Updated as 12-17-2018 as Results are revised. .
                                                                        Page 1
ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES
FOUR RACE SERIES 2018 - 2019
FIRST RACE - SARG HUBBARD PARK - 3 MILES
DECEMBER 2, 2018 - 1:00PM

Place Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
1 CHRISTOPHER GLASER 30 M YAKIMA WA 17:11 5:44
2 ALDERT NAVARRO 34 M GRANDVIEW WA 18:34 6:12
3 KYLE PARRIES 15 M YAKIMA WA 18:37 6:13
4 LOWEL KRUEGER 46 M YAKIMA WA 19:03 6:21
5 DANE VOLDMAN 15 M YAKIMA WA 19:21 6:27
6 JOSHUA BILSKY 18 M MOXEE WA 19:40 6:34
7 CURTIS ROY 28 M YAKIMA WA 19:43 6:35
8 JOSE MENDOZA 34 M YAKIMA WA 19:47 6:36
9 TIM ENGLUND 52 M ELLENSBURG WA 19:49 6:37
10 KENT THOMAS 60 M GRANDVIEW WA 19:51 6:37
11 AUSTIN GREEN 22 M YAKIMA WA 20:06 6:42
12 LUKE THOMPSON 31 M SELAH WA 20:12 6:44
13 DANIEL BECK 35 M YAKIMA WA 20:52 6:58
14 NATHAN JOHNSON 13 M YAKIMA WA 21:05 7:02
15 CAMERON DEYETTE 16 M YAKIMA WA 21:10 7:04
16 JASON BECK 37 M YAKIMA WA 21:11 7:04
17 VALENTIN GOMEZ 33 M YAKIMA WA 21:14 7:05
18 ALEAH MICKELSON 42 F YAKIMA WA 21:16 7:06
19 CONNOR PETERSON 15 M YAKIMA WA 21:18 7:06
20 MICHAEL SCHRENK 57 M SELAH WA 21:22 7:08
21 RON FLEMING 71 M GRANGER WA 21:24 7:08
22 ERIK MICKELSON 42 M YAKIMA WA 21:25 7:09
23 ELIJAH KRUEGER 12 M YAKIMA WA 21:26 7:09
24 CHRIS HOPTOWIT 32 M WAPATO WA 21:27 7:09
25 CHRIS OMLIN 42 M NACHES WA 21:29 7:10
26 ROBERTO SILVA 56 M YAKIMA WA 21:32 7:11
27 NATHAN WRIGHT 40 M YAKIMA WA 21:36 7:12
28 HEIDI ROOT 37 F WAPATO WA 21:37 7:13
29 GILBERT PLASCENCIA 38 M YAKIMA WA 21:45 7:15
30 CURTIS UPTON 59 M YAKIMA WA 21:48 7:16
31 QUINN JONES 14 M YAKIMA WA 21:55 7:19
32 GEORGE GILHULY 62 M WENATCHEE WA 22:00 7:20
33 KORY VOLDMAN 44 M YAKIMA WA 22:01 7:21
34 CHAD JANIS 42 M YAKIMA WA 22:04 7:22
35 TOM FEIL 65 M EAST WENATCHEE WA 22:07 7:23
36 SCOTT MATTINGLY 49 M YAKIMA WA 22:11 7:24
37 DORIS MATSON 61 F SUNNYSIDE WA 22:29 7:30
38 LARRY MATTSON 50 M YAKIMA WA 22:38 7:33
39 BRAD NEWMAN 50 M YAKIMA WA 22:40 7:34
40 KAYLA WINKLE 28 F KENNEWICK WA 22:41 7:34
41 MEGAN SCHRENK 25 F YAKIMA WA 22:55 7:39
42 JENNY MATTSON 47 F YAKIMA WA 23:05 7:42
43 PATRICK MURPHY 31 M YAKIMA WA 23:08 7:43
44 ELIZABETH BECK 14 F YAKIMA WA 23:21 7:47
45 DON BAUMBACH 49 M YAKIMA WA 23:24 7:48
46 SHERI BOYD 52 F YAKIMA WA 23:28 7:50
47 JAMIE BEAMAN 40 F YAKIMA WA 23:32 7:51
48 SHASTA WRIGHT 40 F YAKIMA WA 23:45 7:55
49 JENNIFER MURPHY 32 F YAKIMA WA 23:50 7:57
50 TAFERE BELAY 49 M ELLENSBURG WA 24:02 8:01







Page 2
ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES
FOUR RACE SERIES 2018 - 2019
FIRST RACE - SARG HUBBARD PARK - 3 MILES
DECEMBER 2, 2018 - 1:00PM

Place Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
51 JULIANA PETERSON 15 F YAKIMA WA 24:21 8:07
52 FINN ANDERSON 13 M YAKIMA WA 24:33 8:11
53 JULIAN OMLIN 10 M NACHES WA 24:36 8:12
54 RYAN ANDERSON 44 M YAKIMA WA 24:37 8:13
55 MIKE HANSES 49 M YAKIMA WA 24:45 8:15
56 BRENT JOHNSON 10 M YAKIMA WA 24:47 8:16
57 MEGAN JOHNSON 41 F YAKIMA WA 24:49 8:17
58 SHELLEY BOHOSKEY 51 F YAKIMA WA 25:01 8:21
59 RICHARD WEBSTER 64 M YAKIMA WA 25:11 8:24
60 DIANE JONES 59 F ELLENSBURG WA 25:13 8:25
61 MERRY MARGARET JONE 10 F YAKIMA WA 25:17 8:26
62 CRAIG JOHNSON 42 M YAKIMA WA 25:24 8:28
63 COSETTE WRIGHT 10 F YAKIMA WA 25:28 8:30
64 HENRY JOHNSON 09 M YAKIMA WA 25:29 8:30
65 STANLEY Q. BOSTROM 61 M YAKIMA WA 25:33 8:31
66 LISA LIEBERT-WICK 38 F YAKIMA WA 25:36 8:32
67 CHELSEA BUFFUM 28 F YAKIMA WA 25:37 8:33
68 KAITLIN KALUZNY 25 F YAKIMA WA 25:58 8:40
69 JOHN KALUNZY 59 M YAKIMA WA 25:59 8:40
70 SARAH EICHWALD 33 F YAKIMA WA 26:01 8:41
71 COURTNEY STANCLIFFE 23 F TOPPENISH WA 26:12 8:44
72 KATIE THORNER 43 F YAKIMA WA 26:13 8:45
73 JOSEPH SMITH 46 M YAKIMA WA 26:15 8:45
74 KEITH BEAMAN 44 M YAKIMA WA 26:27 8:49
75 BELLA SOWERS 20 F YAKIMA WA 26:30 8:50
76 GARRY GEFRE 61 M YAKIMA WA 26:32 8:51
77 JANA FREEMAN 22 F YAKIMA WA 26:55 8:59
78 DANILEA FUENTES 31 F YAKIMA WA 26:57 8:59
79 MARY JACKY 47 F YAKIMA WA 27:07 9:03
80 JEFF HAGEN 71 M YAKIMA A 27:11 9:04
81 JACK RIGGIN 63 M YAKIMA WA 27:24 9:08
82 SEASON ALMASON 36 F YAKIMA WA 27:33 9:11
83 ROSY NAVARRO 32 F MOXEE WA 27:40 9:14
84 GORDON KOESTLER 65 M YAKIMA 27:48 9:16
85 EVAN JONES 54 M YAKIMA WA 27:54 9:18
86 CAMPBELL THORNER 14 F YAKIMA WA 27:57 9:19
87 AARON NORMAN 41 M YAKIMA WA 28:16 9:26
88 KATE MICKELSON 11 F YAKIMA WA 28:19 9:27
89 DAVE BRIDGEMAN 69 M CLE ELUM WA 28:20 9:27
90 ASHTON NORMAN 13 M YAKIMA WA 28:22 9:28
91 RILAN EVERS 10 M YAKIMA WA 28:32 9:31
92 MARY MICKELSON 13 F YAKIMA WA 28:37 9:33
93 KIM JONES 53 F YAKIMA WA 28:40 9:34
94 MARK PETERSON 58 M YAKIMA WA 28:45 9:35
95 ETHAN BERGMAN 66 M ELLENSBURG WA 28:51 9:37
96 HANNAH KRUEGER 11 F YAKIMA WA 29:17 9:46
97 JODY SCHEFFELMAIER 70 F ELLENSBURG WA 29:20 9:47
98 MERRI STANCLIFFE 25 F TOPPEISH WA 29:26 9:49
99 ALEX LARA 43 M YAKIMA WA 29:29 9:50
100 CYNTHIA STINER 59 F TOPPENISH WA 29:29 9:50








Page 3
ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES
FOUR RACE SERIES 2018 - 2019
FIRST RACE - SARG HUBBARD PARK - 3 MILES
DECEMBER 2, 2018 - 1:00PM

Place Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
101 ARIE GIMLIN 22 M YAKIMA WA 29:48 9:56
102 FRANK PURDY 65 M TOPPENISH WA 30:34 10:12
103 FOREST JOHNSON 06 M YAKIMA WA 31:08 10:23
104 LUCY PLANT 10 F YAKIMA WA 31:18 10:26
105 MOLLY BEYER 41 F YAKIMA WA 31:19 10:27
106 JENATTE CLARK 38 F NACHES WA 31:42 10:34
107 DAVE CLARK 38 M NACHES WA 31:44 10:35
108 FELIPE BRIZUELA 55 M YAKIMA WA 31:59 10:40
109 ELIZABETH SHEPARD 58 F YAKIMA WA 32:12 10:44
110 TRINDA STEPHENSON 49 F YAKIMA WW 32:15 10:45
111 MACK STEPHENSON 10 M YAKIMA WA 32:15 10:45
112 JOHNNY FREEMAN 63 M YAKIMA WA 33:02 11:01
113 MICHELLE LARA 43 F YAKIMA WA 33:17 11:06
114 ED WHITLOCK 72 M YAKIMA WA 33:19 11:07
115 JONATHON LARA 17 M YAKIMA WA 33:42 11:14
116 VICTOR HERNANDEZ 47 M YAKIMA WA 33:43 11:15
117 ALEX GUTIERREZ 23 M YAKIMA WA 33:44 11:15
118 HANNAH GIMLIN 24 F MOXEE WA 33:59 11:20
119 CHRISTOPHER BABIN 54 M YAKIMA WA 34:01 11:21
120 KAILEE LARA 11 F YAKIMA WA 34:04 11:22
121 LESLEY CARLSON BROW 50 F NACHES WA 34:29 11:30
122 MARY GEFRE 60 F YAKIMA WA 35:23 11:48
123 APRIL RODGERS 30 F YAKIMA WA 35:56 11:59
124 DEBBIE ROY 61 F MOXEE WA 35:57 11:59
125 GABRIELLA RAMIREZ 11 F YAKIMA WA 37:49 12:37
126 AMALIA GARIBAY 44 F YAKIMA WA 37:52 12:38
127 VIRGINIA NICHOLSON 78 F YAKIMA WA 39:24 13:08
128 JOHN ELLIS 72 M YAKIMA WA 45:28 15:10
129 NANCY BAUM 67 F MOXEE WA 47:47 15:56
130 CORT JONES 83 M ELLENSBURG WA 48:50 16:17
131 MARIENNE RAMIREZ 14 F YAKIMA WA 49:54 16:38

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES
FOUR RACE SERIES 2018 - 2019
FIRST RACE - SARG HUBBARD PARK - 3 MILES
DECEMBER 2, 2018 - 1:00PM


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 08
1 103 FOREST JOHNSON 06 YAKIMA WA 31:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 08
MALE AGE GROUP: 09 - 12
1 23 ELIJAH KRUEGER 12 YAKIMA WA 21:26
2 53 JULIAN OMLIN 10 NACHES WA 24:36
3 56 BRENT JOHNSON 10 YAKIMA WA 24:47
4 64 HENRY JOHNSON 09 YAKIMA WA 25:29
5 92 RILAN EVERS 10 YAKIMA WA 28:32
6 111 MACK STEPHENSON 10 YAKIMA WA 32:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 09 - 12
1 61 MERRY MARGARET JONE 10 YAKIMA WA 25:17
2 63 COSETTE WRIGHT 10 YAKIMA WA 25:28
3 89 KATE MICKELSON 11 YAKIMA WA 28:19
4 97 HANNAH KRUEGER 11 YAKIMA WA 29:17
5 104 LUCY PLANT 10 YAKIMA WA 31:18
6 120 KAILEE LARA 11 YAKIMA WA 34:04
7 125 GABRIELLA RAMIREZ 11 YAKIMA WA 37:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 3 KYLE PARRIES 15 YAKIMA WA 18:37
2 5 DANE VOLDMAN 15 YAKIMA WA 19:21
3 14 NATHAN JOHNSON 13 YAKIMA WA 21:05
4 19 CONNOR PETERSON 15 YAKIMA WA 21:18
5 31 QUINN JONES 14 YAKIMA WA 21:55
6 52 FINN ANDERSON 13 YAKIMA WA 24:33
7 91 ASHTON NORMAN 13 YAKIMA WA 28:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 44 ELIZABETH BECK 14 YAKIMA WA 23:21
2 51 JULIANA PETERSON 15 YAKIMA WA 24:21
3 87 CAMPBELL THORNER 14 YAKIMA WA 27:57
4 93 MARY MICKELSON 13 YAKIMA WA 28:37
5 131 MARIENNE RAMIREZ 14 YAKIMA WA 49:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 6 JOSHUA BILSKY 18 MOXEE WA 19:40
2 15 CAMERON DEYETTE 16 YAKIMA WA 21:10
3 115 JONATHON LARA 17 YAKIMA WA 33:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 11 AUSTIN GREEN 22 YAKIMA WA 20:06
2 101 ARIE GIMLIN 22 YAKIMA WA 29:48
3 117 ALEX GUTIERREZ 23 YAKIMA WA 33:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 71 COURTNEY STANCLIFFE 23 TOPPENISH WA 26:12
2 76 BELLA SOWERS 20 YAKIMA WA 26:30
3 78 JANA FREEMAN 22 YAKIMA WA 26:55
4 118 HANNAH GIMLIN 24 MOXEE WA 33:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 7 CURTIS ROY 28 YAKIMA WA 19:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 40 KAYLA WINKLE 28 KENNEWICK WA 22:41
2 41 MEGAN SCHRENK 25 YAKIMA WA 22:55
3 67 CHELSEA BUFFUM 28 YAKIMA WA 25:37
4 68 KAITLIN KALUZNY 25 YAKIMA WA 25:58
5 98 MERRI STANCLIFFE 25 TOPPEISH WA 29:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 1 CHRISTOPHER GLASER 30 YAKIMA WA 17:11
2 2 ALDERT NAVARRO 34 GRANDVIEW WA 18:34
3 8 JOSE MENDOZA 34 YAKIMA WA 19:47
4 12 LUKE THOMPSON 31 SELAH WA 20:12
5 17 VALENTIN GOMEZ 33 YAKIMA WA 21:14
6 24 CHRIS HOPTOWIT 32 WAPATO WA 21:27
7 43 PATRICK MURPHY 31 YAKIMA WA 23:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 49 JENNIFER MURPHY 32 YAKIMA WA 23:50
2 70 SARAH EICHWALD 33 YAKIMA WA 26:01
3 79 DANILEA FUENTES 31 YAKIMA WA 26:57
4 84 ROSY NAVARRO 32 MOXEE WA 27:40
5 123 APRIL RODGERS 30 YAKIMA WA 35:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 13 DANIEL BECK 35 YAKIMA WA 20:52
2 16 JASON BECK 37 YAKIMA WA 21:11
3 29 GILBERT PLASCENCIA 38 YAKIMA WA 21:45
4 107 DAVE CLARK 38 NACHES WA 31:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 28 HEIDI ROOT 37 WAPATO WA 21:37
2 66 LISA LIEBERT-WICK 38 YAKIMA WA 25:36
3 83 SEASON ALMASON 36 YAKIMA WA 27:33
4 106 JENATTE CLARK 38 NACHES WA 31:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 22 ERIK MICKELSON 42 YAKIMA WA 21:25
2 25 CHRIS OMLIN 42 NACHES WA 21:29
3 27 NATHAN WRIGHT 40 YAKIMA WA 21:36
4 33 KORY VOLDMAN 44 YAKIMA WA 22:01
5 34 CHAD JANIS 42 YAKIMA WA 22:04
6 54 RYAN ANDERSON 44 YAKIMA WA 24:37
7 62 CRAIG JOHNSON 42 YAKIMA WA 25:24
8 75 KEITH BEAMAN 44 YAKIMA WA 26:27
9 88 AARON NORMAN 41 YAKIMA WA 28:16
10 99 ALEX LARA 43 YAKIMA WA 29:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 18 ALEAH MICKELSON 42 YAKIMA WA 21:16
2 47 JAMIE BEAMAN 40 YAKIMA WA 23:32
3 48 SHASTA WRIGHT 40 YAKIMA WA 23:45
4 57 MEGAN JOHNSON 41 YAKIMA WA 24:49
5 72 KATIE THORNER 43 YAKIMA WA 26:13
6 105 MOLLY BEYER 41 YAKIMA WA 31:19
7 113 MICHELLE LARA 43 YAKIMA WA 33:17
8 126 AMALIA GARIBAY 44 YAKIMA WA 37:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 4 LOWEL KRUEGER 46 YAKIMA WA 19:03
2 36 SCOTT MATTINGLY 49 YAKIMA WA 22:11
3 45 DON BAUMBACH 49 YAKIMA WA 23:24
4 50 TAFERE BELAY 49 ELLENSBURG WA 24:02
5 55 MIKE HANSES 49 YAKIMA WA 24:45
6 73 JOSEPH SMITH 46 YAKIMA WA 26:15
7 116 VICTOR HERNANDEZ 47 YAKIMA WA 33:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 42 JENNY MATTSON 47 YAKIMA WA 23:05
2 80 MARY JACKY 47 YAKIMA WA 27:07
3 110 TRINDA STEPHENSON 49 YAKIMA WW 32:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 9 TIM ENGLUND 52 ELLENSBURG WA 19:49
2 38 LARRY MATTSON 50 YAKIMA WA 22:38
3 39 BRAD NEWMAN 50 YAKIMA WA 22:40
4 86 EVAN JONES 54 YAKIMA WA 27:54
5 119 CHRISTOPHER BABIN 54 YAKIMA WA 34:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 46 SHERI BOYD 52 YAKIMA WA 23:28
2 58 SHELLEY BOHOSKEY 51 YAKIMA WA 25:01
3 94 KIM JONES 53 YAKIMA WA 28:40
4 121 LESLEY CARLSON BROW 50 NACHES WA 34:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 20 MICHAEL SCHRENK 57 SELAH WA 21:22
2 26 ROBERTO SILVA 56 YAKIMA WA 21:32
3 30 CURTIS UPTON 59 YAKIMA WA 21:48
4 69 JOHN KALUNZY 59 YAKIMA WA 25:59
5 95 MARK PETERSON 58 YAKIMA WA 28:45
6 108 FELIPE BRIZUELA 55 YAKIMA WA 31:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 60 DIANE JONES 59 ELLENSBURG WA 25:13
2 100 CYNTHIA STINER 59 TOPPENISH WA 29:29
3 109 ELIZABETH SHEPARD 58 YAKIMA WA 32:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 10 KENT THOMAS 60 GRANDVIEW WA 19:51
2 32 GEORGE GILHULY 62 WENATCHEE WA 22:00
3 59 RICHARD WEBSTER 64 YAKIMA WA 25:11
4 65 STANLEY Q. BOSTROM 61 YAKIMA WA 25:33
5 77 GARRY GEFRE 61 YAKIMA WA 26:32
6 82 JACK RIGGIN 63 YAKIMA WA 27:24
7 112 JOHNNY FREEMAN 63 YAKIMA WA 33:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 37 DORIS MATSON 61 SUNNYSIDE WA 22:29
2 122 MARY GEFRE 60 YAKIMA WA 35:23
3 124 DEBBIE ROY 61 MOXEE WA 35:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 35 TOM FEIL 65 EAST WENATCHEE WA 22:07
2 85 GORDON KOESTLER 65 YAKIMA 27:48
3 90 DAVE BRIDGEMAN 69 CLE ELUM WA 28:20
4 96 ETHAN BERGMAN 66 ELLENSBURG WA 28:51
5 102 FRANK PURDY 65 TOPPENISH WA 30:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 129 NANCY BAUM 67 MOXEE WA 47:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 21 RON FLEMING 71 GRANGER WA 21:24
2 81 JEFF HAGEN 71 YAKIMA A 27:11
3 114 ED WHITLOCK 72 YAKIMA WA 33:19
4 128 JOHN ELLIS 72 YAKIMA WA 45:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 74 JODY SCHEFFELMAIER 70 ELLENSBURG WA 26:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
1 127 VIRGINIA NICHOLSON 78 YAKIMA WA 39:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
1 130 CORT JONES 83 ELLENSBURG WA 48:50