ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                         FOUR RACES FOR 2005-2006

       JANUARY 15, 2006 CHESTERLEY PARK, YAKIMA - RACE #4- 3.2 MILES

                        1 P.M. - SUNNY - 40 DEGREES

Place Name                Age S City            Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== ======= =====

    1 Graham Vaux          16 M Yakima            17:05  5:21

    2 Rick Becker          51 M Selah             17:22  5:26

    3 Isak Bergman         17 M Ellensburg        17:50  5:35

    4 Ian Brown            43 M Ellensburg        17:53  5:36

    5 Erik Mickelson       29 M Yakima            18:06  5:40

    6 Luke Tonnemaker      16 M Royal City        18:11  5:41

    7 Brandon Hoglund      28 M Wenatchee         18:34  5:49

    8 Joey Jones           17 M Ellensburg        18:42  5:51

    9 Ethan Tonnemaker     13 M Royal City        18:43  5:51

   10 Zachary Liedtke      17 M Yakima            18:49  5:53

   11 Katie Hummel         20 F Ellensburg        19:01  5:57

   12 Robert Price         37 M Yakima            19:12  6:00

   13 Crispin Garza        47 M Selah             19:18  6:02

   14 Stan Gill            50 M Yakima            19:27  6:05

   15 Gregg Harnish        45 M Wenatchee         19:38  6:08

   16 Manuel Santos        25 M Ellensburg        19:54  6:14

   17 Tom Feil             52 M East Wenatchee    19:56  6:14

   18 Rory McVey           45 M Yakima            20:14  6:20

   19 Chris Lynch          47 M Selah             20:21  6:22

   20 Nate Lynch           14 M Selah             20:21  6:22

   21 Tony Gerardi         59 M Yakima            20:22  6:22

   22 Cheryl Gavin         42 F Yakima            20:23  6:23

   23 Ron Fleming          58 M Granger           20:30  6:25

   24 Aleah Mickelson      28 F Yakima            20:40  6:28

   25 Kevin Aubol          15 M Ellensburg        20:46  6:30

   26 Shawna Schooley      14 F Yakima            20:49  6:31

   27 James Currell        14 M Selah             20:58  6:34

   28 George Gilhuly       49 M Wenatchee         21:01  6:34

   29 Eric Johnson         17 M Yakima            21:06  6:36

   30 Frank Covelli        48 M Yakima            21:16  6:39

   31 Ethan Bergman        53 M Ellensburg        21:20  6:40

   32 Donna Nettleship     43 F Selah             21:32  6:44

   33 Steve Cullen         40 M Yakima            21:34  6:45

   34 Marcus Barnes        17 M Zillah            21:43  6:47

   35 Eric Anderson        53 M Yakima            21:55  6:51

   36 Alyssa Powers        17 F Goldendale        21:56  6:52

   37 Stanley Bostrom      48 M Yakima            22:00  6:53

   38 Collin Buckley       11 M Yakima            22:11  6:56

   39 Cheri Powers         37 F Goldendale        22:13  6:57

   40 Joshua Aubol         15 M Ellensburg        22:24  7:00

   41 Kyle Smith           13 M Selah             22:24  7:00

   42 Jeff Hemp            42 M Moxee             22:25  7:01

   43 Nick Schultz         60 M Yakima            22:34  7:03

   44 Colin Pickett        16 M Ellensburg        22:36  7:04

   45 Mark Schooley        41 M Yakima            22:48  7:08

   46 Stephanie Cooke      17 F Ellensberg        22:52  7:09

   47 Randall Jones        41 M Goldendale        22:56  7:10

   48 Sonia Tonnemaker     44 F Royal City        23:11  7:15

   49 John Pickett         51 M Ellensburg        23:16  7:17

   50 Diane Jones          46 F Ellensburg        23:31  7:21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                      Page 2

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                         FOUR RACES FOR 2005-2006

       JANUARY 15, 2006 CHESTERLEY PARK, YAKIMA - RACE #4- 3.2 MILES

                        1 P.M. - SUNNY - 40 DEGREES

Place Name                Age S City            Time    Pace 

===== =================== === = =============== ======= =====

   51 Crystal Towne        36 F Yakima            23:53  7:28

   52 Steve Dorais         36 M Yakima            24:01  7:31

   53 Dave Chaplin         45 M Yakima            24:35  7:41

   54 James Mason          26 M Yakima            24:47  7:45

   55 Travis Gray          33 M Goldendale        25:39  8:01

   56 Sydney Allen          9 F Yakima            25:57  8:07

   57 Joseph Allen         36 M Yakima            26:04  8:09

   58 Jennifer Fauth       19 F Yakima            26:32  8:18

   59 Bob Fauth            53 M Yakima            26:33  8:18

   60 Ed Whitlock          59 M Yakima            26:46  8:22

   61 Heather Fauth        22 F Yakima            26:55  8:25

   62 Jack Carstens        48 M Selah             26:58  8:26

   63 Joey Gerardi          9 M Yakima            27:00  8:26

   64 Madison Scully       10 F Yakima            27:03  8:28

   65 Ilene Gerardi        44 F Yakima            27:06  8:29

   66 Larry McCaw          57 M Yakima            27:38  8:39

   67 Esther Lynch         16 F Selah             27:44  8:40

   68 Wiley Hurst          69 M Yakima            28:13  8:50

   69 Mark Krueger         52 M Yakima            28:15  8:50

   70 Laura Steiner         9 F Selah             29:11  9:08

   71 Karen Miller         55 F Yakima            30:15  9:28

   72 Emily Gerardi        12 F Yakima            30:39  9:35

   73 Debbie Partlow       48 F Selah             30:55  9:40

   74 Erin Gray            28 F Goldendale        31:06  9:43

   75 Cindy Whitlock       52 F Yakima            32:31 10:10

   76 Sandy Boyd           42 F Mabton            34:57 10:56

   77 Vida Facio           56 F Goldendale        38:53 12:09

   78 Colette Schooley     40 F Yakima            40:34 12:41

   79 Bob Dolphin          76 M Yakima            40:44 12:44

   80 Jennifer Wells       43 F Yakima            49:48 15:34

   81 Lucy Olwell          68 F Yakima            50:22 15:45

   82 Kasey Leinbach       42 F Cowiche           50:23 15:45

 

 

 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 8

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

    1    38 Collin Buckley       11 Yakima             WA   22:11

    2    63 Joey Gerardi          9 Yakima             WA   27:00

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

    1    56 Sydney Allen          9 Yakima             WA   25:57

    2    64 Madison Scully       10 Yakima             WA   27:03

    3    70 Laura Steiner         9 Selah              WA   29:11

    4    72 Emily Gerardi        12 Yakima             WA   30:39

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1     9 Ethan Tonnemaker     13 Royal City         WA   18:43

    2    20 Nate Lynch           14 Selah              WA   20:21

    3    25 Kevin Aubol          15 Ellensburg         WA   20:46

    4    27 James Currell        14 Selah              WA   20:58

    5    40 Joshua Aubol         15 Ellensburg         WA   22:24

    6    41 Kyle Smith           13 Selah              WA   22:24

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    26 Shawna Schooley      14 Yakima             WA   20:49

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1     1 Graham Vaux          16 Yakima             WA   17:05

    2     3 Isak Bergman         17 Ellensburg         WA   17:50

    3     6 Luke Tonnemaker      16 Royal City         WA   18:11

    4     8 Joey Jones           17 Ellensburg         WA   18:42

    5    10 Zachary Liedtke      17 Yakima             WA   18:49

    6    29 Eric Johnson         17 Yakima             WA   21:06

    7    34 Marcus Barnes        17 Zillah             WA   21:43

    8    44 Colin Pickett        16 Ellensburg         WA   22:36

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    36 Alyssa Powers        17 Goldendale         WA   21:56

    2    46 Stephanie Cooke      17 Ellensberg         WA   22:52

    3    58 Jennifer Fauth       19 Yakima             WA   26:32

    4    67 Esther Lynch         16 Selah              WA   27:44

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    11 Katie Hummel         20 Ellensburg         WA   19:01

    2    61 Heather Fauth        22 Yakima             WA   26:55

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     5 Erik Mickelson       29 Yakima             WA   18:06

    2     7 Brandon Hoglund      28 Wenatchee          WA   18:34

    3    16 Manuel Santos        25 Ellensburg         WA   19:54

    4    54 James Mason          26 Yakima             WA   24:47

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    24 Aleah Mickelson      28 Yakima             WA   20:40

    2    74 Erin Gray            28 Goldendale         WA   31:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    55 Travis Gray          33 Goldendale         WA   25:39

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    12 Robert Price         37 Yakima             WA   19:12

    2    52 Steve Dorais         36 Yakima             WA   24:01

    3    57 Joseph Allen         36 Yakima             WA   26:04

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    39 Cheri Powers         37 Goldendale         WA   22:13

    2    51 Crystal Towne        36 Yakima             WA   23:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     4 Ian Brown            43 Ellensburg         WA   17:53

    2    33 Steve Cullen         40 Yakima             WA   21:34

    3    42 Jeff Hemp            42 Moxee              WA   22:25

    4    45 Mark Schooley        41 Yakima             WA   22:48

    5    47 Randall Jones        41 Goldendale         WA   22:56

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    22 Cheryl Gavin         42 Yakima             WA   20:23

    2    32 Donna Nettleship     43 Selah              WA   21:32

    3    48 Sonia Tonnemaker     44 Royal City         WA   23:11

    4    65 Ilene Gerardi        44 Yakima             WA   27:06

    5    76 Sandy Boyd           42 Mabton             WA   34:57

    6    78 Colette Schooley     40 Yakima             WA   40:34

    7    80 Jennifer Wells       43 Yakima             WA   49:48

    8    82 Kasey Leinbach       42 Cowiche            WA   50:23

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    13 Crispin Garza        47 Selah              WA   19:18

    2    15 Gregg Harnish        45 Wenatchee          WA   19:38

    3    18 Rory McVey           45 Yakima             WA   20:14

    4    19 Chris Lynch          47 Selah              WA   20:21

    5    28 George Gilhuly       49 Wenatchee          WA   21:01

    6    30 Frank Covelli        48 Yakima             WA   21:16

    7    37 Stanley Bostrom      48 Yakima             WA   22:00

    8    53 Dave Chaplin         45 Yakima             WA   24:35

    9    62 Jack Carstens        48 Selah              WA   26:58

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    50 Diane Jones          46 Ellensburg         WA   23:31

    2    73 Debbie Partlow       48 Selah              WA   30:55

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     2 Rick Becker          51 Selah              WA   17:22

    2    14 Stan Gill            50 Yakima             WA   19:27

    3    17 Tom Feil             52 East Wenatchee     WA   19:56

    4    31 Ethan Bergman        53 Ellensburg         WA   21:20

    5    35 Eric Anderson        53 Yakima             WA   21:55

    6    49 John Pickett         51 Ellensburg         WA   23:16

    7    59 Bob Fauth            53 Yakima             WA   26:33

    8    69 Mark Krueger         52 Yakima             WA   28:15

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    75 Cindy Whitlock       52 Yakima             WA   32:31

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    21 Tony Gerardi         59 Yakima             WA   20:22

    2    23 Ron Fleming          58 Granger            WA   20:30

    3    60 Ed Whitlock          59 Yakima             WA   26:46

    4    66 Larry McCaw          57 Yakima             WA   27:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    71 Karen Miller         55 Yakima             WA   30:15

    2    77 Vida Facio           56 Goldendale         WA   38:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    43 Nick Schultz         60 Yakima             WA   22:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    68 Wiley Hurst          69 Yakima             WA   28:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    81 Lucy Olwell          68 Yakima             WA   50:22

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1    79 Bob Dolphin          76 Yakima             WA   40:44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99