ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2008 - 2009

                FIRST RACE - SARG HUBBARD PARK - 3.37 MILES

                        DECEMBER 7TH, 2008 - 1:00PM

 

  Place Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace 

  ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====

      1 Jose Garcia          39 M Yakima          WA   17:27  5:11

      2 Kevin Blount         23 M Ellensburg      WA   17:40  5:15

      3 Jeff Hashimoto       37 M Ellensburg      WA   17:45  5:16

      4 Ryan Chapman         18 M Yakima          WA   18:53  5:36

      5 Alberto Melchor      14 M Yakima          WA   19:08  5:41

      6 Ethan Tonnemaker     16 M Royal City      WA   19:12  5:42

      7 Steve Young          36 M Prosser         WA   19:12  5:42

      8 Randall Jones        44 M Goldendale      WA   19:25  5:46

      9 Jeffrey Ott          15 M Ellensburg      WA   19:38  5:50

     10 Brandon Hoglund      31 M East Wenatchee  WA   20:16  6:01

     11 Jake Solem           18 M Ellensburg      WA   20:19  6:02

     12 Blake Thomas         18 M Yakima          WA   20:41  6:09

     13 Ian Brown            46 M Ellensburg      WA   21:01  6:15

     14 Josh Assink          16 M Yakima          WA   21:15  6:19

     15 Paul Stiekema        43 M Yakima          WA   21:17  6:19

     16 Lisa Garcia          43 F Yakima          WA   21:20  6:20

     17 Craig Johnston       19 M Yakima          WA   21:26  6:22

     18 Joseph Matheson      16 M Yakima          WA   21:29  6:23

     19 Gregg Harnish        48 M Leavenworth     WA   21:32  6:24

     20 Erica Pitman         26 F Woodinville     WA   21:47  6:28

     21 Erik Mickelson       32 M Yakima          WA   22:06  6:34

     22 Jake Assink          16 M Yakima          WA   22:08  6:34

     23 Max St Brown         21 M Ellensburg      WA   22:09  6:35

     24 Stanley Bostrom      51 M Yakima          WA   22:10  6:35

     25 Dana Wells           17 M Tieton          WA   22:23  6:39

     26 Ron Fleming          61 M Granger         WA   22:28  6:40

     27 Johnny Barnes        16 M Zillah          WA   22:47  6:46

     28 Bill Pickering       52 M Yakima          WA   22:48  6:46

     29 Donna Nettleship     46 F Selah           WA   22:57  6:49

     30 Emily Urlacher       23 F Yakima          WA   23:03  6:51

     31 Cheri Powers         40 F Goldendale      WA   23:11  6:53

     32 Azayla Alvarado      14 F Moxee           WA   23:13  6:54

     33 Tom Feil             55 M East Wenatchee  WA   23:21  6:56

     34 Josh Burwell         21 M Yakima          WA   23:26  6:57

     35 Leo E. D'Acquisto    15 M Ellensburg      WA   23:29  6:58

     36 Jack Carlton         57 M Yakima          WA   23:43  7:03

     37 Setty Pryor          11 M Yakima          WA   23:47  7:04

     38 Kyle Chapman         15 M Yakima          WA   23:48  7:04

     39 Carter Verbrugge     11 M Yakima          WA   23:53  7:06

     40 Carol Stuhley        46 F Yakima          WA   23:57  7:07

     41 Dylan Powers         16 M Goldendale      WA   23:58  7:07

     42 Ethan Bergman        56 M Ellensburg      WA   24:01  7:08

     43 Marcus Barnes        20 M Zillah          WA   24:04  7:09

     44 Stacy Davick         32 M Yakima          WA   24:05  7:09

     45 Staci Verbrugge      39 F Yakima          WA   24:07  7:10

     46 Tom Lasater          57 M Yakima          WA   24:09  7:10

     47 Delfino Dominguez    13 M Yakima          WA   24:12  7:11

     48 George Gilhuly       52 M Wenatchee       WA   24:13  7:12

     49 Eric Anderson        56 M Yakima          WA   24:17  7:13

     50 Sonia Tonnemaker     47 F Royal City      WA   24:28  7:16

     51 Ryan Landvoy         40 M                      24:39  7:19

     52 Robert Fauth         56 M Yakima          WA   24:40  7:20

     53 Scott Sparks         45 M Ellensburg      WA   24:43  7:20

     54 Jennifer Fauth       22 F Yakima          WA   24:46  7:21

     55 Chris Van Antwerp    42 M Zillah          WA   24:49  7:22

     56 Hannah Kaluzny       17 F Yakima          WA   24:51  7:23

     57 Will Bostick          9 M Goldendale      WA   24:59  7:25

     58 Alyssa Powers        20 F Ellensburg      WA   25:02  7:26

     59 Willaim Burress      43 M Yakima          WA   25:15  7:30

     60 Lisa Wick            28 F Yakima          WA   25:21  7:32

     61 Frank Covelli        51 M Yakima          WA   25:26  7:33

     62 Brian Richards       49 M Selah           WA   25:27  7:34

     63 Curtis Upton         49 M Yakima          WA   25:38  7:37

     64 Daniela Depaz        16 F Moxee           WA   25:44  7:38

     65 Jeff Hagen           61 M Yakima          WA   25:46  7:39

     66 Ricardo Betancourt   23 M Yakima          WA   25:51  7:41

     67 Ron Urlacher         49 M Yakima          WA   26:06  7:45

     68 Sydney Allen         12 F Yakima          WA   26:11  7:46

     69 Sean Cleary          48 M                      26:21  7:49

     70 Kristelle Harringto  42 F Yakima          WA   26:26  7:51

     71 Richard Betancourt   50 M Yakima          WA   26:27  7:51

     72 Leo J. D'Acquisto    47 M Ellensburg      WA   26:30  7:52

     73 Heather Fauth        25 F Yakima          WA   26:39  7:55

     74 Weston Kroes         12 M Moxee           WA   26:44  7:56

     75 Neccie Logan         37 F Wapato          WA   26:50  7:58

     76 Dallas Weis          57 M College Place   WA   26:51  7:58

     77 Tara Mitchell        16 F Ellensburg      WA   27:01  8:01

     78 Jason West           27 M Yakima          WA   27:01  8:02

     79 David Lygre          66 M Ellensburg      WA   27:04  8:02

     80 Kenn Zahn            61 M Yakima          WA   28:00  8:19

     81 Jose Dominquez       18 M Yakima          WA   28:01  8:19

     82 Tyler Davick         10 M Yakima          WA   28:19  8:24

     83 Carol West           47 F Selah           WA   28:21  8:25

     84 Jill Seifert         40 F Yakima          WA   28:32  8:28

     85 Dennis Higbee        67 M Selah           WA   28:39  8:31

     86 Torene Terrell       37 F Yakima          WA   28:53  8:35

     87 Elise Tello          12 F Yakima          WA   28:56  8:35

     88 Jody Scheffelmaier   60 F Ellensburg      WA   29:04  8:38

     89 Justin Johnson       34 M Yakima          WA   29:07  8:39

     90 Jon Shellenberger    28 M Yakima          WA   29:13  8:41

     91 Teresa Castellanos   16 F Yakima          WA   29:18  8:42

     92 Michael Allen         8 M Yakima          WA   29:20  8:43

     93 Joseph Allen         39 M Yakima          WA   29:22  8:43

     94 Joe Solem            12 M Ellensburg      WA   29:39  8:48

     95 Hannah Solem         16 F Ellensburg      WA   29:41  8:49

     96 Greg Dawson             M                      29:42  8:49

     97 Ed Whitlock          62 M Yakima          WA   29:48  8:51

     98 Debra D'Acquisto     53 F Ellensburg      WA   29:52  8:52

     99 Joe Payne            61 M Yakima          WA   30:23  9:01

    100 Ann Craven           39 F Yakima          WA   30:36  9:05

    101 Jenifer Parsons      46 F Yakima          WA   30:42  9:07

    102 Ulises Ybarra        13 M Yakima          WA   30:47  9:08

    103 James Mitchell       13 M Ellensburg      WA   30:48  9:09

    104 Lin Lasater          57 F Yakima          WA   31:04  9:13

    105 Clara Betancourt     49 F Yakima          WA   31:37  9:23

    106 Arnie Raubolt        56 M Selah           WA   31:43  9:25

    107 Julie Zeutenhorst    42 F Selah           WA   31:44  9:25

    108 Blanca Verduzco      12 F Yakima          WA   32:02  9:31

    109 Janis Carlton        58 F Yakima          WA   32:03  9:31

    110 Kim Thompson         50 F Yakima          WA   33:21  9:54

    111 Christina Zier       20 F Yakima          WA   33:30  9:57

    112 Charlene Logan       62 F Wapato          WA   33:32  9:57

    113 Susan Richards       43 F Selah           WA   33:43 10:01

    114 Cindy Whitlock       55 F Yakima          WA   33:52 10:03

    115 Doug Arenson         62 M Yakima          WA   33:55 10:04

    116 Scott Willey          8 M Selah           WA   34:10 10:09

    117 Lisa Willey          38 F Selah           WA   34:11 10:09

    118 Bob Dolphin          79 M Yakima          WA   35:02 10:24

    119 Mardell Kroes        42 F Moxee           WA   35:11 10:27

    120 Emily Washines       27 F Yakima          WA   35:46 10:37

    121 Mai Hoang            26 F Yakima          WA   35:49 10:38

    122 Tina Lewis           48 F Yakima          WA   36:16 10:46

    123 Scott Wells          49 M Tieton          WA   36:22 10:48

    124 Nancy Baum           57 F Moxee           WA   37:34 11:09

    125 Joyce Hagen          59 F Yakima          WA   38:09 11:20

    126 Austin Davick        14 M Yakima          WA   39:01 11:35

    127 Paul Logan Jr         9 M Wapato          WA   39:25 11:42

    128 Abraham Ybarra        8 M Yakima          WA   39:29 11:43

    129 Vida Facio           59 F Goldendale      WA   39:50 11:50

    130 Jean Zahn            61 F Yakima          WA   40:08 11:55

    131 Holly Cushman        54 F Yakima          WA   40:16 11:57

    132 Jennifer Wells       46 F Tieton          WA   42:23 12:35

    133 Barb Blount          50 F Yakima          WA   44:30 13:13

    134 Brian Blount         51 M Yakima          WA   44:32 13:13

    135 Barb Stout           54 F Goldendale      WA   46:21 13:46

    136 Pam Fleming          60 F Granger         WA   52:30 15:35