Page 1

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2015 - 2016

          THIRD RACE - EAST VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - 4.95 MILES

                         JANUARY 3, 2015 - 1:00PM

 

  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace    

  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

      1 RONAN PRICE          17 M YAKIMA          WA   32:19  6:32

 

      2 JONAS PRICE          14 M YAKIMA          WA   35:58  7:16

      3 JAKE HEITMAN         37 M SELAH           WA   36:02  7:17

      4 LOWEL KRUEGER        43 M YAKIMA          WA   36:14  7:20

      5 ROBERT PRICE         47 M YAKIMA          WA   36:24  7:22

      6 TIM ENGLUND          49 M ELLENSBURG      WA   36:36  7:24

      7 MICAH BROWN          17 M NACHES          WA   36:47  7:26

      8 CURTIS UPTON         56 M YAKIMA          WA   36:48  7:26

      9 ROBERTO SILVA        53 M YAKIMA          WA   37:47  7:38

     10 SCOTT LALLY          36 M YAKIMA          WA   38:43  7:50

     11 TOM FEIL             62 M EAST WENATCHEE  WA   38:43  7:50

     12 CHRIS OMLIN          39 M YAKIMA          WA   38:52  7:51

     13 GREGG HARNISH        55 M EAST WENATCHEE  WA   39:06  7:54

     14 JULIAN DOW           16 M NACHES          WA   39:27  7:59

     15 EMILY LINDER         16 F                      39:29  7:59

     16 CRISPIN GARZA        57 M SELAH           WA   39:31  7:59

     17 GEORGE GILHULY       59 M WENATCHEE       WA   39:34  8:00

     18 GIOVANNI POGGIO      17 M NACHES          WA   39:40  8:01

     19 JEFF SISK            44 M YAKIMA          WA   40:02  8:06

     20 JOSH BURWELL         28 M SELAH           WA   40:15  8:08

     21 TONY GERARDI         69 M YAKIMA          WA   40:22  8:10

     22 CYNTHIA GLEICH       39 F YAKIMA          WA   40:59  8:17

     23 ISAAC AYUN           31 M YAKIMA          WA   41:03  8:18

     24 PAUL VOORHEES        44 M YAKIMA          WA   41:18  8:21

     25 SCOTT MATTINGLY      46 M YAKIMA          WA   41:41  8:26

     26 PATRICK MURPHY       28 M YAKIMA          WA   41:58  8:29

     27 STANLEY Q. BOSTROM   58 M YAKIMA          WA   42:05  8:30

     28 DON BAUMBACH         46 M YAKIMA          WA   42:29  8:35

     29 IVAN BAUMBACH        14 M YAKIMA          WA   42:30  8:36

     30 JAIRO ROBLES         45 M YAKIMA          WA   42:56  8:41

     31 CRAIG JOHNSON        39 M YAKIMA          WA   43:11  8:44

     32 PIERSON JONES        16 M YAKIMA          WA   43:19  8:45

     33 TASHA TALBOT         21 F MATTAWA         WA   43:23  8:46

     34 BRIAN TALBOT         18 M MATTAWA         WA   43:24  8:46

     35 TITA ROESLER         48 F YAKIMA          WA   43:29  8:47

     36 SHERI BOYD           49 F YAKIMA          WA   43:38  8:49

     37 DIANE JONES          56 F ELLENSBURG      WA   44:01  8:54

     38 BYRCE MILLS          15 M NACHES          WA   44:03  8:54

     39 CHAD JANIS           39 M YAKIMA          WA   44:11  8:56

     40 NICK STEPHENSON      55 M YAKIMA          WA   44:21  8:58

     41 TERRY CHIETT         56 M SELAH           WA   44:33  9:00

     42 JEFF HEMP            52 M MOXEE           WA   45:14  9:09

     43 MAYRA CUENCA         27 F ELLENSBURG      WA   45:24  9:11

     44 TRENT SMITH          14 M YAKIMA          WA   45:30  9:12

     45 NATHAN JOHNSON       10 M YAKIMA          WA   45:33  9:13

     46 JOY LALLY            07 F YAKIMA          WA   45:35  9:13

     47 QUINTEN JONES        11 M YAKIMA          WA   45:36  9:13

     48 ROBERT FAUTH         63 M YAKIMA          WA   45:48  9:15

     49 JAMIE BEAMAN         37 F YAKIMA          WA   46:36  9:25

     50 SCOTT MAYES          43 M YAKIMA          WA   46:57  9:29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                        Page 2

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2015 - 2016

          THIRD RACE - EAST VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - 4.95 MILES

                         JANUARY 3, 2015 - 1:00PM

 

  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace    

  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

     51 JACK RIGGIN          60 M YAKIMA          WA   47:19  9:34

     52 KRYSTAL UPSON        32 F TIETON          WA   47:39  9:38

     53 JOSEPH SMITH         43 M YAKIMA          WA   47:53  9:41

     54 JENNIFER PARSONS     53 F YAKIMA          WA   48:01  9:42

     55 MEGAN JOHNSON        38 F YAKIMA          WA   48:21  9:46

     56 NATHAN STEPHENSON    10 M YAKIMA          WA   49:50 10:04

     57 KEITH BEAMAN         41 M YAKIMA          WA   49:53 10:05

     58 MAZZY JANIS          13 F YAKIMA          WA   49:54 10:05

     59 JUDY SCHEFFELMAIER   67 F ELLENSBURG      WA   50:14 10:09

     60 GAIL FARMER          61 F ELLENSBURG      WA   51:02 10:19

     61 MARY VOLINE          59 F SELAH           WA   51:03 10:19

     62 SPENCER JOHNSON      09 M YAKIMA          WA   51:06 10:20

     63 LUCY OMLIN           40 F YAKIMA          WA   51:15 10:22

     64 JULIAN OMLIN         07 M YAKIMA          WA   51:16 10:22

     65 ELIJAH KRUEGER       09 M YAKIMA          WA   52:02 10:31

     66 BRENDA COLLINS       41 F YAKIMA          WA   53:40 10:51

     67 LIZ ALLEN            45 F ZILLAH          WA   55:32 11:13

     68 DAVID LYGRE          73 M ELLENSBURG      WA   55:33 11:14

     69 RICHARD BETENCOURT   57 M YAKIMA          WA   55:45 11:16

     70 BELLA SOWERS         18 F YAKIMA          WA   56:22 11:24

     71 KARLA WALTON         53 F YAKIMA          WA   57:20 11:35

     72 STACI DENTON         36 F MOXEE           WA   59:37 12:03

     73 MERRY MARGARET JONE  07 F YAKIMA          WA 1:00:10 12:10

     74 EVAN JONES           51 M YAKIMA          WA 1:00:11 12:10

     75 LONNY BUTLER         32 M CLE ELUM        WA 1:00:38 12:15

     76 INGRID BUTLER        32 F CLE ELUM        WA 1:01:44 12:29

     77 BRENT JOHNSON        07 M YAKIMA          WA 1:02:34 12:39

     78 MARDELL NEWHOUSE     49 F MOXEE           WA 1:02:42 12:40

     79 AMBER RODRIGUEZ      33 F NACHES          WA 1:02:43 12:41

     80 MACK STEPHENSON      07 M YAKIMA          WA 1:06:05 13:21

     81 TRINDA STEPHENSON    46 F YAKIMA          WA 1:06:06 13:22

     82 JUNE LALLY           35 F YAKIMA          WA 1:07:05 13:33

     83 PAUL LALLY           09 M YAKIMA          WA 1:08:13 13:47

     84 JAMIE HAWKINS        37 M YAKIMA          WA 1:08:59 13:56

     85 CLARA BETENCOURT     56 F YAKIMA          WA 1:09:49 14:07

     86 BECKY DREW           60 F YAKIMA          WA 1:10:24 14:14

     87 JULIA JOHNSON        12 F YAKIMA          WA 1:10:56 14:20

     88 ALEXIS BARBEE        10 F YAKIMA          WA 1:12:56 14:44

     89 JAROD BARBEE         39 M YAKIMA          WA 1:12:57 14:45

     90 HENRY JOHNSON        06 M YAKIMA          WA 1:14:06 14:59

 

 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2015 - 2016

          THIRD RACE - EAST VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL - 4.95 MILES

                         JANUARY 3, 2015 - 1:00PM

 

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1    64 JULIAN OMLIN         07 YAKIMA             WA   51:16

    2    77 BRENT JOHNSON        07 YAKIMA             WA 1:02:34

    3    80 MACK STEPHENSON      07 YAKIMA             WA 1:06:05

    4    90 HENRY JOHNSON        06 YAKIMA             WA 1:14:06

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1    46 JOY LALLY            07 YAKIMA             WA   45:35

    2    73 MERRY MARGARET JONE  07 YAKIMA             WA 1:00:10

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    45 NATHAN JOHNSON       10 YAKIMA             WA   45:33

    2    47 QUINTEN JONES        11 YAKIMA             WA   45:36

    3    56 NATHAN STEPHENSON    10 YAKIMA             WA   49:50

    4    62 SPENCER JOHNSON      09 YAKIMA             WA   51:06

    5    65 ELIJAH KRUEGER       09 YAKIMA             WA   52:02

    6    83 PAUL LALLY           09 YAKIMA             WA 1:08:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    87 JULIA JOHNSON        12 YAKIMA             WA 1:10:56

    2    88 ALEXIS BARBEE        10 YAKIMA             WA 1:12:56

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1     2 JONAS PRICE          14 YAKIMA             WA   35:58

    2    29 IVAN BAUMBACH        14 YAKIMA             WA   42:30

    3    38 BYRCE MILLS          15 NACHES             WA   44:03

    4    44 TRENT SMITH          14 YAKIMA             WA   45:30

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    58 MAZZY JANIS          13 YAKIMA             WA   49:54

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1     1 RONAN PRICE          17 YAKIMA             WA   32:19

    2     7 MICAH BROWN          17 NACHES             WA   36:47

    3    14 JULIAN DOW           16 NACHES             WA   39:27

    4    18 GIOVANNI POGGIO      17 NACHES             WA   39:40

    5    32 PIERSON JONES        16 YAKIMA             WA   43:19

    6    34 BRIAN TALBOT         18 MATTAWA            WA   43:24

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    15 EMILY LINDER         16                         39:29

    2    70 BELLA SOWERS         18 YAKIMA             WA   56:22

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    33 TASHA TALBOT         21 MATTAWA            WA   43:23

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    20 JOSH BURWELL         28 SELAH              WA   40:15

    2    26 PATRICK MURPHY       28 YAKIMA             WA   41:58

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    43 MAYRA CUENCA         27 ELLENSBURG         WA   45:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    23 ISAAC AYUN           31 YAKIMA             WA   41:03

    2    75 LONNY BUTLER         32 CLE ELUM           WA 1:00:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    52 KRYSTAL UPSON        32 TIETON             WA   47:39

    2    76 INGRID BUTLER        32 CLE ELUM           WA 1:01:44

    3    79 AMBER RODRIGUEZ      33 NACHES             WA 1:02:43


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     3 JAKE HEITMAN         37 SELAH              WA   36:02

    2    10 SCOTT LALLY          36 YAKIMA             WA   38:43

    3    12 CHRIS OMLIN          39 YAKIMA             WA   38:52

    4    31 CRAIG JOHNSON        39 YAKIMA             WA   43:11

    5    39 CHAD JANIS           39 YAKIMA             WA   44:11

    6    84 JAMIE HAWKINS        37 YAKIMA             WA 1:08:59

    7    89 JAROD BARBEE         39 YAKIMA             WA 1:12:57

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    22 CYNTHIA GLEICH       39 YAKIMA             WA   40:59

    2    49 JAMIE BEAMAN         37 YAKIMA             WA   46:36

    3    55 MEGAN JOHNSON        38 YAKIMA             WA   48:21

    4    72 STACI DENTON         36 MOXEE              WA   59:37

    5    82 JUNE LALLY           35 YAKIMA             WA 1:07:05

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     4 LOWEL KRUEGER        43 YAKIMA             WA   36:14

    2    19 JEFF SISK            44 YAKIMA             WA   40:02

    3    24 PAUL VOORHEES        44 YAKIMA             WA   41:18

    4    50 SCOTT MAYES          43 YAKIMA             WA   46:57

    5    53 JOSEPH SMITH         43 YAKIMA             WA   47:53

    6    57 KEITH BEAMAN         41 YAKIMA             WA   49:53

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    63 LUCY OMLIN           40 YAKIMA             WA   51:15

    2    66 BRENDA COLLINS       41 YAKIMA             WA   53:40

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     5 ROBERT PRICE         47 YAKIMA             WA   36:24

    2     6 TIM ENGLUND          49 ELLENSBURG         WA   36:36

    3    25 SCOTT MATTINGLY      46 YAKIMA             WA   41:41

    4    28 DON BAUMBACH         46 YAKIMA             WA   42:29

    5    30 JAIRO ROBLES         45 YAKIMA             WA   42:56

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    35 TITA ROESLER         48 YAKIMA             WA   43:29

    2    36 SHERI BOYD           49 YAKIMA             WA   43:38

    3    67 LIZ ALLEN            45 ZILLAH             WA   55:32

    4    78 MARDELL NEWHOUSE     49 MOXEE              WA 1:02:42

    5    81 TRINDA STEPHENSON    46 YAKIMA             WA 1:06:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     9 ROBERTO SILVA        53 YAKIMA             WA   37:47

    2    42 JEFF HEMP            52 MOXEE              WA   45:14

    3    74 EVAN JONES           51 YAKIMA             WA 1:00:11

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    54 JENNIFER PARSONS     53 YAKIMA             WA   48:01

    2    71 KARLA WALTON         53 YAKIMA             WA   57:20

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1     8 CURTIS UPTON         56 YAKIMA             WA   36:48

    2    13 GREGG HARNISH        55 EAST WENATCHEE     WA   39:06

    3    16 CRISPIN GARZA        57 SELAH              WA   39:31

    4    17 GEORGE GILHULY       59 WENATCHEE          WA   39:34

    5    27 STANLEY Q. BOSTROM   58 YAKIMA             WA   42:05

    6    40 NICK STEPHENSON      55 YAKIMA             WA   44:21

    7    41 TERRY CHIETT         56 SELAH              WA   44:33

    8    69 RICHARD BETENCOURT   57 YAKIMA             WA   55:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    37 DIANE JONES          56 ELLENSBURG         WA   44:01

    2    61 MARY VOLINE          59 SELAH              WA   51:03

    3    85 CLARA BETENCOURT     56 YAKIMA             WA 1:09:49


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    11 TOM FEIL             62 EAST WENATCHEE     WA   38:43

    2    48 ROBERT FAUTH         63 YAKIMA             WA   45:48

    3    51 JACK RIGGIN          60 YAKIMA             WA   47:19

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    60 GAIL FARMER          61 ELLENSBURG         WA   51:02

    2    86 BECKY DREW           60 YAKIMA             WA 1:10:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    21 TONY GERARDI         69 YAKIMA             WA   40:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    59 JUDY SCHEFFELMAIER   67 ELLENSBURG         WA   50:14

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1    68 DAVID LYGRE          73 ELLENSBURG         WA   55:33

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 89

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 99