AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2014 - 2015

                SECOND RACE - YAKIMA ATHLETIC CLUB- 3.0 MILES

                         DECEMBER 21, 2014 - 1:00PM

 

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1    63 SPENCER JOHNSON      08 YAKIMA             WA   24:16

    2    91 ELIJAH KRUEGER       08 YAKIMA             WA   27:46

    3   116 BRENT JOHNSON        06 YAKIMA             WA   30:52

    4   129 MACK STEPHENSON      06 YAKIMA             WA   33:44

    5   140 ANDREW HOFF          08 YAKIMA             WA   34:27

    6   142 MESALE GUEVARA       07 YAKIMA             WA   34:57

    7   149 CAIDEN BEAMAN        07 YAKIMA             WA   35:24

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1   145 MERRY MARGARET JONE  06 ELLENSBURG         WA   35:16

    2   153 JUNE SAWYER          06 YAKIMA             WA   37:34

    3   154 LUCY SAWYER          08 YAKIMA             WA   37:37

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    42 NATHAN STEPHENSON    09 YAKIMA             WA   22:59

    2    55 JONATHAN WRIGHT      09 YAKIMA             WA   23:53

    3    59 QUINTEN JONES        10 ELLENSBURG         WA   24:08

    4    62 NATHAN JOHNSON       09 YAKIMA             WA   24:15

    5   103 NOAH ROBLES          11 YAKIMA             WA   29:18

    6   131 JOSEPH DAVIS         10 ETNA               NH   33:55

    7   156 ASTON NORMAN         09 YAKIMA             WA   37:50

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    58 ANDREA LAUREAN       12 GRANDVIEW          WA   24:04

    2    94 SOPHIE KROES         12 MOXEE                   28:00

    3    96 KARA MICKELSON       11 YAKIMA             WA   28:16

    4    97 PAIGE BREMERMAN      09 YAKIMA             WA   28:31

    5   108 HANNAH REES          09 SELAH                   30:07

    6   139 AMANDA HOFF          12 YAKIMA             WA   34:26

    7   143 MORGAN BROWN         11 YAKIMA             WA   35:13

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    11 PIERSON JONES        15 ELLENSBURG         WA   19:57

    2    34 SAMUEL KROES         15 MOXEE                   22:41

    3   136 ABRAHAM GUEVARA      14 YAKIMA             WA   34:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    47 MAGGIE BALLEN        14 YAKIMA             WA   23:22

    2   107 JESSE REES           14 SELAH                   29:46

    3   127 MARGOT DAVIS         13 ETNA               NH   33:24

    4   133 SKYLAR FRANKS        15 YAKIMA             WA   34:10

    5   152 ALEXIS NORMAN        14 YAKIMA             WA   37:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1     6 MATT SCHRENK         18 SELAH              WA   18:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    46 MAGGIE REES          16 SELAH                   23:21

    2   104 HADLEY HYATT         16 YAKIMA             WA   29:20

    3   147 KAYCEE SCHREIDER     16 YAKIMA             WA   35:20

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     1 KEVIN AUBOL          24 ELLENSBURG         WA   16:22

    2     3 PATRICK KNITTLE      20 YAKIMA             WA   18:32

    3    21 KEVIN BREEN          23 YAKIMA             WA   21:00


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    38 LAURA GREEN          24 YAKIMA                  22:51

    2    79 SAMANTHA KNITTLE     23 YAKIMA             WA   26:13

    3    90 AMBER LAYTON         23 YAKIMA             WA   27:43

    4   111 BRENDA VALENCIA      20 YAKIMA             WA   30:18

    5   122 MEHJABEEN KHAN       24 BELLINGHAM         WA   32:24

    6   134 HILLARY FRANKS       24 YAKIMA             WA   34:17

    7   137 COURTNEY FRANKS      21 YAKIMA             WA   34:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    15 JAMES MILLIKAN       28 YAKIMA             WA   20:23

    2    27 MATTHEW HANSEN       29 YAKIMA             WA   21:31

    3    28 JONATHAN DOUGLAS     29 YAKIMA             WA   21:35

    4    69 PATRICK MURPHY       27 YAKIMA             WA   25:02

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    13 BRIANNA BISCHOF      29 ELLENSBURG         WA   20:04

    2    19 JENNIFER MURPHY      28 YAKIMA             WA   20:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     8 FAVIAN VALENCIA      32 YAKIMA             WA   19:16

    2    24 BRIAN HOOVER         31 YAKIMA             WA   21:10

    3    45 GILBERT PLASCENCIA   34                         23:18

    4    68 MATT COBB            31 OKLAHOMA CITY      OK   24:37

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     4 GRETCHEN BODEEN      34 YAKIMA             WA   18:33

    2     7 BREANNE DERUYTER     30 PASCO              WA   18:50

    3    50 KASEY CLIFFORD       32 YAKIMA             WA   23:47

    4    70 SEASON ALMASON       32 YAKIMA             WA   25:03

    5    72 AMELIA RUTTER        32 YAKIMA             WA   25:14

    6    93 AMBER RODRIGUEZ      32 NACHES             WA   27:54

    7    99 HEATHER FULTON       30 YAKIMA             WA   28:49

    8   101 MICHELLE MORFORD     32 YAKIMA             WA   29:05

    9   123 RENELLE BREMERMAN    34 YAKIMA             WA   32:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    36 CRAIG JOHNSON        38 YAKIMA             WA   22:47

    2    37 MATT WILSON          38                         22:48

    3    53 NATHAN QUAST         38 YAKIMA             WA   23:51

    4    71 AARON NORMAN         37 YAKIMA             WA   25:07

    5    77 BRODIE WOODWARD-PRA  36 YAKIMA             WA   25:59

    6    87 GREGG CHARCON        36 YAKIMA             WA   26:56

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    10 ALEAH MICKELSON      37 YAKIMA             WA   19:40

    2    64 SARAH WOODWARD-PRAT  36 YAKIMA             WA   24:17

    3    76 TIFFANY RAY          35 ELLENSBURG         WA   25:58

    4    84 KATHY TEMPLE         36 ELLENSBURG         WA   26:48

    5    95 MOLLY BEYER          37 YAKIMA             WA   28:04

    6   113 MARY SANCHEZ         35 YAKIMA             WA   30:19

    7   117 MEGAN JOHNSON        37 YAKIMA             WA   30:54

    8   148 JENNIFER NORMAN      36 YAKIMA             WA   35:23

    9   150 JAMIE BEAMAN         36 YAKIMA             WA   36:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     9 LOWEL KRUEGER        42 YAKIMA             WA   19:30

    2    17 KURTIS WILSEY        44 ELLENSBURG         WA   20:43

    3    26 SONNY LAFORM         42 YAKIMA             WA   21:15

    4    31 BILLY DAUGHTRY       43 YAKIMA             WA   22:06

    5    32 JAIRO ROBLES         44 YAKIMA             WA   22:12

    6    75 JOSEPH SMITH         42 YAKIMA             WA   25:42

    7    83 MARTY KNEBUSCH       42 YAKIMA             WA   26:47

    8    98 JASON KILDALL        43 YAKIMA             WA   28:39

    9   151 KEITH BEAMAN         40 YAKIMA             WA   36:59


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    18 JENNY MATTSON        43 YAKIMA             WA   20:45

    2    56 EVA LUST-WRIGHT      44 YAKIMA             WA   23:54

    3   105 LIZ ALLEN            44 ZILLAH             WA   29:22

    4   125 VIKA SEVERA          41 YAKIMA             WA   32:35

    5   141 TANYA HOFF           43 YAKIMA             WA   34:52

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     2 TED HUNTER           49 RICHLAND           WA   17:51

    2    29 JEFF ALLEN           48 ZILLAH             WA   21:42

    3    33 SCOTT MATTINGLY      45 YAKIMA             WA   22:30

    4    43 DONOVAN JEDEL        47 YAKIMA             WA   23:02

    5   115 RICH REES            47 SELAH                   30:37

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    65 KRISTIN BALLEW       48 SELAH              WA   24:26

    2   102 SUSAN PIERCE-RICHAR  49 SELAH              WA   29:15

    3   114 KRIS REES            45 SELAH              WA   30:36

    4   126 MARDELL NEWHOUSE     48 MOXEE                   32:52

    5   130 TRINDA STEPHENSON    45 YAKIMA             WA   33:54

    6   146 KIM JONES            49 ELLENSBURG         WA   35:20

    7   155 TRACY SAWYER         45 YAKIMA             WA   37:49

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     5 IAN BROWN            52 ELLENSBURG         WA   18:36

    2    12 ROBERTO SILVA        52 YAKIMA             WA   19:59

    3    16 GREGG HARNISH        54 EAST WENATCHEE     WA   20:27

    4    25 ROCKY CROCKER        51 WENATCHEE          WA   21:12

    5    44 NICK STEPHENSON      54 YAKIMA             WA   23:04

    6    49 DOUG KINZEL          54 YAKIMA             WA   23:36

    7    52 EVAN JONES           50 ELLENSBURG         WA   23:50

    8    61 GREG AUBOL           52 ELLENSBURG         WA   24:13

    9    92 MICHAEL SCHRENK      53 SELAH              WA   27:47

   10   100 BRIAN PAUL           50 YAKIMA             WA   29:01

   11   138 TIM FRANKS           51 YAKIMA             WA   34:25

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    41 ILENE GERARDI        53 YAKIMA             WA   22:58

    2    57 CAROL STUHLEY        52 YAKIMA             WA   23:57

    3   119 ELIZABETH SHEPARD    54 YAKIMA             WA   31:57

    4   120 ANNE CHAPMAN         52 YAKIMA             WA   31:57

    5   121 DALIA CRUZ           52 YAKIMA             WA   32:16

    6   132 TERESA LUST          50 ETNA               NH   34:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    14 GEORGE GILHULY       58 WENATCHEE          WA   20:15

    2    22 CURTIS UPTON         55 YAKIMA             WA   21:01

    3    30 GARY HICKMAN         59 YAKIMA             WA   21:43

    4    39 OWEN ASSINK          55 YAKIMA             WA   22:53

    5    51 RICHARD BETANCOURT   56 YAKIMA             WA   23:49

    6    73 JACK RIGGIN          59 YAKIMA             WA   25:28

    7    86 MIKE PAULSON         59 YAKIMA             WA   26:52

    8    88 LARRY ZIEGLER        56 YAKIMA             WA   27:19

    9   124 BRIAN BLOUNT         57 YAKIMA             WA   32:33

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    23 DORIS MATSON         57 SUNNYSIDE          WA   21:08

    2    66 SUSAN BRAUN          55 YAKIMA             WA   24:28

    3    67 DIANE JONES          55 ELLENSBURG         WA   24:30

    4    85 MARY VOLINE          58 SELAH              WA   26:51

    5   110 CYNTHIA STINER       55 TOPPENISH          WA   30:09

    6   112 JUDITH RIGGIN        56 YAKIMA             WA   30:18

    7   128 BARB BLOUNT          56 YAKIMA             WA   33:36

    8   144 CLARA BETANCOURT     55 YAKIMA             WA   35:14


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    20 TOM FEIL             61 EAST WENATCHEE     WA   20:56

    2    40 NORBERT OWART        62 ELLENSBURG         WA   22:56

    3    48 TED KRONBERG         60 YAKIMA             WA   23:34

    4    54 MARK KRUEGER         61 YAKIMA             WA   23:52

    5    60 JOHN PICKETT         60 ELLENSBURG         WA   24:09

    6    74 RICHARD WEBSTER      60 YAKIMA             WA   25:35

    7    80 ROBERT FAUTH         62 YAKIMA             WA   26:18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    78 GAIL FARMER          60 ELLENSBURG         WA   26:00

    2    82 GAIL FAST            60 YAKIMA             WA   26:45

    3   109 CONNIE STENHOFF      64 NACHES             WA   30:08

    4   118 LINDA LIVINGSTONE    63 GRANDVIEW          WA   30:59

    5   158 LINDA FAUTH          63 YAKIMA             WA   41:37

    6   159 JOANNE OLSON         61 YAKIMA             WA   44:22

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    35 RON FLEMING          67 GRANGER            WA   22:42

    2    81 DAVE BRIDGEMAN       65 CLE ELUM           WA   26:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    89 JODY SCHEFFELMAIER   66 ELLENSBURG         WA   27:41

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1   106 DAVID LYGRE          72 ELLENSBURG         WA   29:42

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99

    1   135 MEL VAN HOUTEN       75 ELLENSBURG         WA   34:18

    2   157 COURT JONES          79 ELLENSBURG         WA   39:56

    3   160 BOB DOLPHIN          85 YAKIMA             WA   44:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99