ELEVENTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON

                            26.2 MILE ROAD RACE

              USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR

              Ellensburg to Selah, WA - April 2, 2011 8:00AM

 

Place Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace 

===== =================== == = =============== == ======= =====

    1 Mj Engle            40 M Coos Bay        OR 2:41:22  6:10

    2 Brian Sebastian     25 M Klamath Falls   OR 2:44:17  6:17

    3 Kevin Blount        25 M Ellensburg      WA 2:46:37  6:22

    4 Adrian Ramirez      23 M Yakima          WA 2:47:31  6:24

    5 Gennadii Tertychnyi 31 M Issaquah        WA 2:51:35  6:33

    6 Sean Meissner       37 M Sisters         OR 2:56:08  6:44

    7 Paul Huynh          19 M normandy park   WA 2:57:06  6:46

    8 Dustin Gilbert      41 M Seattle         WA 2:57:22  6:47

    9 Steve Geertgens     42 M seattle         WA 2:58:52  6:50

   10 Cliff Richards      50 M Maple Valley    WA 2:59:39  6:52

   11 John Lafayette      42 M Seattle         WA 2:59:45  6:52

   12 Brendan Thompson    23 M Moses Lake      WA 3:01:54  6:57

   13 Steven Kent         43 M North Bend      WA 3:03:21  7:00

   14 Benjamin Bucklin    32 M Spokane         WA 3:03:36  7:01

   15 Jim Courrier        38 M Tulalip         WA 3:07:49  7:11

   16 Pedro Infante       49 M Dupont          WA 3:08:28  7:12

   17 Rhea George         27 F Seattle         WA 3:08:52  7:13

   18 Favian Valencia     28 M Yakima          WA 3:12:01  7:20

   19 Camille Moseley     26 F Cheney          WA 3:14:06  7:25

   20 Daniel Tomko        34 M Bellevue        WA 3:15:15  7:28

   21 Tony Johns          37 M Everett         WA 3:15:31  7:28

   22 Mary Hanna          49 F Maple Valley    WA 3:15:38  7:28

   23 Ben DeMeerleer      26 M Kent            WA 3:16:03  7:29

   24 Dan Perkins         41 M Marysville      WA 3:17:27  7:33

   25 Kenneth Jones       40 M Bellevue        WA 3:17:56  7:34

   26 Dariusz Stuj        44 M Newcastle       WA 3:19:04  7:36

   27 Tyler Loudon        38 M Gig Harbor      WA 3:20:34  7:40

   28 Regina Joyce        54 F Lynnwood        WA 3:21:13  7:41

   29 Gail Hall           51 F Bothell         WA 3:21:14  7:41

   30 Alex Gutierrez      18 M Toppenish       WA 3:23:11  7:46

   31 Cormas M. Burke     50 M Portland        OR 3:23:44  7:47

   32 Tony Phillippi      49 M Tacoma          WA 3:23:50  7:47

   33 Brett Dybdal        48 M Victoria        BC 3:24:02  7:48

   34 Gretchen Bodeen     30 F Yakima          WA 3:24:30  7:49

   35 Brian Luckey        41 M Boise           ID 3:25:07  7:50

   36 Kimberly Rieth      31 F Meridian        ID 3:25:17  7:51

   37 Roger Chou          40 M Portland        OR 3:26:17  7:53

   38 Zdenek Chmel        48 M Prague             3:26:19  7:53

   39 Stanley Q. Bostrom  53 M Yakima          WA 3:26:30  7:53

   40 Steven Yee          51 M Renton          WA 3:27:39  7:56

   41 Christopher Warren  43 M Renton          WA 3:28:05  7:57

   42 Sara Malcolm        27 F Seattle         WA 3:28:17  7:57

   43 Bradley Halm        31 M Seattle         WA 3:28:21  7:58

   44 Marc Frommer        58 M Portland        OR 3:28:45  7:59

   45 Keith Parks         50 M Kelowna         BC 3:29:00  7:59

   46 John Becker         49 M Puyallup        WA 3:29:38  8:01

   47 Ryan Ondick         37 M Portland        OR 3:29:41  8:01

   48 David Crerar        41 M North Vancouver BC 3:29:57  8:01

   49 Jose Rodriguez      25 M Tukwila         WA 3:30:30  8:03

   50 Michael Brisbois    47 M Sammamish       WA 3:30:48  8:03

   51 Megan Liston        35 F Washougal       WA 3:31:27  8:05

   52 Tim Meyer           37 M Kirkland        WA 3:31:43  8:05

   53 Nicholas Barrett    36 M Kent            WA 3:31:58  8:06

   54 Leon Willey         44 M Renton          WA 3:33:03  8:08

   55 Quinn Plant         37 M Yakima          WA 3:33:58  8:10

   56 Daniel Hansen       53 M Richland        WA 3:34:04  8:11

   57 Heidi Hubler        36 F Auburn          WA 3:34:11  8:11

   58 Debbie Gibson       46 F Helena          MT 3:34:19  8:11

   59 Harlan Halma        49 M Sunnyside       WA 3:34:25  8:11

   60 Fred Balsiger       36 M Carnation       WA 3:35:27  8:14

   61 Chad Berg           46 M Carnation       WA 3:35:35  8:14

   62 David Spooner       42 M Buckley         WA 3:36:18  8:16

   63 Mitch Hungate       59 M Lake Tapps      WA 3:36:42  8:17

   64 Stephanie Neil      32 F Belfair         WA 3:36:58  8:17

   65 Miranda Thygesen    34 F Belfair         WA 3:36:59  8:17

   66 Curtis Upton        51 M Yakima          WA 3:37:06  8:18

   67 Randy Mason         53 M Auburn          WA 3:37:14  8:18

   68 Hank Stephens       53 M SEATTLE         WA 3:37:22  8:18

   69 Susan Gallup        47 F Calgary         AB 3:37:42  8:19

   70 Courtney Willson    36 F Port Orchard    WA 3:37:46  8:19

   71 Steve Ellis         43 M Kent            WA 3:37:51  8:19

   72 Neil Wakelin        63 M North Vancouver BC 3:37:58  8:20

   73 Adam Gaston         38 M Bellevue        WA 3:38:20  8:20

   74 Michael Clausen     34 M Portland        OR 3:38:35  8:21

   75 crystal towne       41 F yakima          WA 3:38:52  8:22

   76 Jeffrey Libby       41 M Seattle,        WA 3:39:06  8:22

   77 Jared Schatz        53 M Spokane         WA 3:39:15  8:23

   78 Dustin Ruh          29 M Kirkland        WA 3:39:22  8:23

   79 Bob O'Brien         53 M Vancouver       WA 3:39:33  8:23

   80 Shawn Gay           36 M Benton City     WA 3:39:54  8:24

   81 Mark Casey          39 M Auburn          WA 3:40:53  8:26

   82 mark moody          48 M Bellevue        WA 3:41:13  8:27

   83 JP Sauerlender      25 M Seattle         WA 3:41:30  8:28

   84 Phillip Kriss       51 M Maple Valley    WA 3:41:48  8:28

   85 Erik Hanson         40 M Kenmore         WA 3:42:04  8:29

   86 Robert Bondurant    38 M Chimacum        WA 3:42:20  8:30

   87 Roberto Silva       48 M  Yakima         WA 3:43:02  8:31

   88 Gary Kobold         56 M East Wenatchee  WA 3:43:52  8:33

   89 Steve Walters       30 M Beaverton       OR 3:44:12  8:34

   90 Matt Chambers       50 M Clinton         WA 3:44:29  8:35

   91 Amy Hart            25 F Seattle         WA 3:44:33  8:35

   92 Randy Smith         61 M Spokane Valley  WA 3:44:35  8:35

   93 Larry Carroll       71 M Spokane         WA 3:44:42  8:35

   94 Brent Spilsbury     63 M Shoreline       WA 3:45:05  8:36

   95 Lydia Hales         42 F College Place   WA 3:45:13  8:36

   96 Frances Rush        18 F Calgary         AB 3:45:21  8:37

   97 They Faber          39 M Reedsport       OR 3:45:27  8:37

   98 William Scott       49 M Stanwood        WA 3:46:13  8:39

   99 Paul Taylor         41 M Yakima          WA 3:46:49  8:40

  100 Matthew Crouthamel  32 M Seattle         WA 3:47:18  8:41

  101 Jennifer Koga       35 F Kelowna         BC 3:47:32  8:42

  102 Rebekah Averette    35 F Portland        OR 3:47:45  8:42

  103 Jarae Opitz         35 F Newberg         OR 3:47:47  8:42

  104 Robert Moore        49 M Elmira          NY 3:47:53  8:42

  105 Lucia Vojtech       32 F Seattle         WA 3:47:57  8:43

  106 Jonathan Neher      31 M Fairview        OR 3:48:03  8:43

  107 Bruce Newell        54 M Yakima          WA 3:48:54  8:45

  108 Dan McElrath        41 M Vancouver       WA 3:49:00  8:45

  109 Donald Heggenes     44 M Freeland        WA 3:49:17  8:46

  110 Sean O'Connor       45 M Granger         IN 3:49:21  8:46

  111 Jill Langis         45 F Renton          WA 3:49:23  8:46

  112 Maxim Kazitov       35 M Issaquah        WA 3:50:12  8:48

  113 jason redd          30 M prosser         WA 3:50:20  8:48

  114 Jacqueline Post     27 F Spokane         WA 3:50:21  8:48

  115 Brittany Bear       23 F Seattle         WA 3:50:23  8:48

  116 Guy S. Yogi         57 M Seattle         WA 3:50:24  8:48

  117 Monika Jacobson     26 F Seattle         WA 3:50:27  8:48

  118 Cowboy Jeff Robert  60 M Ft. Myers Beach FL 3:50:29  8:48

  119 James Mowbray       41 M Auburn          WA 3:50:47  8:49

  120 Nicholas Van        50 M Mt. Vernon      WA 3:50:52  8:49

  121 Tim Wright          43 M Auburn          WA 3:51:03  8:50

  122 Stacy Davick        35 M Yakima          WA 3:52:16  8:52

  123 Slug Robinson       44 F Bellingham      WA 3:52:25  8:53

  124 Jon Jonckers        36 M Spokane         WA 3:52:28  8:53

  125 Rusty Willson       39 M port Orchard    WA 3:53:11  8:54

  126 Lisa Bliss          42 F Spokane         WA 3:53:15  8:55

  127 Michael Shiach      60 M Bainbridge Isla WA 3:53:16  8:55

  128 Kimberly Hibler     27 F Marysville      WA 3:53:18  8:55

  129 Doug Dominey        52 M Spokane         WA 3:53:58  8:56

  130 Josh Kratzer        26 M Ellensburg      WA 3:54:11  8:57

  131 Tina Holmes         40 F Vancouver       WA 3:54:48  8:58

  132 Bill Barmore        59 M Gig Harbor      WA 3:55:00  8:59

  133 Patrick Jones       59 M Hood River      OR 3:55:19  8:59

  134 Jonathan Shark      32 M Olympia         WA 3:55:20  8:59

  135 Lizl van der Westhu 29 F North Vancouver BC 3:55:54  9:01

  136 Andrew Raleigh      33 M Renton          WA 3:56:18  9:02

  137 Garrett Sears       21 M Selah           WA 3:56:22  9:02

  138 Donald Beatty       51 M Aberden         WA 3:56:26  9:02

  139 Stephen Lee         35 M Everett         WA 3:56:33  9:02

  140 Kevin Dunn          23 M Redmond         WA 3:56:39  9:02

  141 Andy Fritz          44 M Olympia         WA 3:56:46  9:03

  142 Dan Menard          59 M dallesport      WA 3:56:50  9:03

  143 Susie Ro            40 F Seattle         WA 3:57:35  9:05

  144 Lyle Keillor        60 M Calgary         AB 3:57:40  9:05

  145 Miranda Bachman     41 F Pasco           WA 3:57:41  9:05

  146 George Radebaugh    60 M Port Townsend   WA 3:58:22  9:06

  147 Steven Martin       43 M Outlook         WA 3:59:18  9:08

  148 Jayne Duncan        32 F Calgary         AB 3:59:52  9:10

  149 Kathryn Binder      31 F Wenatchee       WA 4:00:29  9:11

  150 Donn Livoni         64 M Hamilton        MT 4:00:37  9:12

  151 James Derby         46 M Spokane         WA 4:00:43  9:12

  152 James Harper        41 M Everett         WA 4:00:49  9:12

  153 scott Sharkey       43 M Everett         WA 4:00:50  9:12

  154 Sherry Mahoney      46 F Vancouver B.C.  BC 4:01:18  9:13

  155 Jon Mahoney         59 M Vancouver B.C.     4:01:19  9:13

  156 Pam Scott           42 F Moses Lake      WA 4:01:20  9:13

  157 Allison Taylor      37 F Calgary         AB 4:01:30  9:14

  158 GREG BARSTAD        49 M YAKIMA          WA 4:02:50  9:17

  159 Olivia Webster      27 F Portland        OR 4:03:40  9:18

  160 Steve Lade          41 M Mosinee         WI 4:03:44  9:19

  161 Phyllis Nelson      63 F Edmonds         WA 4:04:06  9:19

  162 Robert C. Alvizo    36 M Yakima          WA 4:04:14  9:20

  163 Tracy Marshall      46 F Richmond        BC 4:04:30  9:20

  164 Philip Smith        56 M Newberg         OR 4:04:52  9:21

  165 Ted Eckert          43 M Issaquah        WA 4:05:12  9:22

  166 Richard Betancourt  52 M Yakima          WA 4:05:23  9:22

  167 John Colvard        49 M Des Moines      WA 4:05:28  9:23

  168 Thomas Cree         42 M Yakima          WA 4:05:35  9:23

  169 Gay Hunter          59 F Port Angeles    WA 4:05:46  9:23

  170 Robert DeCou        29 M Port Angeles    WA 4:05:48  9:23

  171 Dan Merz            25 M Bellingham      WA 4:05:50  9:23

  172 Adnil Buse          50 F Converse        TX 4:05:53  9:24

  173 salvador gutierrez  37 M yakima          WA 4:06:02  9:24

  174 Julie Wells         35 F Yakima          WA 4:06:16  9:24

  175 Lisa Wheeler        26 F Seattle, WA     WA 4:06:18  9:25

  176 Colleen Schlangen   42 F Lewiston        ID 4:06:29  9:25

  177 Sheryl Perales      44 F Granite Falls   WA 4:06:50  9:26

  178 Janice Ritter       52 F Calgary         AB 4:07:04  9:26

  179 Holly Goodwin       52 F Duvall          WA 4:07:08  9:26

  180 marie stevenson     52 F calgary         AB 4:07:32  9:27

  181 Jeffrey West        53 M seattle         WA 4:08:41  9:30

  182 Jose Sanchez        20 M Sunnyside       WA 4:09:17  9:31

  183 Clayton Zimmerman   24 M Sitka           AK 4:09:48  9:33

  184 Jim McGoorty        45 M Snohomish       WA 4:10:13  9:33

  185 ben Harbaugh        16 M Ellensburg      WA 4:10:15  9:34

  186 Mike Mahanay        55 M Seattle         WA 4:10:47  9:35

  187 Earl Fenstermacher  61 M Seattle         WA 4:11:04  9:35

  188 Cindy Hrabchak      48 F Calgary         AB 4:11:37  9:37

  189 Marc Powell         35 M Monroe          WA 4:11:49  9:37

  190 Katy Milne          33 F Victoria        BC 4:12:16  9:38

  191 Bill Ralph          53 M Seattle         WA 4:12:58  9:40

  192 Steve Barrick       48 M Kent            WA 4:13:13  9:40

  193 Dave Stinchfield    36 M Washougal       WA 4:13:15  9:40

  194 Bill Torsen         61 M Bellevue        WA 4:13:28  9:41

  195 Mark Mladineo       29 M Seattle         WA 4:13:30  9:41

  196 John A. Croft       62 M Corvallis       MT 4:13:47  9:42

  197 Lynne Werner        59 F Seattle         WA 4:13:53  9:42

  198 David Olsho         59 M Seattle         WA 4:13:55  9:42

  199 Kristine Kloepfer   44 F Ravensdale      WA 4:14:20  9:43

  200 Kathryn Eims        49 F Mukilteo        WA 4:14:32  9:43

  201 Kurt EIMS           41 M puyallup        WA 4:14:33  9:43

  202 Matt Ratchen        43 M spokane valley  WA 4:14:45  9:44

  203 Derek Parsons       22 M Ellensburg      WA 4:14:46  9:44

  204 Reed Glesne         59 M Mt Vernon       WA 4:14:51  9:44

  205 John Lawrence       45 M San Antonio     TX 4:15:07  9:45

  206 Donald Saunderson   28 M Seattle         WA 4:15:09  9:45

  207 Lydia Moyer         33 F Prosser         WA 4:15:27  9:45

  208 Oscar Sanchez       32 M Sunnyside       WA 4:16:01  9:47

  209 Kailey Sears Dieker 26 F Portland        OR 4:17:05  9:49

  210 Gunhild Swanson     66 F Spokane Valley  WA 4:17:14  9:50

  211 Ron Hayden          55 M Kennewick       WA 4:17:21  9:50

  212 Jennifer Seward     37 F Olympia         WA 4:18:11  9:52

  213 Robert Inshetski    42 M Bellevue        WA 4:18:15  9:52

  214 Ron Beyersdorf      40 M Redmond         WA 4:18:43  9:53

  215 Lorinda Hagstrom    40 F Seattle         WA 4:18:49  9:53

  216 Patti Krebsbach     48 F Kent            WA 4:18:53  9:53

  217 Kristy Dwight       36 F Ellensburg      WA 4:19:00  9:54

  218 Benjamin Chan       40 M Portland        OR 4:19:14  9:54

  219 Michael Blue        42 M Seattle         WA 4:19:17  9:54

  220 Greg Kreller        33 M Boise           ID 4:20:07  9:56

  221 Diana C. Jones      31 F Spokane         WA 4:20:16  9:57

  222 Lorilie Robison     45 F Gig Harbor      WA 4:20:31  9:57

  223 Don Roberts         66 M Boise           ID 4:20:55  9:58

  224 David Schwartz      46 M Seattle         WA 4:20:58  9:58

  225 Leslie Miller       30 F Seattle         WA 4:21:03  9:58

  226 Juan Delgado        17 M Toppenish       WA 4:21:08  9:58

  227 Kevin Gonzalez Gonz 18 M Toppenish       WA 4:21:09  9:59

  228 Janelle Wagnild     20 F Spokane Valley  WA 4:21:17  9:59

  229 Ken Gordon          47 M Seattle         WA 4:21:56 10:00

  230 Susan Glesne        48 F Mt Vernon       WA 4:22:13 10:01

  231 Ricardo Betancourt  27 M Yakima          WA 4:22:19 10:01

  232 Ron Fowler          63 M Rochester       WA 4:22:43 10:02

  233 sheri boyd          44 F clarkston       WA 4:23:25 10:04

  234 Lynette marshall    41 F Yakima          WA 4:23:28 10:04

  235 Jay Anderson        37 M Madison         WI 4:23:32 10:04

  236 Astrio Staneff      30 F Renton          WA 4:23:46 10:05

  237 Matt Staneff        33 M Renton          WA 4:23:48 10:05

  238 Ken Briggs          59 M Spokane         WA 4:23:49 10:05

  239 Bruce Palmquist     48 M Ellensburg      WA 4:23:51 10:05

  240 Chris Weedin        40 M Selah           WA 4:25:01 10:07

  241 Nancy Lombardo      53 F Salt Lake City  UT 4:25:08 10:08

  242 Igor Rozanski       46 M Everett         WA 4:25:18 10:08

  243 francine weigeldt   54 F Rossland        BC 4:25:38 10:09

  244 Allen Weiss         25 M Cowiche         WA 4:25:44 10:09

  245 Chuck Gregg         51 M Overland park   KS 4:25:49 10:09

  246 Terri Thomas        49 F Renton          WA 4:26:15 10:10

  247 Eb Engelmann        69 M Salem           OR 4:26:51 10:12

  248 Shannon L. Rich     28 F Seattle         WA 4:28:34 10:16

  249 Richard Attfield    38 M Vancouver       BC 4:28:52 10:16

  250 Rayna Attwood       31 F Victoria        BC 4:29:30 10:18

  251 david robey         54 M Lexington       VA 4:29:34 10:18

  252 Elizabeth Hansen    44 F Arlington       WA 4:30:06 10:19

  253 Douglas Kinzel      51 M Yakima          WA 4:30:19 10:20

  254 Nancy Miller        49 F Calgary         AB 4:31:06 10:21

  255 Lawrence Block      56 M Calgary         AB 4:31:08 10:21

  256 Paul Hoffman        70 M Victoria        BC 4:31:16 10:22

  257 Melanie Rush        46 F Calgary         AB 4:31:25 10:22

  258 Craig Foster        48 M Kirkland        WA 4:31:29 10:22

  259 Gabriel Mora        37 M Yakima          WA 4:31:50 10:23

  260 David Seidman       28 M Bellevue        WA 4:32:06 10:24

  261 Armando Hernandez   18 M Toppenish       WA 4:32:22 10:24

  262 Debbie Haynes       52 F Spencer         OH 4:32:46 10:25

  263 Leslie Hanna        35 F The Dalles      OR 4:32:48 10:25

  264 Kathy Richardson    43 F Sammamish       WA 4:32:55 10:25

  265 Jennifer Davis      29 F Meridian        ID 4:32:57 10:26

  266 Adrian Gonzalez     40 M Yakima          WA 4:33:19 10:26

  267 Lisa Reid           45 F Bothell         WA 4:33:23 10:27

  268 Betsy Rogers        47 F Seattle         WA 4:33:29 10:27

  269 Janice Moyer        54 F Wellpinit       WA 4:33:44 10:27

  270 Andrea D. Bartosz   33 F Genesee         ID 4:33:47 10:27

  271 Peggy VanBuskirk    58 F Belfair         WA 4:34:06 10:28

  272 Ray Lim             62 M Markham         ON 4:34:30 10:29

  273 Susan Richards      46 F Selah           WA 4:34:49 10:30

  274 Angela Viland       41 F LITCHFIELD PARK AZ 4:35:31 10:31

  275 Jeff Pettett        50 M Phoenix         AZ 4:35:32 10:31

  276 Jason Takahashi     34 M Seattle         WA 4:35:33 10:32

  277 Julsimo Frankenberg 38 F Tacoma          WA 4:35:40 10:32

  278 Maureen MacCarthy   43 F Seattle         WA 4:37:15 10:35

  279 Karen Moore         46 F Elmira          NY 4:37:32 10:36

  280 Sarah K. Michael    34 F Selah           WA 4:37:44 10:37

  281 Ariel Medina        17 F Wapato          WA 4:38:06 10:37

  282 Paul Hoffmann       48 M Kirkland        WA 4:38:27 10:38

  283 Jorene Batali       40 F Meridian        ID 4:38:34 10:38

  284 Rob Fabian          42 M Portland        OR 4:38:36 10:38

  285 Wendell Lafave      61 M Williamstown       4:38:52 10:39

  286 Kristie Boyd        38 F West Richland   WA 4:38:53 10:39

  287 Lisa Staiger        29 F Portland        OR 4:38:56 10:39

  288 Vivian Doorn        44 F Seattle         WA 4:39:24 10:40

  289 michael fleming     68 M omaha           NE 4:39:54 10:41

  290 Jacqueline Ong      50 F Reston          VA 4:40:06 10:42

  291 Michelle Ecklund    36 F Centralia       WA 4:40:12 10:42

  292 Edward Robison      48 M Gig Harbor      WA 4:40:13 10:42

  293 Cheri Pompeo        58 F Woodinville     WA 4:40:36 10:43

  294 petra parker        39 F Victoria        BC 4:41:04 10:44

  295 Sarah Otoupal       31 F Victoria        BC 4:41:06 10:44

  296 Nikki Ono           37 F Shoreline       WA 4:41:08 10:44

  297 Noah Kim            23 M Yakima          WA 4:41:17 10:45

  298 Rich Holmes         61 M Durham          NC 4:41:19 10:45

  299 erin israel         27 F bainbridge isla WA 4:41:31 10:45

  300 reuben israel       47 M bainbridge isla WA 4:41:33 10:45

  301 Claude Hicks,JR     51 M FortWorth       TX 4:42:26 10:47

  302 Leann Myers         53 F Metairie        LA 4:42:53 10:48

  303 Joe Solem           14 M Ellensburg      WA 4:43:24 10:49

  304 Kari Brodin         48 F Kirkland        WA 4:43:24 10:49

  305 Alysia Larson       33 F Selah           WA 4:43:26 10:50

  306 Bobbie Howard       43 F Lacey           WA 4:43:28 10:50

  307 Janet Burgess       50 F Renton          WA 4:43:30 10:50

  308 Margaret Barrett    51 F Seattle         WA 4:43:39 10:50

  309 Kristoffer Lindstro 37 M Tacoma          WA 4:44:05 10:51

  310 Rick Bisconer       52 M yakima          WA 4:44:52 10:53

  311 Karl Northrup, SR   58 M Selah           WA 4:45:46 10:55

  312 Shelley Ransom      41 F Ellensburg      WA 4:45:53 10:55

  313 Helen Solem         46 F Ellensburg      WA 4:45:55 10:55

  314 Katy Baumgaertner   34 F Ellensburg      WA 4:46:00 10:55

  315 Susan Decker        57 F Portland        OR 4:47:41 10:59

  316 Wilson Flint        18 M Seatac          WA 4:47:42 10:59

  317 Melissa Dunning     45 F Seabeck         WA 4:48:11 11:00

  318 Bruce Stobie        48 F Maple Valley    WA 4:48:12 11:00

  319 Alexander Chung     37 M Shoreline       WA 4:48:28 11:01

  320 John Breding        47 M Encinitas       CA 4:49:28 11:03

  321 Sara Venn           30 F kirkland        WA 4:50:24 11:05

  322 Roger Macmillan     73 M Fort Saskatchew AB 4:50:35 11:06

  323 Karla Rodkey        27 F Renton          WA 4:51:27 11:08

  324 Steve Hughes        62 M Chicago         IL 4:51:48 11:09

  325 Edwin Wagnild       59 M Spokane Valley  WA 4:52:03 11:09

  326 Steve Summers       39 M Auburn          WA 4:52:59 11:11

  327 Chris Doerksen      36 M Shoreline       WA 4:53:02 11:12

  328 Laura Johnson       48 F vashon          WA 4:53:14 11:12

  329 Gary Otheim         68 M East Wenatchee  WA 4:53:15 11:12

  330 Joel Sears          52 M Spokane         WA 4:53:35 11:13

  331 scott ahrndt        47 M spokane valley  WA 4:53:36 11:13

  332 Bruce Sears         55 M Selah           WA 4:53:37 11:13

  333 brian starkey       45 M edgewood        WA 4:53:39 11:13

  334 Tim Getz            33 M Walla Walla     WA 4:53:48 11:13

  335 Lisa Eagle          30 F Mill Creek      WA 4:54:05 11:14

  336 Elizabeth Rozman    27 F Portland        OR 4:54:17 11:14

  337 Connor Scott        28 M Portland        OR 4:54:19 11:14

  338 James Scheer        69 M Vancouver       WA 4:54:21 11:15

  339 Bill Voiland        63 M Richland        WA 4:54:50 11:16

  340 Jason West          30 M Yakima          WA 4:54:57 11:16

  341 Elizabeth M. McGree 45 F Yakima          WA 4:55:19 11:17

  342 Cristeen Valicoff   41 F Wapato Washingt WA 4:55:20 11:17

  343 Nicole Sharp        30 F Walla Walla     WA 4:56:36 11:20

  344 Erica Walter        27 F College Place   WA 4:56:37 11:20

  345 Heidi Hough         32 F Saint John      WA 4:56:51 11:20

  346 Michelle Jeffries   36 F Chehalis        WA 4:58:07 11:23

  347 Jonathan Eggleston  39 M Yakima          WA 4:58:50 11:25

  348 Rebecca Flora       48 F Bellevue        WA 4:58:57 11:25

  349 Jose Gutierrez      54 M Toppenish       WA 4:59:47 11:27

  350 Esteban Ibarra      60 M Pocatello       ID 5:00:09 11:28

  351 David Jones         65 M Seattle         WA 5:00:31 11:29

  352 Rachel Ziegler      39 F Selah           WA 5:01:40 11:31

  353 Rich Menzel         68 M Everett         WA 5:03:01 11:34

  354 Michael McPherson   33 M Bellevue        WA 5:03:08 11:35

  355 Duane Wright        59 M Seattle         WA 5:03:44 11:36

  356 Rich Smith          44 M Ellensburg      WA 5:04:16 11:37

  357 amy rodriguez       42 F moses lake      WA 5:04:35 11:38

  358 Christine Gove      28 F Kirkland        WA 5:05:22 11:40

  359 Adam DePue          28 M Kirkland        WA 5:05:23 11:40

  360 Jeff Koger          44 M Everett         WA 5:06:28 11:42

  361 James Copley        39 M New Westminster BC 5:06:30 11:42

  362 Rosanna K Heil      50 F Kew Gardens     NY 5:07:00 11:44

  363 Eva Prado           44 F Yakima          WA 5:07:11 11:44

  364 Tracey Newenhouse   50 F West Long Branc NJ 5:07:19 11:44

  365 Conni Brownell      43 F Snohomish       WA 5:09:40 11:50

  366 Steve Boone         62 M Humble          TX 5:10:29 11:52

  367 Clifton W. Perkins  46 M Puyallup        WA 5:11:21 11:54

  368 Anne Smith          47 M Bellevue        WA 5:12:15 11:56

  369 Rob White           51 M Henderson       WA 5:12:17 11:56

  370 Daniel Cheah        34 M Seattle         WA 5:12:27 11:56

  371 Shari Rodenburg     29 F West Richland   WA 5:12:30 11:56

  372 Karen Mitchell      60 F York            PA 5:12:44 11:57

  373 Stephen Hamilton    68 M Sunriver        OR 5:13:22 11:58

  374 Trista Delo         24 F Ellensburg      WA 5:13:26 11:58

  375 Kelli Jackson       33 F Cowiche         WA 5:13:42 11:59

  376 Janice Northrup     46 F Selah           WA 5:13:43 11:59

  377 Monte Pascual       50 M Federal Way     WA 5:14:04 12:00

  378 li-chym wu          54 F la crescenta    CA 5:15:14 12:02

  379 John Enslow         48 F Tacoma          WA 5:15:56 12:04

  380 Elizabeth Mann      21 F Ellensburg      WA 5:16:20 12:05

  381 Cassandra Wood      20 F Ellensburg      WA 5:16:21 12:05

  382 Deanna Alvarez      40 F Seattle         WA 5:16:59 12:06

  383 Jim Boyd            68 M Seattle         WA 5:17:39 12:08

  384 Karla Hill          52 F Mount Vernon    WA 5:19:28 12:12

  385 Steve Metcalf       58 M Pisgah Forest   NC 5:19:30 12:12

  386 Lucille Chang       40 F Kirkland        WA 5:19:58 12:13

  387 Dianne Bowman       52 F Olympia         WA 5:20:18 12:14

  388 Peter Bennick       56 M Vancouver       WA 5:21:02 12:16

  389 Sara Eagle-Campbell 28 F Bothell         WA 5:21:07 12:16

  390 Jolene Safford      29 F Yakima          WA 5:21:15 12:16

  391 dana greenhoe       62 M valrico         FL 5:21:52 12:18

  392 Ken Zontek          45 M Yakima          WA 5:23:39 12:22

  393 Michael Kuhlmann    60 M Lakewood        WA 5:24:03 12:23

  394 Don Stiles          49 M Nome            AK 5:24:25 12:23

  395 Gordon P. Bayes     65 M E. Wenatchee    WA 5:24:26 12:23

  396 Randolph Trexell    45 M Selah           WA 5:25:20 12:26

  397 James Barnett       58 M Boise           ID 5:25:52 12:27

  398 Gerald (Jerry) Buch 58 M Ephrata         WA 5:26:45 12:29

  399 Kristi Brodin       62 F Kirkland        WA 5:27:18 12:30

  400 Alex Rekow          17 M Yakima          WA 5:27:19 12:30

  401 Josh Ngoy           32 M Seattle         WA 5:27:22 12:30

  402 Rod Gullberg        64 M Snohomish       WA 5:27:24 12:30

  403 Dawn Bellevue       51 F Buckley         WA 5:27:45 12:31

  404 Jen Hartmann        27 F Seattle         WA 5:28:03 12:32

  405 Marie Zornes        47 F Gig Harbor      WA 5:28:13 12:32

  406 Deborah Evdemon     43 F Sammamish       WA 5:28:20 12:32

  407 Robert Stretz       43 M Issaquah        WA 5:28:35 12:33

  408 Rick Haase          65 M Shoreline       WA 5:28:40 12:33

  409 Vicki Neal          34 F Longbranch      WA 5:28:55 12:34

  410 Casey Rice          49 M Yakima          WA 5:29:47 12:36

  411 Wendy Stensen       25 F Seattle         WA 5:30:17 12:37

  412 Tim Stensen         58 M Seattle         WA 5:30:18 12:37

  413 Peggy Wilson        53 F Bellingham      WA 5:30:50 12:38

  414 Jeff StJohn         38 M Ellensburg      WA 5:31:48 12:40

  415 MAGGIE PESCHEK      23 F BELLINGHAM      WA 5:32:00 12:41

  416 Bret Bellevue       52 M Buckley         WA 5:32:52 12:43

  417 STEVE PESCHEK       49 M BELLINGHAM      WA 5:33:26 12:44

  418 jay seashore        68 M West Hills      CA 5:34:40 12:47

  419 Jose Ramos          25 M Union Gap       WA 5:35:02 12:48

  420 Steven Hamling      42 M Auburn          WA 5:35:03 12:48

  421 Erin Pettengill     43 F Elk Grove       AZ 5:36:01 12:50

  422 Tami Dirks          41 F Post Falls      ID 5:36:07 12:50

  423 Peter Glossop       55 M calgary         AB 5:36:08 12:50

  424 David Angotti       34 M Yakima          WA 5:37:19 12:53

  425 Jennifer Angotti    30 F Yakima          WA 5:37:21 12:53

  426 Oliver Chapman      52 M Shelton         WA 5:37:33 12:54

  427 Adrian Call         58 M Brier           WA 5:38:03 12:55

  428 Judy Graham-Garcia  50 F Newmarket       NH 5:38:05 12:55

  429 Tiffany Twiddy      20 F Shelton         WA 5:38:14 12:55

  430 Brain Pendleton     56 M Auburn          WA 5:38:29 12:56

  431 Raymond Shaw        53 M Tacoma          WA 5:39:52 12:59

  432 Justin Johnson      36 M Yakima          WA 5:39:56 12:59

  433 Keith Wood          82 M Sultan          WA 5:41:34 13:03

  434 Bettie Wailes       66 F Winter Park     FL 5:41:54 13:03

  435 Frank D. Bartocci   63 M Rochester       MN 5:42:01 13:04

  436 Mel Preedy          77 M Ravensdale      WA 5:42:02 13:04

  437 Fenny Roberts       58 F Salem           OR 5:42:24 13:05

  438 Marco Degollado     25 M Grandview       WA 5:43:05 13:06

  439 Heather Lee         35 F Selah           WA 5:48:08 13:18

  440 Lana Mades          39 M Madison         WI 5:51:38 13:26

  441 Richard Santos      40 M Yakima          WA 5:53:17 13:30

  442 Wesley Roberts      46 M Kenmore         WA 5:53:22 13:30

  443 Bernadette Langdon  57 F Portland        OR 5:55:22 13:34

  444 Michael Moore       48 M University Plac WA 5:56:23 13:37

  445 Trung Nguyen        28 M Olympia         WA 5:56:25 13:37

  446 Cynthia Stiner      51 F Toppenish       WA 5:57:25 13:39

  447 Scott Mayes         39 M Yakima          WA 5:57:32 13:39

  448 Paula Erdle         58 F Salt Lake City  UT 5:57:36 13:39

  449 Maureen Gillis      28 F Seattle         WA 5:58:53 13:42

  450 Liz Allen           41 F Zillah          WA 5:58:55 13:42

  451 Jean Evansmore      70 F Ellicott City   MD 6:00:27 13:46

  452 Sheila Lafave       58 F Williamstown ON ON 6:04:20 13:55

  453 Neil Corrigan       54 M Richland        WA 6:05:31 13:58

  454 Christine Yorgesen  38 F Mattawa         WA 6:05:56 13:59

  455 Sharee Zirker       36 F Mattawa         WA 6:05:57 13:59

  456 James Fleming       69 M Cheshire        OR 6:10:03 14:08

  457 Cyndie Merten       54 F Corvallis       OR 6:10:37 14:09

  458 Heather Stroble     34 F Pasadena        MD 6:10:55 14:10

  459 Matthew Stroshane   37 M Seattle         WA 6:10:57 14:10

  460 Mary McDonald       58 F Conway          AR 6:15:06 14:19

  461 Jessica Martin      27 F Yakima          WA 6:15:33 14:21

  462 Jane Kreller        29 F Boise           ID 6:26:18 14:45

  463 Steve Frederickson  64 M Kent            WA 6:27:27 14:48

  464 Jack Hines          74 M Portland        OR 6:30:30 14:55

  465 MICHAEL BOSECK      66 M                    6:31:02 14:56

  466 Dana Mosell         59 M Walnut          CA 6:38:59 15:14

  467 Jasmin Flores       25 F Walnut          CA 6:39:05 15:14

  468 Penny Blackburn     62 F Cle Elum        WA 6:41:04 15:19

  469 Jim Brown           71 M Boise           ID 6:41:44 15:20

  470 Eugene DeFronzo     75 M Cheshire        CT 6:49:27 15:38

  471 Ric Hart            64 M Monroe          WA 6:55:22 15:52

  472 Karin Buchmann      54 F Ephrata         WA 6:59:02 16:00

  473 Carol Dellinger     48 F Spokane         WA 6:59:03 16:00

  474 Dennis Higbee       70 M Selah           WA 7:01:20 16:05

  475 Paula Boone         44 F Humble          TX 7:03:40 16:11

  476 Peggy Rogers        67 F Atlanta         GA 7:10:13 16:26

  477 ASHIS ROY           78 M NEW DELHI          7:15:25 16:38

  478 Gilbert Barrera     72 M Yakima          WA 7:17:02 16:41

  479 Elaine Koga-Kennell 69 F Newman Lake     WA 8:07:33 18:37

  480 Paul Kennelly       65 M Newman Lake     WA 8:07:35 18:37

  481 Bob Dolphin         81 M Yakima          WA 8:38:56 19:49

  482 JR Phillips         72 M Yakima          WA 8:49:30 20:13

  483 Sean Sexton         45 M Olympia         WA 8:49:32 20:13

  484 Patrick Sexton      72 M Yakima          WA 8:49:33 20:13

  485 Stephen Love        57 M Mansfield       WA 9:22:37 21:29

  486 Jose Nebrida        69 M Chicago         IL 9:26:50 21:39

 

 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

               ELEVENTH ANNUAL YAKIMA RIVER CANYON MARATHON

                            26.2 MILE ROAD RACE

              USATF Certified.  Registration No. WA-01002-MR

              Ellensburg to Selah, WA - April 2, 2011 8:00AM

 

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1     7 Paul Huynh          19 normandy park             WA 2:57:06

    2    30 Alex Gutierrez      18 Toppenish                 WA 3:23:11

    3   185 ben Harbaugh        16 Ellensburg                WA 4:10:15

    4   226 Juan Delgado        17 Toppenish                 WA 4:21:08

    5   227 Kevin Gonzalez Gonz 18 Toppenish                 WA 4:21:09

    6   261 Armando Hernandez   18 Toppenish                 WA 4:32:22

    7   303 Joe Solem           14 Ellensburg                WA 4:43:24

    8   316 Wilson Flint        18 Seatac                    WA 4:47:42

    9   400 Alex Rekow          17 Yakima                    WA 5:27:19

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1    96 Frances Rush        18 Calgary                   AB 3:45:21

    2   281 Ariel Medina        17 Wapato                    WA 4:38:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     4 Adrian Ramirez      23 Yakima                    WA 2:47:31

    2    12 Brendan Thompson    23 Moses Lake                WA 3:01:54

    3   137 Garrett Sears       21 Selah                     WA 3:56:22

    4   140 Kevin Dunn          23 Redmond                   WA 3:56:39

    5   182 Jose Sanchez        20 Sunnyside                 WA 4:09:17

    6   183 Clayton Zimmerman   24 Sitka                     AK 4:09:48

    7   203 Derek Parsons       22 Ellensburg                WA 4:14:46

    8   297 Noah Kim            23 Yakima                    WA 4:41:17

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1   115 Brittany Bear       23 Seattle                   WA 3:50:23

    2   228 Janelle Wagnild     20 Spokane Valley            WA 4:21:17

    3   374 Trista Delo         24 Ellensburg                WA 5:13:26

    4   380 Elizabeth Mann      21 Ellensburg                WA 5:16:20

    5   381 Cassandra Wood      20 Ellensburg                WA 5:16:21

    6   415 MAGGIE PESCHEK      23 BELLINGHAM                WA 5:32:00

    7   429 Tiffany Twiddy      20 Shelton                   WA 5:38:14

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     2 Brian Sebastian     25 Klamath Falls             OR 2:44:17

    2     3 Kevin Blount        25 Ellensburg                WA 2:46:37

    3    18 Favian Valencia     28 Yakima                    WA 3:12:01

    4    23 Ben DeMeerleer      26 Kent                      WA 3:16:03

    5    49 Jose Rodriguez      25 Tukwila                   WA 3:30:30

    6    78 Dustin Ruh          29 Kirkland                  WA 3:39:22

    7    83 JP Sauerlender      25 Seattle                   WA 3:41:30

    8   130 Josh Kratzer        26 Ellensburg                WA 3:54:11

    9   170 Robert DeCou        29 Port Angeles              WA 4:05:48

   10   171 Dan Merz            25 Bellingham                WA 4:05:50

   11   195 Mark Mladineo       29 Seattle                   WA 4:13:30

   12   206 Donald Saunderson   28 Seattle                   WA 4:15:09

   13   231 Ricardo Betancourt  27 Yakima                    WA 4:22:19

   14   244 Allen Weiss         25 Cowiche                   WA 4:25:44

   15   260 David Seidman       28 Bellevue                  WA 4:32:06

   16   337 Connor Scott        28 Portland                  OR 4:54:19

   17   359 Adam DePue          28 Kirkland                  WA 5:05:23

   18   419 Jose Ramos          25 Union Gap                 WA 5:35:02

   19   438 Marco Degollado     25 Grandview                 WA 5:43:05

   20   445 Trung Nguyen        28 Olympia                   WA 5:56:25


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    17 Rhea George         27 Seattle                   WA 3:08:52

    2    19 Camille Moseley     26 Cheney                    WA 3:14:06

    3    42 Sara Malcolm        27 Seattle                   WA 3:28:17

    4    91 Amy Hart            25 Seattle                   WA 3:44:33

    5   114 Jacqueline Post     27 Spokane                   WA 3:50:21

    6   117 Monika Jacobson     26 Seattle                   WA 3:50:27

    7   128 Kimberly Hibler     27 Marysville                WA 3:53:18

    8   135 Lizl van der Westhu 29 North Vancouver           BC 3:55:54

    9   159 Olivia Webster      27 Portland                  OR 4:03:40

   10   175 Lisa Wheeler        26 Seattle, WA               WA 4:06:18

   11   209 Kailey Sears Dieker 26 Portland                  OR 4:17:05

   12   248 Shannon L. Rich     28 Seattle                   WA 4:28:34

   13   265 Jennifer Davis      29 Meridian                  ID 4:32:57

   14   287 Lisa Staiger        29 Portland                  OR 4:38:56

   15   299 erin israel         27 bainbridge island         WA 4:41:31

   16   323 Karla Rodkey        27 Renton                    WA 4:51:27

   17   336 Elizabeth Rozman    27 Portland                  OR 4:54:17

   18   344 Erica Walter        27 College Place             WA 4:56:37

   19   358 Christine Gove      28 Kirkland                  WA 5:05:22

   20   371 Shari Rodenburg     29 West Richland             WA 5:12:30

   21   389 Sara Eagle-Campbell 28 Bothell                   WA 5:21:07

   22   390 Jolene Safford      29 Yakima                    WA 5:21:15

   23   404 Jen Hartmann        27 Seattle                   WA 5:28:03

   24   411 Wendy Stensen       25 Seattle                   WA 5:30:17

   25   449 Maureen Gillis      28 Seattle                   WA 5:58:53

   26   461 Jessica Martin      27 Yakima                    WA 6:15:33

   27   462 Jane Kreller        29 Boise                     ID 6:26:18

   28   467 Jasmin Flores       25 Walnut                    CA 6:39:05

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     5 Gennadii Tertychnyi 31 Issaquah                  WA 2:51:35

    2    14 Benjamin Bucklin    32 Spokane                   WA 3:03:36

    3    20 Daniel Tomko        34 Bellevue                  WA 3:15:15

    4    43 Bradley Halm        31 Seattle                   WA 3:28:21

    5    74 Michael Clausen     34 Portland                  OR 3:38:35

    6    89 Steve Walters       30 Beaverton                 OR 3:44:12

    7   100 Matthew Crouthamel  32 Seattle                   WA 3:47:18

    8   106 Jonathan Neher      31 Fairview                  OR 3:48:03

    9   113 jason redd          30 prosser                   WA 3:50:20

   10   134 Jonathan Shark      32 Olympia                   WA 3:55:20

   11   136 Andrew Raleigh      33 Renton                    WA 3:56:18

   12   208 Oscar Sanchez       32 Sunnyside                 WA 4:16:01

   13   220 Greg Kreller        33 Boise                     ID 4:20:07

   14   237 Matt Staneff        33 Renton                    WA 4:23:48

   15   276 Jason Takahashi     34 Seattle                   WA 4:35:33

   16   334 Tim Getz            33 Walla Walla               WA 4:53:48

   17   340 Jason West          30 Yakima                    WA 4:54:57

   18   354 Michael McPherson   33 Bellevue                  WA 5:03:08

   19   370 Daniel Cheah        34 Seattle                   WA 5:12:27

   20   401 Josh Ngoy           32 Seattle                   WA 5:27:22

   21   424 David Angotti       34 Yakima                    WA 5:37:19


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    34 Gretchen Bodeen     30 Yakima                    WA 3:24:30

    2    36 Kimberly Rieth      31 Meridian                  ID 3:25:17

    3    64 Stephanie Neil      32 Belfair                   WA 3:36:58

    4    65 Miranda Thygesen    34 Belfair                   WA 3:36:59

    5   105 Lucia Vojtech       32 Seattle                   WA 3:47:57

    6   148 Jayne Duncan        32 Calgary                   AB 3:59:52

    7   149 Kathryn Binder      31 Wenatchee                 WA 4:00:29

    8   190 Katy Milne          33 Victoria                  BC 4:12:16

    9   207 Lydia Moyer         33 Prosser                   WA 4:15:27

   10   221 Diana C. Jones      31 Spokane                   WA 4:20:16

   11   225 Leslie Miller       30 Seattle                   WA 4:21:03

   12   236 Astrio Staneff      30 Renton                    WA 4:23:46

   13   250 Rayna Attwood       31 Victoria                  BC 4:29:30

   14   270 Andrea D. Bartosz   33 Genesee                   ID 4:33:47

   15   280 Sarah K. Michael    34 Selah                     WA 4:37:44

   16   295 Sarah Otoupal       31 Victoria                  BC 4:41:06

   17   305 Alysia Larson       33 Selah                     WA 4:43:26

   18   314 Katy Baumgaertner   34 Ellensburg                WA 4:46:00

   19   321 Sara Venn           30 kirkland                  WA 4:50:24

   20   335 Lisa Eagle          30 Mill Creek                WA 4:54:05

   21   343 Nicole Sharp        30 Walla Walla               WA 4:56:36

   22   345 Heidi Hough         32 Saint John                WA 4:56:51

   23   375 Kelli Jackson       33 Cowiche                   WA 5:13:42

   24   409 Vicki Neal          34 Longbranch                WA 5:28:55

   25   425 Jennifer Angotti    30 Yakima                    WA 5:37:21

   26   458 Heather Stroble     34 Pasadena                  MD 6:10:55


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     6 Sean Meissner       37 Sisters                   OR 2:56:08

    2    15 Jim Courrier        38 Tulalip                   WA 3:07:49

    3    21 Tony Johns          37 Everett                   WA 3:15:31

    4    27 Tyler Loudon        38 Gig Harbor                WA 3:20:34

    5    47 Ryan Ondick         37 Portland                  OR 3:29:41

    6    52 Tim Meyer           37 Kirkland                  WA 3:31:43

    7    53 Nicholas Barrett    36 Kent                      WA 3:31:58

    8    55 Quinn Plant         37 Yakima                    WA 3:33:58

    9    60 Fred Balsiger       36 Carnation                 WA 3:35:27

   10    73 Adam Gaston         38 Bellevue                  WA 3:38:20

   11    80 Shawn Gay           36 Benton City               WA 3:39:54

   12    81 Mark Casey          39 Auburn                    WA 3:40:53

   13    86 Robert Bondurant    38 Chimacum                  WA 3:42:20

   14    97 They Faber          39 Reedsport                 OR 3:45:27

   15   112 Maxim Kazitov       35 Issaquah                  WA 3:50:12

   16   122 Stacy Davick        35 Yakima                    WA 3:52:16

   17   124 Jon Jonckers        36 Spokane                   WA 3:52:28

   18   125 Rusty Willson       39 port Orchard              WA 3:53:11

   19   139 Stephen Lee         35 Everett                   WA 3:56:33

   20   162 Robert C. Alvizo    36 Yakima                    WA 4:04:14

   21   173 salvador gutierrez  37 yakima                    WA 4:06:02

   22   189 Marc Powell         35 Monroe                    WA 4:11:49

   23   193 Dave Stinchfield    36 Washougal                 WA 4:13:15

   24   235 Jay Anderson        37 Madison                   WI 4:23:32

   25   249 Richard Attfield    38 Vancouver                 BC 4:28:52

   26   259 Gabriel Mora        37 Yakima                    WA 4:31:50

   27   309 Kristoffer Lindstro 37 Tacoma                    WA 4:44:05

   28   319 Alexander Chung     37 Shoreline                 WA 4:48:28

   29   326 Steve Summers       39 Auburn                    WA 4:52:59

   30   327 Chris Doerksen      36 Shoreline                 WA 4:53:02

   31   347 Jonathan Eggleston  39 Yakima                    WA 4:58:50

   32   361 James Copley        39 New Westminster           BC 5:06:30

   33   414 Jeff StJohn         38 Ellensburg                WA 5:31:48

   34   432 Justin Johnson      36 Yakima                    WA 5:39:56

   35   440 Lana Mades          39 Madison                   WI 5:51:38

   36   447 Scott Mayes         39 Yakima                    WA 5:57:32

   37   459 Matthew Stroshane   37 Seattle                   WA 6:10:57


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    51 Megan Liston        35 Washougal                 WA 3:31:27

    2    57 Heidi Hubler        36 Auburn                    WA 3:34:11

    3    70 Courtney Willson    36 Port Orchard              WA 3:37:46

    4   101 Jennifer Koga       35 Kelowna                   BC 3:47:32

    5   102 Rebekah Averette    35 Portland                  OR 3:47:45

    6   103 Jarae Opitz         35 Newberg                   OR 3:47:47

    7   157 Allison Taylor      37 Calgary                   AB 4:01:30

    8   174 Julie Wells         35 Yakima                    WA 4:06:16

    9   212 Jennifer Seward     37 Olympia                   WA 4:18:11

   10   217 Kristy Dwight       36 Ellensburg                WA 4:19:00

   11   263 Leslie Hanna        35 The Dalles                OR 4:32:48

   12   277 Julsimo Frankenberg 38 Tacoma                    WA 4:35:40

   13   286 Kristie Boyd        38 West Richland             WA 4:38:53

   14   291 Michelle Ecklund    36 Centralia                 WA 4:40:12

   15   294 petra parker        39 Victoria                  BC 4:41:04

   16   296 Nikki Ono           37 Shoreline                 WA 4:41:08

   17   346 Michelle Jeffries   36 Chehalis                  WA 4:58:07

   18   352 Rachel Ziegler      39 Selah                     WA 5:01:40

   19   439 Heather Lee         35 Selah                     WA 5:48:08

   20   454 Christine Yorgesen  38 Mattawa                   WA 6:05:56

   21   455 Sharee Zirker       36 Mattawa                   WA 6:05:57


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     1 Mj Engle            40 Coos Bay                  OR 2:41:22

    2     8 Dustin Gilbert      41 Seattle                   WA 2:57:22

    3     9 Steve Geertgens     42 seattle                   WA 2:58:52

    4    11 John Lafayette      42 Seattle                   WA 2:59:45

    5    13 Steven Kent         43 North Bend                WA 3:03:21

    6    24 Dan Perkins         41 Marysville                WA 3:17:27

    7    25 Kenneth Jones       40 Bellevue                  WA 3:17:56

    8    26 Dariusz Stuj        44 Newcastle                 WA 3:19:04

    9    35 Brian Luckey        41 Boise                     ID 3:25:07

   10    37 Roger Chou          40 Portland                  OR 3:26:17

   11    41 Christopher Warren  43 Renton                    WA 3:28:05

   12    48 David Crerar        41 North Vancouver           BC 3:29:57

   13    54 Leon Willey         44 Renton                    WA 3:33:03

   14    62 David Spooner       42 Buckley                   WA 3:36:18

   15    71 Steve Ellis         43 Kent                      WA 3:37:51

   16    76 Jeffrey Libby       41 Seattle,                  WA 3:39:06

   17    85 Erik Hanson         40 Kenmore                   WA 3:42:04

   18    99 Paul Taylor         41 Yakima                    WA 3:46:49

   19   108 Dan McElrath        41 Vancouver                 WA 3:49:00

   20   109 Donald Heggenes     44 Freeland                  WA 3:49:17

   21   119 James Mowbray       41 Auburn                    WA 3:50:47

   22   121 Tim Wright          43 Auburn                    WA 3:51:03

   23   141 Andy Fritz          44 Olympia                   WA 3:56:46

   24   147 Steven Martin       43 Outlook                   WA 3:59:18

   25   152 James Harper        41 Everett                   WA 4:00:49

   26   153 scott Sharkey       43 Everett                   WA 4:00:50

   27   160 Steve Lade          41 Mosinee                   WI 4:03:44

   28   165 Ted Eckert          43 Issaquah                  WA 4:05:12

   29   168 Thomas Cree         42 Yakima                    WA 4:05:35

   30   201 Kurt EIMS           41 puyallup                  WA 4:14:33

   31   202 Matt Ratchen        43 spokane valley            WA 4:14:45

   32   213 Robert Inshetski    42 Bellevue                  WA 4:18:15

   33   214 Ron Beyersdorf      40 Redmond                   WA 4:18:43

   34   218 Benjamin Chan       40 Portland                  OR 4:19:14

   35   219 Michael Blue        42 Seattle                   WA 4:19:17

   36   240 Chris Weedin        40 Selah                     WA 4:25:01

   37   266 Adrian Gonzalez     40 Yakima                    WA 4:33:19

   38   284 Rob Fabian          42 Portland                  OR 4:38:36

   39   356 Rich Smith          44 Ellensburg                WA 5:04:16

   40   360 Jeff Koger          44 Everett                   WA 5:06:28

   41   407 Robert Stretz       43 Issaquah                  WA 5:28:35

   42   420 Steven Hamling      42 Auburn                    WA 5:35:03

   43   441 Richard Santos      40 Yakima                    WA 5:53:17


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    75 crystal towne       41 yakima                    WA 3:38:52

    2    95 Lydia Hales         42 College Place             WA 3:45:13

    3   123 Slug Robinson       44 Bellingham                WA 3:52:25

    4   126 Lisa Bliss          42 Spokane                   WA 3:53:15

    5   131 Tina Holmes         40 Vancouver                 WA 3:54:48

    6   143 Susie Ro            40 Seattle                   WA 3:57:35

    7   145 Miranda Bachman     41 Pasco                     WA 3:57:41

    8   156 Pam Scott           42 Moses Lake                WA 4:01:20

    9   176 Colleen Schlangen   42 Lewiston                  ID 4:06:29

   10   177 Sheryl Perales      44 Granite Falls             WA 4:06:50

   11   199 Kristine Kloepfer   44 Ravensdale                WA 4:14:20

   12   215 Lorinda Hagstrom    40 Seattle                   WA 4:18:49

   13   233 sheri boyd          44 clarkston                 WA 4:23:25

   14   234 Lynette marshall    41 Yakima                    WA 4:23:28

   15   252 Elizabeth Hansen    44 Arlington                 WA 4:30:06

   16   264 Kathy Richardson    43 Sammamish                 WA 4:32:55

   17   274 Angela Viland       41 LITCHFIELD PARK           AZ 4:35:31

   18   278 Maureen MacCarthy   43 Seattle                   WA 4:37:15

   19   283 Jorene Batali       40 Meridian                  ID 4:38:34

   20   288 Vivian Doorn        44 Seattle                   WA 4:39:24

   21   306 Bobbie Howard       43 Lacey                     WA 4:43:28

   22   312 Shelley Ransom      41 Ellensburg                WA 4:45:53

   23   342 Cristeen Valicoff   41 Wapato Washington         WA 4:55:20

   24   357 amy rodriguez       42 moses lake                WA 5:04:35

   25   363 Eva Prado           44 Yakima                    WA 5:07:11

   26   365 Conni Brownell      43 Snohomish                 WA 5:09:40

   27   382 Deanna Alvarez      40 Seattle                   WA 5:16:59

   28   386 Lucille Chang       40 Kirkland                  WA 5:19:58

   29   406 Deborah Evdemon     43 Sammamish                 WA 5:28:20

   30   421 Erin Pettengill     43 Elk Grove                 AZ 5:36:01

   31   422 Tami Dirks          41 Post Falls                ID 5:36:07

   32   450 Liz Allen           41 Zillah                    WA 5:58:55

   33   475 Paula Boone         44 Humble                    TX 7:03:40


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    16 Pedro Infante       49 Dupont                    WA 3:08:28

    2    32 Tony Phillippi      49 Tacoma                    WA 3:23:50

    3    33 Brett Dybdal        48 Victoria                  BC 3:24:02

    4    38 Zdenek Chmel        48 Prague                       3:26:19

    5    46 John Becker         49 Puyallup                  WA 3:29:38

    6    50 Michael Brisbois    47 Sammamish                 WA 3:30:48

    7    59 Harlan Halma        49 Sunnyside                 WA 3:34:25

    8    61 Chad Berg           46 Carnation                 WA 3:35:35

    9    82 mark moody          48 Bellevue                  WA 3:41:13

   10    87 Roberto Silva       48  Yakima                   WA 3:43:02

   11    98 William Scott       49 Stanwood                  WA 3:46:13

   12   104 Robert Moore        49 Elmira                    NY 3:47:53

   13   110 Sean O'Connor       45 Granger                   IN 3:49:21

   14   151 James Derby         46 Spokane                   WA 4:00:43

   15   158 GREG BARSTAD        49 YAKIMA                    WA 4:02:50

   16   167 John Colvard        49 Des Moines                WA 4:05:28

   17   184 Jim McGoorty        45 Snohomish                 WA 4:10:13

   18   192 Steve Barrick       48 Kent                      WA 4:13:13

   19   205 John Lawrence       45 San Antonio               TX 4:15:07

   20   224 David Schwartz      46 Seattle                   WA 4:20:58

   21   229 Ken Gordon          47 Seattle                   WA 4:21:56

   22   239 Bruce Palmquist     48 Ellensburg                WA 4:23:51

   23   242 Igor Rozanski       46 Everett                   WA 4:25:18

   24   258 Craig Foster        48 Kirkland                  WA 4:31:29

   25   282 Paul Hoffmann       48 Kirkland                  WA 4:38:27

   26   292 Edward Robison      48 Gig Harbor                WA 4:40:13

   27   300 reuben israel       47 bainbridge island         WA 4:41:33

   28   320 John Breding        47 Encinitas                 CA 4:49:28

   29   331 scott ahrndt        47 spokane valley            WA 4:53:36

   30   333 brian starkey       45 edgewood                  WA 4:53:39

   31   367 Clifton W. Perkins  46 Puyallup                  WA 5:11:21

   32   368 Anne Smith          47 Bellevue                  WA 5:12:15

   33   392 Ken Zontek          45 Yakima                    WA 5:23:39

   34   394 Don Stiles          49 Nome                      AK 5:24:25

   35   396 Randolph Trexell    45 Selah                     WA 5:25:20

   36   410 Casey Rice          49 Yakima                    WA 5:29:47

   37   417 STEVE PESCHEK       49 BELLINGHAM                WA 5:33:26

   38   442 Wesley Roberts      46 Kenmore                   WA 5:53:22

   39   444 Michael Moore       48 University Place          WA 5:56:23

   40   483 Sean Sexton         45 Olympia                   WA 8:49:32


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    22 Mary Hanna          49 Maple Valley              WA 3:15:38

    2    58 Debbie Gibson       46 Helena                    MT 3:34:19

    3    69 Susan Gallup        47 Calgary                   AB 3:37:42

    4   111 Jill Langis         45 Renton                    WA 3:49:23

    5   154 Sherry Mahoney      46 Vancouver B.C.            BC 4:01:18

    6   163 Tracy Marshall      46 Richmond                  BC 4:04:30

    7   188 Cindy Hrabchak      48 Calgary                   AB 4:11:37

    8   200 Kathryn Eims        49 Mukilteo                  WA 4:14:32

    9   216 Patti Krebsbach     48 Kent                      WA 4:18:53

   10   222 Lorilie Robison     45 Gig Harbor                WA 4:20:31

   11   230 Susan Glesne        48 Mt Vernon                 WA 4:22:13

   12   246 Terri Thomas        49 Renton                    WA 4:26:15

   13   254 Nancy Miller        49 Calgary                   AB 4:31:06

   14   257 Melanie Rush        46 Calgary                   AB 4:31:25

   15   267 Lisa Reid           45 Bothell                   WA 4:33:23

   16   268 Betsy Rogers        47 Seattle                   WA 4:33:29

   17   273 Susan Richards      46 Selah                     WA 4:34:49

   18   279 Karen Moore         46 Elmira                    NY 4:37:32

   19   304 Kari Brodin         48 Kirkland                  WA 4:43:24

   20   313 Helen Solem         46 Ellensburg                WA 4:45:55

   21   317 Melissa Dunning     45 Seabeck                   WA 4:48:11

   22   318 Bruce Stobie        48 Maple Valley              WA 4:48:12

   23   328 Laura Johnson       48 vashon                    WA 4:53:14

   24   341 Elizabeth M. McGree 45 Yakima                    WA 4:55:19

   25   348 Rebecca Flora       48 Bellevue                  WA 4:58:57

   26   376 Janice Northrup     46 Selah                     WA 5:13:43

   27   379 John Enslow         48 Tacoma                    WA 5:15:56

   28   405 Marie Zornes        47 Gig Harbor                WA 5:28:13

   29   473 Carol Dellinger     48 Spokane                   WA 6:59:03


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    10 Cliff Richards      50 Maple Valley              WA 2:59:39

    2    31 Cormas M. Burke     50 Portland                  OR 3:23:44

    3    39 Stanley Q. Bostrom  53 Yakima                    WA 3:26:30

    4    40 Steven Yee          51 Renton                    WA 3:27:39

    5    45 Keith Parks         50 Kelowna                   BC 3:29:00

    6    56 Daniel Hansen       53 Richland                  WA 3:34:04

    7    66 Curtis Upton        51 Yakima                    WA 3:37:06

    8    67 Randy Mason         53 Auburn                    WA 3:37:14

    9    68 Hank Stephens       53 SEATTLE                   WA 3:37:22

   10    77 Jared Schatz        53 Spokane                   WA 3:39:15

   11    79 Bob O'Brien         53 Vancouver                 WA 3:39:33

   12    84 Phillip Kriss       51 Maple Valley              WA 3:41:48

   13    90 Matt Chambers       50 Clinton                   WA 3:44:29

   14   107 Bruce Newell        54 Yakima                    WA 3:48:54

   15   120 Nicholas Van        50 Mt. Vernon                WA 3:50:52

   16   129 Doug Dominey        52 Spokane                   WA 3:53:58

   17   138 Donald Beatty       51 Aberden                   WA 3:56:26

   18   166 Richard Betancourt  52 Yakima                    WA 4:05:23

   19   181 Jeffrey West        53 seattle                   WA 4:08:41

   20   191 Bill Ralph          53 Seattle                   WA 4:12:58

   21   245 Chuck Gregg         51 Overland park             KS 4:25:49

   22   251 david robey         54 Lexington                 VA 4:29:34

   23   253 Douglas Kinzel      51 Yakima                    WA 4:30:19

   24   275 Jeff Pettett        50 Phoenix                   AZ 4:35:32

   25   301 Claude Hicks,JR     51 FortWorth                 TX 4:42:26

   26   310 Rick Bisconer       52 yakima                    WA 4:44:52

   27   330 Joel Sears          52 Spokane                   WA 4:53:35

   28   349 Jose Gutierrez      54 Toppenish                 WA 4:59:47

   29   369 Rob White           51 Henderson                 WA 5:12:17

   30   377 Monte Pascual       50 Federal Way               WA 5:14:04

   31   416 Bret Bellevue       52 Buckley                   WA 5:32:52

   32   426 Oliver Chapman      52 Shelton                   WA 5:37:33

   33   431 Raymond Shaw        53 Tacoma                    WA 5:39:52

   34   453 Neil Corrigan       54 Richland                  WA 6:05:31


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    28 Regina Joyce        54 Lynnwood                  WA 3:21:13

    2    29 Gail Hall           51 Bothell                   WA 3:21:14

    3   172 Adnil Buse          50 Converse                  TX 4:05:53

    4   178 Janice Ritter       52 Calgary                   AB 4:07:04

    5   179 Holly Goodwin       52 Duvall                    WA 4:07:08

    6   180 marie stevenson     52 calgary                   AB 4:07:32

    7   241 Nancy Lombardo      53 Salt Lake City            UT 4:25:08

    8   243 francine weigeldt   54 Rossland                  BC 4:25:38

    9   262 Debbie Haynes       52 Spencer                   OH 4:32:46

   10   269 Janice Moyer        54 Wellpinit                 WA 4:33:44

   11   290 Jacqueline Ong      50 Reston                    VA 4:40:06

   12   302 Leann Myers         53 Metairie                  LA 4:42:53

   13   307 Janet Burgess       50 Renton                    WA 4:43:30

   14   308 Margaret Barrett    51 Seattle                   WA 4:43:39

   15   362 Rosanna K Heil      50 Kew Gardens               NY 5:07:00

   16   364 Tracey Newenhouse   50 West Long Branch          NJ 5:07:19

   17   378 li-chym wu          54 la crescenta              CA 5:15:14

   18   384 Karla Hill          52 Mount Vernon              WA 5:19:28

   19   387 Dianne Bowman       52 Olympia                   WA 5:20:18

   20   403 Dawn Bellevue       51 Buckley                   WA 5:27:45

   21   413 Peggy Wilson        53 Bellingham                WA 5:30:50

   22   428 Judy Graham-Garcia  50 Newmarket                 NH 5:38:05

   23   446 Cynthia Stiner      51 Toppenish                 WA 5:57:25

   24   457 Cyndie Merten       54 Corvallis                 OR 6:10:37

   25   472 Karin Buchmann      54 Ephrata                   WA 6:59:02

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    44 Marc Frommer        58 Portland                  OR 3:28:45

    2    63 Mitch Hungate       59 Lake Tapps                WA 3:36:42

    3    88 Gary Kobold         56 East Wenatchee            WA 3:43:52

    4   116 Guy S. Yogi         57 Seattle                   WA 3:50:24

    5   132 Bill Barmore        59 Gig Harbor                WA 3:55:00

    6   133 Patrick Jones       59 Hood River                OR 3:55:19

    7   142 Dan Menard          59 dallesport                WA 3:56:50

    8   155 Jon Mahoney         59 Vancouver B.C.               4:01:19

    9   164 Philip Smith        56 Newberg                   OR 4:04:52

   10   186 Mike Mahanay        55 Seattle                   WA 4:10:47

   11   198 David Olsho         59 Seattle                   WA 4:13:55

   12   204 Reed Glesne         59 Mt Vernon                 WA 4:14:51

   13   211 Ron Hayden          55 Kennewick                 WA 4:17:21

   14   238 Ken Briggs          59 Spokane                   WA 4:23:49

   15   255 Lawrence Block      56 Calgary                   AB 4:31:08

   16   311 Karl Northrup, SR   58 Selah                     WA 4:45:46

   17   325 Edwin Wagnild       59 Spokane Valley            WA 4:52:03

   18   332 Bruce Sears         55 Selah                     WA 4:53:37

   19   355 Duane Wright        59 Seattle                   WA 5:03:44

   20   385 Steve Metcalf       58 Pisgah Forest             NC 5:19:30

   21   388 Peter Bennick       56 Vancouver                 WA 5:21:02

   22   397 James Barnett       58 Boise                     ID 5:25:52

   23   398 Gerald (Jerry) Buch 58 Ephrata                   WA 5:26:45

   24   412 Tim Stensen         58 Seattle                   WA 5:30:18

   25   423 Peter Glossop       55 calgary                   AB 5:36:08

   26   427 Adrian Call         58 Brier                     WA 5:38:03

   27   430 Brain Pendleton     56 Auburn                    WA 5:38:29

   28   466 Dana Mosell         59 Walnut                    CA 6:38:59

   29   485 Stephen Love        57 Mansfield                 WA 9:22:37


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   169 Gay Hunter          59 Port Angeles              WA 4:05:46

    2   197 Lynne Werner        59 Seattle                   WA 4:13:53

    3   271 Peggy VanBuskirk    58 Belfair                   WA 4:34:06

    4   293 Cheri Pompeo        58 Woodinville               WA 4:40:36

    5   315 Susan Decker        57 Portland                  OR 4:47:41

    6   437 Fenny Roberts       58 Salem                     OR 5:42:24

    7   443 Bernadette Langdon  57 Portland                  OR 5:55:22

    8   448 Paula Erdle         58 Salt Lake City            UT 5:57:36

    9   452 Sheila Lafave       58 Williamstown ON           ON 6:04:20

   10   460 Mary McDonald       58 Conway                    AR 6:15:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    72 Neil Wakelin        63 North Vancouver           BC 3:37:58

    2    92 Randy Smith         61 Spokane Valley            WA 3:44:35

    3    94 Brent Spilsbury     63 Shoreline                 WA 3:45:05

    4   118 Cowboy Jeff Robert  60 Ft. Myers Beach           FL 3:50:29

    5   127 Michael Shiach      60 Bainbridge Island         WA 3:53:16

    6   144 Lyle Keillor        60 Calgary                   AB 3:57:40

    7   146 George Radebaugh    60 Port Townsend             WA 3:58:22

    8   150 Donn Livoni         64 Hamilton                  MT 4:00:37

    9   187 Earl Fenstermacher  61 Seattle                   WA 4:11:04

   10   194 Bill Torsen         61 Bellevue                  WA 4:13:28

   11   196 John A. Croft       62 Corvallis                 MT 4:13:47

   12   232 Ron Fowler          63 Rochester                 WA 4:22:43

   13   272 Ray Lim             62 Markham                   ON 4:34:30

   14   285 Wendell Lafave      61 Williamstown                 4:38:52

   15   298 Rich Holmes         61 Durham                    NC 4:41:19

   16   324 Steve Hughes        62 Chicago                   IL 4:51:48

   17   339 Bill Voiland        63 Richland                  WA 4:54:50

   18   350 Esteban Ibarra      60 Pocatello                 ID 5:00:09

   19   366 Steve Boone         62 Humble                    TX 5:10:29

   20   391 dana greenhoe       62 valrico                   FL 5:21:52

   21   393 Michael Kuhlmann    60 Lakewood                  WA 5:24:03

   22   402 Rod Gullberg        64 Snohomish                 WA 5:27:24

   23   435 Frank D. Bartocci   63 Rochester                 MN 5:42:01

   24   463 Steve Frederickson  64 Kent                      WA 6:27:27

   25   471 Ric Hart            64 Monroe                    WA 6:55:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   161 Phyllis Nelson      63 Edmonds                   WA 4:04:06

    2   372 Karen Mitchell      60 York                      PA 5:12:44

    3   399 Kristi Brodin       62 Kirkland                  WA 5:27:18

    4   468 Penny Blackburn     62 Cle Elum                  WA 6:41:04

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   223 Don Roberts         66 Boise                     ID 4:20:55

    2   247 Eb Engelmann        69 Salem                     OR 4:26:51

    3   289 michael fleming     68 omaha                     NE 4:39:54

    4   329 Gary Otheim         68 East Wenatchee            WA 4:53:15

    5   338 James Scheer        69 Vancouver                 WA 4:54:21

    6   351 David Jones         65 Seattle                   WA 5:00:31

    7   353 Rich Menzel         68 Everett                   WA 5:03:01

    8   373 Stephen Hamilton    68 Sunriver                  OR 5:13:22

    9   383 Jim Boyd            68 Seattle                   WA 5:17:39

   10   395 Gordon P. Bayes     65 E. Wenatchee              WA 5:24:26

   11   408 Rick Haase          65 Shoreline                 WA 5:28:40

   12   418 jay seashore        68 West Hills                CA 5:34:40

   13   456 James Fleming       69 Cheshire                  OR 6:10:03

   14   465 MICHAEL BOSECK      66                              6:31:02

   15   480 Paul Kennelly       65 Newman Lake               WA 8:07:35

   16   486 Jose Nebrida        69 Chicago                   IL 9:26:50


 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   210 Gunhild Swanson     66 Spokane Valley            WA 4:17:14

    2   434 Bettie Wailes       66 Winter Park               FL 5:41:54

    3   476 Peggy Rogers        67 Atlanta                   GA 7:10:13

    4   479 Elaine Koga-Kennell 69 Newman Lake               WA 8:07:33

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1    93 Larry Carroll       71 Spokane                   WA 3:44:42

    2   256 Paul Hoffman        70 Victoria                  BC 4:31:16

    3   322 Roger Macmillan     73 Fort Saskatchewan         AB 4:50:35

    4   464 Jack Hines          74 Portland                  OR 6:30:30

    5   469 Jim Brown           71 Boise                     ID 6:41:44

    6   474 Dennis Higbee       70 Selah                     WA 7:01:20

    7   478 Gilbert Barrera     72 Yakima                    WA 7:17:02

    8   482 JR Phillips         72 Yakima                    WA 8:49:30

    9   484 Patrick Sexton      72 Yakima                    WA 8:49:33

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1   451 Jean Evansmore      70 Ellicott City             MD 6:00:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1   436 Mel Preedy          77 Ravensdale                WA 5:42:02

    2   470 Eugene DeFronzo     75 Cheshire                  CT 6:49:27

    3   477 ASHIS ROY           78 NEW DELHI                    7:15:25

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

    1   433 Keith Wood          82 Sultan                    WA 5:41:34

    2   481 Bob Dolphin         81 Yakima                    WA 8:38:56