ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                         FOUR RACES FOR 2005-2006

       JANUARY 1, 2006 EAST VALLEY, YAKIMA - RACE #3 - 5 MILES

                               1 P.M. - CLOUDY

 

Place Name                Age S City            Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== ======= =====

    1 Mark Currell         21 M Selah             26:22  5:17

    2 Jesus Chavez         19 M Yakima            27:16  5:28

    3 Jeff Hashimoto       34 M Ellensburg        27:33  5:31

    4 Graham Vaux          16 M Yakima            28:18  5:40

    5 Ian Brown            43 M Ellensburg        29:01  5:49

    6 Erik Mickelson       29 M Yakima            29:14  5:51

    7 Rick Becker          51 M Selah             29:18  5:52

    8 Brandon Hoglund      28 M Wenatchee         29:41  5:57

    9 Norman Buckley       44 M Yakima            29:47  5:58

   10 Luke Tonnemaker      16 M Royal City        30:03  6:01

   11 Jeff Kurben          16 M Yakima            30:06  6:02

   12 Joe Trammel          16 M Yakima            30:07  6:02

   13 Joey Jones           17 M Ellensburg        30:32  6:07

   14 Ethan Tonnemaker     13 M Royal City        31:29  6:18

   15 Tom Feil             52 M East Wenatchee    31:31  6:19

   16 Stan Gill            50 M Yakima            31:42  6:21

   17 Crispin Garza        47 M Selah             31:49  6:22

   18 Tony Gerardi         59 M Yakima            32:00  6:24

   19 Gregg Harnish        45 M Wenatchee         32:32  6:31

   20 Zachary Liedtke      17 M Yakima            32:47  6:34

   21 Aleah Mickelson      28 F Yakima            33:05  6:37

   22 Ron Fleming          58 M Granger           33:39  6:44

   23 Eric Johnson         17 M Yakima            33:44  6:45

   24 Cheryl Gavin         42 F Yakima            33:51  6:47

   25 Donna Nettleship     43 F Selah             33:54  6:47

   26 James Currell        14 M Selah             34:21  6:53

   27 Chris Lynch          47 M Selah             34:22  6:53

   28 Frank Covelli        48 M Yakima            34:30  6:54

   29 Bill Pickering       49 M Selah             34:44  6:57

   30 Steve Cullen         40 M Yakima            34:51  6:59

   31 Nate Lynch           14 M Selah             34:56  7:00

   32 Jack Carlton         54 M Yakima            35:00  7:00

   33 Marcus Barnes        17 M Zillah            35:24  7:05

   34 Stanley Bostrom      48 M Yakima            35:29  7:06

   35 Max St Brown         18 M Ellensburg        35:51  7:11

   36 Eric Anderson        53 M Yakima            36:01  7:13

   37 Jeff Hagen           58 M Yakima            36:51  7:23

   38 Diane Jones          46 F Ellensburg        37:12  7:27

   39 Sonia Tonnemaker     44 F Royal City        37:16  7:28

   40 Gina Cacchiotti-Sat  38 F Yakima            37:17  7:28

   41 Eva Lust             35 F Yakima            37:33  7:31

   42 Teresa Lust          41 F Etna              37:33  7:31

   43 Kyle Smith           13 M Selah             37:46  7:34

   44 Stacy Sundborg       16 F Yakima            37:47  7:34

   45 Ilene Gerardi        44 F Yakima            38:04  7:37

   46 John Pickett         51 M Ellensburg        38:21  7:41

   47 Virginia Rodriquez   35 F Ellensburg        38:48  7:46

   48 Jeff Hemp            42 M Moxee             38:55  7:47

   49 Steve Dorais         36 M Yakima            39:07  7:50

   50 Randall James        41 M Goldendale        39:53  7:59                                                              

   51 Collin Buckley       11 M Yakima            40:01  8:01

   52 Kevin Aubol          15 M Ellensburg        40:14  8:03

   53 Carey Gazis          43 F Ellensburg        40:17  8:04

   54 Dennis Higbee        64 M Selah             40:35  8:07

   55 James Mason          26 M Yakima            40:41  8:09

   56 Dave Chaplin         45 M Yakima            41:47  8:22

   57 Val Fabela           54 M Toppenish         41:54  8:23

   58 Crystal Towne        36 F Yakima            42:20  8:28

   59 Carrie Brumbaugh     29 F Toppenish         42:21  8:29

   60 Melissa Better       18 F Goldendale        42:23  8:29

   61 Maria Chavez         11 F Yakima            42:31  8:31

   62 Sydney Allen          9 F Yakima            42:48  8:34

   63 Joseph Allen         36 M Yakima            42:52  8:35

   64 Jack Carstens        48 M Selah             43:04  8:37

   65 Larry McCaw          57 M Yakima            44:25  8:53

   66 Bill Garrigues       50 M Yakima            44:33  8:55

   67 Wiley Hurst          69 M Yakima            44:48  8:58

   68 Mark Krueger         52 M Yakima            44:49  8:58

   69 Heather Fauth        22 F Yakima            44:53  8:59

   70 Sara Garcia          15 F Selah             44:54  8:59

   71 Jennifer Fauth       19 F Yakima            44:55  8:59

   72 Ed Whitlock          59 M Yakima            45:16  9:04

   73 Debbie Partlow       48 F Selah             48:24  9:41

   74 Karen Miller         55 F Yakima            49:22  9:53

   75 Patrick Miller       55 M Yakima            49:22  9:53

   76 Kenn Zahn            58 M Yakima            49:22  9:53

   77 Court Jones          70 M Ellensburg        50:51 10:11

   78 Amy Eldridge         23 F Yakima            51:18 10:16

   79 Karla Walton         43 F Selah             51:53 10:23

   80 Laura Steiner         9 F Selah             53:20 10:40

   81 Emily Gerardi        12 F Yakima            54:46 10:58

   82 Esther Lynch         16 F Selah             54:53 10:59

   83 Sandy Boyd           42 F Mabton            57:02 11:25

   84 Anna Facio           35 F Olympia         1:02:10 12:26

   85 Vida Facio           56 F Goldendale      1:03:02 12:37

   86 B.J. Zahn            58 F Yakima          1:03:46 12:46

   87 Debbie Johnson       46 F Selah           1:08:15 13:39

   88 Deannie Howell       54 F Yakima          1:08:17 13:40

   89 Jennifer Lisle       34 F Yakima          1:08:20 13:40

   90 Lucy Olwell          68 F Yakima          1:21:10 16:14

   91 Kasey Leinbach       42 F Cowiche         1:21:11 16:15

 

 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

    1    51 Collin Buckley       11 Yakima             WA   40:01

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

    1    61 Maria Chavez         11 Yakima             WA   42:31

    2    62 Sydney Allen          9 Yakima             WA   42:48

    3    80 Laura Steiner         9 Selah              WA   53:20

    4    81 Emily Gerardi        12 Yakima             WA   54:46

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    14 Ethan Tonnemaker     13 Royal City         WA   31:29

    2    26 James Currell        14 Selah              WA   34:21

    3    31 Nate Lynch           14 Selah              WA   34:56

    4    43 Kyle Smith           13 Selah              WA   37:46

    5    52 Kevin Aubol          15 Ellensburg         WA   40:14

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    70 Sara Garcia          15 Selah              WA   44:54

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1     2 Jesus Chavez         19 Yakima             WA   27:16

    2     4 Graham Vaux          16 Yakima             WA   28:18

    3    10 Luke Tonnemaker      16 Royal City         WA   30:03

    4    11 Jeff Kurben          16 Yakima             WA   30:06

    5    12 Joe Trammel          16 Yakima             WA   30:07

    6    13 Joey Jones           17 Ellensburg         WA   30:32

    7    20 Zachary Liedtke      17 Yakima             WA   32:47

    8    23 Eric Johnson         17 Yakima             WA   33:44

    9    33 Marcus Barnes        17 Zillah             WA   35:24

   10    35 Max St Brown         18 Ellensburg         WA   35:51

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    44 Stacy Sundborg       16 Yakima             WA   37:47

    2    60 Melissa Better       18 Goldendale         WA   42:23

    3    71 Jennifer Fauth       19 Yakima             WA   44:55

    4    82 Esther Lynch         16 Selah              WA   54:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     1 Mark Currell         21 Selah              WA   26:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    69 Heather Fauth        22 Yakima             WA   44:53

    2    78 Amy Eldridge         23 Yakima             WA   51:18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     6 Erik Mickelson       29 Yakima             WA   29:14

    2     8 Brandon Hoglund      28 Wenatchee          WA   29:41

    3    55 James Mason          26 Yakima             WA   40:41

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    21 Aleah Mickelson      28 Yakima             WA   33:05

    2    59 Carrie Brumbaugh     29 Toppenish          WA   42:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     3 Jeff Hashimoto       34 Ellensburg         WA   27:33

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    89 Jennifer Lisle       34 Yakima             WA 1:08:20

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    49 Steve Dorais         36 Yakima             WA   39:07

    2    63 Joseph Allen         36 Yakima             WA   42:52

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    40 Gina Cacchiotti-Sat  38 Yakima             WA   37:17

    2    41 Eva Lust             35 Yakima             WA   37:33

    3    47 Virginia Rodriquez   35 Ellensburg         WA   38:48

    4    58 Crystal Towne        36 Yakima             WA   42:20

    5    84 Anna Facio           35 Olympia            WA 1:02:10

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     5 Ian Brown            43 Ellensburg         WA   29:01

    2     9 Norman Buckley       44 Yakima             WA   29:47

    3    30 Steve Cullen         40 Yakima             WA   34:51

    4    48 Jeff Hemp            42 Moxee              WA   38:55

    5    50 Randall James        41 Goldendale         WA   39:53

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    24 Cheryl Gavin         42 Yakima             WA   33:51

    2    25 Donna Nettleship     43 Selah              WA   33:54

    3    39 Sonia Tonnemaker     44 Royal City         WA   37:16

    4    42 Teresa Lust          41 Etna               NH   37:33

    5    45 Ilene Gerardi        44 Yakima             WA   38:04

    6    53 Carey Gazis          43 Ellensburg         WA   40:17

    7    79 Karla Walton         43 Selah              WA   51:53

    8    83 Sandy Boyd           42 Mabton             WA   57:02

    9    91 Kasey Leinbach       42 Cowiche            WA 1:21:11

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    17 Crispin Garza        47 Selah              WA   31:49

    2    19 Gregg Harnish        45 Wenatchee          WA   32:32

    3    27 Chris Lynch          47 Selah              WA   34:22

    4    28 Frank Covelli        48 Yakima             WA   34:30

    5    29 Bill Pickering       49 Selah              WA   34:44

    6    34 Stanley Bostrom      48 Yakima             WA   35:29

    7    56 Dave Chaplin         45 Yakima             WA   41:47

    8    64 Jack Carstens        48 Selah              WA   43:04

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    38 Diane Jones          46 Ellensburg         WA   37:12

    2    73 Debbie Partlow       48 Selah              WA   48:24

    3    87 Debbie Johnson       46 Selah              WA 1:08:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     7 Rick Becker          51 Selah              WA   29:18

    2    15 Tom Feil             52 East Wenatchee     WA   31:31

    3    16 Stan Gill            50 Yakima             WA   31:42

    4    32 Jack Carlton         54 Yakima             WA   35:00

    5    36 Eric Anderson        53 Yakima             WA   36:01

    6    46 John Pickett         51 Ellensburg         WA   38:21

    7    57 Val Fabela           54 Toppenish          WA   41:54

    8    66 Bill Garrigues       50 Yakima             WA   44:33

    9    68 Mark Krueger         52 Yakima             WA   44:49

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    88 Deannie Howell       54 Yakima             WA 1:08:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    18 Tony Gerardi         59 Yakima             WA   32:00

    2    22 Ron Fleming          58 Granger            WA   33:39

    3    37 Jeff Hagen           58 Yakima             WA   36:51

    4    65 Larry McCaw          57 Yakima             WA   44:25

    5    72 Ed Whitlock          59 Yakima             WA   45:16

    6    75 Patrick Miller       55 Yakima             WA   49:22

    7    76 Kenn Zahn            58 Yakima             WA   49:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    74 Karen Miller         55 Yakima             WA   49:22

    2    85 Vida Facio           56 Goldendale         WA 1:03:02

    3    86 B.J. Zahn            58 Yakima             WA 1:03:46

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    54 Dennis Higbee        64 Selah              WA   40:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    67 Wiley Hurst          69 Yakima             WA   44:48

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    90 Lucy Olwell          68 Yakima             WA 1:21:10

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1    77 Court Jones          70 Ellensburg         WA   50:51

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99