ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2008 - 2009

               SECOND RACE - YAKIMA ATHLETIC CLUB - 3 MILES

                       DECEMBER 21ST, 2008 - 1:00PM

 

  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

      1 Joe Darda            21 M Seattle         WA   16:29  5:30

      2 Jose Garcia          39 M Yakima          WA   16:44  5:35

      3 Graham Vaux          19 M Yakima          WA   16:45  5:35

      4 Kevin Blount         23 M Ellensburg      WA   17:08  5:43

      5 Kevin Aubol          18 M Ellensburg      WA   17:11  5:44

      6 James Currell        17 M Selah           WA   17:49  5:57

      7 Matt Nodine          19 M Ellensburg      WA   17:58  6:00

      8 Drew Schmidt         19 M Yakima          WA   18:10  6:04

      9 Josh Kratzer         23 M Ellensburg      WA   18:14  6:05

     10 Ryan Chapman         18 M Yakima          WA   18:23  6:08

     11 Steve Young          36 M Prosser         WA   18:33  6:11

     12 Randall Jones        44 M Goldendale      WA   18:34  6:12

     13 Alberto Melchor      14 M Yakima          WA   18:34  6:12

     14 Heath Packard        26 M North Bethesda  MD   18:45  6:15

     15 Joshua Aubol         18 M Ellenburg       WA   18:47  6:16

     16 Max St Brown         21 M Ellensburg      WA   18:50  6:17

     17 Ben Solem            14 M Ellensburg      WA   19:40  6:34

     18 Jake Solem           18 M Ellensburg      WA   19:55  6:39

     19 Joseph Matheson      16 M Yakima          WA   20:24  6:48

     20 Andy Brassington     51 M Yakima          WA   20:31  6:51

     21 Lisa Garcia          43 F Yakima          WA   20:36  6:52

     22 Gregg Harnish        48 M Leavenworth     WA   20:40  6:54

     23 Stanley Bostrom      51 M Yakima          WA   20:44  6:55

     24 Josh Assink          16 M Yakima          WA   21:02  7:01

     25 Ron Fleming          61 M Granger         WA   21:09  7:03

     26 Jake Assink          16 M Yakima          WA   21:20  7:07

     27 Sam Darda            15 M Ellensburg      WA   21:25  7:09

     28 Bill Pickering       52 M Yakima          WA   21:32  7:11

     29 Tom Feil             55 M East Wenatchee  WA   21:43  7:15

     30 George Gilhuly       52 M Wenatchee       WA   21:49  7:17

     31 Erik Mickelson       32 M Yakima          WA   21:54  7:18

     32 Tony Gerardi         62 M Yakima          WA   22:06  7:22

     33 Ethan Bergman        56 M Ellensburg      WA   22:24  7:28

     34 Jack Carlton         57 M Yakima          WA   22:29  7:30

     35 Josh Burwell         21 M Yakima          WA   22:31  7:31

     36 Ryan Landvoy         40 M                      22:58  7:40

     37 Johnny Barnes        16 M Zillah          WA   23:09  7:43

     38 Kyle Chapman         15 M Yakima          WA   23:13  7:45

     39 Jennifer Fauth       22 F Yakima          WA   23:14  7:45

     40 Robert Fauth         56 M Yakima          WA   23:23  7:48

     41 Stacy Davick         32 M Yakima          WA   23:26  7:49

     42 Carter Verbrugge     11 M Yakima          WA   23:28  7:50

     43 Setty Pryor          11 M Yakima          WA   23:28  7:50

     44 Tom Lasater          57 M Yakima          WA   23:35  7:52

     45 Staci Verbrugge      39 F Yakima          WA   23:47  7:56

     46 Curtis Upton         49 M Yakima          WA   23:51  7:57

     47 Ilene Gerardi        47 F Yakima          WA   24:17  8:06

     48 Dana Wells           17 M Tieton          WA   24:27  8:09

     49 Lisa Wick            28 F Yakima          WA   24:33  8:11

     50 Emily Gerardi        15 F Yakima          WA   24:34  8:12

     51 Heather Fauth        25 F Yakima          WA   24:35  8:12

     52 Sheri Boyd           42 F Clarkston       WA   24:48  8:16

     53 Scott Sparks         45 M Ellensburg      WA   24:55  8:19

     54 Willaim Burress      43 M Yakima          WA   24:56  8:19

     55 Jeff Hagen           61 M Yakima          WA   24:59  8:20

     56 David Lygre          66 M Ellensburg      WA   25:22  8:28

     57 Eric Anderson        56 M Yakima          WA   25:23  8:28

     58 Teresa Martin        38 F Yakima          WA   25:28  8:30

     59 Helen Solem          43 F Ellensburg      WA   25:45  8:35

     60 Richard Betancourt   50 M Yakima          WA   25:51  8:37

     61 Hannah Kaluzny       17 F Yakima          WA   26:23  8:48

     62 Jessica Chartrand    21 F                      27:30  9:10

     63 Cody Wyles           22 M Tieton          WA   27:32  9:11

     64 Dennis Higbee        67 M Selah           WA   27:33  9:11

     65 Hannah Solem         16 F Ellensburg      WA   27:46  9:16

     66 Carol West           47 F Selah           WA   28:45  9:35

     67 Tyler Davick         10 M Yakima          WA   29:19  9:47

     68 Tucker Andis         13 M Yakima          WA   29:42  9:54

     69 Clara Betancourt     49 F Yakima          WA   29:46  9:56

     70 Lin Lasater          57 F Yakima          WA   30:05 10:02

     71 Kenn Zahn            61 M Yakima          WA   30:11 10:04

     72 Jenifer Parsons      46 F Yakima          WA   31:09 10:23

     73 Ed Whitlock          62 M Yakima          WA   31:27 10:29

     74 Joe Solem            12 M Ellensburg      WA   32:13 10:45

     75 Johnny Freeman       53 M Yakima          WA   32:38 10:53

     76 Doug Arenson         62 M Yakima          WA   33:03 11:01

     77 Scott Wells          49 M Tieton          WA   33:09 11:03

     78 Scott Willey          8 M Selah           WA   33:15 11:05

     79 Lisa Willey          38 F Selah           WA   33:16 11:06

     80 Nancy Baum           57 F Moxee           WA   33:52 11:18

     81 Cindy Whitlock       55 F Yakima          WA   34:35 11:32

     82 Emmet Andis           8 M Yakima          WA   34:54 11:38

     83 Liberty Andis        37 F Yakima          WA   34:55 11:39

     84 Tate Andis            9 M Yakima          WA   35:36 11:52

     85 Tim Andis            39 M Yakima          WA   35:37 11:53

     86 Austin Davick        14 M Yakima          WA   36:48 12:16

     87 Sharelle Wells       22 F Tieton          WA   37:15 12:25

     88 Holly Cushman        54 F Yakima          WA   39:13 13:05

     89 Joyce Hagen          59 F Yakima          WA   42:22 14:08

     90 Jean Zahn            61 F Yakima          WA   42:23 14:08