AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                       ANNUAL HCR WINTER RACE SERIES

                       FOUR RACE SERIES 2009 - 2010

             THIRD RACE - EV INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL - 4.83 MILES

                        JANUARY 3RD, 2010 - 1:00PM

 

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1   115 Quinten Jones        05 Ellensburg         WA 1:12:11

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 08

    1   102 Kassidey Brownlee    05 Selah              WA 1:00:35

    2   106 Amelia Haller        07 Selah              WA 1:01:14

    3   110 Lexi Alvarado        08 Yakima             WA 1:08:53

    4   119 Hannah Brown         07 Yakima             WA 1:17:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    63 Tyler Davick         11 Yakima             WA   44:39

    2    91 Bailey Haller        10 Selah              WA   52:52

    3   100 Pierson Jones        10 Ellensburg         WA 1:00:11

    4   103 Scott Willey         09 Selah              WA 1:01:08

    5   121 Micah Mayes          09 Yakima             WA 1:20:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 12

    1    74 Kaylyn Johnson       10 Zillah             WA   47:16

    2    81 Jesse Rees           09 Selah              WA   49:11

    3    97 Maggie Rees          11 Selah              WA   57:41

    4    98 Grace Gerardi        09 Yakima             WA   58:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1     7 Ben Solem            15 Ellensburg         WA   30:21

    2    34 Camden Jones         14 Ellensburg         WA   36:49

    3    35 Kody Johnson         13 Zillah             WA   36:51

    4    37 Kasey Johnson        13 Zillah             WA   36:57

    5    50 Mac Wood             15 Ellensburg         WA   39:54

    6    90 Joe Solem            13 Ellensburg         WA   51:16

    7    94 Austin Davick        15 Yakima             WA   55:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15

    1    20 Katrina Radach       15 Yakima             WA   34:27

    2    47 Ashley Ommen-Nunley  15 Wapato             WA   38:42

    3    52 Azayla Alvarado      15 Yakima             WA   40:15

    4    53 Nurit Brown          14 Ellensburg         WA   40:22

    5    86 Lisa Garrigues       15 Yakima             WA   50:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1     9 Kyle Smith           17 Selah              WA   31:34

    2    14 Johnny Barnes        17 Zillah             WA   33:01

    3    24 Christian Alvarez    17 Yakima             WA   35:47

    4    93 Fernando Ochoa       18 Yakima             WA   54:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

    1    11 Audrey Urlacher      17 Yakima             WA   32:19

    2    18 Ariana Cole          17 Tieton             WA   34:06

    3    39 Emily Gerardi        16 Yakima             WA   37:19

    4    40 Hannah Kaluzny       18 Yakima             WA   37:20

    5    44 Laura Woodall        17 Yakima             WA   37:59

    6    70 Hannah Solem         17 Ellensburg         WA   46:02

    7   113 Rebecca Yates        16 Moxee              WA 1:09:19


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     1 Andy Schmidt         20 Yakima             WA   26:26

    2     3 Adrian Ramirez       22 Yakima             WA   27:54

    3    10 Max St Brown         22 Ellensburg         WA   32:07

    4    21 Jonathan Douglas     24 Toppenish          WA   34:53

    5    59 Jeremy Ziegler       23 Chaney             WA   42:47

    6    66 Jordan Turner        22 Yakima             WA   45:18

    7    73 Mark Garriques       22 Yakima             WA   47:08

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    33 Jennifer Fauth       23 Yakima             WA   36:39

    2    45 Alyssa Powers        21 Ellensburg         WA   38:16

    3    58 Justine Hays         22 Yakima             WA   42:46

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    28 Gilbert Plascencia   29 Yakima             WA   36:09

    2    31 Angel Betancourt     27 Yakima             WA   36:23

    3    43 Ryan Cullen          25 Mabton             WA   37:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    71 Erin Hughes          26 Roslyn             WA   46:12

    2    96 Melissa Turner       27 Yakima             WA   56:29

    3   101 Heather Brownlee     27 Selah              WA 1:00:29

    4   111 Marina Gonzales      26                       1:08:56

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     2 Brandon Hauver       31 Moxee              WA   27:11

    2     8 Brandon Hoglund      32 East Wenatchee     WA   31:21

    3    32 Stacy Davick         33 Yakima             WA   36:36

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    15 Amber Farthing       30 Ellensburg         WA   33:36

    2    80 Kathryn Temple       31 Ellensburg         WA   49:09

    3   112 Teresita Alvarado    34 Yakima             WA 1:09:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    26 Sonny Laform         37 Yakima             WA   35:54

    2    78 Scott Mayes          38 Yakima             WA   47:57

    3    92 Dan Haller           37 Selah              WA   52:53

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    13 JoJo Yaba            35 Ellensburg         WA   32:48

    2    55 Rachel Ziegler       38 Selah              WA   41:48

    3    89 Lisa Willey          39 Selah              WA   51:15

    4   105 Lynnette Haller      38 Selah              WA 1:01:13

    5   108 Christia Niedringha  39 Selah              WA 1:01:50

    6   109 Aimee Ozanich        37 Selah              WA 1:01:52

    7   120 Heidi Brown          38 Yakima             WA 1:17:43

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    38 Chris Van Antwerp    43 Zillah             WA   37:03

    2    51 Craig Kupp           42 Yakima             WA   40:06

    3    75 Ken Johnson          43 Zillah             WA   47:17

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    16 Karin Kupp           40 Yakima             WA   33:55

    2    30 Crystal Towne        40 Yakima             WA   36:20

    3    48 Cheri Powers         41 Goldendale         WA   38:51

    4    54 Helen Solem          44 Ellensburg         WA   41:04

    5    67 Jill Seifert         41 Yakima             WA   45:28

    6    68 Kathy Johnson        42 Zillah             WA   45:31

    7    84 Susan Pierce-Richar  44 Selah              WA   50:22

    8    87 Mardell Kroes        43 Moxee              WA   51:07

    9   116 Kim Jones            44 Ellensburg         WA 1:12:12


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     5 Randall Jones        45 Goldendale         WA   29:52

    2     6 Ian Brown            47 Ellensburg         WA   30:10

    3    12 Gregg Harnish        49 Leavenworth        WA   32:45

    4    69 Evan Jones           45 Ellensburg         WA   45:40

    5    88 Jeff Hemp            46 Moxee              WA   51:08

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    23 Donna Nettleship     47 Selah              WA   35:32

    2    27 Ilene Gerardi        48 Yakima             WA   35:59

    3    46 Sonia Tonnemaker     48 Royal City         WA   38:35

    4    76 Barb Slowe           48 Yakima             WA   47:32

    5    79 Jenifer Parsons      47 Yakima             WA   49:03

    6    83 Karla Walton         47 Yakima             WA   49:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    22 Stanley Bostrom      52 Yakima             WA   35:22

    2    29 Curtis Upton         50 Yakima             WA   36:16

    3    36 Stan Gill            54 Yakima             WA   36:53

    4    49 Richard Betancourt   51 Yakima             WA   39:02

    5    57 John Kaluzny         50 Yakima             WA   42:33

    6    60 George Gilhully      53 Wenatchee          WA   42:47

    7    72 Johnny Freeman       54 Yakima             WA   47:00

    8    85 Bill Garrigues       54 Yakima             WA   50:57

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    42 Doris Matson         52 Sunnyside          WA   37:26

    2    99 Becky Drew           54 Yakima             WA   59:29

    3   104 Debra Partlow        52 Selah              WA 1:01:11

    4   107 Cynthia Stiner       50 Toppenish          WA 1:01:25

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1     4 Rick Becker          55 Selah              WA   28:09

    2    17 Tom Feil             56 East Wenaatchee    WA   33:59

    3    19 Mark Krueger         56 Yakima             WA   34:14

    4    25 Ethan Bergman        57 Ellensburg         WA   35:50

    5    41 Robert Fauth         57 Yakima             WA   37:23

    6    65 Pat Miller           59 Yakima             WA   44:49

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    64 Karen Miller         59 Yakima             WA   44:49

    2   114 Nancy Baum           58 Moxee              WA 1:09:25

    3   117 Holly Cushman        55 Yakima             WA 1:16:02

    4   118 Cookie Ridenoor      58 Yakima             WA 1:16:03

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    77 Ed Whitlock          63 Yakima             WA   47:53

    2    82 Doug Arenson         63 Yakima             WA   49:15

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    61 Judy Scheffelmaier   61 Yakima             WA   43:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    56 David Lygre          67 Ellensburg         WA   41:53

    2    62 Dennis Higbee        68 Selah              WA   44:24

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1   122 Court Jones          74 Ellensubrg         WA 1:25:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

    1    95 Bob Dolphin          80 Yakima             WA   55:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99