    101 DOMINIC BUTLER       07 M CLE ELUM        WA 1:00:42 12:30
    102 LONNY BUTLER         34 M CLE ELUM        WA 1:01:04 12:34
    103 DAVID LYGRE          75 M ELLENSBURG      WA 1:01:09 12:35
    104 JENNIFER ELWOOD      42 F YAKIMA          WA 1:03:23 13:03
    105 TARA COMPTON         44 F YAKIMA          WA 1:04:13 13:13
    106 VIRGINIA NICHOLSON   77 F YAKIMA          WA 1:06:05 13:36
    107 BECKY DREW           62 F YAKIMA          WA 1:10:38 14:32
    108 COURT JONES          82 M ELLENSBURG      WA 1:27:52 18:05



                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES
                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2017 - 2018
             THIRD RACE - EAST VALLEY ELEMENTARY - 4.86 MILES
                         JANUARY 07, 2018 - 1:00PM


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08
    1    49 ADAM RUTGER          08                         41:13
    2    88 TINO HERNANDEZ       07 ZILLAH             WA   57:25
    3    90 ETHAN WORLEY         07 YAKIMA             WA   57:41
    4   101 DOMINIC BUTLER       07 CLE ELUM           WA 1:00:42
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12
    1    30 KIAN COMPTON         09 YAKIMA             WA   37:23
    2    31 TITUS WRIGHT         11 YAKIMA             WA   37:40
    3    32 ELIJAH KRUEGER       11 YAKIMA             WA   37:44
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12
    1    64 MARINA HERNANDEZ     11 ZILLAH             WA   46:50
    2    75 MERRY-MARGARET JONES 09 YAKIMA             WA   49:31
    3    87 MARY MICKELSON       12 YAKIMA             WA   56:56
    4    92 HANNAH KRUEGER       10 YAKIMA             WA   57:58
    5    94 KAILEE LARA          10 YAKIMA             WA   58:58
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    17 DANE VOLDMAN         14 YAKIMA             WA   34:39
    2    34 JAVIN MORRISON       15 MOXEE              WA   37:47
    3    52 CRUZ HERNANDEZ       14 ZILLAH             WA   42:30
    4    55 QUINTEN JONES        13 YAKIMA             WA   43:09
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    29 HANNAH HILTON        13 YAKIMA             WA   37:18
    2    72 KARA MICKELSON       14 YAKIMA             WA   48:10
    3    73 JULIA JOHNSON        14 YAKIMA             WA   48:15
    4    78 KASSIDY BROWNLEE     13 SELAH              WA   51:02
    5    89 CAMPBELL THORNER     13                         57:40
    6    96 JAIDYN ELDER         14 SELAH              WA 1:00:20
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1     1 CHRISTOPHER URAKAWA  17 SELAH              WA   28:03
    2    10 ALEJANDRO GALENA     17 YAKIMA             WA   33:27
    3    65 JONATHAN LARA        16 YAKIMA             WA   46:54
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    12 KALEN JOHNSON        17 ZILLAH             WA   33:35
    2    79 ISABELLA SOWERS      19 YAKIMA             WA   51:24
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     5 MATT SCHRENK         21 ELLENSBURG         WA   30:47
    2     7 KODY JOHNSON         22 ZILLAH             WA   31:41
    3     8 KASEY JOHNSON        22 ZILLAH             WA   31:58
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     2 CHRISTOPHER GLASER   29 YAKIMA             WA   28:26
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   100 APRIL ROGERS         29 YAKIMA             WA 1:00:39
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     6 BRYAN JONES          32 YAKIMA             WA   31:21
    2    11 ALDERT NAVARRO       33 GRANDVIEW          WA   33:29
    3    16 DAVID ALVAREZ        30 SELAH              WA   34:31
    4    22 DANIEL BECK          34 YAKIMA             WA   36:10
    5    43 ISSAC AYON           33 YAKIMA             WA   39:47
    6   102 LONNY BUTLER         34 CLE ELUM           WA 1:01:04

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    74 ANNA JONES           32 YAKIMA             WA   48:49
    2    80 INGRID BUTLER        34 CLE ELUM           WA   52:07
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    23 GILBERT PLASCENCIAA  37 YAKIMA                  36:19
    2    36 NATE WRIGHT          39 YAKIMA             WA   38:09
    3    46 JASON BECK           36 YAKIMA             WA   39:58
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    44 SHASTA WRIGHT        39 YAKIMA             WA   39:50
    2    62 SARAH WOODWARD-PRATT 39 YAKIMA             WA   45:37
    3    91 JENA WORLEY          39 YAKIMA             WA   57:43
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    20 ERIK MICKELSON       41 YAKIMA             WA   35:27
    2    33 CHAD JANIS           41 YAKIMA             WA   37:45
    3    48 KORY VOLDMAN         43 YAKIMA             WA   41:10
    4    67 ALEX LARA            42 YAKIMA             WA   47:16
    5    81 ROB LANTRIP          44 SELAH              WA   52:11
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    14 ALEAH MICKELSON      40 YAKIMA             WA   34:07
    2    19 MEGAN JOHNSON        40 YAKIMA             WA   35:17
    3    45 CYNTHIA GLEICH       41 YAKIMA             WA   39:52
    4    61 KATIE THORNER        42                         45:33
    5    93 MEAGAN WELTON        40 YAKIMA             WA   58:56
    6    95 MICHELLE LARA        41 YAKIMA             WA   59:08
    7   104 JENNIFER ELWOOD      42 YAKIMA             WA 1:03:23
    8   105 TARA COMPTON         44 YAKIMA             WA 1:04:13
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     3 JOSE GARCIA          48 YAKIMA             WA   28:30
    2    15 LOWEL KRUEGER        45 YAKIMA             WA   34:22
    3    18 PAUL LOGAN           46 MONTESANO          WA   35:06
    4    37 SCOTT MATTINGLY      48 YAKIMA             WA   38:11
    5    63 MIKE HANSES          48                         45:39
    6    82 MIKE MARTIAN         49                         52:16
    7    83 SCOTT MAYES          45 YAKIMA             WA   53:06
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    39 JENNY MATTSON        46 YAKIMA             WA   38:34
    2    53 SILVIA LABES         47 YAKIMA             WA   42:50
    3    59 TRINDA STEPHENSON    48 YAKIMA             WA   43:36
    4    84 CHRISTEEN VALICOFF   47                         53:23
    5    85 KIM SACCIO-MORTON    49                         53:25
    6    97 TAWNYA ELDER         45 SELAH              WA 1:00:22
    7    99 THERESA MURPHY       46                       1:00:36
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     9 TIM ENGLUND          51 ELLENSBURG         WA   33:05
    2    25 MARC FONTENOT        50 UNION GAP          WA   36:32
    3    40 KEN JOHNSON          50 ZILLAH             WA   38:54
    4    42 LARRY MATTSON        50 YAKIMA             WA   39:29
    5    68 EVAN JONES           53 YAKIMA             WA   47:26
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    41 KRISTELLE HARRINGTO  51 YAKIMA             WA   39:18
    2    51 TITA ROESLER         50 YAKIMA             WA   42:06
    3    77 KIM JONES            52 YAKIMA             WA   50:05

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    13 SAM MCMANIS          57 YAKIMA             WA   33:51
    2    21 KENT THOMAS          59 GRANDVIEW          WA   35:41
    3    26 CURTIS UPTON         58 YAKIMA             WA   36:33
    4    35 MICHAEL SCHRENK      56 SELAH              WA   38:01
    5    38 RANDY BOLONG         59 YAKIMA             WA   38:18
    6    54 DOUG KINZEL          57 YAKIMA             WA   43:06
    7    57 RICHARD BENTANCOURT  59 YAKIMA             WA   43:26
    8    58 NICK STEPHENSON      57 YAKIMA             WA   43:34
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    50 HEIDI BOLONG         58 YAKIMA             WA   41:36
    2    70 CAROL WEST           56 SELAH              WA   47:48
    3    98 CYNTHIA STINER       58 TOPPENISH          WA 1:00:24
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1     4 RICK BECKER          63 SELAH              WA   30:02
    2    27 TOM FEIL             64 EAST WENATCHEE     WA   36:36
    3    28 GEORGE GILHULY       61 WENATCHEE          WA   36:44
    4    56 RICHARD WEBSTER      63 YAKIMA             WA   43:15
    5    66 JACK RIGGIN          62 YAKIMA             WA   47:07
    6    76 GORDON KOESTLER      64 YAKIMA             WA   49:31
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    24 DORIS MATSON         60 SUNNYSIDE          WA   36:30
    2    69 MARY VOLINE          61 YAKIMA             WA   47:33
    3   107 BECKY DREW           62 YAKIMA             WA 1:10:38
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    60 ROBERT FAUTH         65 YAKIMA             WA   44:35
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1    47 TONY GERARDI         71 YAKIMA             WA   40:05
    2    71 JEFF HAGAN           70 YAKIMA             WA   47:54
    3    86 ED WHITLOCK          71 YAKIMA             WA   53:54
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1   103 DAVID LYGRE          75 ELLENSBURG         WA 1:01:09
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1   106 VIRGINIA NICHOLSON   77 YAKIMA             WA 1:06:05
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
    1   108 COURT JONES          82 ELLENSBURG         WA 1:27:52