Updated as 12-17-2018 as Results are revised.

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES
FOUR RACE SERIES 2018 - 2019
FIRST RACE - YAKIMA ATHLETIC CLUB - 3 MILES
DECEMBER 16, 2018 - 1:00PM

Place Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
1 JONMARK SMITH 45 M SELAH WA 17:02 5:41
2 KYLE PARRIES 15 M YAKIMA WA 17:53 5:58
3 BRYAN JONES 33 M YAKIMA WA 17:53 5:58
4 ALDERT NAVARRO 34 M GRANDVIEW WA 18:19 6:07
5 ERICA SIMISON 18 F YAKIMA WA 18:42 6:14
6 LOWEL KRUEGER 46 M YAKIMA WA 18:45 6:15
7 SOREN HANSON 13 M YAKIMA WA 18:56 6:19
8 CURTIS ROY 28 M YAKIMA WA 18:57 6:19
9 AIDEN WADDLE 12 M YAKIMA WA 18:58 6:20
10 DANIEL ISIAS 19 M YAKIMA WA 19:00 6:20
11 KENT THOMAS 60 M GRANDVIEW WA 19:04 6:22
12 JOSE MENDOZA 34 M YAKIMA WA 19:11 6:24
13 ELIJAH KRUEGER 12 M YAKIMA WA 19:12 6:24
14 TIM ENGLUND 52 M ELLENSBURG WA 19:35 6:32
15 JOSHUA BILSKY 18 M MOXEE WA 19:37 6:33
16 JAVIN MORRISON 16 M YAKIMA WA 19:37 6:33
17 TITUS WRIGHT 12 M YAKIMA WA 19:46 6:36
18 COLTON WORLEY 10 M YAKIMA WA 19:48 6:36
19 ALEAH MICKELSON 42 F YAKIMA WA 19:49 6:37
20 CONNOR PETERSON 15 M YAKIMA WA 19:58 6:40
21 JASON BECK 37 M YAKIMA WA 20:09 6:43
22 PARKER MATTSON 20 M YAKIMA WA 20:21 6:47
23 DANIEL BECK 35 M YAKIMA WA 20:23 6:48
24 JAYDEN AVERY 11 M YAKIMA WA 20:35 6:52
25 ERIK MICKELSON 42 M YAKIMA WA 20:41 6:54
26 RON FLEMING 71 M GRANGER WA 20:47 6:56
27 CURTIS UPTON 59 M YAKIMA WA 20:49 6:57
28 CHRIS OMLIN 42 M NACHES WA 20:54 6:58
29 VALENTIN GOMEZ 33 M YAKIMA WA 21:01 7:01
30 MICHAEL SCHRENK 57 M SELAH WA 21:03 7:01
31 GILBERT PLASCENCIA 38 M YAKIMA WA 21:06 7:02
32 TOM FEIL 65 M EAST WENATCHEE WA 21:08 7:03
33 ANNA SWEDIN 17 F SELAH WA 21:12 7:04
34 NATHAN WRIGHT 40 M YAKIMA WA 21:26 7:09
35 QUINN JONES 14 M YAKIMA WA 21:49 7:17
36 SCOTT MATTINGLY 49 M YAKIMA WA 21:50 7:17
37 KAYLA WINKLE 28 F KENNEWICK WA 22:00 7:20
38 BRAD NEWMAN 50 M YAKIMA WA 22:03 7:21
39 JENNY MATTSON 47 F YAKIMA WA 22:05 7:22
40 GEORGE GILHULY 62 M WENATCHEE WA 22:07 7:23
41 PATRICK MURPHY 31 M YAKIMA WA 22:14 7:25
42 DORIS MATSON 61 F SUNNYSIDE WA 22:14 7:25
43 RILAN EVERS 10 M YAKIMA WA 22:18 7:26
44 JAMIE BEAMAN 40 F YAKIMA WA 22:32 7:31
45 SHERI BOYD 52 F YAKIMA WA 22:36 7:32
46 MEGAN SCHRENK 25 F YAKIMA WA 22:40 7:34
47 DON BAUMBACH 49 M YAKIMA WA 22:42 7:34
48 JENNIFER MURPHY 32 F YAKIMA WA 22:46 7:36
49 LARRY MATTSON 50 M YAKIMA WA 22:50 7:37
50 ERIC PATRICK 51 M YAKIMA WA 22:59 7:40
51 JULIAN OMLIN 10 M NACHES WA 23:04 7:42
52 SHASTA WRIGHT 40 F YAKIMA WA 23:08 7:43
53 ELIZABETH BECK 14 F YAKIMA WA 23:28 7:50
54 CAMERON DEYETTE 16 M YAKIMA WA 23:35 7:52
55 LISA LIEBERT-WICK 38 F YAKIMA WA 23:55 7:59
56 TAMMY AYER 51 F YAKIMA WA 24:12 8:04
57 CRAIG JOHNSON 42 M YAKIMA WA 24:21 8:07
58 CHELSEA BUFFUM 28 F YAKIMA WA 24:27 8:09
59 DIANE JONES 59 F ELLENSBURG WA 24:30 8:10
60 JULIANA PETERSON 15 F YAKIMA WA 24:33 8:11
61 STANLEY Q. BOSTROM 61 M YAKIMA WA 24:36 8:12
62 RICHARD WEBSTER 64 M YAKIMA WA 24:37 8:13
63 ALYSSA AVERY 13 F YAKIMA WA 24:39 8:13
64 AARON NORMAN 41 M YAKIMA WA 24:40 8:14
65 KAITLYN DITTER 18 F YAKIMA WA 24:43 8:15
66 MIKE HANSES 49 M YAKIMA WA 24:47 8:16
67 SHELLEY BOHOSKEY 51 F YAKIMA WA 24:55 8:19
68 JANA FREEMAN 22 F YAKIMA WA 25:01 8:21
69 JENA WORLEY 40 F YAKIMA WA 25:18 8:26
70 ASHTON NORMAN 13 M YAKIMA WA 25:21 8:27
71 COURTNEY STANCLIFFE 23 F TOPPENISH WA 25:25 8:29
72 BELLA SOWERS 20 F YAKIMA WA 25:26 8:29
73 WINTER KENNEDY 44 F YAKIMA WA 25:29 8:30
74 JODY SCHEFFELMAIER 70 F ELLENSBURG WA 25:45 8:35
75 JOHN PICKETT 64 M ELLENSBURG WA 26:00 8:40
76 SARAH EICHWALD 33 F YAKIMA WA 26:07 8:42
77 MERRY MARGARET JONES 10 F YAKIMA WA 26:18 8:46
78 COSETTE WRIGHT 10 F YAKIMA WA 26:23 8:48
79 DAVE BRIDGEMAN 69 M CLE ELUM WA 26:36 8:52
80 KEITH BEAMAN 44 M YAKIMA WA 26:39 8:53
81 MARY MICKELSON 13 F YAKIMA WA 26:46 8:56
82 JACK RIGGIN 63 M YAKIMA WA 26:51 8:57
83 GERARDO SANCHEZ 26 M YAKIMA WA 26:54 8:58
84 ROSY NAVARRO 32 F MOXEE WA 27:02 9:01
85 ARIE GIMLIN 22 M YAKIMA WA 27:05 9:02
86 MATT WILSON 42 M YAKIMA WA 27:07 9:03
87 ETHAN BERGMAN 66 M ELLENSBURG WA 27:12 9:04
88 MARY JACKY 47 F YAKIMA WA 27:34 9:12
89 EVAN JONES 54 M YAKIMA WA 27:39 9:13
90 KIM JONES 53 F YAKIMA WA 28:01 9:21
91 KATE MICKELSON 11 F YAKIMA WA 28:30 9:30
92 MARK PETERSON 58 M YAKIMA WA 29:01 9:41
93 ALEX LARA 43 M YAKIMA WA 29:27 9:49
94 HANNAH KRUEGER 11 F YAKIMA WA 29:49 9:57
95 KIM SCACCO-MORTON 49 F YAKIMA WA 29:50 9:57
96 CYNTHIA STINER 59 F TOPPENISH WA 29:57 9:59
97 MOLLY BEYER 41 F YAKIMA WA 30:03 10:01
98 CHRISTOPHER BABIN 54 M YAKIMA WA 30:20 10:07
99 FRANK PURDY 65 M TOPPENISH WA 30:47 10:16
100 HANNAH GIMLIN 24 F MOXEE WA 31:14 10:25
101 ALEX GUTIERREZ 23 M YAKIMA WA 31:16 10:26
102 ELIZABETH SHEPARD 58 F YAKIMA WA 31:32 10:31
103 KAILEE LARA 11 F YAKIMA WA 31:53 10:38
104 MICHELLE LARA 43 F YAKIMA WA 32:17 10:46
105 VICTOR HERNANDEZ 47 M YAKIMA WA 33:45 11:15
106 DEBBIE ROY 61 F MOXEE WA 33:45 11:15
107 MACK STEPHENSON 10 M YAKIMA WA 34:03 11:21
108 TRINDA STEPHENSON 49 F YAKIMA WA 34:03 11:21
109 JOHNNY FREEMAN 63 M YAKIMA WA 34:10 11:24
110 APRIL RODGERS 30 F YAKIMA WA 36:57 12:19
111 BECKY DREW 63 F YAKIMA WA 37:32 12:31
112 VIRGINIA NICHOLSON 78 F YAKIMA WA 40:03 13:21
113 JOHN ELLIS 72 M YAKIMA WA 40:41 13:34
114 NANCY BAUM 67 F MOXEE WA 44:12 14:44
115 MICHAEL BOSECK 74 M YAKIMA WA 44:55 14:59
116 CORT JONES 83 M ELLENSBURG WA 50:08 16:43
117 ESTHER ELLIS 73 F YAKIMA WA 53:36 17:52





AGE-GROUP RESULTS
ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES
FOUR RACE SERIES 2018 - 2019
FIRST RACE - YAKIMA ATHLETIC CLUB - 3 MILES
DECEMBER 16, 2018 - 1:00PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 09 - 12
1 9 AIDEN WADDLE 12 YAKIMA WA 18:58
2 13 ELIJAH KRUEGER 12 YAKIMA WA 19:12
3 17 TITUS WRIGHT 12 YAKIMA WA 19:46
4 18 COLTON WORLEY 10 YAKIMA WA 19:48
5 24 JAYDEN AVERY 11 YAKIMA WA 20:35
6 43 RILAN EVERS 10 YAKIMA WA 22:18
7 51 JULIAN OMLIN 10 NACHES WA 23:04
8 107 MACK STEPHENSON 10 YAKIMA WA 34:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 09 - 12
1 77 MERRY MARGARET JONES 10 YAKIMA WA 26:18
2 78 COSETTE WRIGHT 10 YAKIMA WA 26:23
3 91 KATE MICKELSON 11 YAKIMA WA 28:30
4 94 HANNAH KRUEGER 11 YAKIMA WA 29:49
5 103 KAILEE LARA 11 YAKIMA WA 31:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 2 KYLE PARRIES 15 YAKIMA WA 17:53
2 7 SOREN HANSON 13 YAKIMA WA 18:56
3 20 CONNOR PETERSON 15 YAKIMA WA 19:58
4 35 QUINN JONES 14 YAKIMA WA 21:49
5 70 ASHTON NORMAN 13 YAKIMA WA 25:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 53 ELIZABETH BECK 14 YAKIMA WA 23:28
2 60 JULIANA PETERSON 15 YAKIMA WA 24:33
3 63 ALYSSA AVERY 13 YAKIMA WA 24:39
4 81 MARY MICKELSON 13 YAKIMA WA 26:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 10 DANIEL ISIAS 19 YAKIMA WA 19:00
2 15 JOSHUA BILSKY 18 MOXEE WA 19:37
3 16 JAVIN MORRISON 16 YAKIMA WA 19:37
4 54 CAMERON DEYETTE 16 YAKIMA WA 23:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 5 ERICA SIMISON 18 YAKIMA WA 18:42
2 33 ANNA SWEDIN 17 SELAH WA 21:12
3 65 KAITLYN DITTER 18 YAKIMA WA 24:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 22 PARKER MATTSON 20 YAKIMA WA 20:21
2 85 ARIE GIMLIN 22 YAKIMA WA 27:05
3 101 ALEX GUTIERREZ 23 YAKIMA WA 31:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 68 JANA FREEMAN 22 YAKIMA WA 25:01
2 71 COURTNEY STANCLIFFE 23 TOPPENISH WA 25:25
3 72 BELLA SOWERS 20 YAKIMA WA 25:26
4 100 HANNAH GIMLIN 24 MOXEE WA 31:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 8 CURTIS ROY 28 YAKIMA WA 18:57
2 83 GERARDO SANCHEZ 26 YAKIMA WA 26:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 37 KAYLA WINKLE 28 KENNEWICK WA 22:00
2 46 MEGAN SCHRENK 25 YAKIMA WA 22:40
3 58 CHELSEA BUFFUM 28 YAKIMA WA 24:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 3 BRYAN JONES 33 YAKIMA WA 17:53
2 4 ALDERT NAVARRO 34 GRANDVIEW WA 18:19
3 12 JOSE MENDOZA 34 YAKIMA WA 19:11
4 29 VALENTIN GOMEZ 33 YAKIMA WA 21:01
5 41 PATRICK MURPHY 31 YAKIMA WA 22:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 48 JENNIFER MURPHY 32 YAKIMA WA 22:46
2 76 SARAH EICHWALD 33 YAKIMA WA 26:07
3 84 ROSY NAVARRO 32 MOXEE WA 27:02
4 110 APRIL RODGERS 30 YAKIMA WA 36:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 21 JASON BECK 37 YAKIMA WA 20:09
2 23 DANIEL BECK 35 YAKIMA WA 20:23
3 31 GILBERT PLASCENCIA 38 YAKIMA WA 21:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 55 LISA LIEBERT-WICK 38 YAKIMA WA 23:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 25 ERIK MICKELSON 42 YAKIMA WA 20:41
2 28 CHRIS OMLIN 42 NACHES WA 20:54
3 34 NATHAN WRIGHT 40 YAKIMA WA 21:26
4 57 CRAIG JOHNSON 42 YAKIMA WA 24:21
5 64 AARON NORMAN 41 YAKIMA WA 24:40
6 80 KEITH BEAMAN 44 YAKIMA WA 26:39
7 86 MATT WILSON 42 YAKIMA WA 27:07
8 93 ALEX LARA 43 YAKIMA WA 29:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 19 ALEAH MICKELSON 42 YAKIMA WA 19:49
2 44 JAMIE BEAMAN 40 YAKIMA WA 22:32
3 52 SHASTA WRIGHT 40 YAKIMA WA 23:08
4 69 JENA WORLEY 40 YAKIMA WA 25:18
5 73 WINTER KENNEDY 44 YAKIMA WA 25:29
6 97 MOLLY BEYER 41 YAKIMA WA 30:03
7 104 MICHELLE LARA 43 YAKIMA WA 32:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 1 JONMARK SMITH 45 SELAH WA 17:02
2 6 LOWEL KRUEGER 46 YAKIMA WA 18:45
3 36 SCOTT MATTINGLY 49 YAKIMA WA 21:50
4 47 DON BAUMBACH 49 YAKIMA WA 22:42
5 66 MIKE HANSES 49 YAKIMA WA 24:47
6 105 VICTOR HERNANDEZ 47 YAKIMA WA 33:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 39 JENNY MATTSON 47 YAKIMA WA 22:05
2 88 MARY JACKY 47 YAKIMA WA 27:34
3 95 KIM SCACCO-MORTON 49 YAKIMA WA 29:50
4 108 TRINDA STEPHENSON 49 YAKIMA WA 34:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 14 TIM ENGLUND 52 ELLENSBURG WA 19:35
2 38 BRAD NEWMAN 50 YAKIMA WA 22:03
3 49 LARRY MATTSON 50 YAKIMA WA 22:50
4 50 ERIC PATRICK 51 YAKIMA WA 22:59
5 89 EVAN JONES 54 YAKIMA WA 27:39
6 98 CHRISTOPHER BABIN 54 YAKIMA WA 30:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 45 SHERI BOYD 52 YAKIMA WA 22:36
2 56 TAMMY AYER 51 YAKIMA WA 24:12
3 67 SHELLEY BOHOSKEY 51 YAKIMA WA 24:55
4 90 KIM JONES 53 YAKIMA WA 28:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 27 CURTIS UPTON 59 YAKIMA WA 20:49
2 30 MICHAEL SCHRENK 57 SELAH WA 21:03
3 92 MARK PETERSON 58 YAKIMA WA 29:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 59 DIANE JONES 59 ELLENSBURG WA 24:30
2 96 CYNTHIA STINER 59 TOPPENISH WA 29:57
3 102 ELIZABETH SHEPARD 58 YAKIMA WA 31:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 11 KENT THOMAS 60 GRANDVIEW WA 19:04
2 40 GEORGE GILHULY 62 WENATCHEE WA 22:07
3 61 STANLEY Q. BOSTROM 61 YAKIMA WA 24:36
4 62 RICHARD WEBSTER 64 YAKIMA WA 24:37
5 75 JOHN PICKETT 64 ELLENSBURG WA 26:00
6 82 JACK RIGGIN 63 YAKIMA WA 26:51
7 109 JOHNNY FREEMAN 63 YAKIMA WA 34:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 42 DORIS MATSON 61 SUNNYSIDE WA 22:14
2 106 DEBBIE ROY 61 MOXEE WA 33:45
3 111 BECKY DREW 63 YAKIMA WA 37:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 32 TOM FEIL 65 EAST WENATCHEE WA 21:08
2 79 DAVE BRIDGEMAN 69 CLE ELUM WA 26:36
3 87 ETHAN BERGMAN 66 ELLENSBURG WA 27:12
4 99 FRANK PURDY 65 TOPPENISH WA 30:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 114 NANCY BAUM 67 MOXEE WA 44:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 26 RON FLEMING 71 GRANGER WA 20:47
2 113 JOHN ELLIS 72 YAKIMA WA 40:41
3 115 MICHAEL BOSECK 74 YAKIMA WA 44:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 74 JODY SCHEFFELMAIER 70 ELLENSBURG WA 25:45
2 117 ESTHER ELLIS 73 YAKIMA WA 53:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
1 112 VIRGINIA NICHOLSON 78 YAKIMA WA 40:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
1 116 CORT JONES 83 ELLENSBURG WA 50:08