ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2012 - 2013

                    THIRD RACE - EV SCHOOL - 4.86 MILES

                        JANUARY 6TH, 2013 - 1:00PM

 

  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

      1 Rick Becker          58 M Selah           WA   28:41  5:54

      2 Gregory Hogan        32 M Yakima          WA   29:25  6:03

      3 Matthew Schrenk      16 M Selah           WA   29:45  6:08

      4 Rogelio Bahena       18 M Yakima          WA   30:15  6:14

      5 Bryan Martinez       18 M Yakima          WA   30:56  6:22

      6 Ian Brown            50 M Ellensburg      WA   30:59  6:23

      7 Erica McElrea        30 F Yakima          WA   31:16  6:26

      8 Matthew Bischof      29 M Yakima          WA   32:25  6:41

      9 Steve Moore          46 M Ellensburg      WA   32:48  6:45

     10 Rich Camacho         38 M Lynnwood        WA   32:52  6:46

     11 Jonathon Douglas     27 M Yakima          WA   33:05  6:49

     12 Roberto Silva        50 M Yakima          WA   33:08  6:49

     13 Brian Hoover         29 M Yakima          WA   33:16  6:51

     14 Favian Valencia      30 M Yakima          WA   33:26  6:53

     15 Gregg Harnish        52 M Leavenworth     WA   33:27  6:53

     16 Brian Pinger         32 M Ellensburg      WA   33:29  6:54

     17 Staci Verbrugge      43 F Yakima          WA   33:38  6:56

     18 Doris Matson         55 F Sunnyside       WA   33:48  6:58

     19 Stanley Bostrom      55 M Yakima          WA   34:05  7:01

     20 Ruth Dwarshuis       26 F Yakima          WA   34:35  7:07

     21 Steve Castilleja     43 M Harrah          WA   34:41  7:09

     22 Rocky Crocker        49 M Wenatchee       WA   34:43  7:09

     23 Tom Feil             59 M East Wenatchee  WA   34:46  7:10

     24 Paul Logan           41 M Wapato          WA   35:12  7:15

     25 Brianna Bischof      27 F Yakima          WA   35:20  7:17

     26 Daniel Beck          29 M Yakima          WA   35:34  7:19

     27 Alyssa Lednum        24 F Ellensburg      WA   35:35  7:20

     28 Delmar Wolfkill      52 M Tieton          WA   35:53  7:23

     29 George Gilhuly       56 M Wenatchee       WA   35:55  7:24

     30 Jason Riel           30 M Yakima          WA   36:12  7:27

     31 Ron Fleming          65 M Granger         WA   36:14  7:28

     32 Camden Jones         17 M Ellensburg      WA   36:25  7:30

     33 Jennifer Murphy      26 F Yakima          WA   36:43  7:34

     34 Elisabeth Tutsch     41 F Yakima          WA   36:54  7:36

     35 Erik Mickelson       36 M Yakima          WA   37:12  7:40

     36 Kaelan Nettleship    14 M Selah           WA   37:13  7:40

     37 Ted Kronberg         58 M Yakima          WA   37:32  7:44

     38 Neccie Logan         41 F Wapato          WA   37:51  7:48

     39 Kent Thomas          53 M Grandview       WA   37:55  7:49

     40 Pierson Jones        13 M Ellensburg      WA   38:01  7:50

     41 Keith Beaman         38 M Yakima          WA   38:03  7:50

     42 Lori Isley           46 F Yakima          WA   38:06  7:51

     43 Gina Caccchiotti-We  45 F Yakima          WA   38:11  7:52

     44 Monty McNearney      46 M Moxee           WA   38:13  7:52

     45 Ethan Bergman        60 M Ellensuburg     WA   38:24  7:55

     46 Robert Vargas        35 M Richland        WA   38:54  8:01

     47 Craig Johnson        36 M Yakima          WA   39:00  8:02

     48 Michael Allen        12 M Yakima          WA   39:02  8:02

     49 Steven Dorais        43 M Yakima          WA   39:10  8:04

     50 Roger Underwood      56 M Yakima          WA   39:19  8:06

     51 Doug Kinzel          52 M Yakima          WA   39:50  8:12

     52 Jacob Church         39 M Zillah          WA   40:21  8:18

     53 Diane Jones          53 F Ellensburg      WA   40:28  8:20

     54 Evan Jones           48 M Ellensburg      WA   40:33  8:21

     55 Richard Betancourt   54 M Yakima          WA   40:34  8:21

     56 Megan Schrenk        19 F Selah           WA   40:41  8:23

     57 Heidi Bolong         53 F Yakima          WA   40:47  8:24

     58 Jamie Beaman         34 F Yakima          WA   40:50  8:24

     59 Nicole Downey        30 F Zillah          WA   40:58  8:26

     60 Maggie Rees          14 F Selah           WA   41:01  8:27

     61 Virginia Rodriquez   42 F Yakima          WA   41:06  8:28

     62 Natalie Riel         30 F Moxee           WA   41:19  8:31

     63 Henry Robbins         8 M Moxee           WA   42:01  8:39

     64 Bryan Palmer         16 M Yakima          WA   42:02  8:39

     65 Susan Van Tress      32 F Yakima          WA   42:13  8:42

     66 Ilene Gerardi        51 F Yakima          WA   42:15  8:42

     67 Tita Roesler         45 F Yakima          WA   42:21  8:43

     68 Kasey Clifford       30 F Yakima          WA   42:23  8:44

     69 Jeff Hagen           65 M Yakima          WA   42:27  8:44

     70 Corey Phillips       34 M Sunnyside       WA   43:05  8:52

     71 Jennifer Hilmes      40 F Yakima          WA   43:06  8:53

     72 Andrea Laurean       10 F Grandview       WA   43:09  8:53

     73 Jody Schellelmaier   64 F Ellensburg      WA   43:38  8:59

     74 David Anderson       36 M Yakima          WA   44:27  9:09

     75 Barbie Morgan        30 F Yakima          WA   44:39  9:12

     76 Nathan Shaeffer      36 M Kent            WA   44:49  9:14

     77 Anna Gohl            36 F Yakima          WA   44:56  9:15

     78 Nicole Smith         32 F Yakima          WA   45:09  9:18

     79 Heather Fulton       29 F Yakima          WA   45:15  9:19

     80 Robert Fauth         60 M Yakima          WA   45:16  9:19

     81 Joyce Hagen          63 F Yakima          WA   45:20  9:20

     82 Summer Welch         12 F Yakima          WA   45:22  9:20

     83 Karen Wolfkill       53 F Tieton          WA   45:30  9:22

     84 Tom Riel             28 M Moxee           WA   45:32  9:23

     85 Gail Fast            58 F Yakima          WA   46:04  9:29

     86 Kelly Hoover         29 F Yakima          WA   46:22  9:33

     87 Max Lieberknecht     12 M Yakima          WA   46:24  9:33

     88 Grace Carrell        16 F Yakima          WA   46:30  9:34

     89 Joseph Allen         43 M Yakima          WA   47:01  9:41

     90 Kathy Temple         34 F Ellensburg      WA   47:40  9:49

     91 Katie Thorner        37 F Yakima          WA   48:17  9:57

     92 Rosa Jackson         33 F Tieton          WA   48:35 10:00

     93 Janice Northrup      48 F Selah           WA   49:05 10:06

     94 Melissa Kennedy      38 F Selah           WA   49:07 10:07

     95 Jack Riggin          57 M Yakima          WA   49:14 10:08

     96 Jack O'Dell          60 M Selah           WA   49:36 10:13

     97 Ed Whitlock          66 M Yakima          WA   49:50 10:16

     98 Ben Parsons          12 M Yakima          WA   50:02 10:18

     99 Jenifer Parsons      50 F Yakima          WA   50:20 10:22

    100 Johnny Freeman       57 M Yakima          WA   50:44 10:27

    101 Paul Logan Jr        13 M Wapato          WA   51:12 10:33

    102 Ruby Lieberknecht     8 F Yakima          WA   52:36 10:50

    103 Ashley Lieberknecht  39 F Yakima          WA   52:37 10:50

    104 David Lygre          70 M Ellensburg      WA   52:50 10:53

    105 Susan Pierce-Richar  47 F Selah           WA   53:32 11:01

    106 Jolene Safford       31 F Yakima          WA   53:33 11:02

    107 Quinten Jones         8 M Ellensburg      WA   53:49 11:05

    108 Luis Piurentel       46 M Selah           WA   54:26 11:12

    109 Arturo Medellin      37 M Yakima          WA   54:27 11:13

    110 Tyler Welch           8 M Yakima          WA   54:31 11:13

    111 Robin Rainville      37 F Yakima          WA   54:38 11:15

    112 Sarah Welch          31 F Yakima          WA   54:44 11:16

    113 Cynthia Stiner       53 F Toppenish       WA   54:47 11:17

    114 Jesse Rees           12 F Selah           WA   55:18 11:23

    115 Lynnette Haller      41 F Selah           WA   57:44 11:53

    116 Heather Brownlee     30 F Selah           WA   57:45 11:53

    117 Sam Rees              9 M Selah           WA   57:48 11:54

    118 Kris Rees            43 F Selah           WA   57:52 11:55

    119 Karl Lieberknecht    42 M Yakima          WA   58:04 11:57

    120 Becky Drew           57 F Yakima          WA   58:29 12:02

    121 Heather Lee          37 F Selah           WA   58:37 12:04

    122 Brittany Udelhofen   27 F Moxee           WA   58:45 12:06

    123 Morgan Brown          9 F Yakima          WA 1:04:22 13:15

    124 Kenn Zahn            65 M Yakima          WA 1:06:55 13:47

    125 Bailey Haller        13 M Selah           WA 1:07:53 13:58

    126 Kassidy Brownlee      8 F Selah           WA 1:07:54 13:59

    127 BJ Zahn              65 F Yakima          WA 1:08:30 14:06

    128 Sandra Maciel        31 F Yakima          WA 1:08:59 14:12

    129 Becky Cramer         38 F Yakima          WA 1:09:00 14:12

    130 Amelia Haller        10 F Selah           WA 1:09:17 14:16

    131 Nancy Baum           61 F Moxee           WA 1:09:39 14:20

    132 Court Jones          77 M Ellensburg      WA 1:11:38 14:45

    133 Hannah Brown         10 F Yakima          WA 1:11:40 14:45

    134 Heidi Brown          41 F Yakima          WA 1:11:44 14:46

    135 Virginia Nicholson   72 F Yakima          WA 1:13:00 15:02

    136 Bob Dolphin          83 M Yakima          WA 1:15:39 15:34

    137 Colleen Andreotti    60 F Yakima          WA 1:19:45 16:25

    138 Anthony Ayala        11 M Selah           WA 1:24:50 17:28

    139 Isaias Barajas       07 M Yakima          WA 1:28:51 18:17

    140 Elizabeth Barajas    36 F Yakima          WA 1:28:59 18:19

 

 

Age Groups

 

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1    63 Henry Robbins         8 Moxee              WA   42:01

    2   107 Quinten Jones         8 Ellensburg         WA   53:49

    3   110 Tyler Welch           8 Yakima             WA   54:31

    4   117 Sam Rees              9 Selah              WA   57:48

    5   139 Isaias Barajas       07 Yakima             WA 1:28:51

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1   102 Ruby Lieberknecht     8 Yakima             WA   52:36

    2   123 Morgan Brown          9 Yakima             WA 1:04:22

    3   126 Kassidy Brownlee      8 Selah              WA 1:07:54

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    48 Michael Allen        12 Yakima             WA   39:02

    2    87 Max Lieberknecht     12 Yakima             WA   46:24

    3    98 Ben Parsons          12 Yakima             WA   50:02

    4   138 Anthony Ayala        11 Selah              WA 1:24:50

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    72 Andrea Laurean       10 Grandview          WA   43:09

    2    82 Summer Welch         12 Yakima             WA   45:22

    3   114 Jesse Rees           12 Selah              WA   55:18

    4   130 Amelia Haller        10 Selah              WA 1:09:17

    5   133 Hannah Brown         10 Yakima             WA 1:11:40

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    36 Kaelan Nettleship    14 Selah              WA   37:13

    2    40 Pierson Jones        13 Ellensburg         WA   38:01

    3   101 Paul Logan Jr        13 Wapato             WA   51:12

    4   125 Bailey Haller        13 Selah              WA 1:07:53

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    60 Maggie Rees          14 Selah              WA   41:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1     3 Matthew Schrenk      16 Selah              WA   29:45

    2     4 Rogelio Bahena       18 Yakima             WA   30:15

    3     5 Bryan Martinez       18 Yakima             WA   30:56

    4    32 Camden Jones         17 Ellensburg         WA   36:25

    5    64 Bryan Palmer         16 Yakima             WA   42:02

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    56 Megan Schrenk        19 Selah              WA   40:41

    2    88 Grace Carrell        16 Yakima             WA   46:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    27 Alyssa Lednum        24 Ellensburg         WA   35:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     8 Matthew Bischof      29 Yakima             WA   32:25

    2    11 Jonathon Douglas     27 Yakima             WA   33:05

    3    13 Brian Hoover         29 Yakima             WA   33:16

    4    26 Daniel Beck          29 Yakima             WA   35:34

    5    84 Tom Riel             28 Moxee              WA   45:32

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    20 Ruth Dwarshuis       26 Yakima             WA   34:35

    2    25 Brianna Bischof      27 Yakima             WA   35:20

    3    33 Jennifer Murphy      26 Yakima             WA   36:43

    4    79 Heather Fulton       29 Yakima             WA   45:15

    5    86 Kelly Hoover         29 Yakima             WA   46:22

    6   122 Brittany Udelhofen   27 Moxee              WA   58:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     2 Gregory Hogan        32 Yakima             WA   29:25

    2    14 Favian Valencia      30 Yakima             WA   33:26

    3    16 Brian Pinger         32 Ellensburg         WA   33:29

    4    30 Jason Riel           30 Yakima             WA   36:12

    5    70 Corey Phillips       34 Sunnyside          WA   43:05

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     7 Erica McElrea        30 Yakima             WA   31:16

    2    58 Jamie Beaman         34 Yakima             WA   40:50

    3    59 Nicole Downey        30 Zillah             WA   40:58

    4    62 Natalie Riel         30 Moxee              WA   41:19

    5    65 Susan Van Tress      32 Yakima             WA   42:13

    6    68 Kasey Clifford       30 Yakima             WA   42:23

    7    75 Barbie Morgan        30 Yakima             WA   44:39

    8    78 Nicole Smith         32 Yakima             WA   45:09

    9    90 Kathy Temple         34 Ellensburg         WA   47:40

   10    92 Rosa Jackson         33 Tieton             WA   48:35

   11   106 Jolene Safford       31 Yakima             WA   53:33

   12   112 Sarah Welch          31 Yakima             WA   54:44

   13   116 Heather Brownlee     30 Selah              WA   57:45

   14   128 Sandra Maciel        31 Yakima             WA 1:08:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    10 Rich Camacho         38 Lynnwood           WA   32:52

    2    35 Erik Mickelson       36 Yakima             WA   37:12

    3    41 Keith Beaman         38 Yakima             WA   38:03

    4    46 Robert Vargas        35 Richland           WA   38:54

    5    47 Craig Johnson        36 Yakima             WA   39:00

    6    52 Jacob Church         39 Zillah             WA   40:21

    7    74 David Anderson       36 Yakima             WA   44:27

    8    76 Nathan Shaeffer      36 Kent               WA   44:49

    9   109 Arturo Medellin      37 Yakima             WA   54:27

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    77 Anna Gohl            36 Yakima             WA   44:56

    2    91 Katie Thorner        37 Yakima             WA   48:17

    3    94 Melissa Kennedy      38 Selah              WA   49:07

    4   103 Ashley Lieberknecht  39 Yakima             WA   52:37

    5   111 Robin Rainville      37 Yakima             WA   54:38

    6   121 Heather Lee          37 Selah              WA   58:37

    7   129 Becky Cramer         38 Yakima             WA 1:09:00

    8   140 Elizabeth Barajas    36 Yakima             WA 1:28:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    21 Steve Castilleja     43 Harrah             WA   34:41

    2    24 Paul Logan           41 Wapato             WA   35:12

    3    49 Steven Dorais        43 Yakima             WA   39:10

    4    89 Joseph Allen         43 Yakima             WA   47:01

    5   119 Karl Lieberknecht    42 Yakima             WA   58:04

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    17 Staci Verbrugge      43 Yakima             WA   33:38

    2    34 Elisabeth Tutsch     41 Yakima             WA   36:54

    3    38 Neccie Logan         41 Wapato             WA   37:51

    4    61 Virginia Rodriquez   42 Yakima             WA   41:06

    5    71 Jennifer Hilmes      40 Yakima             WA   43:06

    6   115 Lynnette Haller      41 Selah              WA   57:44

    7   118 Kris Rees            43 Selah              WA   57:52

    8   134 Heidi Brown          41 Yakima             WA 1:11:44

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     9 Steve Moore          46 Ellensburg         WA   32:48

    2    22 Rocky Crocker        49 Wenatchee          WA   34:43

    3    44 Monty McNearney      46 Moxee              WA   38:13

    4    54 Evan Jones           48 Ellensburg         WA   40:33

    5   108 Luis Piurentel       46 Selah              WA   54:26

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    42 Lori Isley           46 Yakima             WA   38:06

    2    43 Gina Caccchiotti-We  45 Yakima             WA   38:11

    3    67 Tita Roesler         45 Yakima             WA   42:21

    4    93 Janice Northrup      48 Selah              WA   49:05

    5   105 Susan Pierce-Richar  47 Selah              WA   53:32

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     6 Ian Brown            50 Ellensburg         WA   30:59

    2    12 Roberto Silva        50 Yakima             WA   33:08

    3    15 Gregg Harnish        52 Leavenworth        WA   33:27

    4    28 Delmar Wolfkill      52 Tieton             WA   35:53

    5    39 Kent Thomas          53 Grandview          WA   37:55

    6    51 Doug Kinzel          52 Yakima             WA   39:50

    7    55 Richard Betancourt   54 Yakima             WA   40:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    53 Diane Jones          53 Ellensburg         WA   40:28

    2    57 Heidi Bolong         53 Yakima             WA   40:47

    3    66 Ilene Gerardi        51 Yakima             WA   42:15

    4    83 Karen Wolfkill       53 Tieton             WA   45:30

    5    99 Jenifer Parsons      50 Yakima             WA   50:20

    6   113 Cynthia Stiner       53 Toppenish          WA   54:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1     1 Rick Becker          58 Selah              WA   28:41

    2    19 Stanley Bostrom      55 Yakima             WA   34:05

    3    23 Tom Feil             59 East Wenatchee     WA   34:46

    4    29 George Gilhuly       56 Wenatchee          WA   35:55

    5    37 Ted Kronberg         58 Yakima             WA   37:32

    6    50 Roger Underwood      56 Yakima             WA   39:19

    7    95 Jack Riggin          57 Yakima             WA   49:14

    8   100 Johnny Freeman       57 Yakima             WA   50:44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    18 Doris Matson         55 Sunnyside          WA   33:48

    2    85 Gail Fast            58 Yakima             WA   46:04

    3   120 Becky Drew           57 Yakima             WA   58:29

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    45 Ethan Bergman        60 Ellensuburg        WA   38:24

    2    80 Robert Fauth         60 Yakima             WA   45:16

    3    96 Jack O'Dell          60 Selah              WA   49:36

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    73 Jody Schellelmaier   64 Ellensburg         WA   43:38

    2    81 Joyce Hagen          63 Yakima             WA   45:20

    3   131 Nancy Baum           61 Moxee              WA 1:09:39

    4   137 Colleen Andreotti    60 Yakima             WA 1:19:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    31 Ron Fleming          65 Granger            WA   36:14

    2    69 Jeff Hagen           65 Yakima             WA   42:27

    3    97 Ed Whitlock          66 Yakima             WA   49:50

    4   124 Kenn Zahn            65 Yakima             WA 1:06:55

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   127 BJ Zahn              65 Yakima             WA 1:08:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1   104 David Lygre          70 Ellensburg         WA   52:50

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1   135 Virginia Nicholson   72 Yakima             WA 1:13:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99

    1   132 Court Jones          77 Ellensburg         WA 1:11:38

    2   136 Bob Dolphin          83 Yakima             WA 1:15:39