Page 1
                                                                                           Page 1
                         ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES
                         FOUR RACE SERIES 2018 - 2019
               THIRD RACE - EAST VALLEY ELEMENTARY - 4.55 MILES
                           JANUARY 6, 2019 - 1:00PM
 
  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
      1 KYLE PARRIES         15 M YAKIMA          WA   29:08  6:25
      2 BRYAN JONES          33 M YAKIMA          WA   29:51  6:34
      3 ALDERT NAVARRO       34 M GRANDVIEW       WA   29:57  6:35
      4 CURTIS ROY           28 M YAKIMA          WA   30:35  6:44
      5 TIM ENGLUND          52 M ELLENSBURG      WA   30:39  6:44
      6 AIDEN WADDLE         12 M YAKIMA          WA   31:11  6:51
      7 KENT THOMAS          60 M GRANDVIEW       WA   31:26  6:55
      8 JOSE MENDOZA         34 M YAKIMA          WA   31:41  6:58
      9 ALEAH MICKELSON      42 F YAKIMA          WA   32:02  7:03
     10 LUKE THOMPSON        31 M SELAH           WA   32:14  7:05
     11 MEGAN JOHNSON        41 F YAKIMA          WA   33:17  7:19
     12 CHRIS OMLIN          42 M NACHES          WA   33:36  7:23
     13 TITUS WRIGHT         12 M YAKIMA          WA   33:37  7:24
     14 JOSEPH FERIANTE      16 M YAKIMA          WA   33:39  7:24
     15 VALENTIN GOMEZ       33 M YAKIMA          WA   34:01  7:29
     16 JAVIN MORRISON       16 M YAKIMA          WA   34:02  7:29
     17 MICHAEL SCHRENK      57 M SELAH           WA   34:06  7:30
     18 RON FLEMING          71 M GRANGER         WA   34:11  7:31
     19 DANE VOLDMAN         15 M YAKIMA          WA   34:13  7:32
     20 GEORGE GILHULY       62 M WENATCHEE       WA   34:20  7:33
     21 CURTIS UPTON         59 M YAKIMA          WA   34:31  7:35
     22 JASON BECK           37 M YAKIMA          WA   34:33  7:36
     23 WESTON ARGO          30 M SELAH           WA   34:35  7:36
     24 NATHAN WRIGHT        40 M YAKIMA          WA   34:38  7:37
     25 CHRIS HOPTOWIT       32 M WAPATO          WA   34:47  7:39
     26 SCOTT MATTINGLY      49 M YAKIMA          WA   34:49  7:39
     27 TOM FEIL             65 M EAST WENATCHEE  WA   34:50  7:40
     28 DORIS MATSON         61 F SUNNYSIDE       WA   35:01  7:42
     29 PATRICK MURPHY       31 M YAKIMA          WA   35:29  7:48
     30 CHAD JANIS           42 M YAKIMA          WA   35:35  7:50
     31 JENNIFER MURPHY      32 F YAKIMA          WA   35:49  7:53
     32 ERIK MICKELSON       42 M YAKIMA          WA   35:54  7:54
     33 BRAD NEWMAN          50 M YAKIMA          WA   36:04  7:56
     34 KORY VOLDMAN         44 M YAKIMA          WA   36:05  7:56
     35 JENNY MATTSON        47 F YAKIMA          WA   36:20  8:00
     36 SHERI BOYD           52 F YAKIMA          WA   36:22  8:00
     37 NATHAN JOHNSON       13 M YAKIMA          WA   37:14  8:11
     38 RILAN EVERS          10 M YAKIMA          WA   37:41  8:17
     39 JAMIE BEAMAN         40 F YAKIMA          WA   37:46  8:18
     40 JULIAN OMLIN         10 M NACHES          WA   37:48  8:19
     41 SEAN DEWET           08 M YAKIMA          WA   37:54  8:20
     42 ELIZABETH BECK       14 F YAKIMA          WA   38:46  8:32
     43 TRINDA STEPHENSON    49 F YAKIMA          WW   38:49  8:32
     44 MARC FONTENOT        51 M UNION GAP       WA   38:54  8:33
     45 LISA LIEBERT-WICK    38 F YAKIMA          WA   39:14  8:38
     46 MIKE HANSES          49 M YAKIMA          WA   39:17  8:38
     47 JOSHUA BILSKY        18 M MOXEE           WA   39:30  8:41
     48 MCKENZIE MAYBEE      17 F MOXEE           WA   39:32  8:42
     49 STANLEY Q. BOSTROM   61 M YAKIMA          WA   39:34  8:42
     50 JANA FREEMAN         22 F YAKIMA          WA   39:42  8:44







                                                                        Page 2
                         ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES
                         FOUR RACE SERIES 2018 - 2019
               THIRD RACE - EAST VALLEY ELEMENTARY - 4.55 MILES
                           JANUARY 6, 2019 - 1:00PM
 
  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
     51 SHASTA WRIGHT        40 F YAKIMA          WA   39:48  8:45
     52 QUINN JONES          14 M YAKIMA          WA   39:55  8:47
     53 KATRINA FERIANTE     14 F YAKIMA          WA   39:59  8:48
     54 BRENT JOHNSON        10 M YAKIMA          WA   40:08  8:50
     55 CRAIG JOHNSON        42 M YAKIMA          WA   40:09  8:50
     56 DIANE JONES          59 F ELLENSBURG      WA   40:14  8:51
     57 JODY SCHEFFELMAIER   70 F ELLENSBURG      WA   40:43  8:57
     58 RICHARD WEBSTER      64 M YAKIMA          WA   40:56  9:00
     59 KATIE THORNER        43 F YAKIMA          WA   41:48  9:12
     60 KATE MICKELSON       11 F YAKIMA          WA   41:57  9:14
     61 JOHN PICKETT         64 M ELLENSBURG      WA   42:02  9:15
     62 BELLA SOWERS         20 F YAKIMA          WA   42:11  9:17
     63 KEITH BEAMAN         44 M YAKIMA          WA   42:53  9:26
     64 GERARDO SANCHEZ      26 M YAKIMA          WA   43:18  9:31
     65 BENJAMIN FERIANTE    10 M YAKIMA          WA   43:33  9:35
     66 MERRY MARGARET JONE  10 F YAKIMA          WA   43:33  9:35
     67 EVAN JONES           54 M YAKIMA          WA   44:00  9:41
     68 CASEY SMITH-APPERSO  09 M YAKIMA          WA   44:08  9:42
     69 STAN WILLIAMS        39 M YAKIMA          WA   44:09  9:43
     70 JACK RIGGIN          63 M YAKIMA          WA   44:23  9:46
     71 SEASON ALMASON       36 F YAKIMA          WA   44:33  9:48
     72 SARAH EICHWALD       33 F YAKIMA          WA   44:40  9:49
     73 FRANK PURDY          65 M TOPPENISH       WA   45:31 10:01
     74 DAVE BRIDGEMAN       69 M CLE ELUM        WA   46:06 10:08
     75 ARIE GIMLIN          22 M YAKIMA          WA   46:09 10:09
     76 ETHAN BERGMAN        66 M ELLENSBURG      WA   46:11 10:09
     77 MARY MICKELSON       13 F YAKIMA          WA   46:33 10:14
     78 DANILEA FUENTES      31 F YAKIMA          WA   47:59 10:33
     79 CHRISTOPHER BABIN    54 M YAKIMA          WA   49:42 10:56
     80 CYNTHIA STINER       59 F TOPPENISH       WA   50:26 11:05
     81 MIKE MARTIAN         50 M YAKIMA          WA   50:52 11:11
     82 NICK STEPHENSON      58 M YAKIMA               51:55 11:25
     83 THERESE MURPHY       47 F                 WA   51:59 11:26
     84 JOHNNY FREEMAN       63 M YAKIMA          WA   52:14 11:29
     85 ALEX GUTIERREZ       23 M YAKIMA          WA   53:33 11:46
     86 HANNAH GIMLIN        24 F MOXEE           WA   53:34 11:47
     87 VICTOR HERNANDEZ     47 M YAKIMA          WA   53:50 11:50
     88 DEBBIE ROY           61 F MOXEE           WA   56:20 12:23
     89 MACK STEPHENSON      10 M YAKIMA          WA   56:52 12:30
     90 OLIVER ANDERSON      09 M YAKIMA          WA   57:19 12:36
     91 RYAN ANDERSON        44 M YAKIMA          WA   57:20 12:37
     92 BECKY DREW           63 F YAKIMA          WA   59:59 13:11
     93 MICHAEL BOSECK       74 M YAKIMA          WA 1:00:50 13:23
     94 LORRIE SMITH         50 F YAKIMA          WA 1:00:59 13:24
     95 MEGAN ANDERSON       43 F YAKIMA          WA 1:01:01 13:25
     96 VIRGINIA NICHOLSON   78 F YAKIMA          WA 1:01:02 13:25
     97 JOHN ELLIS           72 M YAKIMA          WA 1:06:55 14:43
     98 ANDREA BOMGARS       35 F SELAH           WA 1:08:40 15:06
     99 CINDY FERIANTE       46 F YAKIMA          WA 1:09:56 15:22
    100 MARIE SCHURK         31 F SELAH           WA 1:09:59 15:23








                                                                        Page 3
                         ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES
                         FOUR RACE SERIES 2018 - 2019
               THIRD RACE - EAST VALLEY ELEMENTARY - 4.55 MILES
                           JANUARY 6, 2019 - 1:00PM
 
  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     
  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
    101 KATHRYN LUKKES       71 F YAKIMA          WA 1:12:15 15:53
    102 CHRISTINA ELDRIDGE   57 F YAKIMA          WA 1:12:35 15:58
    103 CORT JONES           83 M ELLENSBURG      WA 1:15:33 16:37
    104 ESTHER ELLIS         73 F YAKIMA          WA 1:18:50 17:20
    105 ELIZABETH SHEPARD    58 F YAKIMA          WA 1:18:51 17:20
    106 NANCY BAUM           67 F MOXEE           WA 1:20:00 17:35
  AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES
                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2018 - 2019
             THIRD RACE - EAST VALLEY ELEMENTARY - 4.55 MILES
                         JANUARY 6, 2019 - 1:00PM


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08
    1    41 SEAN DEWET           08 YAKIMA             WA   37:54
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12
    1     6 AIDEN WADDLE         12 YAKIMA             WA   31:11
    2    13 TITUS WRIGHT         12 YAKIMA             WA   33:37
    3    38 RILAN EVERS          10 YAKIMA             WA   37:41
    4    40 JULIAN OMLIN         10 NACHES             WA   37:48
    5    54 BRENT JOHNSON        10 YAKIMA             WA   40:08
    6    65 BENJAMIN FERIANTE    10 YAKIMA             WA   43:33
    7    68 CASEY SMITH-APPERSO  09 YAKIMA             WA   44:08
    8    89 MACK STEPHENSON      10 YAKIMA             WA   56:52
    9    90 OLIVER ANDERSON      09 YAKIMA             WA   57:19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12
    1    60 KATE MICKELSON       11 YAKIMA             WA   41:57
    2    66 MERRY MARGARET JONE  10 YAKIMA             WA   43:33
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1     1 KYLE PARRIES         15 YAKIMA             WA   29:08
    2    19 DANE VOLDMAN         15 YAKIMA             WA   34:13
    3    37 NATHAN JOHNSON       13 YAKIMA             WA   37:14
    4    52 QUINN JONES          14 YAKIMA             WA   39:55
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    42 ELIZABETH BECK       14 YAKIMA             WA   38:46
    2    53 KATRINA FERIANTE     14 YAKIMA             WA   39:59
    3    77 MARY MICKELSON       13 YAKIMA             WA   46:33
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    14 JOSEPH FERIANTE      16 YAKIMA             WA   33:39
    2    16 JAVIN MORRISON       16 YAKIMA             WA   34:02
    3    47 JOSHUA BILSKY        18 MOXEE              WA   39:30
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    48 MCKENZIE MAYBEE      17 MOXEE              WA   39:32
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    75 ARIE GIMLIN          22 YAKIMA             WA   46:09
    2    85 ALEX GUTIERREZ       23 YAKIMA             WA   53:33
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    50 JANA FREEMAN         22 YAKIMA             WA   39:42
    2    62 BELLA SOWERS         20 YAKIMA             WA   42:11
    3    86 HANNAH GIMLIN        24 MOXEE              WA   53:34
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     4 CURTIS ROY           28 YAKIMA             WA   30:35
    2    64 GERARDO SANCHEZ      26 YAKIMA             WA   43:18
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     2 BRYAN JONES          33 YAKIMA             WA   29:51
    2     3 ALDERT NAVARRO       34 GRANDVIEW          WA   29:57
    3     8 JOSE MENDOZA         34 YAKIMA             WA   31:41
    4    10 LUKE THOMPSON        31 SELAH              WA   32:14
    5    15 VALENTIN GOMEZ       33 YAKIMA             WA   34:01
    6    23 WESTON ARGO          30 SELAH              WA   34:35
    7    25 CHRIS HOPTOWIT       32 WAPATO             WA   34:47
    8    29 PATRICK MURPHY       31 YAKIMA             WA   35:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    31 JENNIFER MURPHY      32 YAKIMA             WA   35:49
    2    72 SARAH EICHWALD       33 YAKIMA             WA   44:40
    3    78 DANILEA FUENTES      31 YAKIMA             WA   47:59
    4   100 MARIE SCHURK         31 SELAH              WA 1:09:59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    22 JASON BECK           37 YAKIMA             WA   34:33
    2    69 STAN WILLIAMS        39 YAKIMA             WA   44:09
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    45 LISA LIEBERT-WICK    38 YAKIMA             WA   39:14
    2    71 SEASON ALMASON       36 YAKIMA             WA   44:33
    3    98 ANDREA BOMGARS       35 SELAH              WA 1:08:40
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    12 CHRIS OMLIN          42 NACHES             WA   33:36
    2    24 NATHAN WRIGHT        40 YAKIMA             WA   34:38
    3    30 CHAD JANIS           42 YAKIMA             WA   35:35
    4    32 ERIK MICKELSON       42 YAKIMA             WA   35:54
    5    34 KORY VOLDMAN         44 YAKIMA             WA   36:05
    6    55 CRAIG JOHNSON        42 YAKIMA             WA   40:09
    7    63 KEITH BEAMAN         44 YAKIMA             WA   42:53
    8    91 RYAN ANDERSON        44 YAKIMA             WA   57:20
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     9 ALEAH MICKELSON      42 YAKIMA             WA   32:02
    2    11 MEGAN JOHNSON        41 YAKIMA             WA   33:17
    3    39 JAMIE BEAMAN         40 YAKIMA             WA   37:46
    4    51 SHASTA WRIGHT        40 YAKIMA             WA   39:48
    5    59 KATIE THORNER        43 YAKIMA             WA   41:48
    6    95 MEGAN ANDERSON       43 YAKIMA             WA 1:01:01
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    26 SCOTT MATTINGLY      49 YAKIMA             WA   34:49
    2    46 MIKE HANSES          49 YAKIMA             WA   39:17
    3    87 VICTOR HERNANDEZ     47 YAKIMA             WA   53:50
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    35 JENNY MATTSON        47 YAKIMA             WA   36:20
    2    43 TRINDA STEPHENSON    49 YAKIMA             WW   38:49
    3    83 THERESE MURPHY       47                    WA   51:59
    4    99 CINDY FERIANTE       46 YAKIMA             WA 1:09:56
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     5 TIM ENGLUND          52 ELLENSBURG         WA   30:39
    2    33 BRAD NEWMAN          50 YAKIMA             WA   36:04
    3    44 MARC FONTENOT        51 UNION GAP          WA   38:54
    4    67 EVAN JONES           54 YAKIMA             WA   44:00
    5    79 CHRISTOPHER BABIN    54 YAKIMA             WA   49:42
    6    81 MIKE MARTIAN         50 YAKIMA             WA   50:52
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    36 SHERI BOYD           52 YAKIMA             WA   36:22
    2    94 LORRIE SMITH         50 YAKIMA             WA 1:00:59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    17 MICHAEL SCHRENK      57 SELAH              WA   34:06
    2    21 CURTIS UPTON         59 YAKIMA             WA   34:31
    3    82 NICK STEPHENSON      58 YAKIMA                  51:55
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    56 DIANE JONES          59 ELLENSBURG         WA   40:14
    2    80 CYNTHIA STINER       59 TOPPENISH          WA   50:26
    3   102 CHRISTINA ELDRIDGE   57 YAKIMA             WA 1:12:35
    4   105 ELIZABETH SHEPARD    58 YAKIMA             WA 1:18:51

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1     7 KENT THOMAS          60 GRANDVIEW          WA   31:26
    2    20 GEORGE GILHULY       62 WENATCHEE          WA   34:20
    3    49 STANLEY Q. BOSTROM   61 YAKIMA             WA   39:34
    4    58 RICHARD WEBSTER      64 YAKIMA             WA   40:56
    5    61 JOHN PICKETT         64 ELLENSBURG         WA   42:02
    6    70 JACK RIGGIN          63 YAKIMA             WA   44:23
    7    84 JOHNNY FREEMAN       63 YAKIMA             WA   52:14
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    28 DORIS MATSON         61 SUNNYSIDE          WA   35:01
    2    88 DEBBIE ROY           61 MOXEE              WA   56:20
    3    92 BECKY DREW           63 YAKIMA             WA   59:59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    27 TOM FEIL             65 EAST WENATCHEE     WA   34:50
    2    73 FRANK PURDY          65 TOPPENISH          WA   45:31
    3    74 DAVE BRIDGEMAN       69 CLE ELUM           WA   46:06
    4    76 ETHAN BERGMAN        66 ELLENSBURG         WA   46:11
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   106 NANCY BAUM           67 MOXEE              WA 1:20:00
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1    18 RON FLEMING          71 GRANGER            WA   34:11
    2    93 MICHAEL BOSECK       74 YAKIMA             WA 1:00:50
    3    97 JOHN ELLIS           72 YAKIMA             WA 1:06:55
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1    57 JODY SCHEFFELMAIER   70 ELLENSBURG         WA   40:43
    2   101 KATHRYN LUKKES       71 YAKIMA             WA 1:12:15
    3   104 ESTHER ELLIS         73 YAKIMA             WA 1:18:50

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1    96 VIRGINIA NICHOLSON   78 YAKIMA             WA 1:01:02
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
    1   103 CORT JONES           83 ELLENSBURG         WA 1:15:33