Page 1

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2014 - 2015

                SECOND RACE - YAKIMA ATHLETIC CLUB - 3.0 MILES

                         DECEMBER 21, 2014 - 1:00PM

 

  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace    

  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

      1 KEVIN AUBOL          24 M ELLENSBURG      WA   16:22  5:28

      2 TED HUNTER           49 M RICHLAND        WA   17:51  5:57

      3 PATRICK KNITTLE      20 M YAKIMA          WA   18:32  6:11

      4 GRETCHEN BODEEN      34 F YAKIMA          WA   18:33  6:11

      5 IAN BROWN            52 M ELLENSBURG      WA   18:36  6:12

      6 MATT SCHRENK         18 M SELAH           WA   18:45  6:15

      7 BREANNE DERUYTER     30 F PASCO           WA   18:50  6:17

      8 FAVIAN VALENCIA      32 M YAKIMA          WA   19:16  6:26

      9 LOWEL KRUEGER        42 M YAKIMA          WA   19:30  6:30

     10 ALEAH MICKELSON      37 F YAKIMA          WA   19:40  6:34

     11 PIERSON JONES        15 M ELLENSBURG      WA   19:57  6:39

     12 ROBERTO SILVA        52 M YAKIMA          WA   19:59  6:40

     13 BRIANNA BISCHOF      29 F ELLENSBURG      WA   20:04  6:42

     14 GEORGE GILHULY       58 M WENATCHEE       WA   20:15  6:45

     15 JAMES MILLIKAN       28 M YAKIMA          WA   20:23  6:48

     16 GREGG HARNISH        54 M EAST WENATCHEE  WA   20:27  6:49

     17 KURTIS WILSEY        44 M ELLENSBURG      WA   20:43  6:55

     18 JENNY MATTSON        43 F YAKIMA          WA   20:45  6:55

     19 JENNIFER MURPHY      28 F YAKIMA          WA   20:47  6:56

     20 TOM FEIL             61 M EAST WENATCHEE  WA   20:56  6:59

     21 KEVIN BREEN          23 M YAKIMA          WA   21:00  7:00

     22 CURTIS UPTON         55 M YAKIMA          WA   21:01  7:01

     23 DORIS MATSON         57 F SUNNYSIDE       WA   21:08  7:03

     24 BRIAN HOOVER         31 M YAKIMA          WA   21:10  7:04

     25 ROCKY CROCKER        51 M WENATCHEE       WA   21:12  7:04

     26 SONNY LAFORM         42 M YAKIMA          WA   21:15  7:05

     27 MATTHEW HANSEN       29 M YAKIMA          WA   21:31  7:11

     28 JONATHAN DOUGLAS     29 M YAKIMA          WA   21:35  7:12

     29 JEFF ALLEN           48 M ZILLAH          WA   21:42  7:14

     30 GARY HICKMAN         59 M YAKIMA          WA   21:43  7:15

     31 BILLY DAUGHTRY       43 M YAKIMA          WA   22:06  7:22

     32 JAIRO ROBLES         44 M YAKIMA          WA   22:12  7:24

     33 SCOTT MATTINGLY      45 M YAKIMA          WA   22:30  7:30

     34 SAMUEL KROES         15 M MOXEE                22:41  7:34

     35 RON FLEMING          67 M GRANGER         WA   22:42  7:34

     36 CRAIG JOHNSON        38 M YAKIMA          WA   22:47  7:36

     37 MATT WILSON          38 M                      22:48  7:36

     38 LAURA GREEN          24 F YAKIMA               22:51  7:37

     39 OWEN ASSINK          55 M YAKIMA          WA   22:53  7:38

     40 NORBERT OWART        62 M ELLENSBURG      WA   22:56  7:39

     41 ILENE GERARDI        53 F YAKIMA          WA   22:58  7:40

     42 NATHAN STEPHENSON     9 M YAKIMA          WA   22:59  7:40

     43 DONOVAN JEDEL        47 M YAKIMA          WA   23:02  7:41

     44 NICK STEPHENSON      54 M YAKIMA          WA   23:04  7:42

     45 GILBERT PLASCENCIA   34 M                      23:18  7:46

     46 MAGGIE REES          16 F SELAH                23:21  7:47

     47 MAGGIE BALLEN        14 F YAKIMA          WA   23:22  7:48

     48 TED KRONBERG         60 M YAKIMA          WA   23:34  7:52

     49 DOUG KINZEL          54 M YAKIMA          WA   23:36  7:52

     50 KASEY CLIFFORD       32 F YAKIMA          WA   23:47  7:56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                        Page 2

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2014 - 2015

                FIRST RACE - SARG HUBBARD PARK - 3.0 MILES

                         DECEMBER 7, 2014 - 1:00PM

 

  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace    

  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

     51 RICHARD BETANCOURT   56 M YAKIMA          WA   23:49  7:57

     52 EVAN JONES           50 M ELLENSBURG      WA   23:50  7:57

     53 NATHAN QUAST         38 M YAKIMA          WA   23:51  7:57

     54 MARK KRUEGER         61 M YAKIMA          WA   23:52  7:58

     55 JONATHAN WRIGHT       9 M YAKIMA          WA   23:53  7:58

     56 EVA LUST-WRIGHT      44 F YAKIMA          WA   23:54  7:58

     57 CAROL STUHLEY        52 F YAKIMA          WA   23:57  7:59

     58 ANDREA LAUREAN       12 F GRANDVIEW       WA   24:04  8:02

     59 QUINTEN JONES        10 M ELLENSBURG      WA   24:08  8:03

     60 JOHN PICKETT            M                      24:09  8:03

     61 GREG AUBOL           52 M ELLENSBURG      WA   24:13  8:05

     62 NATHAN JOHNSON        9 M YAKIMA          WA   24:15  8:05

     63 SPENCER JOHNSON       8 M YAKIMA          WA   24:16  8:06

     64 SARAH WOODWARD-PRATT 36 F YAKIMA          WA   24:17  8:06

     65 KRISTIN BALLEW       48 F SELAH           WA   24:26  8:09

     66 SUSAN BRAUN          55 F YAKIMA          WA   24:28  8:10

     67 DIANE JONES          55 F ELLENSBURG      WA   24:30  8:10

     68 MATT COBB            31 M OKLAHOMA CITY   OK   24:37  8:13

     69 PATRICK MURPHY       27 M YAKIMA          WA   25:02  8:21

     70 SEASON ALMASON       32 F YAKIMA          WA   25:03  8:21

     71 AARON NORMAN         37 M YAKIMA          WA   25:07  8:23

     72 AMELIA RUTTER        32 F YAKIMA          WA   25:14  8:25

     73 JACK RIGGIN          59 M YAKIMA          WA   25:28  8:30

     74 RICHARD WEBSTER      60 M YAKIMA          WA   25:35  8:32

     75 JOSEPH SMITH         42 M YAKIMA          WA   25:42  8:34

     76 TIFFANY RAY          35 F ELLENSBURG      WA   25:58  8:40

     77 BRODIE WOODWARD-PRATT36 M YAKIMA          WA   25:59  8:40

     78 GAIL FARMER          60 F ELLENSBURG      WA   26:00  8:40

     79 SAMANTHA KNITTLE     23 F YAKIMA          WA   26:13  8:45

     80 ROBERT FAUTH         62 M YAKIMA          WA   26:18  8:46

     81 DAVE BRIDGEMAN       65 M CLE ELUM        WA   26:38  8:53

     82 GAIL FAST            60 F YAKIMA          WA   26:45  8:55

     83 MARTY KNEBUSCH       42 M YAKIMA          WA   26:47  8:56

     84 KATHY TEMPLE         36 F ELLENSBURG      WA   26:48  8:56

     85 MARY VOLINE          58 F SELAH           WA   26:51  8:57

     86 MIKE PAULSON         59 M YAKIMA          WA   26:52  8:58

     87 GREGG CHARCON        36 M YAKIMA          WA   26:56  8:59

     88 LARRY ZIEGLER        56 M YAKIMA          WA   27:19  9:07

     89 JODY SCHEFFELMAIER   66 F ELLENSBURG      WA   27:41  9:14

     90 AMBER LAYTON         23 F YAKIMA          WA   27:43  9:15

     91 ELIJAH KRUEGER        8 M YAKIMA          WA   27:46  9:16

     92 MICHAEL SCHRENK      53 M SELAH           WA   27:47  9:16

     93 AMBER RODRIGUEZ      32 F NACHES          WA   27:54  9:18

     94 SOPHIE KROES         12 F MOXEE                28:00  9:20

     95 MOLLY BEYER          37 F YAKIMA          WA   28:04  9:22

     96 KARA MICKELSON       11 F YAKIMA          WA   28:16  9:26

     97 PAIGE BREMERMAN         F YAKIMA          WA   28:31  9:31

     98 JASON KILDALL        43 M YAKIMA          WA   28:39  9:33

     99 HEATHER FULTON       30 F YAKIMA          WA   28:49  9:37

    100 BRIAN PAUL           50 M YAKIMA          WA   29:01  9:41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                        Page 3

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2014 - 2015

                FIRST RACE - SARG HUBBARD PARK - 3.0 MILES

                         DECEMBER 7, 2014 - 1:00PM

 

  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace     

  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    101 MICHELLE MORFORD     32 F YAKIMA          WA   29:05  9:42

    102 SUSAN PIERCE-RICHARDS49 F SELAH           WA   29:15  9:45

    103 NOAH ROBLES          11 M YAKIMA          WA   29:18  9:46

    104 HADLEY HYATT         16 F YAKIMA          WA   29:20  9:47

    105 LIZ ALLEN            44 F ZILLAH          WA   29:22  9:48

    106 DAVID LYGRE          72 M ELLENSBURG      WA   29:42  9:54

    107 JESSE REES           14 F SELAH                29:46  9:56

    108 HANNAH REES           9 F SELAH                30:07 10:03

    109 CONNIE STENHOFF      64 F NACHES          WA   30:08 10:03

    110 CYNTHIA STINER       55 F TOPPENISH       WA   30:09 10:03

    111 BRENDA VALENCIA      20 F YAKIMA          WA   30:18 10:06

    112 JUDITH RIGGIN        56 F YAKIMA          WA   30:18 10:06

    113 MARY SANCHEZ         35 F YAKIMA          WA   30:19 10:07

    114 KRIS REES            45 F SELAH           WA   30:36 10:12

    115 RICH REES            47 M SELAH                30:37 10:13

    116 BRENT JOHNSON         6 M YAKIMA          WA   30:52 10:18

    117 MEGAN JOHNSON        37 F YAKIMA          WA   30:54 10:18

    118 LINDA LIVINGSTONE    63 F GRANDVIEW       WA   30:59 10:20

    119 ELIZABETH SHEPARD    54 F YAKIMA          WA   31:57 10:39

    120 ANNE CHAPMAN         52 F YAKIMA          WA   31:57 10:39

    121 DALIA CRUZ           52 F YAKIMA          WA   32:16 10:46

    122 MEHJABEEN KHAN       24 F BELLINGHAM      WA   32:24 10:48

    123 RENELLE BREMERMAN    34 F YAKIMA          WA   32:30 10:50

    124 BRIAN BLOUNT         57 M YAKIMA          WA   32:33 10:51

    125 VIKA SEVERA          41 F YAKIMA          WA   32:35 10:52

    126 MARDELL NEWHOUSE     48 F MOXEE                32:52 10:58

    127 MARGOT DAVIS         13 F ETNA            NH   33:24 11:08

    128 BARB BLOUNT          56 F YAKIMA          WA   33:36 11:12

    129 MACK STEPHENSON       6 M YAKIMA          WA   33:44 11:15

    130 TRINDA STEPHENSON    45 F YAKIMA          WA   33:54 11:18

    131 JOSEPH DAVIS         10 M ETNA            NH   33:55 11:19

    132 TERESA LUST          50 F ETNA            NH   34:09 11:23

    133 SKYLAR FRANKS        15 F YAKIMA          WA   34:10 11:24

    134 HILLARY FRANKS       24 F YAKIMA          WA   34:17 11:26

    135 MEL VAN HOUTEN       75 M ELLENSBURG      WA   34:18 11:26

    136 ABRAHAM GUEVARA      14 M YAKIMA          WA   34:22 11:28

    137 COURTNEY FRANKS      21 F YAKIMA          WA   34:24 11:28

    138 TIM FRANKS           51 M YAKIMA          WA   34:25 11:29

    139 AMANDA HOFF          12 F YAKIMA          WA   34:26 11:29

    140 ANDREW HOFF           8 M YAKIMA          WA   34:27 11:29

    141 TANYA HOFF           43 F YAKIMA          WA   34:52 11:38

    142 MESALE GUEVARA        7 M YAKIMA          WA   34:57 11:39

    143 MORGAN BROWN         11 F YAKIMA          WA   35:13 11:45

    144 CLARA BETANCOURT     55 F YAKIMA          WA   35:14 11:45

    145 MERRY MARGARET JONE   6 F ELLENSBURG      WA   35:16 11:46

    146 KIM JONES            49 F ELLENSBURG      WA   35:20 11:47

    147 KAYCEE SCHREIDER     16 F YAKIMA          WA   35:20 11:47

    148 JENNIFER NORMAN      36 F YAKIMA          WA   35:23 11:48

    149 CAIDEN BEAMAN         7 M YAKIMA          WA   35:24 11:48

    150 JAMIE BEAMAN         36 F YAKIMA          WA   36:57 12:19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                        Page 4

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2014 - 2015

                FIRST RACE - SARG HUBBARD PARK - 3.0 MILES

                         DECEMBER 7, 2014 - 1:00PM

 

  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace    

  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

    151 KEITH BEAMAN         40 M YAKIMA          WA   36:59 12:20

    152 ALEXIS NORMAN        14 F YAKIMA          WA   37:00 12:20

    153 JUNE SAWYER           6 F YAKIMA          WA   37:34 12:32

    154 LUCY SAWYER           8 F YAKIMA          WA   37:37 12:33

    155 TRACY SAWYER         45 F YAKIMA          WA   37:49 12:37

    156 ASTON NORMAN          9 M YAKIMA          WA   37:50 12:37

    157 COURT JONES          79 M ELLENSBURG      WA   39:56 13:19

    158 LINDA FAUTH          63 F YAKIMA          WA   41:37 13:53

    159 JOANNE OLSON         61 F YAKIMA          WA   44:22 14:48

    160 BOB DOLPHIN          85 M YAKIMA          WA   44:23 14:48