Page 1

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                         FOUR RACES FOR 2003-2004

              DECEMBER 14, 2003 - YAKIMA ATHLETIC CLUB - 3.3 miles

                 1 P.M. - OVERCAST - 33 DEGREES - OVERCAST

Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= =====

    1 Jose Garcia          34 M Yakima          WA HCR          16:34  5:32

    2 Mark Currell         19 M Selah           WA              17:07  5:43

    3 Andy Gorder          19 M Fircrest        WA              17:19  5:47

    4 Brandon Hauver       25 M Moxee           WA HCR          17:46  5:56

    5 Randall Jones        39 M Goldendale      WA HCR          18:26  6:09

    6 Bret Kerth           17 M Yakima          WA              18:42  6:14

    7 Ian Brown            47 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          18:50  6:17

    8 Andrew Crane         18 M Yakima          WA              19:13  6:25

    9 Joe Darda            16 M Ellensburg      WA              19:37  6:33

   10 Aaron Vasquez        18 M Wapato          WA HCR          19:58  6:40

   11 Amin Kermani         17 M Wapato          WA HCR          20:23  6:48

   12 Juan Bautista        16 M Yakima          WA              20:24  6:48

   13 Robert Price         35 M Yakima          WA HCR          20:30  6:50

   14 Adam Crane           22 M Yakima          WA              20:35  6:52

   15 Gregg Harnish        43 M Wenatchee       WA HCR          21:01  7:01

   16 Isak Bergman         15 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          21:05  7:02

   17 Stephanie Lenihan    17 F Yakima          WA              21:06  7:02

   18 Stan Gill            48 M Yakima          WA HCR          21:12  7:04

   19 Carol Stuhley        41 F Yakima          WA HCR          21:34  7:12

   20 Tom Feil             50 M East Wenatchee  WA HCR          21:43  7:15

   21 Steve Cullen         38 M Yakima          WA HCR          21:51  7:17

   22 Josh Bernier         16 M Yakima          WA HCR          21:54  7:18

   23 Cary Steinman        37 F Moxee           WA HCR          21:58  7:20

   24 Ron Fleming          56 M Granger         WA HCR          22:03  7:21

   25 Ken Yager            35 M Selah           WA HCR          22:06  7:22

   26 Jared Gill           18 M Yakima          WA HCR          22:17  7:26

   27 Jack Carlton         52 M Yakima          WA HCR          22:24  7:28

   28 Ethan Bergman        51 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          22:25  7:29

   29 Graham Vaux          14 M Yakima          WA HCR          22:35  7:32

   30 Brad Newman          35 M Yakima          WA HCR          22:38  7:33

   31 Marcus Barnes        15 M Zillah          WA HCR          22:42  7:34

   32 Ruth Becker          17 F Selah           WA HCR          22:51  7:37

   33 Juliet Marx          21 F Richland        WA HCR          22:51  7:37

   34 Frank Covelli        46 M Yakima          WA HCR          23:05  7:42

   35 Meredith Crane       20 F Yakima          WA              23:10  7:44

   36 Jeff Hagen           56 M Yakima          WA HCR          23:40  7:54

   37 Jess Stevenson       54 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          23:49  7:57

   38 Melissa Better       16 F Goldendale      WA HCR          23:51  7:57

   39 Alyssa Powers        15 F Goldendale      WA HCR          23:53  7:58

   40 Steven James         16 M Wapato          WA HCR          24:08  8:03

   41 Chris Van Antwerp    37 M Zillah          WA HCR          24:09  8:03

   42 Dave Bridgeman       54 M Cle Elum        WA HCR          24:13  8:05

   43 Mike McCutchen       56 M Yakima          WA HCR          24:26  8:09

   44 Ryan Chapman         13 M Yakima          WA HCR          24:35  8:12

   45 Jimmy Niescier       11 M Yakima          WA HCR          24:50  8:17

   46 Diane Jones          44 F Ellensburg      WA HCR          24:58  8:20

   47 Joey Jones           15 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          24:59  8:20

   48 Del Brockett         49 M Selah           WA HCR          25:02  8:21

   49 Jennifer Goodpaster  37 F Selah           WA HCR          25:05  8:22

   50 Eric Johnson         15 M Yakima          WA HCR          25:15  8:25

   51 Melissa Brulotte     23 F Toppenish       WA HCR          25:25  8:29

   52 Tom Lasater          52 M Selah           WA HCR          25:26  8:29

   53 Rick Tabor           46 M Yakima          WA HCR          25:36  8:32

   54 Cheri Powers         35 F Goldendale      WA HCR          25:36  8:32

   55 Max St Brown         16 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          25:37  8:33

   56 Shawna Schooley      12 F Yakima          WA HCR          25:41  8:34

   57 Joseph Allen         34 M Yakima          WA HCR          25:50  8:37

   58 Frans Wood           52 M Yakima          WA HCR          26:00  8:40

   59 Dennis Higbee        62 M Yakima          WA HCR          26:04  8:42

   60 Ed Whitlock          57 M Yakima          WA HCR          26:10  8:44

   61 Sharon Gause         42 F Yakima          WA HCR          26:22  8:48

   62 Richard Mallow       50 M Yakima          WA HCR          26:23  8:48

   63 Dallas Weis          52 M College Place   WA              26:25  8:49

   64 Dustin Mallow        18 M Yakima          WA HCR          26:40  8:54

   65 Jay Ramirez          45 M Toppenish       WA HCR          27:01  9:01

   66 Johnny Freeman       48 M Yakima          WA HCR          27:11  9:04

   67 Camille Rimmer       54 F Yakima          WA HCR          27:22  9:08

   68 Kenn Zahn            56 M Yakima          WA HCR          27:24  9:08

   69 Sarah Monahan        39 F Yakima          WA HCR          27:27  9:09

   70 Wiley Hurst          67 M Yakima          WA HCR          27:54  9:18

   71 Mike Paulson         48 M Yakima          WA HCR          27:58  9:20

   72 Alex Yager           12 M Selah           WA HCR          29:28  9:50

   73 Carly Woolman        17 F Yakima          WA              29:51  9:57

   74 Katie Carlos         16 F Yakima          WA HCR          29:52  9:58

   75 Greg Harvey          50 M Yakima          WA              29:58 10:00

   76 Allen Hailey         12 M Yakima          WA HCR          30:05 10:02

   77 Court Jones          68 M Ellensburg      WA HCR          30:10 10:04

   78 Roger Palmer         56 M Yakima          WA HCR          30:20 10:07

   79 Larry McCaw          55 M Yakima          WA HCR          30:21 10:07

   80 Sydney Allen          7 F Yakima          WA HCR          30:24 10:08

   81 Arlene Kaufman       52 F Wenatchee       WA              30:26 10:09

   82 Brian Paul           39 M Yakima          WA HCR          30:38 10:13

   83 Luis Alcazar         18 M Wapato          WA HCR          30:46 10:16

   84 Holly Cushman        49 F Yakima          WA HCR          30:48 10:16

   85 Madison Scully       08 F Yakima          WA HCR          30:51 10:17

   86 Eva Lust-Wright      42 F Yakima          WA HCR          30:52 10:18

   87 Lin Lasater          52 F Selah           WA HCR          31:06 10:22

   88 Ron Gause            44 M Yakima          WA HCR          31:17 10:26

   89 Carly Riehl           8 F Yakima          WA HCR          31:41 10:34

   90 Mary Riehl           36 F Yakima          WA HCR          31:42 10:34

   91 Teresa Lust          39 F Yakima          WA HCR          31:48 10:36

   92 Doug Weiss           52 M Yakima          WA              32:05 10:42

   93 Laura Steiner         7 F Selah           WA HCR          32:43 10:55

   94 Nancy Baum           52 F Moxee           WA HCR          32:49 10:57

   95 Sandy Boyd           40 F Mabton          WA HCR          34:04 11:22

   96 Chrystal Valdez      17 F Toppenish       WA HCR          36:48 12:16

   97 Robert Espinoza      15 M Wapato          WA HCR          36:50 12:17

   98 Stan Helmka          62 M Selah           WA HCR          37:24 12:28

   99 Jessica Gonzalez     12 F Yakima          WA HCR          38:18 12:46

  100 Mike Gonzalez        35 M Yakima          WA HCR          38:19 12:47

  101 Vida Facio           54 F Goldendale      WA HCR          41:14 13:45

  102 Kari Stout           15 F Goldendale      WA HCR          43:28 14:30

  103 Karla Better         46 F Goldendale      WA HCR          44:05 14:42

  104 Jean Zahn            56 F Yakima          WA HCR          47:12 15:44

  105 R David Better       47 M Goldendale      WA HCR          53:09 17:43

  106 Barb Stout           49 F Goldendale      WA HCR          56:18 18:46